Moar XC at Lake Crabtree County Park

Sunday, July 10, 2016 10:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Morrisville, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 93
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, July 10, 2016 9:29 PM (GMT-4)
Race notes
Great race! Thank you for racing with TORC!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Kids Short Loop - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1244Simon QuinnKids 27:48.01--100%0.50%0.50%
2203Leif HastingsKids7M 28:04.73+0:16.72+1.00%99.01%-0.50%-0.50%
  • Kids Short Loop - Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1244Simon QuinnKids 27:48.01--100%0.50%0.50%
2203Leif HastingsKids7M 28:04.73+0:16.72+1.00%99.01%-0.50%-0.50%
  • 2 laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1186David ZellOak City Cycling Project Race Team Novice Men (19-39)34M 57:37.68--100%21.16%19.17%
2195Josh HatchellBerger Hardware Bikes Novice Men (19-39)31M 59:02.03+1:24.35+2.44%97.62%19.24%17.20%
3230Ed StilleyCape Fera Sorba Novice Men (40+)53M 1:00:28.37+2:50.69+4.94%95.30%17.27%15.18%
4175Bryan EngleHammercross Novice Men (40+)44M 1:02:30.21+4:52.53+8.46%92.20%14.49%12.33%
5227Todd Fisher Novice Men (40+)43M 1:02:33.93+4:56.25+8.57%92.11%14.40%12.24%
6199Kevin Peterson Novice Men (19-39)31M 1:03:30.35+5:52.67+10.20%90.74%13.12%10.92%
7222Sonya ZellOak City Cycling Project Racing Team Novice Women (19-39)37F 1:04:46.40+7:08.72+12.40%88.97%11.38%9.14%
8205MARK WESTRAYCapital Cycling Club Novice Men (40+)61M 1:05:23.48+7:45.80+13.47%88.13%10.54%8.28%
9120Tyler JamesMe Novice Men (19-39)25M 1:06:17.98+8:40.30+15.05%86.92%9.30%7.00%
10200Korbin NeviusEvolution Jr Devo Juniors 11-1313M 1:08:12.80+10:35.12+18.37%84.48%6.68%4.32%
11191Jackson EngleHammercross Juniors 14-1814M 1:09:53.75+12:16.07+21.29%82.45%4.38%1.96%
12194Jordan Reeves Novice Men (19-39)25M 1:09:58.77+12:21.09+21.43%82.35%4.26%1.84%
13144Heather PinneyHeather Pinney Novice Women (40+)56F 1:11:13.76+13:36.08+23.60%80.90%2.55%0.09%
14143Laura NeelyGet Faster P/B Wenzel Coaching Novice Women (40+)57F 1:11:15.23+13:37.55+23.64%80.88%2.52%0.05%
15220Sherri NeviusEvolution Jr Devo Novice Women (40+)40F 1:11:19.92+13:42.24+23.78%80.79%2.41%-0.05%
16182Christopher MumfordTeam Hammercross Novice Men (40+)49M 1:11:52.50+14:14.82+24.72%80.18%1.67%-0.82%
17238Steve Whitt Novice Men (40+) 1:13:50.38+16:12.70+28.13%78.04%-1.02%-3.57%
18204Marc Siegel Novice Men (40+)51M 1:14:07.24+16:29.56+28.62%77.75%-1.40%-3.97%
19225Timothy StraussHammer Cross Novice Men (40+)47M 1:16:33.80+18:56.12+32.86%75.27%-4.75%-7.39%
20179Charles AlexanderPanther Creek Juniors 14-1815M 1:18:44.93+21:07.25+36.65%73.18%-7.74%-10.46%
21202Kyle Dean Novice Men (19-39)26M 1:19:52.54+22:14.86+38.61%72.15%-9.28%-12.04%
22224Stokes Danell Juniors 11-1313M 1:21:03.98+23:26.30+40.67%71.09%-10.91%-13.71%
23212Niko StraussHammer Cross Juniors 11-1313M 1:21:55.39+24:17.71+42.16%70.34%-12.08%-14.91%
