2016 Big East River X

Saturday, June 18, 2016 8:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 86
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Wednesday, July 6, 2016 8:58 AM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 9km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Gail BaileyAce 9km K1 Touring: m/f (18+)F 56:55.6--100%24.35%26.15%9.5
236Tom DolanjskiTeam Toad 9km K1 Touring: m/f (18+)M 1:01:34.6+4:39.0+8.17%92.45%18.17%20.12%8.8
387Matthew James/Isobel JamesBacon or Bust 9km C2 Rec-Family: (18+)F/M 1:06:27.5+9:31.9+16.74%85.66%11.68%13.79%8.1
443Carolyn YoungCarolyn Young 9km K1 Touring: m/f (18+)F 1:08:52.2+11:56.6+20.98%82.66%8.48%10.66%7.8
588Jo-Lynn HoffmanJB Time 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F/M 1:09:03.2+12:07.6+21.30%82.44%8.23%10.42%7.8
637Deanna Lavigne/Kelly PickenD & K 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F 1:14:24.6+17:29.0+30.71%76.50%1.12%3.47%7.3
751Paul Emblin/Isaac EmblinThe Blue Crew 2.0 9km C2 Rec-Family: (18+)M 1:16:57.1+20:01.5+35.18%73.98%-2.26%0.17%7.0
889Bruce HermanBruce 9km SUP Open: m/f (18+)M 1:17:13.2+20:17.6+35.65%73.72%-2.62%-0.17%7.0
984Eppo Van HoutenIn Deep 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F/M 1:17:44.2+20:48.6+36.56%73.23%-3.30%-0.84%6.9
1086Jenn Bock/Susan MilliganBaby's First Race 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F 1:17:45.8+20:50.2+36.60%73.21%-3.34%-0.88%6.9
1134Jamie-leigh Chapman/Owyn Mackay-ChapmanChapman 9km C2 Rec-Family: (18+)M 1:22:37.4+25:41.8+45.14%68.90%-9.80%-7.18%6.5
1244Molly-Ann YoungThe Eliminator 9km K1 JuniorF 1:23:48.0+26:52.4+47.21%67.93%-11.36%-8.71%6.4
1319Mike Carmody/Cathy AndersonTeam Zed 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F/M 1:26:24.4+29:28.8+51.79%65.88%-14.83%-12.09%6.2
1413Liz LightboundAll by myself 9km SUP Open: m/f (18+)F 1:33:42.2+36:46.6+64.60%60.75%-24.52%-21.56%5.8
  • 9km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Gail BaileyAce 9km K1 Touring: m/f (18+)F 56:55.6--100%25.01%25.18%9.5
243Carolyn YoungCarolyn Young 9km K1 Touring: m/f (18+)F 1:08:52.2+11:56.6+20.98%82.66%9.28%9.48%7.8
337Deanna Lavigne/Kelly PickenD & K 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F 1:14:24.6+17:29.0+30.71%76.50%1.98%2.20%7.3
486Jenn Bock/Susan MilliganBaby's First Race 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F 1:17:45.8+20:50.2+36.60%73.21%-2.44%-2.20%6.9
544Molly-Ann YoungThe Eliminator 9km K1 JuniorF 1:23:48.0+26:52.4+47.21%67.93%-10.39%-10.14%6.4
613Liz LightboundAll by myself 9km SUP Open: m/f (18+)F 1:33:42.2+36:46.6+64.60%60.75%-23.44%-23.15%5.8
  • 9km Female - 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
137Deanna Lavigne/Kelly PickenD & K 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F 1:14:24.6--100%2.20%2.20%7.3
286Jenn Bock/Susan MilliganBaby's First Race 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F 1:17:45.8+3:21.2+4.51%95.69%-2.20%-2.20%6.9
  • 9km Female - 9km K1 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
144Molly-Ann YoungThe Eliminator 9km K1 JuniorF 1:23:48.0--100%0.00%0.00%6.4
  • 9km Female - 9km K1 Touring: m/f (18+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Gail BaileyAce 9km K1 Touring: m/f (18+)F 56:55.6--100%9.49%9.49%9.5
243Carolyn YoungCarolyn Young 9km K1 Touring: m/f (18+)F 1:08:52.2+11:56.6+20.98%82.66%-9.49%-9.49%7.8
  • 9km Female - 9km SUP Open: m/f (18+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
113Liz LightboundAll by myself 9km SUP Open: m/f (18+)F 1:33:42.2--100%0.00%0.00%5.8
  • 9km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
136Tom DolanjskiTeam Toad 9km K1 Touring: m/f (18+)M 1:01:34.6--100%17.45%20.12%8.8
251Paul Emblin/Isaac EmblinThe Blue Crew 2.0 9km C2 Rec-Family: (18+)M 1:16:57.1+15:22.5+24.97%80.02%-3.16%0.17%7.0
389Bruce HermanBruce 9km SUP Open: m/f (18+)M 1:17:13.2+15:38.6+25.40%79.74%-3.52%-0.17%7.0
