XTERRA Tri the Torture 2016 Results

Saturday, August 6, 2016 8:41 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Glorieta, NM, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 74
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Wednesday, August 10, 2016 3:30 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: CORE Crew
Race website: www.core-crew.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
130WILLIS, Alex Men 25-2928M 2:15:11.5--100%28.30%26.22%
239RYHAM, Hans Men 35-3938M 2:19:58.0+4:46.5+3.53%96.59%25.77%23.62%
355MOSELEY, Clay Men 45-4946M 2:20:29.4+5:17.9+3.92%96.23%25.49%23.33%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11COLONNA, CarolineBraveheart Women 50-5452F 2:31:29.6--100%24.64%24.34%
24MARKS, Katarina Women 20-2424F 2:31:46.9+0:17.3+0.19%99.81%24.49%24.20%
310HUMMEL, Michelle Women 30-3432F 2:37:56.2+6:26.6+4.25%95.92%21.43%21.12%
  • Female - Women 15-19
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
12FORTIN, MorganWomen 15-1915F 3:23:33.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Women 20-24
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
14MARKS, KatarinaWomen 20-2424F 2:31:46.9--100%15.12%15.12%
23WILLIAMS, KaitlynWomen 20-2422F 3:25:51.7+54:04.8+35.63%73.73%-15.12%-15.12%
  • Female - Women 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
18RYNAS, SamanthaWomen 25-2929F 2:57:01.7--100%12.80%18.02%
27BEAR, SamanthaWomen 25-2928F 3:35:56.9+38:55.2+21.99%81.98%-6.37%0.00%
36BEAR, J. J.Women 25-2927F 3:36:05.3+39:03.6+22.06%81.92%-6.44%-0.06%
  • Female - Women 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
110HUMMEL, MichelleWomen 30-3432F 2:37:56.2--100%27.75%27.88%
212KUSZMAUL, AllisonWomen 30-3433F 3:29:29.2+51:33.0+32.64%75.39%4.17%4.33%
311LANNING, NixoWomen 30-3433F 3:48:28.2+1:10:32.0+44.66%69.13%-4.51%-4.33%
  • Female - Women 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
113JOHNSON, MeaganWomen 35-3935F 2:44:01.7--100%25.12%29.56%
214LANIGAN, MeganWomen 35-3938F 3:52:51.2+1:08:49.5+41.96%70.44%-6.31%0.00%
315CLUM, MaryWomen 35-3939F 4:20:14.6+1:36:12.9+58.66%63.03%-18.81%-11.76%
  • Female - Women 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
120BRUCKMAN, JulieWomen 40-4442F 2:42:25.4--100%21.22%20.48%
221SUO-ANTTILA, JillWomen 40-4442F 3:05:39.8+23:14.4+14.31%87.48%9.95%9.10%
318KOCH, KarlaWomen 40-4442F 3:06:23.2+23:57.8+14.75%87.14%9.60%8.75%
  • Female - Women 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
122VAN CUYK, SheilaWomen 45-4947F 2:58:51.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Women 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11COLONNA, CarolineBraveheart Women 50-5452F 2:31:29.6--100%17.35%16.47%
225MARESH, Paula Women 50-5452F 2:45:49.7+14:20.1+9.46%91.36%9.53%8.57%
324UHL, Mary Women 50-5451F 3:16:54.4+45:24.8+29.98%76.94%-7.43%-8.57%
  • Female - Women 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
126HARDY, DianaWomen 55-5957F 3:00:29.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Women 60-65
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
127BEAR, KimWomen 60-6560F 3:14:58.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
130WILLIS, Alex Men 25-2928M 2:15:11.5--100%24.98%22.68%
239RYHAM, Hans Men 35-3938M 2:19:58.0+4:46.5+3.53%96.59%22.33%19.95%