24228Alex Cordaro Novice Women (19-39)25F 1:26:10.06+28:32.38+49.52%66.88%-17.89%-20.86%
25221Shuan Chan Novice Women (19-39)21F 1:28:15.12+30:37.44+53.14%65.30%-20.74%-23.79%
26188Eli MumfordTeam Hammercross Juniors 11-1312M 1:29:07.53+31:29.85+54.66%64.66%-21.93%-25.01%
27173Asher StraussHammer Cross Juniors 11-139M 1:29:22.41+31:44.73+55.09%64.48%-22.27%-25.36%
28201Kristine UrrutiaHammer Cross Novice Women (40+)46F 1:31:37.16+33:59.48+58.98%62.90%-25.34%-28.51%
  • 2 laps - Juniors 11-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1200Korbin NeviusEvolution Jr Devo Juniors 11-1313M 1:08:12.80--100%16.75%16.73%
2224Stokes Danell Juniors 11-1313M 1:21:03.98+12:51.18+18.84%84.15%1.07%1.05%
3212Niko StraussHammer Cross Juniors 11-1313M 1:21:55.39+13:42.59+20.10%83.27%0.02%0.00%
4188Eli MumfordTeam Hammercross Juniors 11-1312M 1:29:07.53+20:54.73+30.66%76.54%-8.77%-8.79%
5173Asher StraussHammer Cross Juniors 11-139M 1:29:22.41+21:09.61+31.02%76.32%-9.07%-9.09%
  • 2 laps - Juniors 14-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1191Jackson EngleHammercross Juniors 14-1814M 1:09:53.75--100%5.96%5.96%
2179Charles AlexanderPanther Creek Juniors 14-1815M 1:18:44.93+8:51.18+12.67%88.76%-5.96%-5.96%
  • 2 laps - Novice Men (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1186David ZellOak City Cycling Project Race Team Novice Men (19-39)34M 57:37.68--100%12.76%11.21%
2195Josh HatchellBerger Hardware Bikes Novice Men (19-39)31M 59:02.03+1:24.35+2.44%97.62%10.63%9.04%
3199Kevin Peterson Novice Men (19-39)31M 1:03:30.35+5:52.67+10.20%90.74%3.86%2.15%
4120Tyler JamesMe Novice Men (19-39)25M 1:06:17.98+8:40.30+15.05%86.92%-0.37%-2.15%
5194Jordan Reeves Novice Men (19-39)25M 1:09:58.77+12:21.09+21.43%82.35%-5.94%-7.82%
6202Kyle Dean Novice Men (19-39)26M 1:19:52.54+22:14.86+38.61%72.15%-20.93%-23.07%
  • 2 laps - Novice Men (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1230Ed StilleyCape Fera Sorba Novice Men (40+)53M 1:00:28.37--100%11.61%11.89%
2175Bryan EngleHammercross Novice Men (40+)44M 1:02:30.21+2:01.84+3.36%96.75%8.64%8.93%
3227Todd Fisher Novice Men (40+)43M 1:02:33.93+2:05.56+3.46%96.66%8.55%8.84%
4205MARK WESTRAYCapital Cycling Club Novice Men (40+)61M 1:05:23.48+4:55.11+8.13%92.48%4.42%4.72%
5182Christopher MumfordTeam Hammercross Novice Men (40+)49M 1:11:52.50+11:24.13+18.86%84.14%-5.06%-4.72%
6238Steve Whitt Novice Men (40+) 1:13:50.38+13:22.01+22.10%81.90%-7.93%-7.59%
7204Marc Siegel Novice Men (40+)51M 1:14:07.24+13:38.87+22.57%81.59%-8.34%-8.00%
8225Timothy StraussHammer Cross Novice Men (40+)47M 1:16:33.80+16:05.43+26.61%78.98%-11.91%-11.55%
  • 2 laps - Novice Women (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1222Sonya ZellOak City Cycling Project Racing Team Novice Women (19-39)37F 1:04:46.40--100%18.76%24.83%
2228Alex Cordaro Novice Women (19-39)25F 1:26:10.06+21:23.66+33.03%75.17%-8.07%0.00%
3221Shuan Chan Novice Women (19-39)21F 1:28:15.12+23:28.72+36.25%73.40%-10.69%-2.42%