434Jamie-leigh Chapman/Owyn Mackay-ChapmanChapman 9km C2 Rec-Family: (18+)M 1:22:37.4+21:02.8+34.18%74.53%-10.77%-7.18%6.5
  • 9km Male - 9km C2 Rec-Family: (18+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
151Paul Emblin/Isaac EmblinThe Blue Crew 2.0 9km C2 Rec-Family: (18+)M 1:16:57.1--100%3.55%3.55%7.0
234Jamie-leigh Chapman/Owyn Mackay-ChapmanChapman 9km C2 Rec-Family: (18+)M 1:22:37.4+5:40.3+7.37%93.14%-3.55%-3.55%6.5
  • 9km Male - 9km K1 Touring: m/f (18+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
136Tom DolanjskiTeam Toad 9km K1 Touring: m/f (18+)M 1:01:34.6--100%0.00%0.00%8.8
  • 9km Male - 9km SUP Open: m/f (18+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
189Bruce HermanBruce 9km SUP Open: m/f (18+)M 1:17:13.2--100%0.00%0.00%7.0
  • 9km Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
187Matthew James/Isobel JamesBacon or Bust 9km C2 Rec-Family: (18+)F/M 1:06:27.5--100%11.29%9.45%8.1
288Jo-Lynn HoffmanJB Time 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F/M 1:09:03.2+2:35.7+3.90%96.24%7.82%5.92%7.8
384Eppo Van HoutenIn Deep 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F/M 1:17:44.2+11:16.7+16.97%85.49%-3.77%-5.92%6.9
419Mike Carmody/Cathy AndersonTeam Zed 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F/M 1:26:24.4+19:56.9+30.02%76.91%-15.34%-17.73%6.2
  • 9km Female/Male - 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
188Jo-Lynn HoffmanJB Time 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F/M 1:09:03.2--100%11.17%11.17%7.8
284Eppo Van HoutenIn Deep 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F/M 1:17:44.2+8:41.0+12.57%88.83%-0.01%0.00%6.9
319Mike Carmody/Cathy AndersonTeam Zed 9km C2 Rec: m/f/mixed 18+F/M 1:26:24.4+17:21.2+25.13%79.92%-11.16%-11.15%6.2
  • 9km Female/Male - 9km C2 Rec-Family: (18+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
187Matthew James/Isobel JamesBacon or Bust 9km C2 Rec-Family: (18+)F/M 1:06:27.5--100%0.00%0.00%8.1
  • 40km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
159Darryl BohmOther Brother Darryl 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM 3:50:54.0--100%25.13%23.99%10.4
25Chris Prater/Liz LoekMiss London 40km-C2 Pro: MixedF/M 4:09:18.2+18:24.2+7.97%92.62%19.16%17.93%9.6
383Dav Nemethy-FeketeKyak Sport Canada 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 4:13:58.6+23:04.6+9.99%90.91%17.64%16.39%9.4
480Harold Walker/Pierre BraultLast Place 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:15:28.8+24:34.8+10.65%90.38%17.16%15.89%9.4
533Shawn UrbanCreekFreak 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 4:16:23.2+25:29.2+11.04%90.06%16.86%15.59%9.4
639Scott Reynolds/Adam WoolfreyAnything for a Beer 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:20:56.5+30:02.5+13.01%88.49%15.39%14.10%9.2
78Greg Charlton/John EastmureNevermore 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:22:09.3+31:15.3+13.54%88.08%14.99%13.70%9.2
861Tom Phillips/Mike De AbreuStrokes of Genius 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:22:13.8+31:19.8+13.57%88.05%14.97%13.67%9.2
923Michael Ruddock/Rene Boogeman72/72 40km-C2 Pro: MaleM 4:22:38.7+31:44.7+13.75%87.91%14.83%13.53%9.1
1045Mike Hayes/Cezary SzymczakHail Caesar 40km-C2 Pro: MaleM 4:24:35.2+33:41.2+14.59%87.27%14.20%12.90%9.1
1111Mike Bender/John LiversageLiverbend 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:25:05.5+34:11.5+14.81%87.10%14.04%12.73%9.1
1228Larry CainPdl Mnstr 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 4:25:27.5+34:33.5+14.97%86.98%13.92%12.61%9.0
1372Dean Coulson/Monika StoegerCanoe Algonquin 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 4:26:00.3+35:06.3+15.20%86.80%13.74%12.43%9.0
1427Gwyn Hayman/Bob VincentBob & Gwyn 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 4:33:30.5+42:36.5+18.45%84.42%11.31%9.96%8.8
1521Jeff BrainardWUNNUMNUT 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 4:34:19.4+43:25.4+18.81%84.17%11.05%9.69%8.7
