Victoria XC Final 2016

Sunday, June 19, 2016 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Victoria, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 64
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Thursday, January 25, 2018 4:25 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1669Emmy LanComox, BC - Unicorns U1512F 31:15.3--100%24.61%15.58%12:02:00.6
2671Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1512F 34:44.8+3:29.5+11.17%89.95%16.18%6.15%12:02:00.6
35Lu Handford U1915F 36:43.5+5:28.2+17.50%85.11%11.41%0.80%12:02:00.6
4680Sarah RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing U1510F 37:19.2+6:03.9+19.40%83.75%9.98%-0.80%12:02:00.6
5675Janice MeekVictoria 19+57F 52:15.1+20:59.8+67.18%59.82%-26.04%-41.13%12:02:00.6
6684Trinity HallAldergrove, BC U1510F 56:26.0+25:10.7+80.56%55.38%-36.13%-52.43%12:02:00.6
  • Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1674Ian LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles U1513M 22:49.1--100%35.96%33.32%12:02:00.6
2679Nicolas HammerCobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy, Duncan U1514M 25:46.1+2:57.0+12.93%88.55%27.68%24.70%12:02:00.6
3670Eric BlamireCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing U1514M 28:48.3+5:59.2+26.24%79.22%19.16%15.83%12:02:00.6
4683Teegan HallAldergrove, AB U1510M 39:38.2+16:49.1+73.71%57.57%-11.24%-15.83%12:02:00.6
5673Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles U1510M 40:20.8+17:31.7+76.82%56.56%-13.23%-17.90%12:02:00.6
6676Malcolm LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles U1510M 56:24.9+33:35.8+147.24%40.45%-58.33%-64.86%12:02:00.6
-678Matthew DayDuncan, BC U1514M DNF-----12:02:00.6
  • Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1242Mical DyckVictoria, BC - Stan's No Tubes/Cannondale 19-3934F 59:39.4--100%17.06%20.36%12:00:01.2
2203Andréane Lanthier NadeauVictoria, BC - Rocky Mountain Bicycles 19-3923F 1:07:40.4+8:01.0+13.44%88.15%5.92%9.65%12:00:01.2
3243Tara MillerCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 40+41F 1:14:54.3+15:14.9+25.56%79.64%-4.14%0.00%12:00:01.2
4245Erica SpizawkaCumberland, BC - Erica Spizawka 40+41F 1:17:12.3+17:32.9+29.42%77.27%-7.33%-3.07%12:00:01.2
5249Roanne EnglishCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 19-3931F 1:20:12.8+20:33.4+34.46%74.37%-11.51%-7.09%12:00:01.2
-217Denise MahonVictoria, BC - Pro City 19-3930F DNF-----12:00:01.2
  • Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1250Raphael Lalumiere 19-39M 52:25.8--100%13.85%12.23%12:00:01.2
2231Max McCullochVictoria - Bear Mtn. Resort/ OBB/ Rumble U1918M 53:08.9+0:43.1+1.37%98.65%12.67%11.03%12:00:01.2
3227Justin MarkNanaimo - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes 40+42M 54:10.7+1:44.9+3.33%96.77%10.98%9.31%12:00:01.2
4230Lazarus DifioreQualicum Beach, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 40+47M 55:10.5+2:44.7+5.24%95.02%9.34%7.64%12:00:01.2
5234Spencer SkergetWatson Lake, YT - MMC 19-3923M 55:10.9+2:45.1+5.25%95.01%9.33%7.63%12:00:01.2
6233Rob ParkinVictoria, BC - Trek Pro City 19-3930M 55:28.4+3:02.6+5.80%94.51%8.85%7.14%12:00:01.2
7213Dan OwenDan, BC - Scott Sports - Performance Bicycles 19-3924M 58:56.6+6:30.8+12.42%88.95%3.15%1.33%12:00:01.2
8212Dan SmithVictoria, BC - Procity Racing 40+53M 59:44.3+7:18.5+13.94%87.77%1.85%0.00%12:00:01.2
9235Steve MackenzieVictoria 40+50M 1:00:13.5+7:47.7+14.87%87.06%1.05%-0.81%12:00:01.2
10240Halldor GunnarssonVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing / Norseman Racing 19-3937M 1:00:52.9+8:27.1+16.12%86.12%-0.03%-1.91%12:00:01.2
11229Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 40+50M 1:01:48.3+9:22.5+17.88%84.83%-1.55%-3.46%12:00:01.2