  • 2 laps - Novice Women (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1144Heather PinneyHeather Pinney Novice Women (40+)56F 1:11:13.76--100%6.72%0.09%
2143Laura NeelyGet Faster P/B Wenzel Coaching Novice Women (40+)57F 1:11:15.23+0:01.47+0.03%99.97%6.69%0.05%
3220Sherri NeviusEvolution Jr Devo Novice Women (40+)40F 1:11:19.92+0:06.16+0.14%99.86%6.58%-0.05%
4201Kristine UrrutiaHammer Cross Novice Women (40+)46F 1:31:37.16+20:23.40+28.63%77.74%-19.99%-28.51%
  • 3 laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1208Michael JarzomskiFarnsworth Bikes Singlespeed33M 1:16:41.09--100%14.27%12.51%
2239Joel Wood Singlespeed 1:18:28.69+1:47.60+2.34%97.71%12.27%10.46%
3126Ahmet ErbasBlue Capital Management Singlespeed34M 1:20:31.95+3:50.86+5.02%95.22%9.97%8.12%
4177Carl PeltzerCarl Peltzer Sport Men (40+)44M 1:21:43.13+5:02.04+6.56%93.84%8.64%6.76%
5184Dan Decker Sport Men (40+)46M 1:22:05.56+5:24.47+7.05%93.41%8.23%6.34%
6197Keith AlexanderChunkier By The Week Sport Men (40+)49M 1:22:23.73+5:42.64+7.45%93.07%7.89%5.99%
7176Captain Brapp'n Sport Men (19-39)36M 1:22:34.37+5:53.28+7.68%92.87%7.69%5.79%
8135Jason Crawford Sport Men (40+)40M 1:23:29.40+6:48.31+8.87%91.85%6.66%4.74%
9232Matt Malone Sport Men (19-39) 1:23:40.07+6:58.98+9.11%91.65%6.46%4.54%
10235Mark Farnsworth Singlespeed 1:23:49.80+7:08.71+9.32%91.48%6.28%4.36%
11138Keith Vail Singlespeed31M 1:24:06.25+7:25.16+9.68%91.18%5.98%4.04%
12124Mike VandyFamily Tax Service/Rouler Sportswear Sport Men (40+)49M 1:24:06.71+7:25.62+9.69%91.17%5.97%4.03%
13236Darius Tyborowski Sport Men (40+) 1:24:12.65+7:31.56+9.81%91.06%5.86%3.92%
14198Kenneth NowellCarrboro Sport Men (40+)41M 1:24:44.00+8:02.91+10.50%90.50%5.27%3.33%
15237Cole KraftLees-Mcrae/ DVO Suspension Sport Men (19-39)19M 1:24:55.99+8:14.90+10.76%90.29%5.05%3.10%
16196Josh MillerClemmons Bicycle Racing Sport Men (40+)44M 1:25:10.52+8:29.43+11.07%90.03%4.78%2.82%
17136Graylin King Sport Men (19-39)39M 1:25:51.14+9:10.05+11.95%89.32%4.02%2.05%
18192Jeff Crum Singlespeed48M 1:25:51.42+9:10.33+11.96%89.32%4.02%2.04%
19234Julio Monrois Singlespeed 1:25:52.74+9:11.65+11.99%89.29%3.99%2.02%
20213Nils Fuessle Sport Men (19-39)35M 1:26:12.60+9:31.51+12.42%88.95%3.62%1.64%
21240Ryan Freeman Sport Men (40+) 1:26:14.06+9:32.97+12.45%88.93%3.60%1.61%
22127Alex Hayley Singlespeed46M 1:26:46.28+10:05.20+13.15%88.38%2.99%1.00%
23219Shea CraigTurbo Hipster Sport Men (19-39)36M 1:26:56.77+10:15.68+13.38%88.20%2.80%0.80%
24134Brad Obriant Sport Men (19-39)30M 1:27:15.00+10:33.91+13.78%87.89%2.46%0.45%
25185David HarloweSMG Racing Sport Men (40+)48M 1:28:02.75+11:21.66+14.82%87.10%1.57%-0.45%
26229Neil Gaietto Sport Men (19-39)31M 1:28:23.36+11:42.27+15.26%86.76%1.19%-0.85%
27178Chadd McGloneChapel Hill Open Men 50+50M 1:28:38.30+11:57.21+15.59%86.51%0.91%-1.13%
28180Chris SteddumCutaway/Circuit 26 Singlespeed28M 1:29:19.37+12:38.28+16.48%85.85%0.14%-1.91%
29216Robert JonesBicycle Post Open Men 50+59M 1:29:20.04+12:38.95+16.50%85.84%0.13%-1.92%
30241Mert Dunne Singlespeed 1:29:21.19+12:40.10+16.52%85.82%0.11%-1.95%
