Pukete Spaghetti 2013

Sunday, April 7, 2013 10:06 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 58
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5
Updated: Tuesday, October 21, 2014 03:48 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Hamilton MTB Club
Race website: www.hamiltonmtb.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3 Hour - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
187Bevan Spratt Solo Male 2:37:24.98--100%6.52%7.08%13:06:59.1
262Mark CurtisHamilton - Mark Curtis Solo Male 2:41:29.18+4:04.2+2.59%97.48%4.10%4.68%13:06:59.1
354Adam MccarthyHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Junior (Under 17) 2:42:36.18+5:11.2+3.29%96.81%3.44%4.02%13:06:59.1
466SCOTT SANDERHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male 2:47:00.08+9:35.1+6.09%94.26%0.82%1.42%13:06:59.1
563Matt KurthOutdoor adventure - Te Aroha Solo Male 2:48:45.78+11:20.8+7.21%93.28%-0.22%0.38%13:06:59.1
688Grant ShacksTwo Fat Ladies Solo Male 2:50:03.28+12:38.3+8.03%92.57%-0.99%-0.38%13:06:59.1
768Simeon PatienceAuckland - Auckland MTB Club Solo Male 2:52:07.38+14:42.4+9.34%91.46%-2.22%-1.60%13:06:59.1
856Arlo GuthrieIvasorearse - Franklin Mountain Bike Club Solo Male 2:52:31.68+15:06.7+9.60%91.24%-2.46%-1.84%13:06:59.1
98Sneaky Snakes TeamSneaky Snakes Team Mixed 2:54:45.28+17:20.3+11.01%90.08%-3.78%-3.16%13:06:59.1
1058Greg FisherHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male 2:57:08.68+19:43.7+12.53%88.86%-5.20%-4.57%13:06:59.1
1157Clinton WilliamsBike Zest - Franklin Mountain Bike Club Solo Male -1 lap7-----13:06:59.1
1261Jon DavisonJ D Racing - Franklin Mountain Bike Club Solo Male -1 lap7-----13:06:59.1
1365Russell StarkHamilton Solo Male -1 lap7-----13:06:59.1
145Full Of Bull TeamFull of Bull Team Male -1 lap7-----13:06:59.1
1590Josh Trafford Solo Male -1 lap7-----13:06:59.1
1660John OldaleMaraetai - PCBC Solo Male -1 lap7-----13:06:59.1
1752Melanie ParsonsHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Female -1 lap7-----13:06:59.1
1897Craig Lees Solo Male -1 lap7-----13:06:59.1
1967Shane DanielsHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -1 lap7-----13:06:59.1
2064Mike LitorusHamilton - No Boring Bits Solo Male -1 lap7-----13:06:59.1
2153Wendy BrownHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Female -1 lap7-----13:06:59.1
2286Esta Farquar Solo Female -1 lap7-----13:06:59.1
2391Stan Morrison Solo Male -1 lap7-----13:06:59.1
2410Team Kinder TeamTeam Kinder Team Junior (U17) -2 laps6-----13:06:59.1
2550Bonnie ParkerTe Awamutu - I Have No Club. Solo Female -2 laps6-----13:06:59.1
2655Aonghas RobertsonTeam Big Gus - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Junior (Under 17) -2 laps6-----13:06:59.1
2751Isy KennedyHamilton Solo Female -2 laps6-----13:06:59.1
2889Marcel L Grand Solo Male -5 laps3-----13:06:59.1
-7Scrabled Legs TeamScrabled Legs Team Male DNF0-----13:06:59.1
-59Jim StuckeyHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male DNF0-----13:06:59.1
  • 3 Hour - Solo Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
152Melanie ParsonsHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Female 2:39:58.27--100%6.68%9.69%13:06:59.1
253Wendy BrownHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Female 2:57:08.07+17:09.8+10.73%90.31%-3.33%0.00%13:06:59.1
386Esta Farquar Solo Female 2:57:11.07+17:12.8+10.76%90.29%-3.36%-0.03%13:06:59.1
450Bonnie ParkerTe Awamutu - I Have No Club. Solo Female -1 lap6-----13:06:59.1
551Isy KennedyHamilton Solo Female -1 lap6-----13:06:59.1
  • 3 Hour - Solo Junior (Under 17)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
