VAHS MTB#2 Blue Ridge School

Tuesday, April 9, 2013 5:29 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Monroe, VA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 73
Timed on: iPad 3G
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5
Updated: Saturday, April 20, 2013 11:01 AM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3.3 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1202Kyle LittleFlumarle Elementary 25:30.3--100%14.18%11.97%
2204Austin PayneFlumarle Elementary 25:57.0+0:26.7+1.74%98.29%12.68%10.44%
3201Carson Osburn Elementary 27:45.7+2:15.4+8.85%91.87%6.59%4.18%
4200Blake Longest Elementary 28:47.5+3:17.2+12.89%88.58%3.12%0.63%
5203Ryan LittleFlumarle Elementary 29:09.4+3:39.1+14.32%87.48%1.89%-0.63%
6206Kyra ShelleyFlumarle Elementary 30:55.9+5:25.6+21.28%82.46%-4.08%-6.76%
7205Konrad ShelleyFlumarle Elementary 33:01.7+7:31.4+29.50%77.22%-11.14%-13.99%
8208Royce ChildresPure XC Elementary 36:37.5+11:07.2+43.60%69.64%-23.24%-26.41%
  • 3.3 - Elementary
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1202Kyle LittleFlumarle Elementary 25:30.3--100%14.18%11.97%
2204Austin PayneFlumarle Elementary 25:57.0+0:26.7+1.74%98.29%12.68%10.44%
3201Carson Osburn Elementary 27:45.7+2:15.4+8.85%91.87%6.59%4.18%
4200Blake Longest Elementary 28:47.5+3:17.2+12.89%88.58%3.12%0.63%
5203Ryan LittleFlumarle Elementary 29:09.4+3:39.1+14.32%87.48%1.89%-0.63%
6206Kyra ShelleyFlumarle Elementary 30:55.9+5:25.6+21.28%82.46%-4.08%-6.76%
7205Konrad ShelleyFlumarle Elementary 33:01.7+7:31.4+29.50%77.22%-11.14%-13.99%
8208Royce ChildresPure XC Elementary 36:37.5+11:07.2+43.60%69.64%-23.24%-26.41%
  • 6.6 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1113SAM ROACHEAST COASTERS JR team Junior Varsity 39:37.9--100%29.55%26.57%
2112Aaron WorkowskiEast Coasters Junior Varsity 42:07.8+2:29.9+6.30%94.07%25.11%21.94%
3198Josh Craig Junior Varsity 42:48.3+3:10.4+8.01%92.59%23.91%20.69%
4119Jonathan PetersonMiller School of Albemarle Junior Varsity 42:54.0+3:16.1+8.25%92.38%23.74%20.51%
5110Max KoneffBlue Ridge School Junior Varsity 44:21.8+4:43.9+11.94%89.33%21.14%17.80%
6117Gavin CutchinMiller School of Albemarle Junior Varsity 45:44.7+6:06.8+15.43%86.64%18.69%15.24%
7107Jack FunkBlue Ridge School Junior Varsity 46:32.9+6:55.0+17.45%85.14%17.26%13.75%
8196Edward Anderson Junior Varsity 47:05.2+7:27.3+18.81%84.17%16.30%12.76%
9116Kieran CottrellMiller School of Albemarle Junior Varsity 48:07.9+8:30.0+21.45%82.34%14.44%10.82%
10197Andrew IssemEast Coasters Junior Cycling Team Junior Varsity 49:18.5+9:40.6+24.42%80.38%12.35%8.64%
11108Thomas JohnsonBlue Ridge School Junior Varsity 50:31.8+10:53.9+27.50%78.43%10.18%6.38%
12126Josh FloryRocktown Racing Junior Varsity 52:37.9+13:00.0+32.80%75.30%6.44%2.48%
13106Sang Hoon ChaeBlue Ridge School Junior Varsity 53:56.3+14:18.4+36.10%73.48%4.12%0.06%
14105Mark RosalesBear Creek Academy Cycling Junior Varsity 53:57.6+14:19.7+36.15%73.45%4.08%0.02%
15102Rayquain AndersonBear Creek Academy Cycling Junior Varsity 53:59.0+14:21.1+36.21%73.41%4.04%-0.02%
16103Domoniq BookerBear Creek Academy Cycling Junior Varsity 54:00.2+14:22.3+36.26%73.39%4.01%-0.06%
