TNR - June 28 - Stand Up/Sit Down

Tuesday, June 28, 2016 7:03 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 50
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Wednesday, June 29, 2016 8:17 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Stand Up / Prone - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1401Joel Perkins/FredStand Up / ProneM 52:08.1--100%7.90%1.83%6.9
2118Mike Clarke/Tim QuarlseStand Up / ProneM 53:06.3+0:58.2+1.86%98.17%6.19%0.00%6.8
362Kyle Jasper/Rupert JasperStand Up / Prone 1:04:35.3+12:27.2+23.89%80.72%-14.09%-21.62%5.6
  • Stand Up / Prone - Stand Up / Prone
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1401Joel Perkins/FredStand Up / ProneM 52:08.1--100%7.90%1.83%6.9
2118Mike Clarke/Tim QuarlseStand Up / ProneM 53:06.3+0:58.2+1.86%98.17%6.19%0.00%6.8
362Kyle Jasper/Rupert JasperStand Up / Prone 1:04:35.3+12:27.2+23.89%80.72%-14.09%-21.62%5.6
  • Stand Up / Sit Down - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer/Shane martin Stand up / Sit downM 37:02.1--100%23.74%17.63%9.7
21Bob Putnam/Warren Bruce Stand up / Sit downM 38:06.7+1:04.6+2.91%97.17%21.52%15.24%9.4
366Daryl Remmler/ Scott WanlessHTC Stand up / Sit downM 38:17.2+1:15.1+3.38%96.73%21.16%14.85%9.4
42Mike Darbyshire / Dion Maxwell Stand up / Sit downM 38:23.5+1:21.4+3.66%96.47%20.94%14.61%9.4
5480Rob Hansen/James Stewart Stand up / Sit downM 40:39.2+3:37.1+9.77%91.10%16.28%9.58%8.9
66Cynthia Wonham/Gary Cassulis Stand up / Sit downF 44:11.2+7:09.1+19.31%83.81%9.01%1.72%8.1
733Kelvin Humenny/Adam Cole Stand up / Sit downM 44:22.8+7:20.7+19.83%83.45%8.61%1.29%8.1
845Rod Hope/Corky ArmstrongHTC Stand up / Sit downM 44:48.9+7:46.8+21.01%82.64%7.71%0.33%8.0
913Katja Rademacher/Jeff Raymond Stand up / Sit downF 44:53.3+7:51.2+21.21%82.50%7.56%0.16%8.0
10284Dave Morris/Bruce Mackenzie Stand up / Sit downM 44:57.7+7:55.6+21.40%82.37%7.41%0.00%8.0
1123Rene Chong/Evan Gerbrecht Stand up / Sit downM 46:06.1+9:04.0+24.48%80.33%5.07%-2.54%7.8
1255Leigh Stratton/Luke Russell Stand up / Sit down 47:49.0+10:46.9+29.11%77.45%1.53%-6.35%7.5
1325Don Kennett/Lee Kennett Stand up / Sit down 51:53.0+14:50.9+40.09%71.38%-6.84%-15.39%6.9
1432Amy Harris/ Vanessa Iverson Stand up / Sit down 54:06.0+17:03.9+46.08%68.46%-11.41%-20.32%6.7
1597Kyler Garza/Adam Gerbrecht Stand up / Sit downM 54:44.9+17:42.8+47.83%67.65%-12.74%-21.77%6.6
1629Jodi Boates/Krista Boates Stand up / Sit downF 57:11.9+20:09.8+54.44%64.75%-17.79%-27.22%6.3
1761Clay Ronaghan / Julie Stand up / Sit downM 1:01:20.3+24:18.2+65.62%60.38%-26.31%-36.42%5.9
1817John Joyce/Suzanne Taylor Stand up / Sit downM 1:05:54.1+28:52.0+77.94%56.20%-35.71%-46.57%5.5
19343Kahlyn Adie/Anika Adie Stand up / Sit downF 1:07:52.0+30:49.9+83.25%54.57%-39.75%-50.94%5.3
  • Stand Up / Sit Down - Stand up / Sit down
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100Wes Hammer/Shane martin Stand up / Sit downM 37:02.1--100%23.74%17.63%9.7
21Bob Putnam/Warren Bruce Stand up / Sit downM 38:06.7+1:04.6+2.91%97.17%21.52%15.24%9.4