154Adam MccarthyHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Junior (Under 17) 2:42:36.18--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:59.1
255Aonghas RobertsonTeam Big Gus - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Junior (Under 17) -2 laps6-----13:06:59.1
  • 3 Hour - Solo Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
187Bevan Spratt Solo Male 2:37:24.98--100%6.48%7.08%13:06:59.1
262Mark CurtisHamilton - Mark Curtis Solo Male 2:41:29.18+4:04.2+2.59%97.48%4.06%4.68%13:06:59.1
366SCOTT SANDERHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male 2:47:00.08+9:35.1+6.09%94.26%0.78%1.42%13:06:59.1
463Matt KurthOutdoor adventure - Te Aroha Solo Male 2:48:45.78+11:20.8+7.21%93.28%-0.27%0.38%13:06:59.1
588Grant ShacksTwo Fat Ladies Solo Male 2:50:03.28+12:38.3+8.03%92.57%-1.03%-0.38%13:06:59.1
668Simeon PatienceAuckland - Auckland MTB Club Solo Male 2:52:07.38+14:42.4+9.34%91.46%-2.26%-1.60%13:06:59.1
756Arlo GuthrieIvasorearse - Franklin Mountain Bike Club Solo Male 2:52:31.68+15:06.7+9.60%91.24%-2.50%-1.84%13:06:59.1
858Greg FisherHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male 2:57:08.68+19:43.7+12.53%88.86%-5.25%-4.57%13:06:59.1
957Clinton WilliamsBike Zest - Franklin Mountain Bike Club Solo Male -1 lap7-----13:06:59.1
1061Jon DavisonJ D Racing - Franklin Mountain Bike Club Solo Male -1 lap7-----13:06:59.1
1165Russell StarkHamilton Solo Male -1 lap7-----13:06:59.1
1290Josh Trafford Solo Male -1 lap7-----13:06:59.1
1360John OldaleMaraetai - PCBC Solo Male -1 lap7-----13:06:59.1
1497Craig Lees Solo Male -1 lap7-----13:06:59.1
1567Shane DanielsHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -1 lap7-----13:06:59.1
1664Mike LitorusHamilton - No Boring Bits Solo Male -1 lap7-----13:06:59.1
1791Stan Morrison Solo Male -1 lap7-----13:06:59.1
1889Marcel L Grand Solo Male -5 laps3-----13:06:59.1
-59Jim StuckeyHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male DNF0-----13:06:59.1
  • 3 Hour - Team Junior (U17)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
110Team Kinder TeamTeam Kinder Team Junior (U17) 2:35:48.26--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:59.1
  • 3 Hour - Team Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
15Full Of Bull TeamFull of Bull Team Male 2:37:42.37--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:59.1
-7Scrabled Legs TeamScrabled Legs Team Male DNF0-----13:06:59.1
  • 3 Hour - Team Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
18Sneaky Snakes TeamSneaky Snakes Team Mixed 2:54:45.28--100%0.00%0.00%13:06:59.1
  • 6 Hour - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13Cycology Smashers TeamCycology Smashers Team Male 5:47:58.917--100%1.37%1.37%10:06:59.1
279Josh Parkinnone - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male 5:57:38.117+9:39.2+2.77%97.30%-1.37%-1.37%10:06:59.1
32Cycology 40Plus Young Dudes TeamCycology 40plus Young Dudes Team Male -1 lap16-----10:06:59.1
44Cycology Two And A Half Men TeamCycology Two and a Half Men Team Male -1 lap16-----10:06:59.1
51Cycletime TeamCycletime Team Male -2 laps15-----10:06:59.1
614ALPAC ALL STARS Never Won A Spot PrizeALPAC ALL STARS - Never Won A Spot Prize Team Male -2 laps15-----10:06:59.1
716Buster Nad TeamBuster Nad Team Male -2 laps15-----10:06:59.1
881Matt AndrewWhangarei - Parahaki MTB Club Solo Male -2 laps15-----10:06:59.1
982Paul PageAuckland Solo Male -3 laps14-----10:06:59.1
1012Young Guns TeamYoung guns Team Junior (U17) -3 laps14-----10:06:59.1
1170Adriano PerazziniAuckland - Auckland MTB Club Solo Male -3 laps14-----10:06:59.1
1284Steven WharepapaHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -3 laps14-----10:06:59.1
1376James CarringtonHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -3 laps14-----10:06:59.1
