Fog City Cyclocross 2016 - Race 3

Sunday, July 24, 2016 11:03 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 65
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, August 28, 2016 12:14 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Simple Race Timing
Race website: http://www.simpletiming.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
195Naomi Wright CyclocrossF 48:13.06-----
211Melanie ParsonsVelo Workshop - Hamilton Cyclocross39F -1 lap5-----
353Hargy Hargreaves CyclocrossF -1 lap5-----
442Briar McMorran Mountain BikeF -1 lap5-----
5104Amanda Young CyclocrossF -1 lap5-----
671Alicia Bulter Mountain BikeF -2 laps4-----
756Alice O'Donnell KidsF -3 laps3-----
898Samy Luckie KidsF -4 laps2-----
982Harlow Adams KidsF -5 laps1-----
1084Maree Anderson Mountain BikeF -5 laps1-----
  • Female - Cyclocross
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
195Naomi Wright CyclocrossF 48:13.06-----
211Melanie ParsonsVelo Workshop - Hamilton Cyclocross39F -1 lap5-----
353Hargy Hargreaves CyclocrossF -1 lap5-----
4104Amanda Young CyclocrossF -1 lap5-----
  • Female - Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Alice O'DonnellKidsF 28:09.83-----
298Samy LuckieKidsF -1 lap2-----
382Harlow AdamsKidsF -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Mountain Bike
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Briar McMorranMountain BikeF 45:47.05-----
271Alicia BulterMountain BikeF -1 lap4-----
384Maree AndersonMountain BikeF -4 laps1-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
189Ryan Christensen CyclocrossM 41:24.47--100%9.37%11.29%
299Roman Van Uden CyclocrossM 41:30.47+0:06.0+0.24%99.76%9.15%11.08%
31Michael GreavesEllerslie, Auckland Cyclocross39M 42:31.97+1:07.5+2.72%97.35%6.91%8.88%
496Tad Mejdr CyclocrossM 43:31.37+2:06.9+5.11%95.14%4.74%6.76%
559Duncan Milne CyclocrossM 45:25.57+4:01.1+9.70%91.15%0.57%2.68%
692Beau Lowrie Mountain BikeM 46:27.17+5:02.7+12.18%89.14%-1.67%0.48%
754Teva Chonon CyclocrossM 46:54.27+5:29.8+13.27%88.28%-2.66%-0.48%
810Ben McLeod CyclocrossM 47:24.77+6:00.3+14.50%87.33%-3.77%-1.57%
940Nigel DixonRachel Keown-Dixon - Hamilton Cyclocross47M 47:35.37+6:10.9+14.93%87.01%-4.16%-1.95%
1081Nick Adams Mountain BikeM 47:50.57+6:26.1+15.54%86.55%-4.72%-2.49%
1139Sean Stolp CyclocrossM 48:09.57+6:45.1+16.31%85.98%-5.41%-3.17%
12101Warwick Mills Mountain BikeM 49:30.17+8:05.7+19.55%83.65%-8.35%-6.05%
1314Sheldon Gorter CyclocrossM -1 lap6-----
1478Steel Rider CyclocrossM -1 lap6-----
1532Joel Taylor Mountain BikeM -1 lap6-----
1622Bob BobbersonFred - Over There A Bit Cyclocross39M -1 lap6-----
1736Cliff BeechCambridge Cyclocross40M -1 lap6-----
1887Calvin Avison CyclocrossM -1 lap6-----
195Doug Battersby CyclocrossM -1 lap6-----
20105Dion Hardy Mountain BikeM -1 lap6-----
214Stefan MacfieTe Awamutu - Cambridge Cyclocross48M -1 lap6-----
2264Kypher McMorran Mountain BikeM -1 lap6-----
2320Paul Dixon CyclocrossM -1 lap6-----
24111Andrew WealVelo Workshop - The Tron Cyclocross36M -1 lap6-----
2586Josh Quartermaine Mountain BikeM -1 lap6-----
2648Robbie BaskenHmtbc - Edmonton Mountain Bike32M -1 lap6-----
27100Arthur Ferguson CyclocrossM -2 laps5-----
28103Seth Curle Mountain BikeM -2 laps5-----
2977Brayden Jennings Mountain BikeM -2 laps5-----
3094Dean Stringer CyclocrossM -2 laps5-----
3172Paul McLeod Mountain BikeM -2 laps5-----
3258Andrew Barry Mountain BikeM -2 laps5-----
3324Wei LeeHamilton - Hamilton Cyclocross35M -2 laps5-----
3485Clint BanksHamilton - Hamilton Cyclocross32M -2 laps5-----
3590Thomas Hutchings Mountain BikeM -2 laps5-----
3679Tim Parsons CyclocrossM -2 laps5-----
3780Frans Marx Mountain BikeM -2 laps5-----
3870Darrin Greaves Mountain BikeM -2 laps5-----
3991Ronnie SmithHamilton C C - Hamilton Cyclocross69M -2 laps5-----
4019Will Dixon KidsM -3 laps4-----