31137Jack Houck Open Men 50+61M 1:29:25.72+12:44.63+16.62%85.75%0.02%-2.03%
32214Oliver EnselingCary Sport Men (40+)45M 1:30:00.16+13:19.07+17.37%85.20%-0.62%-2.69%
33109Alain BORTHAYRERouler Sportswear / Family Tax Service Open Men 50+53M 1:30:54.06+14:12.97+18.54%84.36%-1.62%-3.71%
34153Matt WilkinsIn Cog We Trust Open Men 50+53M 1:31:50.97+15:09.88+19.78%83.49%-2.68%-4.79%
35209Michelle CanadaClemmons Bicycle Sport Women (40+)40F 1:32:44.14+16:03.05+20.93%82.69%-3.67%-5.80%
36174Aurelie Welterlin Sport Women (19-39)36F 1:32:46.90+16:05.81+20.99%82.65%-3.72%-5.86%
37183Curt SteddumRaleigh Open Men 50+58M 1:33:10.17+16:29.08+21.50%82.31%-4.16%-6.30%
38210Mike Mueller Sport Men (19-39)36M 1:33:26.83+16:45.74+21.86%82.06%-4.47%-6.62%
39181Chris WhiteHolly Springs Singlespeed45M 1:35:06.35+18:25.26+24.02%80.63%-6.32%-8.51%
40193Jessica WinebrennerOak City Cycling Project Race Team Sport Women (19-39)36F 1:36:11.83+19:30.74+25.44%79.72%-7.54%-9.75%
41112Abigail ThieleIn Cog We Trust Sport Women (19-39)30F 1:36:26.39+19:45.30+25.76%79.52%-7.81%-10.03%
42223Steve Rogers Open Men 50+56M 1:36:33.71+19:52.62+25.92%79.42%-7.95%-10.17%
43190Greg GilmerGcg Racing Sport Men (40+)49M 1:36:45.69+20:04.60+26.18%79.25%-8.17%-10.40%
44104Vanessa RothInland Constellation Sport Women (40+)42F 1:37:04.83+20:23.74+26.60%78.99%-8.53%-10.76%
45233Tara Malone Sport Women (40+) 1:40:17.82+23:36.73+30.79%76.46%-12.13%-14.43%
46168Adam Stevens Sport Men (19-39)33M 1:43:17.61+26:36.52+34.70%74.24%-15.48%-17.85%
47172Annie AlexanderFaster Than Keef Sport Women (40+)50F 1:49:53.44+33:12.35+43.30%69.78%-22.85%-25.38%
48207Michael Fryt Open Men 50+63M 2:00:51.95+44:10.86+57.61%63.45%-35.12%-37.90%
-215Pat LunderganCary Sport Men (40+)41M DNF-----
  • 3 laps - Open Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1178Chadd McGloneChapel Hill Open Men 50+50M 1:28:38.30--100%6.79%3.00%
2216Robert JonesBicycle Post Open Men 50+59M 1:29:20.04+0:41.74+0.78%99.22%6.06%2.23%
3137Jack Houck Open Men 50+61M 1:29:25.72+0:47.42+0.89%99.12%5.96%2.13%
4109Alain BORTHAYRERouler Sportswear / Family Tax Service Open Men 50+53M 1:30:54.06+2:15.76+2.55%97.51%4.41%0.52%
5153Matt WilkinsIn Cog We Trust Open Men 50+53M 1:31:50.97+3:12.67+3.62%96.50%3.41%-0.52%
6183Curt SteddumRaleigh Open Men 50+58M 1:33:10.17+4:31.87+5.11%95.14%2.02%-1.96%
7223Steve Rogers Open Men 50+56M 1:36:33.71+7:55.41+8.94%91.79%-1.54%-5.68%
8207Michael Fryt Open Men 50+63M 2:00:51.95+32:13.65+36.36%73.34%-27.10%-32.27%
  • 3 laps - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1208Michael JarzomskiFarnsworth Bikes Singlespeed33M 1:16:41.09--100%9.87%10.68%
2239Joel Wood Singlespeed 1:18:28.69+1:47.60+2.34%97.71%7.76%8.59%
3126Ahmet ErbasBlue Capital Management Singlespeed34M 1:20:31.95+3:50.86+5.02%95.22%5.35%6.20%
4235Mark Farnsworth Singlespeed 1:23:49.80+7:08.71+9.32%91.48%1.47%2.36%
5138Keith Vail Singlespeed31M 1:24:06.25+7:25.16+9.68%91.18%1.15%2.04%
6192Jeff Crum Singlespeed48M 1:25:51.42+9:10.33+11.96%89.32%-0.91%0.00%
