2016 Big East River X

Saturday, June 18, 2016 8:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 86
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Wednesday, July 6, 2016 8:58 AM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 9km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Gail BaileyAce 9km K1 Touring: m/f (18+)F 56:55.6--100%24.35%26.15%9.5
236Tom DolanjskiTeam Toad 9km K1 Touring: m/f (18+)M 1:01:34.6+4:39.0+8.17%92.45%18.17%20.12%8.8
387Matthew James/Isobel JamesBacon or Bust 9km C2 Rec-Family: (18+)F/M 1:06:27.5+9:31.9+16.74%85.66%11.68%13.79%8.1
  • 9km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Gail BaileyAce 9km K1 Touring: m/f (18+)F 56:55.6--100%25.01%25.18%9.5
243Carolyn YoungCarolyn Young 9km K1 Touring: m/f (18+)F 1:08:52.2+11:56.6+20.98%82.66%9.28%9.48%7.8
337Deanna Lavigne/Kelly PickenD & K 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F 1:14:24.6+17:29.0+30.71%76.50%1.98%2.20%7.3
  • 9km Female - 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
137Deanna Lavigne/Kelly PickenD & K 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F 1:14:24.6--100%2.20%2.20%7.3
286Jenn Bock/Susan MilliganBaby's First Race 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F 1:17:45.8+3:21.2+4.51%95.69%-2.20%-2.20%6.9
  • 9km Female - 9km K1 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
144Molly-Ann YoungThe Eliminator 9km K1 JuniorF 1:23:48.0--100%0.00%0.00%6.4
  • 9km Female - 9km K1 Touring: m/f (18+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Gail BaileyAce 9km K1 Touring: m/f (18+)F 56:55.6--100%9.49%9.49%9.5
243Carolyn YoungCarolyn Young 9km K1 Touring: m/f (18+)F 1:08:52.2+11:56.6+20.98%82.66%-9.49%-9.49%7.8
  • 9km Female - 9km SUP Open: m/f (18+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
113Liz LightboundAll by myself 9km SUP Open: m/f (18+)F 1:33:42.2--100%0.00%0.00%5.8
  • 9km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
136Tom DolanjskiTeam Toad 9km K1 Touring: m/f (18+)M 1:01:34.6--100%17.45%20.12%8.8
251Paul Emblin/Isaac EmblinThe Blue Crew 2.0 9km C2 Rec-Family: (18+)M 1:16:57.1+15:22.5+24.97%80.02%-3.16%0.17%7.0
389Bruce HermanBruce 9km SUP Open: m/f (18+)M 1:17:13.2+15:38.6+25.40%79.74%-3.52%-0.17%7.0
  • 9km Male - 9km C2 Rec-Family: (18+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
151Paul Emblin/Isaac EmblinThe Blue Crew 2.0 9km C2 Rec-Family: (18+)M 1:16:57.1--100%3.55%3.55%7.0
234Jamie-leigh Chapman/Owyn Mackay-ChapmanChapman 9km C2 Rec-Family: (18+)M 1:22:37.4+5:40.3+7.37%93.14%-3.55%-3.55%6.5
  • 9km Male - 9km K1 Touring: m/f (18+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
136Tom DolanjskiTeam Toad 9km K1 Touring: m/f (18+)M 1:01:34.6--100%0.00%0.00%8.8
  • 9km Male - 9km SUP Open: m/f (18+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
189Bruce HermanBruce 9km SUP Open: m/f (18+)M 1:17:13.2--100%0.00%0.00%7.0
  • 9km Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
187Matthew James/Isobel JamesBacon or Bust 9km C2 Rec-Family: (18+)F/M 1:06:27.5--100%11.29%9.45%8.1
288Jo-Lynn HoffmanJB Time 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F/M 1:09:03.2+2:35.7+3.90%96.24%7.82%5.92%7.8
384Eppo Van HoutenIn Deep 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F/M 1:17:44.2+11:16.7+16.97%85.49%-3.77%-5.92%6.9
  • 9km Female/Male - 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
188Jo-Lynn HoffmanJB Time 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F/M 1:09:03.2--100%11.17%11.17%7.8
284Eppo Van HoutenIn Deep 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F/M 1:17:44.2+8:41.0+12.57%88.83%-0.01%0.00%6.9
319Mike Carmody/Cathy AndersonTeam Zed 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F/M 1:26:24.4+17:21.2+25.13%79.92%-11.16%-11.15%6.2