17114Zain AlkateebMiller School of Albemarle Junior Varsity 57:02.2+17:24.3+43.92%69.48%-1.39%-5.68%
18127Douglas RitcherRocktown Racing Junior Varsity 57:36.6+17:58.7+45.36%68.79%-2.41%-6.74%
19118Caleb McGowanMiller School of Albemarle Junior Varsity 58:15.2+18:37.3+46.99%68.03%-3.55%-7.93%
20115Lane BonnerMiller School of Albemarle Junior Varsity 58:22.6+18:44.7+47.30%67.89%-3.77%-8.16%
21186Nana YawBlue Ridge School Junior Varsity 58:47.2+19:09.3+48.33%67.42%-4.50%-8.92%
22183Daniel LecceBlue Ridge School Junior Varsity 59:09.5+19:31.6+49.27%66.99%-5.16%-9.61%
23184Michael Gerry Junior Varsity 59:10.2+19:32.3+49.30%66.98%-5.18%-9.63%
24111Jung Hoon LeeBlue Ridge School Junior Varsity 1:02:26.7+22:48.8+57.56%63.47%-11.00%-15.70%
25109David KimBlue Ridge School Junior Varsity 1:03:41.8+24:03.9+60.72%62.22%-13.22%-18.02%
26185Evan WolfBlue Ridge School Junior Varsity 1:25:18.8+45:40.9+115.27%46.45%-51.65%-58.07%
27129Caroline GehmanRocktown Racing Junior Varsity 1:33:19.2+53:41.3+135.47%42.47%-65.88%-72.91%
28188Jae WonBlue Ridge School Junior Varsity 1:34:19.5+54:41.6+138.00%42.02%-67.67%-74.77%
-104Frank JenkinsBear Creek Academy Cycling Junior Varsity DNF-----
--???  DNF-----
-187Ari GammormanBlue Ridge School Junior Varsity DNF-----
  • 6.6 - Junior Varsity
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1113SAM ROACHEAST COASTERS JR team Junior Varsity 39:37.9--100%29.55%26.57%
2112Aaron WorkowskiEast Coasters Junior Varsity 42:07.8+2:29.9+6.30%94.07%25.11%21.94%
3198Josh Craig Junior Varsity 42:48.3+3:10.4+8.01%92.59%23.91%20.69%
4119Jonathan PetersonMiller School of Albemarle Junior Varsity 42:54.0+3:16.1+8.25%92.38%23.74%20.51%
5110Max KoneffBlue Ridge School Junior Varsity 44:21.8+4:43.9+11.94%89.33%21.14%17.80%
6117Gavin CutchinMiller School of Albemarle Junior Varsity 45:44.7+6:06.8+15.43%86.64%18.69%15.24%
7107Jack FunkBlue Ridge School Junior Varsity 46:32.9+6:55.0+17.45%85.14%17.26%13.75%
8196Edward Anderson Junior Varsity 47:05.2+7:27.3+18.81%84.17%16.30%12.76%
9116Kieran CottrellMiller School of Albemarle Junior Varsity 48:07.9+8:30.0+21.45%82.34%14.44%10.82%
10197Andrew IssemEast Coasters Junior Cycling Team Junior Varsity 49:18.5+9:40.6+24.42%80.38%12.35%8.64%
11108Thomas JohnsonBlue Ridge School Junior Varsity 50:31.8+10:53.9+27.50%78.43%10.18%6.38%
12126Josh FloryRocktown Racing Junior Varsity 52:37.9+13:00.0+32.80%75.30%6.44%2.48%
13106Sang Hoon ChaeBlue Ridge School Junior Varsity 53:56.3+14:18.4+36.10%73.48%4.12%0.06%
14105Mark RosalesBear Creek Academy Cycling Junior Varsity 53:57.6+14:19.7+36.15%73.45%4.08%0.02%
15102Rayquain AndersonBear Creek Academy Cycling Junior Varsity 53:59.0+14:21.1+36.21%73.41%4.04%-0.02%
16103Domoniq BookerBear Creek Academy Cycling Junior Varsity 54:00.2+14:22.3+36.26%73.39%4.01%-0.06%
17114Zain AlkateebMiller School of Albemarle Junior Varsity 57:02.2+17:24.3+43.92%69.48%-1.39%-5.68%
18127Douglas RitcherRocktown Racing Junior Varsity 57:36.6+17:58.7+45.36%68.79%-2.41%-6.74%
19118Caleb McGowanMiller School of Albemarle Junior Varsity 58:15.2+18:37.3+46.99%68.03%-3.55%-7.93%
20115Lane BonnerMiller School of Albemarle Junior Varsity 58:22.6+18:44.7+47.30%67.89%-3.77%-8.16%
