MIVA 15k TT #16 07.28.2016

Thursday, July 28, 2016 7:03 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 27
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Thursday, July 28, 2016 8:27 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MIVA
Race website: bikeracing.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Donald GillmoreMaleM 21:12.9--100%20.55%22.37%42.4
2-Elijah BuffaloMale 21:21.8+0:08.9+0.70%99.31%20.00%21.83%42.1
3-Peter StevensonMaleM 21:39.4+0:26.5+2.08%97.96%18.90%20.76%41.6
4-Paul AutonMaleM 21:54.3+0:41.4+3.25%96.85%17.97%19.85%41.1
5-Patrick BurnhamMaleM 22:53.3+1:40.4+7.89%92.69%14.29%16.25%39.3
6-Janna GillickFemaleF 23:04.5+1:51.6+8.77%91.94%13.59%15.57%39.0
7-David SteenMaleM 24:33.0+3:20.1+15.72%86.42%8.07%10.17%36.7
8-Alex MannMaleM 24:54.9+3:42.0+17.44%85.15%6.70%8.84%36.1
9-Lorrie BaildhamFemaleF 24:57.0+3:44.1+17.61%85.03%6.57%8.71%36.1
10-Derek SteelMale 25:02.2+3:49.3+18.01%84.74%6.24%8.39%35.9
11-Devon NorrisMale 25:11.6+3:58.7+18.75%84.21%5.66%7.82%35.7
12-Jason HareMale 25:14.7+4:01.8+19.00%84.04%5.46%7.63%35.6
13-Lee ZavariseMaleM 27:08.3+5:55.4+27.92%78.17%-1.63%0.70%33.2
14-Paul CallowMaleM 27:19.8+6:06.9+28.82%77.63%-2.35%0.00%32.9
15-Glenda HarlingFemaleF 27:29.9+6:17.0+29.62%77.15%-2.98%-0.62%32.7
16-Rose HouleFemaleF 27:33.9+6:21.0+29.93%76.96%-3.23%-0.86%32.7
17-Lynn SandersonFemaleF 27:53.0+6:40.1+31.43%76.08%-4.42%-2.02%32.3
18-Ian GillmoreYouth MaleM 28:18.8+7:05.9+33.46%74.93%-6.03%-3.60%31.8
19-Tamara ZavariseFemaleF 28:51.1+7:38.2+36.00%73.53%-8.04%-5.57%31.2
20-Caitlin KennyFemale 29:02.5+7:49.6+36.89%73.05%-8.76%-6.26%31.0
21-Dave KennyMale 29:08.6+7:55.7+37.37%72.80%-9.14%-6.63%30.9
22-Lorraine HeptingFemaleF 29:14.8+8:01.9+37.86%72.54%-9.52%-7.01%30.8
23-Wendy HicksFemaleF 30:04.7+8:51.8+41.78%70.53%-12.64%-10.06%29.9
24-Joanne BrearFemaleF 30:48.3+9:35.4+45.20%68.87%-15.36%-12.71%29.2
25-Abigail HareYouth Female 31:45.1+10:32.2+49.67%66.82%-18.90%-16.18%28.3
26-Ross PalferyMaleM 32:09.5+10:56.6+51.58%65.97%-20.43%-17.67%28.0
27-Aiden HareYouth Male 32:12.1+10:59.2+51.79%65.88%-20.59%-17.83%27.9
  • Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Janna GillickFemaleF 23:04.5--100%17.29%18.66%39.0
2-Lorrie BaildhamFemaleF 24:57.0+1:52.5+8.13%92.48%10.57%12.05%36.1
3-Glenda HarlingFemaleF 27:29.9+4:25.4+19.17%83.91%1.44%3.06%32.7
4-Rose HouleFemaleF 27:33.9+4:29.4+19.46%83.71%1.20%2.83%32.7
5-Lynn SandersonFemaleF 27:53.0+4:48.5+20.84%82.76%0.06%1.71%32.3
6-Tamara ZavariseFemaleF 28:51.1+5:46.6+25.03%79.98%-3.41%-1.71%31.2
7-Caitlin KennyFemale 29:02.5+5:58.0+25.86%79.45%-4.09%-2.38%31.0
8-Lorraine HeptingFemaleF 29:14.8+6:10.3+26.75%78.90%-4.83%-3.10%30.8
9-Wendy HicksFemaleF 30:04.7+7:00.2+30.35%76.72%-7.81%-6.03%29.9
10-Joanne BrearFemaleF 30:48.3+7:43.8+33.50%74.91%-10.41%-8.59%29.2
  • Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Donald GillmoreMaleM 21:12.9--100%15.08%15.06%42.4
2-Elijah BuffaloMale 21:21.8+0:08.9+0.70%99.31%14.48%14.46%42.1
3-Peter StevensonMaleM 21:39.4+0:26.5+2.08%97.96%13.31%13.29%41.6
4-Paul AutonMaleM 21:54.3+0:41.4+3.25%96.85%12.31%12.30%41.1
5-Patrick BurnhamMaleM 22:53.3+1:40.4+7.89%92.69%8.38%8.36%39.3
6-David SteenMaleM 24:33.0+3:20.1+15.72%86.42%1.73%1.70%36.7
7-Alex MannMaleM 24:54.9+3:42.0+17.44%85.15%0.27%0.24%36.1
8-Derek SteelMale 25:02.2+3:49.3+18.01%84.74%-0.22%-0.24%35.9
9-Devon NorrisMale 25:11.6+3:58.7+18.75%84.21%-0.85%-0.87%35.7
10-Jason HareMale 25:14.7+4:01.8+19.00%84.04%-1.06%-1.08%35.6
11-Lee ZavariseMaleM 27:08.3+5:55.4+27.92%78.17%-8.63%-8.66%33.2
12-Paul CallowMaleM 27:19.8+6:06.9+28.82%77.63%-9.40%-9.43%32.9
13-Dave KennyMale 29:08.6+7:55.7+37.37%72.80%-16.66%-16.69%30.9
14-Ross PalferyMaleM 32:09.5+10:56.6+51.58%65.97%-28.73%-28.76%28.0
  • Youth Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Abigail HareYouth Female 31:45.1--100%0.00%0.00%28.3
  • Youth Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ian GillmoreYouth MaleM 28:18.8--100%6.43%6.43%31.8
2-Aiden HareYouth Male 32:12.1+3:53.3+13.73%87.93%-6.43%-6.43%27.9