Marlborough Duathlon Series 2016 Race 3

Sunday, July 17, 2016 10:05 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 37
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Monday, August 8, 2016 08:49 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Transition Events
Race website: www.transitionevents.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • MTB Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1138Jimmy JohnstonCompetitive MenM 41:41.0--100%27.90%17.98%
227Josh CodyCompetitive MenM 44:27.7+2:46.7+6.67%93.75%23.10%12.51%
382Tim ThomasFitness MenM 50:23.7+8:42.7+20.90%82.71%12.84%0.83%
4134Rob MacLeanFitness MenM 51:14.6+9:33.6+22.93%81.34%11.37%-0.83%
5159Kaito BerryStudent MaleM 1:12:59.0+31:18.0+75.09%57.11%-26.23%-43.61%
6158Hana BerryStudent FemaleF 1:26:08.1+44:27.1+106.64%48.39%-48.98%-69.49%
  • MTB Course - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1138Jimmy JohnstonCompetitive MenM 41:41.0--100%3.23%3.23%
227Josh CodyCompetitive MenM 44:27.7+2:46.7+6.67%93.75%-3.23%-3.23%
  • MTB Course - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
182Tim ThomasFitness MenM 50:23.7--100%0.83%0.83%
2134Rob MacLeanFitness MenM 51:14.6+0:50.9+1.68%98.34%-0.83%-0.83%
  • MTB Course - Student Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1158Hana BerryStudent FemaleF 1:26:08.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • MTB Course - Student Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1159Kaito BerryStudent MaleM 1:12:59.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Road Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Sean MartinCompetitive MenM 44:21.8--100%23.43%22.14%
2167James GreerStudent MaleM 46:35.3+2:13.5+5.02%95.22%19.59%18.24%
3168Fergus GreerStudent MaleM 47:24.2+3:02.4+6.85%93.59%18.18%16.80%
456Jess BarnesCompetitive WomenF 49:05.3+4:43.5+10.65%90.37%15.28%13.85%
5144THE A TEAMTeamM 49:59.1+5:37.3+12.67%88.75%13.73%12.27%
620Neve And BekTeamF 51:32.8+7:11.0+16.19%86.06%11.03%9.53%
77Graeme TregidgaCompetitive MenM 51:43.9+7:22.1+16.61%85.76%10.71%9.21%
8147Annabelle LatzCompetitive WomenF 52:24.5+8:02.7+18.13%84.65%9.55%8.02%
963Ian MartellaCompetitive MenM 52:48.2+8:26.4+19.02%84.02%8.86%7.33%
1022Gus MarfellStudent MaleM 52:51.2+8:29.4+19.14%83.94%8.78%7.24%
1115Sam LeovStudent MaleM 53:16.4+8:54.6+20.08%83.27%8.05%6.50%
1218Martyn CrossleyCompetitive MenM 53:29.7+9:07.9+20.58%82.93%7.67%6.11%
13146Darren NeilsonFitness MenM 53:55.2+9:33.4+21.54%82.28%6.94%5.37%
14143Mark HarrisCompetitive MenM 56:06.7+11:44.9+26.48%79.06%3.15%1.52%
1533Nathaniel TredidgaStudent MaleM 56:11.4+11:49.6+26.66%78.95%3.02%1.38%
16149Georgina WaltonFitness WomenF 57:46.0+13:24.2+30.21%76.80%0.30%-1.38%
17126Anna ThomasFitness WomenF 58:00.7+13:38.9+30.76%76.47%-0.12%-1.81%
18142THE MACDONALDSTeamF 59:25.4+15:03.6+33.95%74.66%-2.56%-4.29%
1937Leo MarfellStudent MaleM 59:59.1+15:37.3+35.21%73.96%-3.53%-5.28%
20170David GreerFitness MenM 1:00:07.3+15:45.5+35.52%73.79%-3.77%-5.52%
2167Patrick NorthFitness MenM 1:00:30.6+16:08.8+36.40%73.32%-4.44%-6.20%
22137Gina BothamFitness WomenF 1:02:27.7+18:05.9+40.80%71.02%-7.81%-9.62%
23145Edge AdminTeamF 1:02:31.0+18:09.2+40.92%70.96%-7.90%-9.72%