7234Julio Monrois Singlespeed 1:25:52.74+9:11.65+11.99%89.29%-0.93%-0.03%
8127Alex Hayley Singlespeed46M 1:26:46.28+10:05.20+13.15%88.38%-1.98%-1.07%
9180Chris SteddumCutaway/Circuit 26 Singlespeed28M 1:29:19.37+12:38.28+16.48%85.85%-4.98%-4.04%
10241Mert Dunne Singlespeed 1:29:21.19+12:40.10+16.52%85.82%-5.02%-4.07%
11181Chris WhiteHolly Springs Singlespeed45M 1:35:06.35+18:25.26+24.02%80.63%-11.78%-10.77%
  • 3 laps - Sport Men (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1176Captain Brapp'n Sport Men (19-39)36M 1:22:34.37--100%6.44%4.63%
2232Matt Malone Sport Men (19-39) 1:23:40.07+1:05.70+1.33%98.69%5.20%3.36%
3237Cole KraftLees-Mcrae/ DVO Suspension Sport Men (19-39)19M 1:24:55.99+2:21.62+2.86%97.22%3.77%1.90%
4136Graylin King Sport Men (19-39)39M 1:25:51.14+3:16.77+3.97%96.18%2.72%0.84%
5213Nils Fuessle Sport Men (19-39)35M 1:26:12.60+3:38.23+4.40%95.78%2.32%0.43%
6219Shea CraigTurbo Hipster Sport Men (19-39)36M 1:26:56.77+4:22.40+5.30%94.97%1.48%-0.43%
7134Brad Obriant Sport Men (19-39)30M 1:27:15.00+4:40.63+5.66%94.64%1.14%-0.78%
8229Neil Gaietto Sport Men (19-39)31M 1:28:23.36+5:48.99+7.04%93.42%-0.15%-2.09%
9210Mike Mueller Sport Men (19-39)36M 1:33:26.83+10:52.46+13.17%88.36%-5.88%-7.93%
10168Adam Stevens Sport Men (19-39)33M 1:43:17.61+20:43.24+25.09%79.94%-17.04%-19.31%
  • 3 laps - Sport Men (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1177Carl PeltzerCarl Peltzer Sport Men (40+)44M 1:21:43.13--100%4.70%3.26%
2184Dan Decker Sport Men (40+)46M 1:22:05.56+0:22.43+0.46%99.54%4.26%2.82%
3197Keith AlexanderChunkier By The Week Sport Men (40+)49M 1:22:23.73+0:40.60+0.83%99.18%3.91%2.46%
4135Jason Crawford Sport Men (40+)40M 1:23:29.40+1:46.27+2.17%97.88%2.63%1.16%
5124Mike VandyFamily Tax Service/Rouler Sportswear Sport Men (40+)49M 1:24:06.71+2:23.57+2.93%97.15%1.91%0.43%
6236Darius Tyborowski Sport Men (40+) 1:24:12.65+2:29.52+3.05%97.04%1.79%0.31%
7198Kenneth NowellCarrboro Sport Men (40+)41M 1:24:44.00+3:00.87+3.69%96.44%1.18%-0.31%
8196Josh MillerClemmons Bicycle Racing Sport Men (40+)44M 1:25:10.52+3:27.39+4.23%95.94%0.67%-0.83%
9240Ryan Freeman Sport Men (40+) 1:26:14.06+4:30.93+5.53%94.76%-0.57%-2.09%
10185David HarloweSMG Racing Sport Men (40+)48M 1:28:02.75+6:19.62+7.74%92.81%-2.68%-4.23%
11214Oliver EnselingCary Sport Men (40+)45M 1:30:00.16+8:17.03+10.14%90.80%-4.96%-6.55%
12190Greg GilmerGcg Racing Sport Men (40+)49M 1:36:45.69+15:02.56+18.41%84.45%-12.84%-14.55%
-215Pat LunderganCary Sport Men (40+)41M DNF-----
  • 3 laps - Sport Women (19-39)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1174Aurelie Welterlin Sport Women (19-39)36F 1:32:46.90--100%2.48%3.55%
2193Jessica WinebrennerOak City Cycling Project Race Team Sport Women (19-39)36F 1:36:11.83+3:24.93+3.68%96.45%-1.11%0.00%
3112Abigail ThieleIn Cog We Trust Sport Women (19-39)30F 1:36:26.39+3:39.49+3.94%96.21%-1.37%-0.25%
  • 3 laps - Sport Women (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1209Michelle CanadaClemmons Bicycle Sport Women (40+)40F 1:32:44.14--100%7.27%6.03%
