2016 Durham Forest - w12

Thursday, June 30, 2016 7:06 PM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Uxbridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 52
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Wednesday, August 31, 2016 10:24 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Bikenxs Racing
Race website: http://bikenxs.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
195Hannah FennellPeewee / Minime (Girls) 19:36.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Lap - Peewee / Minime (Girls)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
195Hannah FennellPeewee / Minime (Girls) 19:36.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1105Matthew FongCadet Men (15 - 16) 22:56.0--100%18.71%16.02%
2109Aidan BrusettCadet Men (15 - 16) 23:49.2+0:53.2+3.87%96.28%15.57%12.77%
3114Kim Haagmans-hawkMasters Women (40+) 24:49.5+1:53.5+8.25%92.38%12.01%9.09%
442Ingrid MusgraveMasters Women (40+) 24:59.4+2:03.4+8.97%91.77%11.42%8.48%
582Julian CimerPeewee / Minime (Boys) 25:07.3+2:11.3+9.54%91.29%10.96%8.00%
6110Keirstyn HawkJunior Women (15 - 18) 25:12.2+2:16.2+9.90%90.99%10.67%7.70%
776Jacob RaymondCadet Men (15 - 16) 26:38.3+3:42.3+16.16%86.09%5.58%2.45%
890Jesse GaudetPeewee / Minime (Boys) 27:18.4+4:22.4+19.07%83.98%3.21%0.00%
968Andy JanuszewskiZen Master (60+) 28:04.0+5:08.0+22.38%81.71%0.52%-2.78%
1035Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (Boys) 28:48.8+5:52.8+25.64%79.59%-2.13%-5.52%
1137David Agnew-KataPeewee / Minime (Boys) 29:06.4+6:10.4+26.92%78.79%-3.17%-6.59%
1267Andrea JanuszewskiVeteran Women (30 - 39) 29:33.5+6:37.5+28.89%77.59%-4.77%-8.25%
1353Norine JewellGrand Masters Women (50+) 30:17.8+7:21.8+32.11%75.70%-7.39%-10.95%
14106Levon BradburyPeewee / Minime (Boys) 34:27.7+11:31.7+50.27%66.55%-22.15%-26.20%
15102Karen WallaceMasters Women (40+) 42:02.8+19:06.8+83.34%54.54%-49.04%-53.98%
  • 2 Laps - Cadet Men (15 - 16)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1105Matthew FongCadet Men (15 - 16) 22:56.0--100%6.26%3.72%
2109Aidan BrusettCadet Men (15 - 16) 23:49.2+0:53.2+3.87%96.28%2.63%0.00%
376Jacob RaymondCadet Men (15 - 16) 26:38.3+3:42.3+16.16%86.09%-8.89%-11.83%
  • 2 Laps - Grand Masters Women (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
153Norine JewellGrand Masters Women (50+) 30:17.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Junior Women (15 - 18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1110Keirstyn HawkJunior Women (15 - 18) 25:12.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Masters Women (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1114Kim Haagmans-hawkMasters Women (40+) 24:49.5--100%18.93%0.66%
242Ingrid MusgraveMasters Women (40+) 24:59.4+0:09.9+0.66%99.34%18.39%0.00%
3102Karen WallaceMasters Women (40+) 42:02.8+17:13.3+69.37%59.04%-37.32%-68.25%
  • 2 Laps - Peewee / Minime (Boys)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
182Julian CimerPeewee / Minime (Boys) 25:07.3--100%13.26%12.81%
290Jesse GaudetPeewee / Minime (Boys) 27:18.4+2:11.1+8.70%92.00%5.72%5.23%
335Ben KiersteadPeewee / Minime (Boys) 28:48.8+3:41.5+14.70%87.19%0.51%0.00%
437David Agnew-KataPeewee / Minime (Boys) 29:06.4+3:59.1+15.86%86.31%-0.50%-1.02%