1648Michael Creamer/Helen ChanHC 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 4:35:19.9+44:25.9+19.24%83.86%10.72%9.36%8.7
176Don StonemanMe and all my friends 40km-C1 Pro: openM 4:35:39.1+44:45.1+19.38%83.77%10.62%9.25%8.7
1854John QuirinQuirky 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM 4:37:09.6+46:15.6+20.03%83.31%10.13%8.76%8.7
197Dave GibsonLast Legs 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 4:37:46.9+46:52.9+20.30%83.12%9.93%8.55%8.6
2073Gord Nielsen/Stephen ScholtenFor the love of the paddle 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:38:10.4+47:16.4+20.47%83.01%9.80%8.42%8.6
2126Chee Chan/Tim BarfootGunwalebobbers 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:38:21.5+47:27.5+20.55%82.95%9.74%8.36%8.6
2246Peter Scheuring/Christine ArcherLean and Mean 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 4:39:11.1+48:17.1+20.91%82.71%9.47%8.09%8.6
2362Dorian MalloyCypress 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 4:39:33.2+48:39.2+21.07%82.60%9.35%7.97%8.6
2457Gord Cole/Lindsay RaymondTrout 40km-C2 Pro: MixedF/M 4:40:00.3+49:06.3+21.27%82.46%9.20%7.82%8.6
2581Matthew Mokanski/Desmond FanPair of Medics 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:40:05.7+49:11.7+21.31%82.44%9.18%7.79%8.6
2642Trevor QuintonTrevor Quinton 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 4:40:36.3+49:42.3+21.53%82.29%9.01%7.62%8.6
2774Todd VeldhuizenIf Not Duffers 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 4:41:29.8+50:35.8+21.91%82.03%8.72%7.33%8.5
2885Charles SchofieldTeam of One 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM 4:42:05.3+51:11.3+22.17%81.85%8.53%7.13%8.5
2965Tim OliverTimmy OH 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 4:43:44.9+52:50.9+22.89%81.37%7.99%6.59%8.5
3060Dave Hitchon/John Nadeau3 Tensors Minus One 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:47:16.7+56:22.7+24.42%80.38%6.85%5.42%8.4
3167Jonathan Petruk/Bill Brickwood2 guys walk into a bar 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:47:33.3+56:39.3+24.54%80.30%6.76%5.33%8.3
3258Rodney RuddockStockholm 40km-C1 Pro: openM 4:49:47.3+58:53.3+25.50%79.68%6.03%4.60%8.3
3353Mike CrouzatMuskoka X-Men 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 4:53:34.8+1:02:40.8+27.15%78.65%4.80%3.35%8.2
343Steve VarieurCrazy Goat 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 4:56:31.0+1:05:37.0+28.42%77.87%3.85%2.38%8.1
3575Radu CrisanBRRR 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 5:03:45.4+1:12:51.4+31.55%76.01%1.50%0.00%7.9
3629Mike CaseySecond to Bart 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:03:55.3+1:13:01.3+31.62%75.97%1.45%-0.05%7.9
3712Chris LightboundLightbound 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:07:38.9+1:16:44.9+33.24%75.05%0.24%-1.28%7.8
3871Nicolas Drolet/Norm DroletPho Fun 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:10:28.2+1:19:34.2+34.46%74.37%-0.67%-2.21%7.7
3916Tom Stead/Alan HeskethFred 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:10:42.2+1:19:48.2+34.56%74.32%-0.75%-2.29%7.7
4022Laurie BakerLife's Too Short 40km-K1 Fast: FemaleF 5:11:01.3+1:20:07.3+34.70%74.24%-0.85%-2.39%7.7
4169Zev Bromberg/Kimberly KilpatrickTarzan 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:13:34.1+1:22:40.1+35.80%73.64%-1.68%-3.23%7.7
421Chris Near/Rebecca Francis???? 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:14:23.9+1:23:29.9+36.16%73.44%-1.95%-3.50%7.6
4325Peter HoyBurloak 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:14:36.8+1:23:42.8+36.26%73.39%-2.02%-3.57%7.6
4450Jane Wolfe/Steve NormanStraight and Narrow 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:16:56.5+1:26:02.5+37.26%72.85%-2.77%-4.34%7.6
4549DAVID MYERS/Meghan Myers-GreenMegs n Dad 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 5:20:48.0+1:29:54.0+38.93%71.98%-4.02%-5.61%7.5
