Pukete Spaghetti 2013

Sunday, April 7, 2013 10:06 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 58
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5
Updated: Tuesday, October 21, 2014 03:48 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Hamilton MTB Club
Race website: www.hamiltonmtb.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3 Hour - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
187Bevan Spratt Solo Male 2:37:24.98--100%6.52%7.08%13:06:59.1
262Mark CurtisHamilton - Mark Curtis Solo Male 2:41:29.18+4:04.2+2.59%97.48%4.10%4.68%13:06:59.1
354Adam MccarthyHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Junior (Under 17) 2:42:36.18+5:11.2+3.29%96.81%3.44%4.02%13:06:59.1
  • 3 Hour - Solo Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
152Melanie ParsonsHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Female 2:39:58.27--100%6.68%9.69%13:06:59.1
253Wendy BrownHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Female 2:57:08.07+17:09.8+10.73%90.31%-3.33%0.00%13:06:59.1
386Esta Farquar Solo Female 2:57:11.07+17:12.8+10.76%90.29%-3.36%-0.03%13:06:59.1
  • 3 Hour - Solo Junior (Under 17)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
154Adam MccarthyHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Junior (Under 17) 2:42:36.18--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:59.1
255Aonghas RobertsonTeam Big Gus - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Junior (Under 17) -2 laps6-----13:06:59.1
  • 3 Hour - Solo Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
187Bevan Spratt Solo Male 2:37:24.98--100%6.48%7.08%13:06:59.1
262Mark CurtisHamilton - Mark Curtis Solo Male 2:41:29.18+4:04.2+2.59%97.48%4.06%4.68%13:06:59.1
366SCOTT SANDERHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male 2:47:00.08+9:35.1+6.09%94.26%0.78%1.42%13:06:59.1
  • 3 Hour - Team Junior (U17)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
110Team Kinder TeamTeam Kinder Team Junior (U17) 2:35:48.26--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:59.1
  • 3 Hour - Team Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
15Full Of Bull TeamFull of Bull Team Male 2:37:42.37--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:59.1
-7Scrabled Legs TeamScrabled Legs Team Male DNF0-----13:06:59.1
  • 3 Hour - Team Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
18Sneaky Snakes TeamSneaky Snakes Team Mixed 2:54:45.28--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:59.1
  • 6 Hour - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13Cycology Smashers TeamCycology Smashers Team Male 5:47:58.917--100%1.37%1.37%10:06:59.1
279Josh Parkinnone - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male 5:57:38.117+9:39.2+2.77%97.30%-1.37%-1.37%10:06:59.1
32Cycology 40Plus Young Dudes TeamCycology 40plus Young Dudes Team Male -1 lap16-----10:06:59.1
  • 6 Hour - Solo Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
169Jen RileyHamilton - N/A Solo Female 5:52:27.013--100%0.00%0.00%10:06:59.1
  • 6 Hour - Solo Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
179Josh Parkinnone - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male 5:57:38.117--100%0.00%0.00%10:06:59.1
281Matt AndrewWhangarei - Parahaki MTB Club Solo Male -2 laps15-----10:06:59.1
382Paul PageAuckland Solo Male -3 laps14-----10:06:59.1
  • 6 Hour - Team Junior (U17)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
112Young Guns TeamYoung guns Team Junior (U17) 5:40:23.914--100%0.00%0.00%10:06:59.1
215Baked Beans TeamBaked Beans Team Junior (U17) -2 laps12-----10:06:59.1
36Peanut TeamPeanut Team Junior (U17) -5 laps9-----10:06:59.1
  • 6 Hour - Team Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13Cycology Smashers TeamCycology Smashers Team Male 5:47:58.917--100%0.00%0.00%10:06:59.1
22Cycology 40Plus Young Dudes TeamCycology 40plus Young Dudes Team Male -1 lap16-----10:06:59.1
34Cycology Two And A Half Men TeamCycology Two and a Half Men Team Male -1 lap16-----10:06:59.1