1477Johnny WeetbixHamilton - Hamilton City Cycling Club Solo Male -3 laps14-----10:06:59.1
1583Shaun SeeHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -3 laps14-----10:06:59.1
1675James MaguireNgaruawahia Solo Male -3 laps14-----10:06:59.1
1774Gavin WilliamsAuckland - Pohutukawa Coast Bike Club Solo Male -3 laps14-----10:06:59.1
1811Velo Espresso TeamVelo Espresso Team Male -4 laps13-----10:06:59.1
1972Blair Tuppadhd - Mafia Solo Male -4 laps13-----10:06:59.1
2071Andrew WealVelo Espresso Solo - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -4 laps13-----10:06:59.1
2169Jen RileyHamilton - N/A Solo Female -4 laps13-----10:06:59.1
2285Tim FarmerAuckland - RIDE24.CO.NZ Solo Male -5 laps12-----10:06:59.1
2315Baked Beans TeamBaked Beans Team Junior (U17) -5 laps12-----10:06:59.1
2473Clint BanksHamilton - Hamilton Solo Male -6 laps11-----10:06:59.1
2596Team BaggiesTeam Baggies Solo Male -8 laps9-----10:06:59.1
2680Kirk AustinAuckland Solo Male -8 laps9-----10:06:59.1
276Peanut TeamPeanut Team Junior (U17) -8 laps9-----10:06:59.1
-78Jose LopezAuckland - Hamilton Solo Male DNF0-----10:06:59.1
  • 6 Hour - Solo Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
169Jen RileyHamilton - N/A Solo Female 5:52:27.013--100%0.00%0.00%10:06:59.1
  • 6 Hour - Solo Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
179Josh Parkinnone - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male 5:57:38.117--100%0.00%0.00%10:06:59.1
281Matt AndrewWhangarei - Parahaki MTB Club Solo Male -2 laps15-----10:06:59.1
382Paul PageAuckland Solo Male -3 laps14-----10:06:59.1
470Adriano PerazziniAuckland - Auckland MTB Club Solo Male -3 laps14-----10:06:59.1
584Steven WharepapaHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -3 laps14-----10:06:59.1
676James CarringtonHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -3 laps14-----10:06:59.1
777Johnny WeetbixHamilton - Hamilton City Cycling Club Solo Male -3 laps14-----10:06:59.1
883Shaun SeeHamilton - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -3 laps14-----10:06:59.1
975James MaguireNgaruawahia Solo Male -3 laps14-----10:06:59.1
1074Gavin WilliamsAuckland - Pohutukawa Coast Bike Club Solo Male -3 laps14-----10:06:59.1
1172Blair Tuppadhd - Mafia Solo Male -4 laps13-----10:06:59.1
1271Andrew WealVelo Espresso Solo - Hamilton MTB Club Solo Male -4 laps13-----10:06:59.1
1385Tim FarmerAuckland - RIDE24.CO.NZ Solo Male -5 laps12-----10:06:59.1
1473Clint BanksHamilton - Hamilton Solo Male -6 laps11-----10:06:59.1
1596Team BaggiesTeam Baggies Solo Male -8 laps9-----10:06:59.1
1680Kirk AustinAuckland Solo Male -8 laps9-----10:06:59.1
-78Jose LopezAuckland - Hamilton Solo Male DNF0-----10:06:59.1
  • 6 Hour - Team Junior (U17)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
112Young Guns TeamYoung guns Team Junior (U17) 5:40:23.914--100%0.00%0.00%10:06:59.1
215Baked Beans TeamBaked Beans Team Junior (U17) -2 laps12-----10:06:59.1
36Peanut TeamPeanut Team Junior (U17) -5 laps9-----10:06:59.1
  • 6 Hour - Team Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
13Cycology Smashers TeamCycology Smashers Team Male 5:47:58.917--100%0.00%0.00%10:06:59.1
22Cycology 40Plus Young Dudes TeamCycology 40plus Young Dudes Team Male -1 lap16-----10:06:59.1
34Cycology Two And A Half Men TeamCycology Two and a Half Men Team Male -1 lap16-----10:06:59.1
41Cycletime TeamCycletime Team Male -2 laps15-----10:06:59.1
514ALPAC ALL STARS Never Won A Spot PrizeALPAC ALL STARS - Never Won A Spot Prize Team Male -2 laps15-----10:06:59.1
616Buster Nad TeamBuster Nad Team Male -2 laps15-----10:06:59.1
711Velo Espresso TeamVelo Espresso Team Male -4 laps13-----10:06:59.1