4614Roy Vallinga/Ron MarshTubeerdz 40km-C2 Rec: MaleM 5:23:42.5+1:32:48.5+40.19%71.33%-4.97%-6.57%7.4
4747Kyle Nesbitt/Nathaniel HooverBlack Swan 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:23:48.7+1:32:54.7+40.24%71.31%-5.00%-6.60%7.4
4852Amy Smith/Jen NicholsonBent and Brave 40km-C2 Rec: FemaleF 5:26:28.8+1:35:34.8+41.39%70.72%-5.87%-7.48%7.4
4941Benjamin ReeseOh Man - I Don't Know 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 5:26:55.7+1:36:01.7+41.59%70.63%-6.01%-7.63%7.3
5055Mike Macdonald/Erin Bowser-MacdonaldSeven Year Itch 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:31:21.7+1:40:27.7+43.51%69.68%-7.45%-9.09%7.2
5135Rick ClancyCoureur duh L'Eau 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 5:32:25.6+1:41:31.6+43.97%69.46%-7.79%-9.44%7.2
5238Alex BurnetSUP Cancer 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:34:27.6+1:43:33.6+44.85%69.04%-8.45%-10.11%7.2
5364Chris MartinER SUP 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:38:24.8+1:47:30.8+46.56%68.23%-9.74%-11.41%7.1
542Danusia Gzik/Krysia DupuisFembots 40km-C2 Stock: FemaleF 5:40:02.6+1:49:08.6+47.27%67.90%-10.26%-11.95%7.1
5532Ioan Adrian Roncea/Andrei RonceaDos Amigos 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:43:40.9+1:52:46.9+48.84%67.18%-11.44%-13.14%7.0
5617Lee MarshMarshie 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 5:44:07.6+1:53:13.6+49.04%67.10%-11.59%-13.29%7.0
5779Brian Smale/Ken SmalePhlegmBuoyant 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:44:46.0+1:53:52.0+49.31%66.97%-11.80%-13.50%7.0
5820Keith Robbins/Kimberley RobbinsThe "K" Team 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:46:23.6+1:55:29.6+50.02%66.66%-12.32%-14.04%6.9
5924Katherine Siren/Jennifer SirenThe Sirens 40km-C2 Rec: FemaleF 5:48:12.4+1:57:18.4+50.80%66.31%-12.91%-14.63%6.9
6068Sandra Heidel/Courtney SinclairWater Mavens 40km-C2 Rec: FemaleF 6:00:48.5+2:09:54.5+56.26%64.00%-17.00%-18.78%6.7
6163Randy HusonMidland 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 6:03:11.0+2:12:17.0+57.29%63.58%-17.77%-19.56%6.6
624Steve SpiersGreen Solo SUP 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 6:04:19.6+2:13:25.6+57.79%63.38%-18.14%-19.94%6.6
6356Gregg SteeleMr Steal 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 6:06:42.1+2:15:48.1+58.81%62.97%-18.91%-20.72%6.5
6431Louise CabanaCaffeine & Kilos 40km-SUP Open: FemaleF 6:08:21.0+2:17:27.0+59.53%62.68%-19.44%-21.26%6.5
6582Sarantia Katsaras/Courtney GendronWii Not Fit 40km-C2 Rec: FemaleF 6:17:04.0+2:26:10.0+63.30%61.24%-22.27%-24.13%6.4
6618Rory Jordan-StevensRory 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 6:34:55.5+2:44:01.5+71.04%58.47%-28.06%-30.01%6.1
6778Quincy Lam/Rachel LamFresh off the boat 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 7:03:03.8+3:12:09.8+83.22%54.58%-37.18%-39.28%5.7
6870Samuel Sharp/Samantha ElmsleyTeam Sam 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 7:10:19.0+3:19:25.0+86.36%53.66%-39.54%-41.66%5.6
6930Heather CaseySic Chic 40km-SUP Open: FemaleF 7:10:36.2+3:19:42.2+86.49%53.62%-39.63%-41.76%5.6
-9Nicole DoyonTadpole 40km-K1 Touring: FemaleF DNF------
-40Chris PellaChris Pella 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM DNF------
-66Sergiy DukoIrrational Again 40km-SUP Open: MaleM DNF------
  • 40km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122Laurie BakerLife's Too Short 40km-K1 Fast: FemaleF 5:11:01.3--100%13.08%12.27%7.7
252Amy Smith/Jen NicholsonBent and Brave 40km-C2 Rec: FemaleF 5:26:28.8+15:27.5+4.97%95.27%8.76%7.91%7.4
32Danusia Gzik/Krysia DupuisFembots 40km-C2 Stock: FemaleF 5:40:02.6+29:01.3+9.33%91.47%4.97%4.08%7.1
424Katherine Siren/Jennifer SirenThe Sirens 40km-C2 Rec: FemaleF 5:48:12.4+37:11.1+11.96%89.32%2.69%1.78%6.9
568Sandra Heidel/Courtney SinclairWater Mavens 40km-C2 Rec: FemaleF 6:00:48.5+49:47.2+16.01%86.20%-0.83%-1.78%6.7
