FastLaps Race 4: John Bryan State Park

Wednesday, August 3, 2016 6:31 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Yellow Springs, OH, United States
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 62
Timed on: samsung SM-T550
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Monday, January 30, 2017 5:36 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Miami Valley Mountain Bike Association
Race website: http://mvmba.bike

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
188Ben Bancroft Beginner Men 47:26.8--100%15.52%15.30%
2143Peter SelbyNo - Chrome Dome Beginner MenM 52:46.6+5:19.8+11.23%89.90%6.03%5.78%
391Tim CristyNo Beginner MenM 53:19.5+5:52.7+12.39%88.98%5.06%4.80%
4173Doug Yost Beginner Men 56:00.9+8:34.1+18.06%84.70%0.27%0.00%
5178Jon Francis Beginner Men 56:11.8+8:45.0+18.44%84.43%-0.06%-0.32%
6160Jay Coppock Beginner Men 1:03:15.6+15:48.8+33.33%75.00%-12.63%-12.93%
729Eric Evanoo Beginner Men 1:04:08.4+16:41.6+35.18%73.97%-14.20%-14.51%
  • Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1180Bridget SmithBeginner Women 1:11:52.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Clydesdales
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1159Jordan Hart Clydesdales 48:13.3--100%3.53%2.35%
244Mike CootsNo - N/A ClydesdalesM 48:25.0+0:11.7+0.40%99.60%3.14%1.95%
3170Jeremy Wenner Clydesdales 48:35.8+0:22.5+0.78%99.23%2.78%1.59%
440John Coppock Clydesdales 50:09.9+1:56.6+4.03%96.13%-0.36%-1.59%
52Danny SchulNo - USAF ClydesdalesM 51:10.0+2:56.7+6.11%94.24%-2.36%-3.62%
616Steve WilliamsNo ClydesdalesM 53:20.8+5:07.5+10.63%90.39%-6.72%-8.03%
  • Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Robbie Seal Expert Men 39:40.9--100%6.10%7.07%
2179David Neis Expert Men 40:19.7+0:38.8+1.63%98.40%4.57%5.55%
392Burgess Gow Expert Men 41:40.4+1:59.5+5.02%95.22%1.39%2.40%
4167Andrew Boneff Expert Men 42:42.0+3:01.1+7.61%92.93%-1.04%0.00%
5168Nate Fisher Expert Men 43:18.1+3:37.2+9.12%91.64%-2.46%-1.41%
653Fred Schauer Expert Men 43:21.6+3:40.7+9.27%91.52%-2.60%-1.55%
7174Scott MillerNo - Team Dayton Cycling Expert MenM 44:47.0+5:06.1+12.86%88.61%-5.97%-4.88%
  • Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
154Betsy SchauerExpert Women 46:23.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Fat Bike
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1112Craig CarrollNo - Mad Cow Ramble Fat BikeM 42:59.5--100%10.36%9.98%
246Tim WilliamsYes - Mad Cow Ramble Fat BikeM 46:20.5+3:21.0+7.79%92.77%3.37%2.96%
35Nic WebbNo - Mad Cow Ramble Fat BikeM 49:10.3+6:10.8+14.37%87.43%-2.53%-2.96%
4175Josh OtstotNo - Mad Cow Ramble Fat BikeM 53:19.6+10:20.1+24.04%80.62%-11.19%-11.66%
-122Howard Smith Fat Bike DNF-----
  • Grandmasters Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1169Tom ElliottYes - Matthews Racing Grandmasters MenM 43:55.6--100%8.20%5.96%
2161Chris WhitmanNo Grandmasters MenM 44:21.5+0:25.9+0.98%99.03%7.30%5.03%
315Thomas KozakNo Grandmasters MenM 45:46.2+1:50.6+4.20%95.97%4.35%2.01%
41David Treese Grandmasters Men 46:42.6+2:47.0+6.34%94.04%2.39%0.00%
5157Kenny Hedges Grandmasters Men 49:15.0+5:19.4+12.12%89.19%-2.92%-5.44%
690Tim BowmanNo - Mad Cow Grandmasters MenM 51:57.0+8:01.4+18.27%84.56%-8.56%-11.22%
776Joe DiMisa Grandmasters Men 53:00.3+9:04.7+20.67%82.87%-10.77%-13.48%
  • High School
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1177Jake SchauerHigh School 48:36.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Junior Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1164Nolan Young Junior Boys 18:38.1--100%8.89%12.50%
2119Kevin CotellessoNo Junior BoysM 21:17.8+2:39.7+14.28%87.50%-4.12%0.00%
3429Jude Schauer Junior Boys 21:25.8+2:47.7+15.00%86.96%-4.77%-0.63%
  • Junior Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1146Sarah Penick Junior Girls 20:54.2--100%11.48%11.48%
2120Kathryn CotellessoNo Junior GirlsF 26:19.5+5:25.3+25.94%79.40%-11.48%-11.48%
  • Masters Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
128Tim CragoNo - Mad Cow Ramble Masters MenM 42:57.4--100%7.30%4.93%
2158Sean Martin Masters Men 43:16.2+0:18.8+0.73%99.28%6.62%4.23%
3172Brian BishopNo - Ghisallo Cycling Team Masters MenM 43:24.1+0:26.7+1.04%98.97%6.34%3.94%
427Cory KnightIMBA/COMBO - Breakaway Quickdirt Masters MenM 45:11.0+2:13.6+5.18%95.07%2.49%0.00%
510Simon Resch Masters Men 47:51.5+4:54.1+11.41%89.76%-3.28%-5.92%
6115Dana Sutherland Masters Men 49:42.8+6:45.4+15.73%86.41%-7.29%-10.03%
7163Steve Young Masters Men 51:58.8+9:01.4+21.01%82.64%-12.18%-15.04%
  • Sport Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
165Darren WinfreySport Men 43:26.3--100%9.35%6.86%
2171Jacob PenickSport Men 43:55.3+0:29.0+1.11%98.90%8.35%5.82%
367Austin MudersbachSport Men 44:10.0+0:43.7+1.68%98.35%7.83%5.30%
4176Steve DerricksonSport Men 45:15.2+1:48.9+4.18%95.99%5.57%2.97%
519Cassidy ClarkSport Men 45:52.2+2:25.9+5.60%94.70%4.28%1.65%
6165Alex CauppSport Men 45:58.0+2:31.7+5.82%94.50%4.08%1.44%
7156Paul RiffleSport Men 46:38.3+3:12.0+7.37%93.14%2.68%0.00%
849Todd BailieSport Men 47:27.5+4:01.2+9.25%91.53%0.97%-1.76%
945Ryan O'HaraSport Men 47:36.6+4:10.3+9.60%91.24%0.65%-2.08%
1014Mark WindleSport Men 47:58.1+4:31.8+10.43%90.56%-0.10%-2.85%
11166Derek HaasSport Men 51:07.6+7:41.3+17.70%84.96%-6.69%-9.62%
1222Mike WhitmanSport Men 52:06.6+8:40.3+19.96%83.36%-8.74%-11.73%
13162Robert BlevinsSport Men 1:01:26.8+18:00.5+41.46%70.69%-28.22%-31.75%
  • Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
113Monika Kaleps Sport Women 52:23.7--100%1.74%1.74%
293Mandi PaytonYes - Roll: Racing Sport WomenF 54:14.9+1:51.2+3.54%96.58%-1.74%-1.74%