Wednesday Night Race #4

Wednesday, June 22, 2016 6:47 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 58
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Saturday, July 9, 2016 4:13 PM (GMT-5)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Wednesday Night Race #4

  • 1 lap - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1941Landon PinetteKids 8:29.8--100%6.89%5.94%18:47:45
2939Nathan LamontagneKids 8:33.1+0:03.3+0.65%99.36%6.29%5.33%18:47:45
3940Paytom PinetteKids 9:00.1+0:30.3+5.94%94.39%1.36%0.35%18:47:45
4928Charlotte HughesKids 9:03.9+0:34.1+6.69%93.73%0.66%-0.35%18:47:45
5923Nicholas DesharnaisKids 9:27.9+0:58.1+11.40%89.77%-3.72%-4.78%18:47:45
6929Penelope HughesKids 10:10.4+1:40.6+19.73%83.52%-11.48%-12.62%18:47:45
  • 1 lap - Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1941Landon PinetteKids 8:29.8--100%6.89%5.94%18:47:45
2939Nathan LamontagneKids 8:33.1+0:03.3+0.65%99.36%6.29%5.33%18:47:45
3940Paytom PinetteKids 9:00.1+0:30.3+5.94%94.39%1.36%0.35%18:47:45
4928Charlotte HughesKids 9:03.9+0:34.1+6.69%93.73%0.66%-0.35%18:47:45
5923Nicholas DesharnaisKids 9:27.9+0:58.1+11.40%89.77%-3.72%-4.78%18:47:45
6929Penelope HughesKids 10:10.4+1:40.6+19.73%83.52%-11.48%-12.62%18:47:45
  • 2 laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11526Ben LoewenKids 12:14.1--100%34.46%19.11%18:47:45
21161Alexander DesharnaisKids 13:56.5+1:42.4+13.95%87.76%25.32%7.83%18:47:45
3913Chase BishopKids 14:32.6+2:18.5+18.87%84.13%22.09%3.85%18:47:45
41120Rown FirthKids 14:49.1+2:35.0+21.11%82.57%20.62%2.03%18:47:45
51117Aneleigh KlassenKids 15:26.0+3:11.9+26.14%79.28%17.32%-2.03%18:47:45
6912Sidonie KlassenKids 19:13.3+6:59.2+57.10%63.65%-2.97%-27.08%18:47:45
7924Leah DuesterKids 19:14.7+7:00.6+57.29%63.57%-3.09%-27.23%18:47:45
81323Ty AndresAdult 39:54.0+27:39.9+226.11%30.66%-113.74%-163.79%19:32:17
  • 2 laps - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11323Ty AndresAdult 39:54.0--100%0.00%0.00%19:32:17
  • 2 laps - Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11526Ben LoewenKids 12:14.1--100%21.74%17.43%18:47:45
21161Alexander DesharnaisKids 13:56.5+1:42.4+13.95%87.76%10.82%5.92%18:47:45
3913Chase BishopKids 14:32.6+2:18.5+18.87%84.13%6.98%1.86%18:47:45
41120Rown FirthKids 14:49.1+2:35.0+21.11%82.57%5.22%0.00%18:47:45
51117Aneleigh KlassenKids 15:26.0+3:11.9+26.14%79.28%1.28%-4.15%18:47:45
6912Sidonie KlassenKids 19:13.3+6:59.2+57.10%63.65%-22.95%-29.72%18:47:45
7924Leah DuesterKids 19:14.7+7:00.6+57.29%63.57%-23.10%-29.87%18:47:45
  • 3 laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11327Tyler SeitzKids 15:12.8--100%57.94%58.03%18:47:45
21340Tyson BraunKids 15:17.8+0:05.0+0.55%99.46%57.71%57.80%18:47:45
31332Ewan DallingKids 15:23.3+0:10.5+1.15%98.86%57.46%57.55%18:47:45
41368Ben RourieKids 16:31.0+1:18.2+8.57%92.11%54.34%54.44%18:47:45
51173Tilia MadsenKids 17:06.6+1:53.8+12.47%88.91%52.70%52.80%18:47:45
61108Jonah DagdickKids 17:53.2+2:40.4+17.57%85.05%50.55%50.66%18:47:45