21186Nana YawBlue Ridge School Junior Varsity 58:47.2+19:09.3+48.33%67.42%-4.50%-8.92%
22183Daniel LecceBlue Ridge School Junior Varsity 59:09.5+19:31.6+49.27%66.99%-5.16%-9.61%
23184Michael Gerry Junior Varsity 59:10.2+19:32.3+49.30%66.98%-5.18%-9.63%
24111Jung Hoon LeeBlue Ridge School Junior Varsity 1:02:26.7+22:48.8+57.56%63.47%-11.00%-15.70%
25109David KimBlue Ridge School Junior Varsity 1:03:41.8+24:03.9+60.72%62.22%-13.22%-18.02%
26185Evan WolfBlue Ridge School Junior Varsity 1:25:18.8+45:40.9+115.27%46.45%-51.65%-58.07%
27129Caroline GehmanRocktown Racing Junior Varsity 1:33:19.2+53:41.3+135.47%42.47%-65.88%-72.91%
28188Jae WonBlue Ridge School Junior Varsity 1:34:19.5+54:41.6+138.00%42.02%-67.67%-74.77%
-104Frank JenkinsBear Creek Academy Cycling Junior Varsity DNF-----
-187Ari GammormanBlue Ridge School Junior Varsity DNF-----
  • 13.2 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
115Chris KeelingMiller School of Albemarle Varsity 1:05:05.2--100%22.93%21.01%
26Taylor ClarkeCannondale - Champion System / CBC Varsity 1:05:45.0+0:39.8+1.02%98.99%22.14%20.21%
333Jonas ZimmermannRocktown Racing Varsity 1:05:54.4+0:49.2+1.26%98.76%21.96%20.02%
432Cameron RitcherRocktown Racing Varsity 1:06:21.2+1:16.0+1.95%98.09%21.43%19.47%
51Derek ElliottRocktown Racing Varsity 1:10:28.5+5:23.3+8.28%92.35%16.55%14.47%
622Adam CroftPure XC Varsity 1:11:19.1+6:13.9+9.57%91.26%15.55%13.45%
726George SchulzPure XC Varsity 1:11:43.6+6:38.4+10.20%90.74%15.06%12.95%
838Justin MitchelWoodberry Forest School Varsity 1:13:08.4+8:03.2+12.37%88.99%13.39%11.24%
95Isaac KingBlue Ridge School Varsity 1:16:57.2+11:52.0+18.23%84.58%8.88%6.61%
1027Clair Walizer 4Pure XC Varsity 1:17:29.2+12:24.0+19.05%84.00%8.24%5.96%
1117Sam PurcellMiller School of Albemarle Varsity 1:18:35.5+13:30.3+20.75%82.82%6.94%4.62%
124George KerseyBlue Ridge School Varsity 1:21:31.2+16:26.0+25.25%79.84%3.47%1.07%
1392Winston Hoy Varsity 1:22:22.9+17:17.7+26.57%79.01%2.45%0.02%
142Colin CahillBlue Ridge School Varsity 1:22:24.0+17:18.8+26.60%78.99%2.43%0.00%
1511Chris DerbyMiller School of Albemarle Varsity 1:25:58.2+20:53.0+32.09%75.71%-1.80%-4.33%
1613Sanders EvansMiller School of Albemarle Varsity 1:27:55.2+22:50.0+35.08%74.03%-4.11%-6.70%
1724Mason HopkinsPure XC Varsity 1:29:50.5+24:45.3+38.03%72.45%-6.39%-9.03%
1825Grace ObandoPure XC Varsity 1:30:47.2+25:42.0+39.49%71.69%-7.51%-10.18%
193Oleg CarterBlue Ridge School Varsity 1:32:49.8+27:44.6+42.63%70.11%-9.93%-12.66%
2035Thomas LeeWoodberry Forest School Varsity 1:33:12.1+28:06.9+43.20%69.83%-10.37%-13.11%
2123Emily CroftPure XC Varsity 1:35:56.5+30:51.3+47.41%67.84%-13.61%-16.43%
2230Austin BellRocktown Racing Varsity 1:41:26.6+36:21.4+55.86%64.16%-20.12%-23.11%
2319Ben ScheinerMiller School of Albemarle Varsity 1:41:37.0+36:31.8+56.13%64.05%-20.33%-23.32%
2434Michael BauerWoodberry Forest School Varsity 1:42:49.6+37:44.4+57.98%63.30%-21.76%-24.79%
2521Ashlyn WoodsMiller School of Albemarle Varsity 1:42:51.2+37:46.0+58.03%63.28%-21.79%-24.82%
269Sam AndersonMiller School of Albemarle Varsity 1:42:52.8+37:47.6+58.07%63.26%-21.83%-24.85%
2737Luke MerrickWoodberry Forest School Varsity 1:42:54.2+37:49.0+58.10%63.25%-21.85%-24.88%