  • 9km Female/Male - 9km C2 Rec-Family: (18+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
187Matthew James/Isobel JamesBacon or Bust 9km C2 Rec-Family: (18+)F/M 1:06:27.5--100%0.00%0.00%8.1
  • 40km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
159Darryl BohmOther Brother Darryl 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM 3:50:54.0--100%25.13%23.99%10.4
25Chris Prater/Liz LoekMiss London 40km-C2 Pro: MixedF/M 4:09:18.2+18:24.2+7.97%92.62%19.16%17.93%9.6
383Dav Nemethy-FeketeKyak Sport Canada 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 4:13:58.6+23:04.6+9.99%90.91%17.64%16.39%9.4
  • 40km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122Laurie BakerLife's Too Short 40km-K1 Fast: FemaleF 5:11:01.3--100%13.08%12.27%7.7
252Amy Smith/Jen NicholsonBent and Brave 40km-C2 Rec: FemaleF 5:26:28.8+15:27.5+4.97%95.27%8.76%7.91%7.4
32Danusia Gzik/Krysia DupuisFembots 40km-C2 Stock: FemaleF 5:40:02.6+29:01.3+9.33%91.47%4.97%4.08%7.1
  • 40km Female - 40km-C2 Rec: Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
152Amy Smith/Jen NicholsonBent and Brave 40km-C2 Rec: FemaleF 5:26:28.8--100%7.55%7.91%7.4
224Katherine Siren/Jennifer SirenThe Sirens 40km-C2 Rec: FemaleF 5:48:12.4+21:43.6+6.65%93.76%1.40%1.78%6.9
368Sandra Heidel/Courtney SinclairWater Mavens 40km-C2 Rec: FemaleF 6:00:48.5+34:19.7+10.51%90.49%-2.17%-1.78%6.7
  • 40km Female - 40km-C2 Stock: Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Danusia Gzik/Krysia DupuisFembots 40km-C2 Stock: FemaleF 5:40:02.6--100%0.00%0.00%7.1
  • 40km Female - 40km-K1 Fast: Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122Laurie BakerLife's Too Short 40km-K1 Fast: FemaleF 5:11:01.3--100%0.00%0.00%7.7
  • 40km Female - 40km-K1 Touring: Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-9Nicole DoyonTadpole 40km-K1 Touring: FemaleF DNF------
  • 40km Female - 40km-SUP Open: Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
131Louise CabanaCaffeine & Kilos 40km-SUP Open: FemaleF 6:08:21.0--100%7.79%7.79%6.5
230Heather CaseySic Chic 40km-SUP Open: FemaleF 7:10:36.2+1:02:15.2+16.90%85.54%-7.79%-7.79%5.6
  • 40km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
159Darryl BohmOther Brother Darryl 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM 3:50:54.0--100%22.46%19.62%10.4
283Dav Nemethy-FeketeKyak Sport Canada 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 4:13:58.6+23:04.6+9.99%90.91%14.71%11.59%9.4
380Harold Walker/Pierre BraultLast Place 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:15:28.8+24:34.8+10.65%90.38%14.21%11.07%9.4
  • 40km Male - 40km-C1 Pro: open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Don StonemanMe and all my friends 40km-C1 Pro: openM 4:35:39.1--100%2.50%2.50%8.7
258Rodney RuddockStockholm 40km-C1 Pro: openM 4:49:47.3+14:08.2+5.13%95.12%-2.50%-2.50%8.3
  • 40km Male - 40km-C1 Stock: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Dave GibsonLast Legs 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 4:37:46.9--100%12.01%5.85%8.6
253Mike CrouzatMuskoka X-Men 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 4:53:34.8+15:47.9+5.69%94.62%7.01%0.50%8.2
33Steve VarieurCrazy Goat 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 4:56:31.0+18:44.1+6.74%93.68%6.08%-0.50%8.1
  • 40km Male - 40km-C2 Pro: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
123Michael Ruddock/Rene Boogeman72/72 40km-C2 Pro: MaleM 4:22:38.7--100%0.37%0.37%9.1
245Mike Hayes/Cezary SzymczakHail Caesar 40km-C2 Pro: MaleM 4:24:35.2+1:56.5+0.74%99.27%-0.37%-0.37%9.1
  • 40km Male - 40km-C2 Rec: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Roy Vallinga/Ron MarshTubeerdz 40km-C2 Rec: MaleM 5:23:42.5--100%0.00%0.00%7.4
  • 40km Male - 40km-C2 Stock: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