631Louise CabanaCaffeine & Kilos 40km-SUP Open: FemaleF 6:08:21.0+57:19.7+18.43%84.44%-2.94%-3.90%6.5
782Sarantia Katsaras/Courtney GendronWii Not Fit 40km-C2 Rec: FemaleF 6:17:04.0+1:06:02.7+21.23%82.48%-5.38%-6.36%6.4
830Heather CaseySic Chic 40km-SUP Open: FemaleF 7:10:36.2+1:59:34.9+38.45%72.23%-20.34%-21.47%5.6
-9Nicole DoyonTadpole 40km-K1 Touring: FemaleF DNF------
  • 40km Female - 40km-C2 Rec: Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
152Amy Smith/Jen NicholsonBent and Brave 40km-C2 Rec: FemaleF 5:26:28.8--100%7.55%7.91%7.4
224Katherine Siren/Jennifer SirenThe Sirens 40km-C2 Rec: FemaleF 5:48:12.4+21:43.6+6.65%93.76%1.40%1.78%6.9
368Sandra Heidel/Courtney SinclairWater Mavens 40km-C2 Rec: FemaleF 6:00:48.5+34:19.7+10.51%90.49%-2.17%-1.78%6.7
482Sarantia Katsaras/Courtney GendronWii Not Fit 40km-C2 Rec: FemaleF 6:17:04.0+50:35.2+15.49%86.58%-6.78%-6.36%6.4
  • 40km Female - 40km-C2 Stock: Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Danusia Gzik/Krysia DupuisFembots 40km-C2 Stock: FemaleF 5:40:02.6--100%0.00%0.00%7.1
  • 40km Female - 40km-K1 Fast: Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
122Laurie BakerLife's Too Short 40km-K1 Fast: FemaleF 5:11:01.3--100%0.00%0.00%7.7
  • 40km Female - 40km-K1 Touring: Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
-9Nicole DoyonTadpole 40km-K1 Touring: FemaleF DNF------
  • 40km Female - 40km-SUP Open: Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
131Louise CabanaCaffeine & Kilos 40km-SUP Open: FemaleF 6:08:21.0--100%7.79%7.79%6.5
230Heather CaseySic Chic 40km-SUP Open: FemaleF 7:10:36.2+1:02:15.2+16.90%85.54%-7.79%-7.79%5.6
  • 40km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
159Darryl BohmOther Brother Darryl 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM 3:50:54.0--100%22.46%19.62%10.4
283Dav Nemethy-FeketeKyak Sport Canada 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 4:13:58.6+23:04.6+9.99%90.91%14.71%11.59%9.4
380Harold Walker/Pierre BraultLast Place 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:15:28.8+24:34.8+10.65%90.38%14.21%11.07%9.4
433Shawn UrbanCreekFreak 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 4:16:23.2+25:29.2+11.04%90.06%13.90%10.75%9.4
539Scott Reynolds/Adam WoolfreyAnything for a Beer 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:20:56.5+30:02.5+13.01%88.49%12.37%9.17%9.2
68Greg Charlton/John EastmureNevermore 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:22:09.3+31:15.3+13.54%88.08%11.97%8.75%9.2
761Tom Phillips/Mike De AbreuStrokes of Genius 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:22:13.8+31:19.8+13.57%88.05%11.94%8.72%9.2
823Michael Ruddock/Rene Boogeman72/72 40km-C2 Pro: MaleM 4:22:38.7+31:44.7+13.75%87.91%11.80%8.57%9.1
945Mike Hayes/Cezary SzymczakHail Caesar 40km-C2 Pro: MaleM 4:24:35.2+33:41.2+14.59%87.27%11.15%7.90%9.1
1011Mike Bender/John LiversageLiverbend 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:25:05.5+34:11.5+14.81%87.10%10.98%7.72%9.1
1128Larry CainPdl Mnstr 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 4:25:27.5+34:33.5+14.97%86.98%10.86%7.60%9.0
1221Jeff BrainardWUNNUMNUT 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 4:34:19.4+43:25.4+18.81%84.17%7.88%4.51%8.7
136Don StonemanMe and all my friends 40km-C1 Pro: openM 4:35:39.1+44:45.1+19.38%83.77%7.43%4.05%8.7
1454John QuirinQuirky 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM 4:37:09.6+46:15.6+20.03%83.31%6.93%3.52%8.7
157Dave GibsonLast Legs 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 4:37:46.9+46:52.9+20.30%83.12%6.72%3.31%8.6
1673Gord Nielsen/Stephen ScholtenFor the love of the paddle 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:38:10.4+47:16.4+20.47%83.01%6.59%3.17%8.6
1726Chee Chan/Tim BarfootGunwalebobbers 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:38:21.5+47:27.5+20.55%82.95%6.53%3.11%8.6
