Legend of Stanky Creek TT

Saturday, August 6, 2016 2:55 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Memphis, TN, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 32
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, August 7, 2016 4:58 AM (GMT-5)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Legend of Stanky Creek TT

  • Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
17Laureen CoffeltLos Locos Women 13:53.7--100%8.25%9.97%
221Emma McVayVictory Bicycle Studio Women 15:25.6+1:31.9+11.02%90.07%-1.86%0.05%
315Margie DrewSCC Women 15:26.5+1:32.8+11.13%89.98%-1.96%-0.05%
426Christina HerringSCC Women 15:48.9+1:55.2+13.82%87.86%-4.43%-2.47%
  • Women - Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
17Laureen CoffeltLos Locos Women 13:53.7--100%8.25%9.97%
221Emma McVayVictory Bicycle Studio Women 15:25.6+1:31.9+11.02%90.07%-1.86%0.05%
315Margie DrewSCC Women 15:26.5+1:32.8+11.13%89.98%-1.96%-0.05%
426Christina HerringSCC Women 15:48.9+1:55.2+13.82%87.86%-4.43%-2.47%
  • Cat 1 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
14Sam DennisonSCC Men Under 40 11:43.5--100%15.47%6.84%
224John DonnellyVandelay Industries Men Under 40 12:16.4+0:32.9+4.68%95.53%11.51%2.48%
349Chad LiretteVandelay Industries Men 40+ 12:53.9+1:10.4+10.01%90.90%7.01%-2.48%
49Steve FranklinLos Locos Men 40+ 18:35.1+6:51.6+58.51%63.09%-33.99%-47.67%
  • Cat 1 - Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
149Chad LiretteVandelay Industries Men 40+ 12:53.9--100%18.06%18.06%
29Steve FranklinLos Locos Men 40+ 18:35.1+5:41.2+44.09%69.40%-18.06%-18.06%
  • Cat 1 - Men Under 40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
14Sam DennisonSCC Men Under 40 11:43.5--100%2.28%2.28%
224John DonnellyVandelay Industries Men Under 40 12:16.4+0:32.9+4.68%95.53%-2.28%-2.28%
  • Cat 2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
160Chris DavisSCC SS 12:02.3--100%12.12%13.70%
228Matthew SlavickTrue Performance Men Under 40 12:07.7+0:05.4+0.75%99.26%11.46%13.06%
3107Josh ThrockmortonSCC Men Under 40 12:27.3+0:25.0+3.46%96.65%9.08%10.72%
48Jeff BarnesCDV Men 50+ 12:39.3+0:37.0+5.12%95.13%7.62%9.28%
527Chris IrvingLos Locos SS 12:41.8+0:39.5+5.47%94.81%7.31%8.98%
616Garry EcdaoSCC Men 40+ 13:11.9+1:09.6+9.64%91.21%3.65%5.39%
722Robert BussengerVandelay Industries Men 50+ 13:56.9+1:54.6+15.87%86.31%-1.82%0.01%
846Toby FanningSCC Men Under 40 13:57.0+1:54.7+15.88%86.30%-1.83%0.00%
9105John Hodges Men 40+ 14:00.8+1:58.5+16.41%85.91%-2.30%-0.45%
1058Wes HaleSCC Men Under 40 14:25.5+2:23.2+19.83%83.45%-5.30%-3.41%
11185Kris WhitsonSCC Men 50+ 14:25.7+2:23.4+19.85%83.44%-5.33%-3.43%
1259Andy HaleSCC Men Under 40 14:28.2+2:25.9+20.20%83.20%-5.63%-3.73%
1325Kurt VancleaveJourneymen Men 50+ 14:30.2+2:27.9+20.48%83.00%-5.87%-3.97%