4173James Havell KidsM -3 laps4-----
4262Lester Perry CyclocrossM -3 laps4-----
4366Hadley Craig CyclocrossM -3 laps4-----
4423Chris Weal KidsM -4 laps3-----
45102Connor DoveHamilton MTB Club - Hamilton Cyclocross21M -4 laps3-----
4683Brendan Anderson Mountain BikeM -4 laps3-----
4774Mike Havell Mountain BikeM -4 laps3-----
4888Russel Jones CyclocrossM -4 laps3-----
4976Lachlan Dorn KidsM -5 laps2-----
5075Nathan Dorn KidsM -5 laps2-----
5193Nick Weal KidsM -6 laps1-----
5297Marcus Luckie KidsM -6 laps1-----
-35Big Mac And Large FriesMatamata Peddlers - Matamata Cyclocross45M DNF0-----
-65Cooper McMorran KidsM DNF0-----
-68Matthew KeenHamilton Cyclocross13M DNF0-----
  • Male - Cyclocross
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
189Ryan Christensen CyclocrossM 41:24.47--100%7.86%8.85%
299Roman Van Uden CyclocrossM 41:30.47+0:06.0+0.24%99.76%7.64%8.63%
31Michael GreavesEllerslie, Auckland Cyclocross39M 42:31.97+1:07.5+2.72%97.35%5.36%6.37%
496Tad Mejdr CyclocrossM 43:31.37+2:06.9+5.11%95.14%3.15%4.19%
559Duncan Milne CyclocrossM 45:25.57+4:01.1+9.70%91.15%-1.08%0.00%
654Teva Chonon CyclocrossM 46:54.27+5:29.8+13.27%88.28%-4.37%-3.25%
710Ben McLeod CyclocrossM 47:24.77+6:00.3+14.50%87.33%-5.50%-4.37%
840Nigel DixonRachel Keown-Dixon - Hamilton Cyclocross47M 47:35.37+6:10.9+14.93%87.01%-5.89%-4.76%
939Sean Stolp CyclocrossM 48:09.57+6:45.1+16.31%85.98%-7.16%-6.02%
1014Sheldon Gorter CyclocrossM -1 lap6-----
1178Steel Rider CyclocrossM -1 lap6-----
1222Bob BobbersonFred - Over There A Bit Cyclocross39M -1 lap6-----
1336Cliff BeechCambridge Cyclocross40M -1 lap6-----
1487Calvin Avison CyclocrossM -1 lap6-----
155Doug Battersby CyclocrossM -1 lap6-----
164Stefan MacfieTe Awamutu - Cambridge Cyclocross48M -1 lap6-----
1720Paul Dixon CyclocrossM -1 lap6-----
18111Andrew WealVelo Workshop - The Tron Cyclocross36M -1 lap6-----
19100Arthur Ferguson CyclocrossM -2 laps5-----
2094Dean Stringer CyclocrossM -2 laps5-----
2124Wei LeeHamilton - Hamilton Cyclocross35M -2 laps5-----
2285Clint BanksHamilton - Hamilton Cyclocross32M -2 laps5-----
2379Tim Parsons CyclocrossM -2 laps5-----
2491Ronnie SmithHamilton C C - Hamilton Cyclocross69M -2 laps5-----
2562Lester Perry CyclocrossM -3 laps4-----
2666Hadley Craig CyclocrossM -3 laps4-----
27102Connor DoveHamilton MTB Club - Hamilton Cyclocross21M -4 laps3-----
2888Russel Jones CyclocrossM -4 laps3-----
-35Big Mac And Large FriesMatamata Peddlers - Matamata Cyclocross45M DNF0-----
-68Matthew KeenHamilton Cyclocross13M DNF0-----
  • Male - Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Will DixonKidsM 20:30.94--100%6.94%6.94%
273James HavellKidsM 23:34.54+3:03.6+14.92%87.02%-6.94%-6.94%
323Chris WealKidsM -1 lap3-----
476Lachlan DornKidsM -2 laps2-----
575Nathan DornKidsM -2 laps2-----
693Nick WealKidsM -3 laps1-----
797Marcus LuckieKidsM -3 laps1-----
-65Cooper McMorranKidsM DNF0-----
  • Male - Mountain Bike
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
192Beau Lowrie Mountain BikeM 46:27.17--100%3.09%2.91%
281Nick Adams Mountain BikeM 47:50.57+1:23.4+2.99%97.09%0.19%0.00%
3101Warwick Mills Mountain BikeM 49:30.17+3:03.0+6.57%93.84%-3.28%-3.47%
432Joel Taylor Mountain BikeM -1 lap6-----
5105Dion Hardy Mountain BikeM -1 lap6-----
664Kypher McMorran Mountain BikeM -1 lap6-----
786Josh Quartermaine Mountain BikeM -1 lap6-----
848Robbie BaskenHmtbc - Edmonton Mountain Bike32M -1 lap6-----
9103Seth Curle Mountain BikeM -2 laps5-----
1077Brayden Jennings Mountain BikeM -2 laps5-----
1172Paul McLeod Mountain BikeM -2 laps5-----
1258Andrew Barry Mountain BikeM -2 laps5-----
1390Thomas Hutchings Mountain BikeM -2 laps5-----
1480Frans Marx Mountain BikeM -2 laps5-----
1570Darrin Greaves Mountain BikeM -2 laps5-----
1683Brendan Anderson Mountain BikeM -4 laps3-----
1774Mike Havell Mountain BikeM -4 laps3-----