5106Levon BradburyPeewee / Minime (Boys) 34:27.7+9:20.4+37.18%72.90%-18.99%-19.60%
  • 2 Laps - Veteran Women (30 - 39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
167Andrea JanuszewskiVeteran Women (30 - 39) 29:33.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Laps - Zen Master (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
168Andy JanuszewskiZen Master (60+) 28:04.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3 Laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
18Malcolm BartonJunior Men (17 - 18) 30:56.4--100%16.66%14.32%
29Tyler OrschelJunior Men (17 - 18) 30:57.3+0:00.9+0.05%99.95%16.62%14.28%
3116Mike DavidsonVeteran Men (30 - 39) 31:41.4+0:45.0+2.42%97.63%14.64%12.24%
471Brendan MackillopSenior Men (19 - 29) 31:44.6+0:48.2+2.60%97.47%14.50%12.10%
5103Graham FongJunior Men (17 - 18) 32:58.3+2:01.9+6.57%93.84%11.19%8.70%
688Mark BostonSenior Men (19 - 29) 32:59.7+2:03.3+6.64%93.77%11.12%8.63%
756Guy LeclairGrand Master (50 - 59) 33:06.7+2:10.3+7.02%93.44%10.81%8.31%
820Jeff LeeMasters Men (40 - 49) 33:19.5+2:23.1+7.71%92.84%10.23%7.72%
943Blair HarperGrand Master (50 - 59) 34:06.0+3:09.6+10.21%90.73%8.15%5.57%
1032Ron MacNeilMasters Men (40 - 49) 34:08.1+3:11.7+10.33%90.64%8.05%5.47%
1166Jason HolmanMasters Men (40 - 49) 34:13.0+3:16.6+10.59%90.42%7.83%5.25%
1292Garnett AbbeyGrand Master (50 - 59) 34:15.7+3:19.3+10.74%90.31%7.71%5.12%
1341David GirolamettoGrand Master (50 - 59) 34:39.1+3:42.7+12.00%89.29%6.66%4.04%
1439Louis WongGrand Master (50 - 59) 35:32.3+4:35.9+14.86%87.06%4.27%1.59%
1527Chris MitchellMasters Men (40 - 49) 35:36.0+4:39.6+15.06%86.91%4.11%1.42%
165Trevor PeytonMasters Men (40 - 49) 35:36.9+4:40.5+15.11%86.87%4.07%1.38%
1740Chris DarlingGrand Master (50 - 59) 35:37.6+4:41.2+15.15%86.85%4.03%1.34%
18101Brent LowesMasters Men (40 - 49) 35:41.8+4:45.4+15.37%86.67%3.85%1.15%
1959Phillip YatesGrand Master (50 - 59) 36:31.6+5:35.2+18.06%84.71%1.61%-1.15%
20115Bob MassicotteGrand Master (50 - 59) 36:33.5+5:37.1+18.16%84.63%1.53%-1.24%
2185Henry MasonJunior Men (17 - 18) 36:42.1+5:45.7+18.62%84.30%1.14%-1.63%
222Bert BostonMasters Men (40 - 49) 36:42.2+5:45.8+18.63%84.30%1.13%-1.64%
2345Scott YuleGrand Master (50 - 59) 36:58.5+6:02.1+19.51%83.68%0.40%-2.39%
2438Chris StrattonMasters Men (40 - 49) 37:07.0+6:10.6+19.96%83.36%0.02%-2.78%
2577Dan SmithMasters Men (40 - 49) 37:09.2+6:12.8+20.08%83.28%-0.08%-2.88%
2611Keith MusgraveMasters Men (40 - 49) 37:55.9+6:59.5+22.60%81.57%-2.17%-5.04%
2797Chain RingGrand Master (50 - 59) 37:59.8+7:03.4+22.81%81.43%-2.35%-5.22%
281Bill BayardGrand Master (50 - 59) 38:33.4+7:37.0+24.62%80.25%-3.86%-6.77%
2949Joe CimerGrand Master (50 - 59) 39:05.1+8:08.7+26.33%79.16%-5.28%-8.23%
3044Rick AndersenGrand Master (50 - 59) 39:34.2+8:37.8+27.89%78.19%-6.59%-9.58%
3112Jerome MichaudVeteran Men (30 - 39) 41:36.7+10:40.3+34.49%74.35%-12.09%-15.23%
3216Andrew MasonGrand Master (50 - 59) 43:42.5+12:46.1+41.27%70.79%-17.73%-21.04%
3369Ken SugarGrand Master (50 - 59) 44:45.0+13:48.6+44.63%69.14%-20.54%-23.92%
3491Sam GaudetMasters Men (40 - 49) 46:11.8+15:15.4+49.31%66.97%-24.44%-27.93%
35117Bryan DiltsMasters Men (40 - 49) 48:45.4+17:49.0+57.58%63.46%-31.33%-35.02%