366Daryl Remmler/ Scott WanlessHTC Stand up / Sit downM 38:17.2+1:15.1+3.38%96.73%21.16%14.85%9.4
42Mike Darbyshire / Dion Maxwell Stand up / Sit downM 38:23.5+1:21.4+3.66%96.47%20.94%14.61%9.4
5480Rob Hansen/James Stewart Stand up / Sit downM 40:39.2+3:37.1+9.77%91.10%16.28%9.58%8.9
66Cynthia Wonham/Gary Cassulis Stand up / Sit downF 44:11.2+7:09.1+19.31%83.81%9.01%1.72%8.1
733Kelvin Humenny/Adam Cole Stand up / Sit downM 44:22.8+7:20.7+19.83%83.45%8.61%1.29%8.1
845Rod Hope/Corky ArmstrongHTC Stand up / Sit downM 44:48.9+7:46.8+21.01%82.64%7.71%0.33%8.0
913Katja Rademacher/Jeff Raymond Stand up / Sit downF 44:53.3+7:51.2+21.21%82.50%7.56%0.16%8.0
10284Dave Morris/Bruce Mackenzie Stand up / Sit downM 44:57.7+7:55.6+21.40%82.37%7.41%0.00%8.0
1123Rene Chong/Evan Gerbrecht Stand up / Sit downM 46:06.1+9:04.0+24.48%80.33%5.07%-2.54%7.8
1255Leigh Stratton/Luke Russell Stand up / Sit down 47:49.0+10:46.9+29.11%77.45%1.53%-6.35%7.5
1325Don Kennett/Lee Kennett Stand up / Sit down 51:53.0+14:50.9+40.09%71.38%-6.84%-15.39%6.9
1432Amy Harris/ Vanessa Iverson Stand up / Sit down 54:06.0+17:03.9+46.08%68.46%-11.41%-20.32%6.7
1597Kyler Garza/Adam Gerbrecht Stand up / Sit downM 54:44.9+17:42.8+47.83%67.65%-12.74%-21.77%6.6
1629Jodi Boates/Krista Boates Stand up / Sit downF 57:11.9+20:09.8+54.44%64.75%-17.79%-27.22%6.3
1761Clay Ronaghan / Julie Stand up / Sit downM 1:01:20.3+24:18.2+65.62%60.38%-26.31%-36.42%5.9
1817John Joyce/Suzanne Taylor Stand up / Sit downM 1:05:54.1+28:52.0+77.94%56.20%-35.71%-46.57%5.5
19343Kahlyn Adie/Anika Adie Stand up / Sit downF 1:07:52.0+30:49.9+83.25%54.57%-39.75%-50.94%5.3
  • Short Course - 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Nancy DixonPKF 41:46.6--100%13.00%14.90%7.2
2147Stephan / LilianaDSKF 47:02.6+5:16.0+12.61%88.80%2.04%4.18%6.4
395Jonathan HaywardSUP Surf 12'2" 51:08.6+9:22.0+22.42%81.69%-6.50%-4.18%5.9
479Cynthia RossSK 52:07.2+10:20.6+24.76%80.15%-8.54%-6.17%5.8
-138Johnathan DiazSK DNF------
  • Short Course - 5km - DSK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1147Stephan / LilianaDSKF 47:02.6--100%0.00%0.00%6.4
  • Short Course - 5km - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Nancy DixonPKF 41:46.6--100%0.00%0.00%7.2
  • Short Course - 5km - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
179Cynthia RossSK 52:07.2--100%0.00%0.00%5.8
-138Johnathan DiazSK DNF------
  • Short Course - 5km - SUP Surf 12'2"
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
195Jonathan HaywardSUP Surf 12'2" 51:08.6--100%0.00%0.00%5.9
  • Long Course - 6km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
138Artur Wojcik HPK 32:03.8--100%22.64%24.16%11.2
237Martin Rother HPKM 32:53.4+0:49.6+2.58%97.49%20.65%22.21%10.9
3300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 33:25.9+1:22.1+4.27%95.91%19.34%20.92%10.8
442Neil Muncey HPK 33:53.5+1:49.7+5.70%94.61%18.23%19.84%10.6
553Eric Broberg HPKM 34:27.2+2:23.4+7.45%93.06%16.87%18.51%10.4
669Jamie Sterling HPK 34:51.6+2:47.8+8.72%91.98%15.89%17.55%10.3