1862Dorian MalloyCypress 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 4:39:33.2+48:39.2+21.07%82.60%6.12%2.69%8.6
1981Matthew Mokanski/Desmond FanPair of Medics 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:40:05.7+49:11.7+21.31%82.44%5.94%2.50%8.6
2042Trevor QuintonTrevor Quinton 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 4:40:36.3+49:42.3+21.53%82.29%5.77%2.32%8.6
2174Todd VeldhuizenIf Not Duffers 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 4:41:29.8+50:35.8+21.91%82.03%5.47%2.01%8.5
2285Charles SchofieldTeam of One 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM 4:42:05.3+51:11.3+22.17%81.85%5.27%1.81%8.5
2365Tim OliverTimmy OH 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 4:43:44.9+52:50.9+22.89%81.37%4.72%1.23%8.5
2460Dave Hitchon/John Nadeau3 Tensors Minus One 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:47:16.7+56:22.7+24.42%80.38%3.53%0.00%8.4
2567Jonathan Petruk/Bill Brickwood2 guys walk into a bar 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:47:33.3+56:39.3+24.54%80.30%3.44%-0.10%8.3
2658Rodney RuddockStockholm 40km-C1 Pro: openM 4:49:47.3+58:53.3+25.50%79.68%2.69%-0.87%8.3
2753Mike CrouzatMuskoka X-Men 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 4:53:34.8+1:02:40.8+27.15%78.65%1.41%-2.19%8.2
283Steve VarieurCrazy Goat 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 4:56:31.0+1:05:37.0+28.42%77.87%0.43%-3.22%8.1
2975Radu CrisanBRRR 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 5:03:45.4+1:12:51.4+31.55%76.01%-2.00%-5.74%7.9
3029Mike CaseySecond to Bart 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:03:55.3+1:13:01.3+31.62%75.97%-2.06%-5.79%7.9
3112Chris LightboundLightbound 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:07:38.9+1:16:44.9+33.24%75.05%-3.31%-7.09%7.8
3271Nicolas Drolet/Norm DroletPho Fun 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:10:28.2+1:19:34.2+34.46%74.37%-4.26%-8.07%7.7
3316Tom Stead/Alan HeskethFred 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:10:42.2+1:19:48.2+34.56%74.32%-4.34%-8.15%7.7
3425Peter HoyBurloak 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:14:36.8+1:23:42.8+36.26%73.39%-5.65%-9.52%7.6
3514Roy Vallinga/Ron MarshTubeerdz 40km-C2 Rec: MaleM 5:23:42.5+1:32:48.5+40.19%71.33%-8.70%-12.68%7.4
3647Kyle Nesbitt/Nathaniel HooverBlack Swan 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:23:48.7+1:32:54.7+40.24%71.31%-8.74%-12.72%7.4
3741Benjamin ReeseOh Man - I Don't Know 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 5:26:55.7+1:36:01.7+41.59%70.63%-9.78%-13.80%7.3
3835Rick ClancyCoureur duh L'Eau 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 5:32:25.6+1:41:31.6+43.97%69.46%-11.63%-15.72%7.2
3938Alex BurnetSUP Cancer 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:34:27.6+1:43:33.6+44.85%69.04%-12.31%-16.42%7.2
4064Chris MartinER SUP 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:38:24.8+1:47:30.8+46.56%68.23%-13.64%-17.80%7.1
4132Ioan Adrian Roncea/Andrei RonceaDos Amigos 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:43:40.9+1:52:46.9+48.84%67.18%-15.41%-19.63%7.0
4217Lee MarshMarshie 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 5:44:07.6+1:53:13.6+49.04%67.10%-15.56%-19.79%7.0
4379Brian Smale/Ken SmalePhlegmBuoyant 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:44:46.0+1:53:52.0+49.31%66.97%-15.77%-20.01%7.0
4463Randy HusonMidland 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 6:03:11.0+2:12:17.0+57.29%63.58%-21.96%-26.42%6.6
454Steve SpiersGreen Solo SUP 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 6:04:19.6+2:13:25.6+57.79%63.38%-22.34%-26.82%6.6
4656Gregg SteeleMr Steal 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 6:06:42.1+2:15:48.1+58.81%62.97%-23.14%-27.65%6.5
4718Rory Jordan-StevensRory 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 6:34:55.5+2:44:01.5+71.04%58.47%-32.62%-37.47%6.1