71333Loic SavardKids 17:57.5+2:44.7+18.04%84.71%50.35%50.46%18:47:45
81343Ethan MartinKids 18:03.5+2:50.7+18.70%84.25%50.08%50.18%18:47:45
9903Simon SkopalekKids 18:10.0+2:57.2+19.41%83.74%49.78%49.89%18:47:45
101157Caden CrowterKids 20:00.0+4:47.2+31.46%76.07%44.71%44.83%18:47:45
111150Jakob DuesterKids 20:51.3+5:38.5+37.08%72.95%42.34%42.47%18:47:45
121168Evan GeisbrechtKids 20:53.1+5:40.3+37.28%72.84%42.26%42.39%18:47:45
13918Dagan LabunKids 23:00.2+7:47.4+51.21%66.14%36.40%36.54%18:47:45
14933Ryder BishopKids 24:42.1+9:29.3+62.37%61.59%31.71%31.86%18:47:45
15646Ryan DumontAdult 47:47.9+32:35.1+214.19%31.83%-32.14%-31.86%19:32:17
161511Torin FrithAdult 49:55.0+34:42.2+228.11%30.48%-38.00%-37.70%19:32:17
17437Dean FerencAdult 50:23.1+35:10.3+231.19%30.19%-39.30%-38.99%19:32:17
182Wayne BishopAdult 50:27.0+35:14.2+231.62%30.16%-39.48%-39.17%19:32:17
19404Jane BraunAdult 50:43.5+35:30.7+233.42%29.99%-40.24%-39.93%19:32:17
201513Zoe PennoAdult 51:42.1+36:29.3+239.84%29.43%-42.94%-42.63%19:32:17
211335Katherine PetersAdult 51:42.8+36:30.0+239.92%29.42%-42.97%-42.66%19:32:17
22221Maia DallingAdult 51:43.5+36:30.7+240.00%29.41%-43.00%-42.69%19:32:17
23308Kenton FrithAdult 51:44.3+36:31.5+240.09%29.40%-43.04%-42.73%19:32:17
241331Lucas ThompsonAdult 53:13.1+38:00.3+249.81%28.59%-47.13%-46.81%19:32:17
25434Laura ChalmersAdult 57:00.7+41:47.9+274.75%26.68%-57.62%-57.27%19:32:17
26433Elisha DuesterAdult 58:24.9+43:12.1+283.97%26.04%-61.50%-61.14%19:32:17
27432Jenny McCormackAdult 1:02:55.9+47:43.1+313.66%24.17%-73.98%-73.60%19:32:17
28625Sandra OttAdult 1:04:01.3+48:48.5+320.83%23.76%-77.00%-76.61%19:32:17
  • 3 laps - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1646Ryan DumontAdult 47:47.9--100%10.98%7.58%19:32:17
21511Torin FrithAdult 49:55.0+2:07.1+4.43%95.76%7.04%3.49%19:32:17
3437Dean FerencAdult 50:23.1+2:35.2+5.41%94.87%6.17%2.58%19:32:17
42Wayne BishopAdult 50:27.0+2:39.1+5.55%94.74%6.05%2.45%19:32:17
5404Jane BraunAdult 50:43.5+2:55.6+6.12%94.23%5.53%1.92%19:32:17
61513Zoe PennoAdult 51:42.1+3:54.2+8.17%92.45%3.72%0.03%19:32:17
71335Katherine PetersAdult 51:42.8+3:54.9+8.19%92.43%3.69%0.01%19:32:17
8221Maia DallingAdult 51:43.5+3:55.6+8.22%92.41%3.67%-0.01%19:32:17
9308Kenton FrithAdult 51:44.3+3:56.4+8.24%92.38%3.65%-0.04%19:32:17
101331Lucas ThompsonAdult 53:13.1+5:25.2+11.34%89.82%0.89%-2.90%19:32:17
11434Laura ChalmersAdult 57:00.7+9:12.8+19.28%83.84%-6.17%-10.23%19:32:17
12433Elisha DuesterAdult 58:24.9+10:37.0+22.21%81.83%-8.79%-12.95%19:32:17
13432Jenny McCormackAdult 1:02:55.9+15:08.0+31.66%75.95%-17.20%-21.68%19:32:17
14625Sandra OttAdult 1:04:01.3+16:13.4+33.94%74.66%-19.23%-23.79%19:32:17
  • 3 laps - Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11327Tyler SeitzKids 15:12.8--100%18.41%15.52%18:47:45
21340Tyson BraunKids 15:17.8+0:05.0+0.55%99.46%17.96%15.06%18:47:45
31332Ewan DallingKids 15:23.3+0:10.5+1.15%98.86%17.47%14.55%18:47:45
41368Ben RourieKids 16:31.0+1:18.2+8.57%92.11%11.42%8.28%18:47:45