24141Janne FalknerCompetitive WomenF 1:03:35.5+19:13.7+43.34%69.76%-9.76%-11.61%
25140Adrian WhiteFitness MenM 1:04:01.0+19:39.2+44.30%69.30%-10.49%-12.35%
266Jacob CrossleyStudent MaleM 1:04:10.1+19:48.3+44.64%69.14%-10.75%-12.62%
27155Teresa ThompsonFitness WomenF 1:07:01.2+22:39.4+51.07%66.19%-15.67%-17.62%
2883Livinia TregidgaStudent FemaleF 1:08:24.4+24:02.6+54.20%64.85%-18.07%-20.06%
29154Anna BookerFitness WomenF 1:11:43.0+27:21.2+61.66%61.86%-23.78%-25.87%
30136Jill PottsFitness WomenF 1:26:42.0+42:20.2+95.43%51.17%-49.64%-52.16%
-139Loren CoffeyFitness WomenF DNF-----
  • Road Course - Competitive Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Sean MartinCompetitive MenM 44:21.8--100%14.19%15.98%
27Graeme TregidgaCompetitive MenM 51:43.9+7:22.1+16.61%85.76%-0.06%2.03%
363Ian MartellaCompetitive MenM 52:48.2+8:26.4+19.02%84.02%-2.13%0.00%
418Martyn CrossleyCompetitive MenM 53:29.7+9:07.9+20.58%82.93%-3.47%-1.31%
5143Mark HarrisCompetitive MenM 56:06.7+11:44.9+26.48%79.06%-8.53%-6.27%
  • Road Course - Competitive Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Jess BarnesCompetitive WomenF 49:05.3--100%10.80%6.33%
2147Annabelle LatzCompetitive WomenF 52:24.5+3:19.2+6.76%93.67%4.76%0.00%
3141Janne FalknerCompetitive WomenF 1:03:35.5+14:30.2+29.55%77.19%-15.56%-21.34%
  • Road Course - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1146Darren NeilsonFitness MenM 53:55.2--100%9.59%10.60%
2170David GreerFitness MenM 1:00:07.3+6:12.1+11.50%89.68%-0.80%0.32%
367Patrick NorthFitness MenM 1:00:30.6+6:35.4+12.22%89.11%-1.46%-0.32%
4140Adrian WhiteFitness MenM 1:04:01.0+10:05.8+18.73%84.23%-7.33%-6.14%
  • Road Course - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1149Georgina WaltonFitness WomenF 57:46.0--100%14.14%10.77%
2126Anna ThomasFitness WomenF 58:00.7+0:14.7+0.42%99.58%13.78%10.39%
3137Gina BothamFitness WomenF 1:02:27.7+4:41.7+8.13%92.48%7.16%3.52%
4155Teresa ThompsonFitness WomenF 1:07:01.2+9:15.2+16.02%86.19%0.39%-3.52%
5154Anna BookerFitness WomenF 1:11:43.0+13:57.0+24.15%80.55%-6.60%-10.78%
6136Jill PottsFitness WomenF 1:26:42.0+28:56.0+50.09%66.63%-28.87%-33.92%
-139Loren CoffeyFitness WomenF DNF-----
  • Road Course - Student Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
183Livinia TregidgaStudent FemaleF 1:08:24.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Road Course - Student Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1167James GreerStudent MaleM 46:35.3--100%14.28%12.55%
2168Fergus GreerStudent MaleM 47:24.2+0:48.9+1.75%98.28%12.78%11.02%
322Gus MarfellStudent MaleM 52:51.2+6:15.9+13.45%88.15%2.76%0.79%
415Sam LeovStudent MaleM 53:16.4+6:41.1+14.35%87.45%1.98%0.00%
533Nathaniel TredidgaStudent MaleM 56:11.4+9:36.1+20.61%82.91%-3.38%-5.47%
637Leo MarfellStudent MaleM 59:59.1+13:23.8+28.76%77.67%-10.36%-12.60%
76Jacob CrossleyStudent MaleM 1:04:10.1+17:34.8+37.73%72.60%-18.06%-20.45%
  • Road Course - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1144THE A TEAMTeamM 49:59.1--100%10.53%9.91%
220Neve And BekTeamF 51:32.8+1:33.7+3.12%96.97%7.73%7.10%
3142THE MACDONALDSTeamF 59:25.4+9:26.3+18.88%84.12%-6.36%-7.10%
4145Edge AdminTeamF 1:02:31.0+12:31.9+25.07%79.95%-11.90%-12.67%