790Tom Hoskin HPKM 34:53.2+2:49.4+8.81%91.91%15.83%17.48%10.3
8327Jay Inouye HPKM 35:28.3+3:24.5+10.63%90.39%14.42%16.10%10.1
972Stephen Lambie HPKM 37:05.9+5:02.1+15.70%86.43%10.49%12.25%9.7
10102Dan Bisalputra PKM 40:34.0+8:30.2+26.52%79.04%2.13%4.05%8.9
1173Harry Saini SUP 14'M 41:16.7+9:12.9+28.74%77.68%0.41%2.37%8.7
12323James Watson SK 42:16.7+10:12.9+31.86%75.84%-2.00%0.00%8.5
1391Helen Johnston PK 42:37.9+10:34.1+32.96%75.21%-2.86%-0.84%8.4
1441Lisa Macleay PKF 43:08.6+11:04.8+34.56%74.32%-4.09%-2.05%8.3
157Warren Stanhope SUP 14' 44:44.9+12:41.1+39.56%71.65%-7.96%-5.84%8.0
16178Randy Morford SUP 14' 45:29.8+13:26.0+41.90%70.47%-9.77%-7.61%7.9
17177Ryan Morford SUP 14'M 45:51.8+13:48.0+43.04%69.91%-10.65%-8.48%7.8
18450Bruno Bagneres PKM 46:59.0+14:55.2+46.53%68.24%-13.36%-11.13%7.7
19771Greg Kabatoff SUP 14' 47:08.9+15:05.1+47.05%68.01%-13.75%-11.52%7.6
2099Ron Garza SUP 14'M 48:42.8+16:39.0+51.93%65.82%-17.53%-15.22%7.4
2126John Little SUP 14'M 50:00.7+17:56.9+55.98%64.11%-20.66%-18.29%7.2
2274Michelle O'neill SUP 12'6" 51:02.8+18:59.0+59.21%62.81%-23.16%-20.74%7.1
2375Sandee Doxtdator PKF 54:20.3+22:16.5+69.47%59.01%-31.10%-28.53%6.6
  • Long Course - 6km - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
138Artur Wojcik HPK 32:03.8--100%6.63%6.94%11.2
237Martin Rother HPKM 32:53.4+0:49.6+2.58%97.49%4.22%4.54%10.9
3300Paul HansenHTC HPKM 33:25.9+1:22.1+4.27%95.91%2.64%2.97%10.8
442Neil Muncey HPK 33:53.5+1:49.7+5.70%94.61%1.30%1.63%10.6
553Eric Broberg HPKM 34:27.2+2:23.4+7.45%93.06%-0.33%0.00%10.4
669Jamie Sterling HPK 34:51.6+2:47.8+8.72%91.98%-1.52%-1.18%10.3
790Tom Hoskin HPKM 34:53.2+2:49.4+8.81%91.91%-1.60%-1.26%10.3
8327Jay Inouye HPKM 35:28.3+3:24.5+10.63%90.39%-3.30%-2.96%10.1
972Stephen Lambie HPKM 37:05.9+5:02.1+15.70%86.43%-8.04%-7.68%9.7
  • Long Course - 6km - PK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1102Dan BisalputraPKM 40:34.0--100%10.91%5.97%8.9
291Helen JohnstonPK 42:37.9+2:03.9+5.09%95.16%6.37%1.19%8.4
341Lisa MacleayPKF 43:08.6+2:34.6+6.35%94.03%5.25%0.00%8.3
4450Bruno BagneresPKM 46:59.0+6:25.0+15.82%86.34%-3.19%-8.90%7.7
575Sandee DoxtdatorPKF 54:20.3+13:46.3+33.95%74.66%-19.34%-25.95%6.6
  • Long Course - 6km - SK
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1323James WatsonSK 42:16.7--100%0.00%0.00%8.5
  • Long Course - 6km - SUP 12'6"
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
174Michelle O'neillSUP 12'6" 51:02.8--100%0.00%0.00%7.1
  • Long Course - 6km - SUP 14'
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
173Harry SainiSUP 14'M 41:16.7--100%10.61%10.00%8.7
27Warren StanhopeSUP 14' 44:44.9+3:28.2+8.41%92.25%3.10%2.43%8.0
3178Randy MorfordSUP 14' 45:29.8+4:13.1+10.22%90.73%1.48%0.80%7.9
4177Ryan MorfordSUP 14'M 45:51.8+4:35.1+11.11%90.00%0.69%0.00%7.8
5771Greg KabatoffSUP 14' 47:08.9+5:52.2+14.22%87.55%-2.10%-2.80%7.6
699Ron GarzaSUP 14'M 48:42.8+7:26.1+18.01%84.74%-5.49%-6.21%7.4
726John LittleSUP 14'M 50:00.7+8:44.0+21.16%82.54%-8.30%-9.04%7.2