-40Chris PellaChris Pella 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM DNF------
-66Sergiy DukoIrrational Again 40km-SUP Open: MaleM DNF------
  • 40km Male - 40km-C1 Pro: open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Don StonemanMe and all my friends 40km-C1 Pro: openM 4:35:39.1--100%2.50%2.50%8.7
258Rodney RuddockStockholm 40km-C1 Pro: openM 4:49:47.3+14:08.2+5.13%95.12%-2.50%-2.50%8.3
  • 40km Male - 40km-C1 Stock: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Dave GibsonLast Legs 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 4:37:46.9--100%12.01%5.85%8.6
253Mike CrouzatMuskoka X-Men 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 4:53:34.8+15:47.9+5.69%94.62%7.01%0.50%8.2
33Steve VarieurCrazy Goat 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 4:56:31.0+18:44.1+6.74%93.68%6.08%-0.50%8.1
418Rory Jordan-StevensRory 40km-C1 Stock: MaleM 6:34:55.5+1:57:08.6+42.17%70.34%-25.09%-33.85%6.1
  • 40km Male - 40km-C2 Pro: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
123Michael Ruddock/Rene Boogeman72/72 40km-C2 Pro: MaleM 4:22:38.7--100%0.37%0.37%9.1
245Mike Hayes/Cezary SzymczakHail Caesar 40km-C2 Pro: MaleM 4:24:35.2+1:56.5+0.74%99.27%-0.37%-0.37%9.1
  • 40km Male - 40km-C2 Rec: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Roy Vallinga/Ron MarshTubeerdz 40km-C2 Rec: MaleM 5:23:42.5--100%0.00%0.00%7.4
  • 40km Male - 40km-C2 Stock: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
180Harold Walker/Pierre BraultLast Place 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:15:28.8--100%11.92%8.79%9.4
239Scott Reynolds/Adam WoolfreyAnything for a Beer 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:20:56.5+5:27.7+2.14%97.91%10.04%6.84%9.2
38Greg Charlton/John EastmureNevermore 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:22:09.3+6:40.5+2.61%97.45%9.62%6.40%9.2
461Tom Phillips/Mike De AbreuStrokes of Genius 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:22:13.8+6:45.0+2.64%97.43%9.59%6.38%9.2
511Mike Bender/John LiversageLiverbend 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:25:05.5+9:36.7+3.76%96.37%8.61%5.36%9.1
673Gord Nielsen/Stephen ScholtenFor the love of the paddle 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:38:10.4+22:41.6+8.88%91.84%4.10%0.69%8.6
726Chee Chan/Tim BarfootGunwalebobbers 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:38:21.5+22:52.7+8.96%91.78%4.03%0.62%8.6
881Matthew Mokanski/Desmond FanPair of Medics 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:40:05.7+24:36.9+9.63%91.21%3.43%0.00%8.6
960Dave Hitchon/John Nadeau3 Tensors Minus One 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:47:16.7+31:47.9+12.45%88.93%0.96%-2.56%8.4
1067Jonathan Petruk/Bill Brickwood2 guys walk into a bar 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 4:47:33.3+32:04.5+12.55%88.85%0.86%-2.66%8.3
1171Nicolas Drolet/Norm DroletPho Fun 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:10:28.2+54:59.4+21.52%82.29%-7.04%-10.84%7.7
1216Tom Stead/Alan HeskethFred 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:10:42.2+55:13.4+21.62%82.23%-7.12%-10.93%7.7
1347Kyle Nesbitt/Nathaniel HooverBlack Swan 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:23:48.7+1:08:19.9+26.75%78.90%-11.64%-15.61%7.4
1432Ioan Adrian Roncea/Andrei RonceaDos Amigos 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:43:40.9+1:28:12.1+34.52%74.34%-18.49%-22.70%7.0
1579Brian Smale/Ken SmalePhlegmBuoyant 40km-C2 Stock: MaleM 5:44:46.0+1:29:17.2+34.95%74.10%-18.86%-23.09%7.0
  • 40km Male - 40km-K1 Fast: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
183Dav Nemethy-FeketeKyak Sport Canada 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 4:13:58.6--100%9.57%5.41%9.4
233Shawn UrbanCreekFreak 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 4:16:23.2+2:24.6+0.95%99.06%8.71%4.51%9.4