12228Karl BlattmannWhitehorse, YT 19-3937M 1:02:58.3+10:32.5+20.11%83.26%-3.47%-5.41%12:00:01.2
13216Daniel LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+41M 1:05:59.8+13:34.0+25.88%79.44%-8.44%-10.48%12:00:01.2
14207Carl TessmannCumberland, BC 19-3937M 1:14:55.1+22:29.3+42.89%69.98%-23.10%-25.41%12:00:01.2
15214Dan Molgat-RoyVictoria, BC 19-3936M 1:21:51.9+29:26.1+56.14%64.04%-34.51%-37.04%12:00:01.2
-248Parker Bloom 19-39M DNF-----12:00:01.2
-218Drew MacKenzieVictoria, BC - Shimano/Pearl Izumi/Marin 19-3938M DNF-----12:00:01.2
-223Jeff GrantSaltspring Island - Iguana Cycles 40+40M DNF-----12:00:01.2
-220Hugo DonaisVictoria, BC 19-3933M DNF-----12:00:01.2
  • Intermediate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1171Tasha DilayVictoria, BC - Island Racing Club P/B R.C. Cameron Law 40+43F 46:44.8--100%23.00%16.76%12:01:00.6
2148Jenn MunroCampbell River, BC - Swicked Cycles 19-3934F 54:57.2+8:12.4+17.56%85.07%9.48%2.15%12:01:00.6
3140Caitlin KennyDuncan - Cowichan Cartel 19-3928F 56:09.7+9:24.9+20.14%83.24%7.49%0.00%12:01:00.6
4134Anja LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914F 1:09:43.7+22:58.9+49.16%67.04%-14.86%-24.16%12:01:00.6
5168Stephanie MouldDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling/Dirt Divas U1914F 1:15:56.7+29:11.9+62.46%61.55%-25.10%-35.23%12:01:00.6
  • Intermediate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1141Carter WoodsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing U1915M 40:56.9--100%20.89%17.19%12:01:00.6
2136Brent KralVictoria, BC 19-3935M 41:57.1+1:00.2+2.45%97.61%18.95%15.16%12:01:00.6
3151Nick HerrmannVictoria, BC - Cowichan Cycles U1913M 42:37.3+1:40.4+4.09%96.07%17.66%13.80%12:01:00.6
4149Matt DilayVictoria, BC - Island Racing Club P/B R.C. Cameron Law 40+41M 43:35.3+2:38.4+6.45%93.94%15.79%11.85%12:01:00.6
5131Alex BrothersVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing 40+52M 43:59.7+3:02.8+7.44%93.07%15.01%11.03%12:01:00.6
6145Jeff WarmerdamVictoria, BC 19-3933M 45:06.6+4:09.7+10.16%90.77%12.85%8.77%12:01:00.6
7156Patrick MouldDuncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness & Experience Cycling 40+49M 45:53.0+4:56.1+12.05%89.24%11.36%7.21%12:01:00.6
8157Roland RabienVictoria, BC - Purr City Racing 19-3939M 46:08.7+5:11.8+12.69%88.74%10.85%6.68%12:01:00.6
9241Cam McLellanVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing 19-3929M 47:29.2+6:32.3+15.97%86.23%8.26%3.96%12:01:00.6
10159Scott PearseVictoria, BC 40+45M 47:31.3+6:34.4+16.05%86.17%8.19%3.89%12:01:00.6
11142Craig ScottCourtenay, BC U1914M 49:26.8+8:29.9+20.75%82.81%4.48%0.00%12:01:00.6
12143Dave KitanoCumberland, BC 40+40M 50:41.4+9:44.5+23.79%80.78%2.07%-2.51%12:01:00.6
13137Brian BlamireCumberland, BC 40+45M 50:44.8+9:47.9+23.93%80.69%1.96%-2.63%12:01:00.6
14133Andrew ScottCourtenay, BC 40+42M 51:13.5+10:16.6+25.10%79.94%1.04%-3.60%12:01:00.6
15181Warren CederbergVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing 40+54M 53:01.9+12:05.0+29.51%77.21%-2.45%-7.25%12:01:00.6
1681Steven Grandy 19-3938M 53:05.4+12:08.5+29.65%77.13%-2.56%-7.37%12:01:00.6
17138Byron PlantVictoria, BC 40+42M 54:47.6+13:50.7+33.81%74.73%-5.85%-10.81%12:01:00.6
18150Nicholas KnightQualicum Beach, BC - Rod & Val Burton, AMBC & AMC U1914M 1:00:41.3+19:44.4+48.21%67.47%-17.24%-22.73%12:01:00.6
19160Shawn MacdonaldNanaimo, BC 40+46M 1:00:58.6+20:01.7+48.91%67.15%-17.80%-23.32%12:01:00.6
20158Ryley MacKenzieVictoria, BC 40+40M 1:18:32.0+37:35.1+91.79%52.14%-51.72%-58.82%12:01:00.6
2121Matthew Colby 40+43M 1:18:33.2+37:36.3+91.84%52.13%-51.76%-58.86%12:01:00.6