MIVA 20k TT #15 07.21.2016

Thursday, July 21, 2016 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 22
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Thursday, July 28, 2016 5:39 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MIVA
Race website: bikeracing.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Paul AutonMaleM 28:28.7--100%22.24%19.39%42.1
2-Johan LindkvistMaleM 29:34.7+1:06.0+3.86%96.28%19.23%16.27%40.6
3-Patrick BurnhamMaleM 31:30.2+3:01.5+10.62%90.40%13.98%10.82%38.1
4-Matthys RedelinghuysMaleM 31:38.7+3:10.0+11.12%89.99%13.59%10.42%37.9
5-Janna GillickFemaleF 31:46.3+3:17.6+11.56%89.63%13.24%10.07%37.8
6-Ayden HouleYouth MaleM 32:49.5+4:20.8+15.26%86.76%10.37%7.08%36.6
7-David SteenMaleM 33:12.0+4:43.3+16.58%85.78%9.34%6.02%36.1
8-Lorrie BaildhamFemaleF 33:20.9+4:52.2+17.10%85.40%8.94%5.60%36.0
9-Derek SteelMaleM 33:52.9+5:24.2+18.97%84.05%7.48%4.09%35.4
10-Meghan GillmoreYouth FemaleF 34:23.6+5:54.9+20.77%82.80%6.08%2.64%34.9
11-Jason HareMaleM 35:08.7+6:40.0+23.41%81.03%4.03%0.52%34.1
12-Murray WaltersMaleM 35:30.6+7:01.9+24.69%80.20%3.04%-0.52%33.8
13-Rose HouleFemaleF 37:37.2+9:08.5+32.10%75.70%-2.73%-6.49%31.9
14-Lorraine HeptingFemaleF 39:06.0+10:37.3+37.30%72.83%-6.77%-10.68%30.7
15-Joanne BrearFemaleF 39:12.0+10:43.3+37.65%72.65%-7.04%-10.96%30.6
16-Wendy HicksFemaleF 39:36.6+11:07.9+39.09%71.90%-8.16%-12.12%30.3
17-Ian GillmoreYouth MaleM 40:30.2+12:01.5+42.23%70.31%-10.60%-14.65%29.6
18-Aiden HareYouth MaleM 41:46.2+13:17.5+46.67%68.18%-14.06%-18.24%28.7
19-Carole PheeFemaleF 43:42.2+15:13.5+53.46%65.16%-19.34%-23.71%27.5
20-Ross PalferyMaleM 44:05.6+15:36.9+54.83%64.59%-20.40%-24.81%27.2
21-Sandy PrzadaFemaleF 44:06.3+15:37.6+54.87%64.57%-20.43%-24.85%27.2
22-Abigail HareYouth FemaleF 44:41.5+16:12.8+56.93%63.72%-22.04%-26.51%26.9
  • Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Janna GillickFemaleF 31:46.3--100%17.60%18.85%37.8
2-Lorrie BaildhamFemaleF 33:20.9+1:34.6+4.96%95.27%13.51%14.82%36.0
3-Rose HouleFemaleF 37:37.2+5:50.9+18.41%84.45%2.43%3.91%31.9
4-Lorraine HeptingFemaleF 39:06.0+7:19.7+23.07%81.26%-1.41%0.13%30.7
5-Joanne BrearFemaleF 39:12.0+7:25.7+23.38%81.05%-1.67%-0.13%30.6
6-Wendy HicksFemaleF 39:36.6+7:50.3+24.67%80.21%-2.73%-1.17%30.3
7-Carole PheeFemaleF 43:42.2+11:55.9+37.55%72.70%-13.35%-11.63%27.5
8-Sandy PrzadaFemaleF 44:06.3+12:20.0+38.82%72.04%-14.39%-12.66%27.2
  • Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Paul AutonMaleM 28:28.7--100%15.42%14.22%42.1
2-Johan LindkvistMaleM 29:34.7+1:06.0+3.86%96.28%12.15%10.91%40.6
3-Patrick BurnhamMaleM 31:30.2+3:01.5+10.62%90.40%6.44%5.11%38.1
4-Matthys RedelinghuysMaleM 31:38.7+3:10.0+11.12%89.99%6.02%4.68%37.9
5-David SteenMaleM 33:12.0+4:43.3+16.58%85.78%1.40%0.00%36.1
6-Derek SteelMaleM 33:52.9+5:24.2+18.97%84.05%-0.63%-2.05%35.4
7-Jason HareMaleM 35:08.7+6:40.0+23.41%81.03%-4.38%-5.86%34.1
8-Murray WaltersMaleM 35:30.6+7:01.9+24.69%80.20%-5.46%-6.96%33.8
9-Ross PalferyMaleM 44:05.6+15:36.9+54.83%64.59%-30.96%-32.81%27.2
  • Youth Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Meghan GillmoreYouth FemaleF 34:23.6--100%13.02%13.02%34.9
2-Abigail HareYouth FemaleF 44:41.5+10:17.9+29.94%76.96%-13.02%-13.02%26.9
  • Youth Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ayden HouleYouth MaleM 32:49.5--100%14.44%18.96%36.6
2-Ian GillmoreYouth MaleM 40:30.2+7:40.7+23.39%81.04%-5.57%0.00%29.6
3-Aiden HareYouth MaleM 41:46.2+8:56.7+27.25%78.59%-8.87%-3.13%28.7