3619Alan ReesorGrand Master (50 - 59) 53:24.9+22:28.5+72.64%57.92%-43.88%-47.92%
  • 3 Laps - Grand Master (50 - 59)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
156Guy LeclairGrand Master (50 - 59) 33:06.7--100%13.78%9.94%
243Blair HarperGrand Master (50 - 59) 34:06.0+0:59.3+2.98%97.10%11.20%7.25%
392Garnett AbbeyGrand Master (50 - 59) 34:15.7+1:09.0+3.47%96.64%10.78%6.81%
441David GirolamettoGrand Master (50 - 59) 34:39.1+1:32.4+4.65%95.56%9.77%5.75%
539Louis WongGrand Master (50 - 59) 35:32.3+2:25.6+7.33%93.17%7.46%3.34%
640Chris DarlingGrand Master (50 - 59) 35:37.6+2:30.9+7.60%92.94%7.23%3.10%
759Phillip YatesGrand Master (50 - 59) 36:31.6+3:24.9+10.31%90.65%4.88%0.65%
8115Bob MassicotteGrand Master (50 - 59) 36:33.5+3:26.8+10.41%90.57%4.80%0.57%
945Scott YuleGrand Master (50 - 59) 36:58.5+3:51.8+11.67%89.55%3.72%-0.57%
1097Chain RingGrand Master (50 - 59) 37:59.8+4:53.1+14.75%87.14%1.06%-3.35%
111Bill BayardGrand Master (50 - 59) 38:33.4+5:26.7+16.44%85.88%-0.40%-4.87%
1249Joe CimerGrand Master (50 - 59) 39:05.1+5:58.4+18.04%84.72%-1.78%-6.31%
1344Rick AndersenGrand Master (50 - 59) 39:34.2+6:27.5+19.50%83.68%-3.04%-7.62%
1416Andrew MasonGrand Master (50 - 59) 43:42.5+10:35.8+32.00%75.76%-13.82%-18.88%
1569Ken SugarGrand Master (50 - 59) 44:45.0+11:38.3+35.15%73.99%-16.53%-21.71%
1619Alan ReesorGrand Master (50 - 59) 53:24.9+20:18.2+61.32%61.99%-39.09%-45.28%
  • 3 Laps - Junior Men (17 - 18)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
18Malcolm BartonJunior Men (17 - 18) 30:56.4--100%5.93%3.20%
29Tyler OrschelJunior Men (17 - 18) 30:57.3+0:00.9+0.05%99.95%5.89%3.15%
3103Graham FongJunior Men (17 - 18) 32:58.3+2:01.9+6.57%93.84%-0.24%-3.15%
485Henry MasonJunior Men (17 - 18) 36:42.1+5:45.7+18.62%84.30%-11.58%-14.82%
  • 3 Laps - Masters Men (40 - 49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
120Jeff LeeMasters Men (40 - 49) 33:19.5--100%11.61%7.94%
232Ron MacNeilMasters Men (40 - 49) 34:08.1+0:48.6+2.43%97.63%9.47%5.70%
366Jason HolmanMasters Men (40 - 49) 34:13.0+0:53.5+2.68%97.39%9.25%5.48%
427Chris MitchellMasters Men (40 - 49) 35:36.0+2:16.5+6.83%93.61%5.58%1.66%
55Trevor PeytonMasters Men (40 - 49) 35:36.9+2:17.4+6.87%93.57%5.54%1.62%
6101Brent LowesMasters Men (40 - 49) 35:41.8+2:22.3+7.12%93.36%5.32%1.39%
72Bert BostonMasters Men (40 - 49) 36:42.2+3:22.7+10.14%90.80%2.65%-1.39%
838Chris StrattonMasters Men (40 - 49) 37:07.0+3:47.5+11.38%89.78%1.56%-2.53%
977Dan SmithMasters Men (40 - 49) 37:09.2+3:49.7+11.49%89.70%1.46%-2.63%
1011Keith MusgraveMasters Men (40 - 49) 37:55.9+4:36.4+13.82%87.86%-0.60%-4.78%
1191Sam GaudetMasters Men (40 - 49) 46:11.8+12:52.3+38.62%72.14%-22.52%-27.62%
12117Bryan DiltsMasters Men (40 - 49) 48:45.4+15:25.9+46.31%68.35%-29.31%-34.69%
  • 3 Laps - Senior Men (19 - 29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
171Brendan MackillopSenior Men (19 - 29) 31:44.6--100%1.93%1.93%
288Mark BostonSenior Men (19 - 29) 32:59.7+1:15.1+3.94%96.21%-1.93%-1.93%
  • 3 Laps - Veteran Men (30 - 39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1116Mike DavidsonVeteran Men (30 - 39) 31:41.4--100%13.54%13.54%
212Jerome MichaudVeteran Men (30 - 39) 41:36.7+9:55.3+31.31%76.16%-13.54%-13.54%