-10Hayden BlomMiller School of Albemarle Varsity DNF-----
-36Charlie LinWoodberry Forest School Varsity DNF-----
-14Rawls FortenberryMiller School of Albemarle Varsity DNF-----
-18Brian PurdyMiller School of Albemarle Varsity DNF-----
-20Spencer VirtueMiller School of Albemarle Varsity DNF-----
-12Aryeh EnochMiller School of Albemarle Varsity DNF-----
-7Sam ForsythCoqui cyclery Varsity DNF-----
  • 13.2 - Varsity
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
115Chris KeelingMiller School of Albemarle Varsity 1:05:05.2--100%22.93%21.01%
26Taylor ClarkeCannondale - Champion System / CBC Varsity 1:05:45.0+0:39.8+1.02%98.99%22.14%20.21%
333Jonas ZimmermannRocktown Racing Varsity 1:05:54.4+0:49.2+1.26%98.76%21.96%20.02%
432Cameron RitcherRocktown Racing Varsity 1:06:21.2+1:16.0+1.95%98.09%21.43%19.47%
51Derek ElliottRocktown Racing Varsity 1:10:28.5+5:23.3+8.28%92.35%16.55%14.47%
622Adam CroftPure XC Varsity 1:11:19.1+6:13.9+9.57%91.26%15.55%13.45%
726George SchulzPure XC Varsity 1:11:43.6+6:38.4+10.20%90.74%15.06%12.95%
838Justin MitchelWoodberry Forest School Varsity 1:13:08.4+8:03.2+12.37%88.99%13.39%11.24%
95Isaac KingBlue Ridge School Varsity 1:16:57.2+11:52.0+18.23%84.58%8.88%6.61%
1027Clair Walizer 4Pure XC Varsity 1:17:29.2+12:24.0+19.05%84.00%8.24%5.96%
1117Sam PurcellMiller School of Albemarle Varsity 1:18:35.5+13:30.3+20.75%82.82%6.94%4.62%
124George KerseyBlue Ridge School Varsity 1:21:31.2+16:26.0+25.25%79.84%3.47%1.07%
1392Winston Hoy Varsity 1:22:22.9+17:17.7+26.57%79.01%2.45%0.02%
142Colin CahillBlue Ridge School Varsity 1:22:24.0+17:18.8+26.60%78.99%2.43%0.00%
1511Chris DerbyMiller School of Albemarle Varsity 1:25:58.2+20:53.0+32.09%75.71%-1.80%-4.33%
1613Sanders EvansMiller School of Albemarle Varsity 1:27:55.2+22:50.0+35.08%74.03%-4.11%-6.70%
1724Mason HopkinsPure XC Varsity 1:29:50.5+24:45.3+38.03%72.45%-6.39%-9.03%
1825Grace ObandoPure XC Varsity 1:30:47.2+25:42.0+39.49%71.69%-7.51%-10.18%
193Oleg CarterBlue Ridge School Varsity 1:32:49.8+27:44.6+42.63%70.11%-9.93%-12.66%
2035Thomas LeeWoodberry Forest School Varsity 1:33:12.1+28:06.9+43.20%69.83%-10.37%-13.11%
2123Emily CroftPure XC Varsity 1:35:56.5+30:51.3+47.41%67.84%-13.61%-16.43%
2230Austin BellRocktown Racing Varsity 1:41:26.6+36:21.4+55.86%64.16%-20.12%-23.11%
2319Ben ScheinerMiller School of Albemarle Varsity 1:41:37.0+36:31.8+56.13%64.05%-20.33%-23.32%
2434Michael BauerWoodberry Forest School Varsity 1:42:49.6+37:44.4+57.98%63.30%-21.76%-24.79%
2521Ashlyn WoodsMiller School of Albemarle Varsity 1:42:51.2+37:46.0+58.03%63.28%-21.79%-24.82%
269Sam AndersonMiller School of Albemarle Varsity 1:42:52.8+37:47.6+58.07%63.26%-21.83%-24.85%
2737Luke MerrickWoodberry Forest School Varsity 1:42:54.2+37:49.0+58.10%63.25%-21.85%-24.88%
-10Hayden BlomMiller School of Albemarle Varsity DNF-----
-36Charlie LinWoodberry Forest School Varsity DNF-----
-14Rawls FortenberryMiller School of Albemarle Varsity DNF-----
-18Brian PurdyMiller School of Albemarle Varsity DNF-----
-20Spencer VirtueMiller School of Albemarle Varsity DNF-----
-12Aryeh EnochMiller School of Albemarle Varsity DNF-----
-7Sam ForsythCoqui cyclery Varsity DNF-----