14452Mike O'Hearn Men 40+ 14:52.7+2:50.4+23.59%80.91%-8.61%-6.65%
15106Don JardinicoSCC Men 40+ 15:41.5+3:39.2+30.35%76.72%-14.55%-12.49%
-12Alan BalsamSCC Men 50+ DNF-----
  • Cat 2 - Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
116Garry EcdaoSCC Men 40+ 13:11.9--100%8.63%8.64%
2105John Hodges Men 40+ 14:00.8+0:48.9+6.18%94.18%2.99%2.99%
3452Mike O'Hearn Men 40+ 14:52.7+1:40.8+12.73%88.71%-3.00%-2.99%
4106Don JardinicoSCC Men 40+ 15:41.5+2:29.6+18.89%84.11%-8.63%-8.62%
  • Cat 2 - Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
18Jeff BarnesCDV Men 50+ 12:39.3--100%8.85%10.81%
222Robert BussengerVandelay Industries Men 50+ 13:56.9+1:17.6+10.22%90.73%-0.47%1.69%
3185Kris WhitsonSCC Men 50+ 14:25.7+1:46.4+14.01%87.71%-3.92%-1.69%
425Kurt VancleaveJourneymen Men 50+ 14:30.2+1:50.9+14.61%87.26%-4.46%-2.22%
-12Alan BalsamSCC Men 50+ DNF-----
  • Cat 2 - Men Under 40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
128Matthew SlavickTrue Performance Men Under 40 12:07.7--100%10.07%13.06%
2107Josh ThrockmortonSCC Men Under 40 12:27.3+0:19.6+2.69%97.38%7.64%10.72%
346Toby FanningSCC Men Under 40 13:57.0+1:49.3+15.02%86.94%-3.44%0.00%
458Wes HaleSCC Men Under 40 14:25.5+2:17.8+18.94%84.08%-6.97%-3.41%
559Andy HaleSCC Men Under 40 14:28.2+2:20.5+19.31%83.82%-7.30%-3.73%
  • Cat 2 - SS
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
160Chris DavisSCC SS 12:02.3--100%2.66%2.66%
227Chris IrvingLos Locos SS 12:41.8+0:39.5+5.47%94.81%-2.66%-2.66%
  • Cat 3 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
123Adam Sanson Junior 13:42.1--100%12.63%2.57%
239Carson Harrington Men Under 40 13:45.2+0:03.1+0.38%99.62%12.30%2.20%
329Eric Gentry Men Under 40 13:56.9+0:14.8+1.80%98.23%11.06%0.82%
420Jonathon Simcoe Junior 13:57.8+0:15.7+1.91%98.13%10.96%0.71%
557Joseph Hale Men Under 40 14:09.8+0:27.7+3.37%96.74%9.68%-0.71%
619Al Simcoe Men 40+ 15:42.0+1:59.9+14.58%87.27%-0.11%-11.64%
7102Ken GrahamJourneymen Men 40+ 16:37.8+2:55.7+21.37%82.39%-6.04%-18.25%
848Michael Mannon Junior 23:35.8+9:53.7+72.22%58.07%-50.47%-67.79%
  • Cat 3 - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
123Adam SansonJunior 13:42.1--100%19.81%1.87%
220Jonathon SimcoeJunior 13:57.8+0:15.7+1.91%98.13%18.28%0.00%
348Michael MannonJunior 23:35.8+9:53.7+72.22%58.07%-38.10%-68.99%
  • Cat 3 - Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
119Al Simcoe Men 40+ 15:42.0--100%2.88%2.88%
2102Ken GrahamJourneymen Men 40+ 16:37.8+0:55.8+5.92%94.41%-2.88%-2.88%
  • Cat 3 - Men Under 40
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
139Carson HarringtonMen Under 40 13:45.2--100%1.45%1.40%
229Eric GentryMen Under 40 13:56.9+0:11.7+1.42%98.60%0.05%0.00%
357Joseph HaleMen Under 40 14:09.8+0:24.6+2.98%97.11%-1.49%-1.54%