180Harold Walker/Pierre BraultLast Place 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:15:28.8--100%11.92%8.79%9.4
239Scott Reynolds/Adam WoolfreyAnything for a Beer 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:20:56.5+5:27.7+2.14%97.91%10.04%6.84%9.2
38Greg Charlton/John EastmureNevermore 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:22:09.3+6:40.5+2.61%97.45%9.62%6.40%9.2
  • 40km Male - 40km-K1 Fast: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
183Dav Nemethy-FeketeKyak Sport Canada 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 4:13:58.6--100%9.57%5.41%9.4
233Shawn UrbanCreekFreak 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 4:16:23.2+2:24.6+0.95%99.06%8.71%4.51%9.4
342Trevor QuintonTrevor Quinton 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 4:40:36.3+26:37.7+10.48%90.51%0.09%-4.51%8.6
  • 40km Male - 40km-K1 High Perf: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
159Darryl BohmOther Brother Darryl 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM 3:50:54.0--100%12.33%16.69%10.4
254John QuirinQuirky 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM 4:37:09.6+46:15.6+20.03%83.31%-5.23%0.00%8.7
385Charles SchofieldTeam of One 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM 4:42:05.3+51:11.3+22.17%81.85%-7.10%-1.78%8.5
  • 40km Male - 40km-K1 Touring: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
121Jeff BrainardWUNNUMNUT 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 4:34:19.4--100%13.60%13.01%8.7
262Dorian MalloyCypress 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 4:39:33.2+5:13.8+1.91%98.13%11.95%11.35%8.6
374Todd VeldhuizenIf Not Duffers 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 4:41:29.8+7:10.4+2.61%97.45%11.34%10.73%8.5
  • 40km Male - 40km-SUP Open: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
128Larry CainPdl Mnstr 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 4:25:27.5--100%15.48%14.68%9.0
265Tim OliverTimmy OH 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 4:43:44.9+18:17.4+6.89%93.55%9.66%8.80%8.5
329Mike CaseySecond to Bart 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:03:55.3+38:27.8+14.49%87.34%3.23%2.32%7.9
  • 40km Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Chris Prater/Liz LoekMiss London 40km-C2 Pro: MixedF/M 4:09:18.2--100%21.04%20.60%9.6
272Dean Coulson/Monika StoegerCanoe Algonquin 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 4:26:00.3+16:42.1+6.70%93.72%15.75%15.28%9.0
327Gwyn Hayman/Bob VincentBob & Gwyn 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 4:33:30.5+24:12.3+9.71%91.15%13.37%12.89%8.8
  • 40km Female/Male - 40km-C2 Pro: Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Chris Prater/Liz LoekMiss London 40km-C2 Pro: MixedF/M 4:09:18.2--100%5.80%5.80%9.6
257Gord Cole/Lindsay RaymondTrout 40km-C2 Pro: MixedF/M 4:40:00.3+30:42.1+12.31%89.04%-5.80%-5.80%8.6
  • 40km Female/Male - 40km-C2 Rec: Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
169Zev Bromberg/Kimberly KilpatrickTarzan 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:13:34.1--100%11.35%5.37%7.7
21Chris Near/Rebecca Francis???? 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:14:23.9+0:49.8+0.26%99.74%11.12%5.12%7.6
350Jane Wolfe/Steve NormanStraight and Narrow 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:16:56.5+3:22.4+1.08%98.94%10.40%4.35%7.6
  • 40km Female/Male - 40km-C2 Stock: Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
172Dean Coulson/Monika StoegerCanoe Algonquin 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 4:26:00.3--100%5.99%3.39%9.0
227Gwyn Hayman/Bob VincentBob & Gwyn 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 4:33:30.5+7:30.2+2.82%97.26%3.34%0.66%8.8
348Michael Creamer/Helen ChanHC 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 4:35:19.9+9:19.6+3.51%96.61%2.70%0.00%8.7