355MOSELEY, Clay Men 45-4946M 2:20:29.4+5:17.9+3.92%96.23%22.04%19.65%
  • Male - Men 20-24
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128GRIEGO, NickMen 20-2424M 4:13:49.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Men 25-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
130WILLIS, AlexMen 25-2928M 2:15:11.5--100%15.33%7.21%
229SMITH, ClarkMen 25-2926M 2:25:41.8+10:30.3+7.77%92.79%8.75%0.00%
331MANKE, NicholasMen 25-2928M 3:18:05.8+1:02:54.3+46.53%68.25%-24.07%-35.97%
  • Male - Men 30-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
184Bingham, ZachMen 30-3433M 4:05:12.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Men 35-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
139RYHAM, Hans Men 35-3938M 2:19:58.0--100%16.34%16.62%
243CORONA, Hadji#Theracingapperal Men 35-3939M 2:25:07.0+5:09.0+3.68%96.45%13.26%13.55%
337SUNDERLAND, Phillip Men 35-3936M 2:28:19.9+8:21.9+5.98%94.36%11.34%11.63%
  • Male - Men 40-44
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
150LOPEZ, SilvioMen 40-4442M 2:22:28.9--100%20.47%22.13%
252MORIARTY, MartyMen 40-4443M 2:28:08.8+5:39.9+3.98%96.18%17.31%19.04%
345Tri-KastaMen 40-4440M 2:29:05.9+6:37.0+4.64%95.56%16.78%18.52%
  • Male - Men 45-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
155MOSELEY, ClayMen 45-4946M 2:20:29.4--100%15.65%18.60%
257DUSSART, KevinMen 45-4948M 2:52:35.3+32:05.9+22.85%81.40%-3.62%0.00%
356COOK, CarlMen 45-4947M 3:06:34.9+46:05.5+32.81%75.30%-12.03%-8.11%
  • Male - Men 50-54
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
162KURTH, ToddMen 50-5453M 2:38:44.0--100%8.97%7.49%
260SCHNEIDER, MichaelMen 50-5450M 2:46:11.0+7:27.0+4.69%95.52%4.70%3.15%
359COOK, RichMen 50-5450M 2:56:58.7+18:14.7+11.49%89.69%-1.49%-3.15%
  • Male - Men 55-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
163SLATTERY, MikeMen 55-5958M 2:40:35.9--100%13.26%13.26%
264CULLER, JeffMen 55-5959M 3:29:42.6+49:06.7+30.58%76.58%-13.26%-13.26%
  • Male - Men 60-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
166PACQUE, PaulMen 60-6462M 3:29:56.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Men 65-69
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
167WESTMORELAND, JamesMen 65-6965M 4:53:21.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
177Freaky Deaky DutchAlan Ward, Ellen Ward, Hayley Prine Team of 3F/M 2:25:54.9--100%22.35%18.88%
272Magic Willi DustKevins Williams And Dustin Finch Team of 2F/M 2:33:32.5+7:37.6+5.23%95.03%18.30%14.64%
380Green Side UpEgelhoff, Brown, Leinauer Team of 3F/M 2:39:09.5+13:14.6+9.08%91.68%15.31%11.52%
  • Female/Male - Team of 2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
172Magic Willi DustKevins Williams And Dustin Finch Team of 2F/M 2:33:32.5--100%9.58%10.48%
271Team EvanLeslie Martinez, Ross Martinez Team of 2F/M 2:51:30.6+17:58.1+11.70%89.52%-1.00%0.00%
369Special PancakeJason And Norma Team of 2F/M 3:04:22.4+30:49.9+20.08%83.28%-8.58%-7.50%
  • Female/Male - Team of 3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
177Freaky Deaky DutchAlan Ward, Ellen Ward, Hayley Prine Team of 3F/M 2:25:54.9--100%25.44%25.21%
280Green Side UpEgelhoff, Brown, Leinauer Team of 3F/M 2:39:09.5+13:14.6+9.08%91.68%18.67%18.42%
373Triple Spokette ThreatKris Peterson , Val Valle, Dora Cdebaca Team of 3F/M 2:55:23.6+29:28.7+20.20%83.19%10.37%10.10%