51173Tilia MadsenKids 17:06.6+1:53.8+12.47%88.91%8.24%4.99%18:47:45
61108Jonah DagdickKids 17:53.2+2:40.4+17.57%85.05%4.07%0.68%18:47:45
71333Loic SavardKids 17:57.5+2:44.7+18.04%84.71%3.69%0.28%18:47:45
81343Ethan MartinKids 18:03.5+2:50.7+18.70%84.25%3.15%-0.28%18:47:45
9903Simon SkopalekKids 18:10.0+2:57.2+19.41%83.74%2.57%-0.88%18:47:45
101157Caden CrowterKids 20:00.0+4:47.2+31.46%76.07%-7.26%-11.06%18:47:45
111150Jakob DuesterKids 20:51.3+5:38.5+37.08%72.95%-11.85%-15.81%18:47:45
121168Evan GeisbrechtKids 20:53.1+5:40.3+37.28%72.84%-12.01%-15.97%18:47:45
13918Dagan LabunKids 23:00.2+7:47.4+51.21%66.14%-23.37%-27.74%18:47:45
14933Ryder BishopKids 24:42.1+9:29.3+62.37%61.59%-32.48%-37.17%18:47:45
  • 4 laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
150Kevin BraunAdult 59:32.4--100%10.31%4.62%19:31:31
2436Gordon DallingAdult 1:00:41.5+1:09.1+1.93%98.10%8.58%2.77%19:31:31
3159Alex BistyakAdult 1:02:19.1+2:46.7+4.67%95.54%6.13%0.17%19:31:31
41507Austin LegaultAdult 1:02:25.4+2:53.0+4.84%95.38%5.97%0.00%19:31:31
51509Aukland LabrunAdult 1:05:05.2+5:32.8+9.32%91.48%1.96%-4.27%19:31:31
6503Vanessa PetersAdult 1:10:30.2+10:57.8+18.41%84.45%-6.20%-12.94%19:31:31
7501Donna SulzAdult 1:24:09.0+24:36.6+41.33%70.75%-26.76%-34.81%19:31:31
-431Blake MacKayAdult DNF-----19:31:31
-537Steve SzmilekAdult DNF-----19:31:31
  • 4 laps - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
150Kevin BraunAdult 59:32.4--100%10.31%4.62%19:31:31
2436Gordon DallingAdult 1:00:41.5+1:09.1+1.93%98.10%8.58%2.77%19:31:31
3159Alex BistyakAdult 1:02:19.1+2:46.7+4.67%95.54%6.13%0.17%19:31:31
41507Austin LegaultAdult 1:02:25.4+2:53.0+4.84%95.38%5.97%0.00%19:31:31
51509Aukland LabrunAdult 1:05:05.2+5:32.8+9.32%91.48%1.96%-4.27%19:31:31
6503Vanessa PetersAdult 1:10:30.2+10:57.8+18.41%84.45%-6.20%-12.94%19:31:31
7501Donna SulzAdult 1:24:09.0+24:36.6+41.33%70.75%-26.76%-34.81%19:31:31
-431Blake MacKayAdult DNF-----19:31:31
-537Steve SzmilekAdult DNF-----19:31:31
  • 5 laps - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15Jason HowdenAdult 1:09:24.1--100%9.12%10.75%19:30:31
2435Craig CrowterAdult 1:13:12.5+3:48.4+5.48%94.80%4.14%5.86%19:30:31
3305Don RoseAdult 1:17:14.1+7:50.0+11.29%89.86%-1.14%0.68%19:30:31
4323Jiri SkopalekAdult 1:18:17.4+8:53.3+12.81%88.65%-2.52%-0.68%19:30:31
531Jayne EnnsAdult 1:18:26.1+9:02.0+13.02%88.48%-2.71%-0.86%19:30:31
6302Brad GauthierAdult 1:21:38.1+12:14.0+17.63%85.01%-6.90%-4.98%19:30:31
-638Robert HelmsAdult DNF-----19:30:31
  • 5 laps - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
15Jason HowdenAdult 1:09:24.1--100%9.12%10.75%19:30:31
2435Craig CrowterAdult 1:13:12.5+3:48.4+5.48%94.80%4.14%5.86%19:30:31
3305Don RoseAdult 1:17:14.1+7:50.0+11.29%89.86%-1.14%0.68%19:30:31
4323Jiri SkopalekAdult 1:18:17.4+8:53.3+12.81%88.65%-2.52%-0.68%19:30:31
531Jayne EnnsAdult 1:18:26.1+9:02.0+13.02%88.48%-2.71%-0.86%19:30:31
6302Brad GauthierAdult 1:21:38.1+12:14.0+17.63%85.01%-6.90%-4.98%19:30:31
-638Robert HelmsAdult DNF-----19:30:31