2104Vanessa RothInland Constellation Sport Women (40+)42F 1:37:04.83+4:20.69+4.69%95.52%2.92%1.63%
3233Tara Malone Sport Women (40+) 1:40:17.82+7:33.68+8.15%92.46%-0.30%-1.63%
4172Annie AlexanderFaster Than Keef Sport Women (40+)50F 1:49:53.44+17:09.30+18.50%84.39%-9.89%-11.35%
  • 4 laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1206Matthew McGrainSpecialized-Custom Fit-Bicycle Chain Expert Men38M 1:40:08.50--100%11.33%8.44%
2242Zack Lowden Expert Men 1:41:20.83+1:12.33+1.20%98.81%10.26%7.33%
3170Alex HarrillSpecialized/Dumonde Tech Expert Men36M 1:42:47.24+2:38.74+2.64%97.43%8.99%6.02%
4169Alan NoltingLive It Xtreme Sports & Fitness Expert Men25M 1:42:52.93+2:44.43+2.74%97.34%8.90%5.93%
5217Ryan DanellCutaway/Circuit 26 Expert Men41M 1:45:23.21+5:14.71+5.24%95.02%6.68%3.64%
6218Sean Murphy Expert Men23M 1:49:11.36+9:02.86+9.03%91.71%3.32%0.16%
7189Ethan LeyNCSU Cycling Club Expert Men24M 1:49:22.14+9:13.64+9.21%91.56%3.16%0.00%
8187Douglas ChamberlainOak City Cycling Project Race Team - VTT Expert Men34M 1:55:42.12+15:33.62+15.54%86.55%-2.45%-5.79%
9148Zdenka WorshamCrank Arm Brewing Expert Women35F 1:57:27.32+17:18.82+17.29%85.26%-4.00%-7.39%
10226Todd DavisKCOI Boulevard Expert Men49M 1:59:52.80+19:44.30+19.71%83.53%-6.15%-9.61%
11171Andrea MillerClemmons Bicycle Racing Expert Women47F 2:01:53.51+21:45.01+21.72%82.16%-7.93%-11.45%
12211Moshe RatnerDazed And Confused Expert Men31M 2:07:28.17+27:19.67+27.29%78.56%-12.87%-16.55%
13231Natalie LewTORC Expert Women50F 2:14:39.68+34:31.18+34.47%74.37%-19.24%-23.13%
-243Bryan Mutell Expert Men DNF-----
  • 4 laps - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1206Matthew McGrainSpecialized-Custom Fit-Bicycle Chain Expert Men38M 1:40:08.50--100%8.48%6.66%
2242Zack Lowden Expert Men 1:41:20.83+1:12.33+1.20%98.81%7.37%5.54%
3170Alex HarrillSpecialized/Dumonde Tech Expert Men36M 1:42:47.24+2:38.74+2.64%97.43%6.06%4.20%
4169Alan NoltingLive It Xtreme Sports & Fitness Expert Men25M 1:42:52.93+2:44.43+2.74%97.34%5.97%4.11%
5217Ryan DanellCutaway/Circuit 26 Expert Men41M 1:45:23.21+5:14.71+5.24%95.02%3.68%1.77%
6218Sean Murphy Expert Men23M 1:49:11.36+9:02.86+9.03%91.71%0.21%-1.77%
7189Ethan LeyNCSU Cycling Club Expert Men24M 1:49:22.14+9:13.64+9.21%91.56%0.04%-1.94%
8187Douglas ChamberlainOak City Cycling Project Race Team - VTT Expert Men34M 1:55:42.12+15:33.62+15.54%86.55%-5.75%-7.84%
9226Todd DavisKCOI Boulevard Expert Men49M 1:59:52.80+19:44.30+19.71%83.53%-9.56%-11.74%
10211Moshe RatnerDazed And Confused Expert Men31M 2:07:28.17+27:19.67+27.29%78.56%-16.50%-18.81%
-243Bryan Mutell Expert Men DNF-----
  • 4 laps - Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1148Zdenka WorshamCrank Arm Brewing Expert Women35F 1:57:27.32--100%5.79%3.64%
2171Andrea MillerClemmons Bicycle Racing Expert Women47F 2:01:53.51+4:26.19+3.78%96.36%2.23%0.00%
3231Natalie LewTORC Expert Women50F 2:14:39.68+17:12.36+14.65%87.22%-8.01%-10.48%