342Trevor QuintonTrevor Quinton 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 4:40:36.3+26:37.7+10.48%90.51%0.09%-4.51%8.6
435Rick ClancyCoureur duh L'Eau 40km-K1 Fast: MaleM 5:32:25.6+1:18:27.0+30.89%76.40%-18.37%-23.81%7.2
  • 40km Male - 40km-K1 High Perf: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
159Darryl BohmOther Brother Darryl 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM 3:50:54.0--100%12.33%16.69%10.4
254John QuirinQuirky 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM 4:37:09.6+46:15.6+20.03%83.31%-5.23%0.00%8.7
385Charles SchofieldTeam of One 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM 4:42:05.3+51:11.3+22.17%81.85%-7.10%-1.78%8.5
-40Chris PellaChris Pella 40km-K1 High Perf: MaleM DNF------
  • 40km Male - 40km-K1 Touring: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
121Jeff BrainardWUNNUMNUT 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 4:34:19.4--100%13.60%13.01%8.7
262Dorian MalloyCypress 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 4:39:33.2+5:13.8+1.91%98.13%11.95%11.35%8.6
374Todd VeldhuizenIf Not Duffers 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 4:41:29.8+7:10.4+2.61%97.45%11.34%10.73%8.5
475Radu CrisanBRRR 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 5:03:45.4+29:26.0+10.73%90.31%4.33%3.67%7.9
541Benjamin ReeseOh Man - I Don't Know 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 5:26:55.7+52:36.3+19.18%83.91%-2.97%-3.67%7.3
617Lee MarshMarshie 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 5:44:07.6+1:09:48.2+25.45%79.72%-8.38%-9.13%7.0
763Randy HusonMidland 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 6:03:11.0+1:28:51.6+32.39%75.53%-14.39%-15.17%6.6
856Gregg SteeleMr Steal 40km-K1 Touring: MaleM 6:06:42.1+1:32:22.7+33.67%74.81%-15.49%-16.29%6.5
  • 40km Male - 40km-SUP Open: Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
128Larry CainPdl Mnstr 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 4:25:27.5--100%15.48%14.68%9.0
265Tim OliverTimmy OH 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 4:43:44.9+18:17.4+6.89%93.55%9.66%8.80%8.5
329Mike CaseySecond to Bart 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:03:55.3+38:27.8+14.49%87.34%3.23%2.32%7.9
412Chris LightboundLightbound 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:07:38.9+42:11.4+15.89%86.29%2.05%1.12%7.8
525Peter HoyBurloak 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:14:36.8+49:09.3+18.52%84.38%-0.17%-1.12%7.6
638Alex BurnetSUP Cancer 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:34:27.6+1:09:00.1+25.99%79.37%-6.49%-7.50%7.2
764Chris MartinER SUP 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 5:38:24.8+1:12:57.3+27.48%78.44%-7.75%-8.77%7.1
84Steve SpiersGreen Solo SUP 40km-SUP Open: MaleM 6:04:19.6+1:38:52.1+37.24%72.86%-16.00%-17.10%6.6
-66Sergiy DukoIrrational Again 40km-SUP Open: MaleM DNF------
  • 40km Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Chris Prater/Liz LoekMiss London 40km-C2 Pro: MixedF/M 4:09:18.2--100%21.04%20.60%9.6
272Dean Coulson/Monika StoegerCanoe Algonquin 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 4:26:00.3+16:42.1+6.70%93.72%15.75%15.28%9.0
327Gwyn Hayman/Bob VincentBob & Gwyn 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 4:33:30.5+24:12.3+9.71%91.15%13.37%12.89%8.8
448Michael Creamer/Helen ChanHC 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 4:35:19.9+26:01.7+10.44%90.55%12.79%12.31%8.7
546Peter Scheuring/Christine ArcherLean and Mean 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 4:39:11.1+29:52.9+11.99%89.30%11.57%11.08%8.6
657Gord Cole/Lindsay RaymondTrout 40km-C2 Pro: MixedF/M 4:40:00.3+30:42.1+12.31%89.04%11.31%10.82%8.6
769Zev Bromberg/Kimberly KilpatrickTarzan 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:13:34.1+1:04:15.9+25.78%79.51%0.68%0.13%7.7
81Chris Near/Rebecca Francis???? 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:14:23.9+1:05:05.7+26.11%79.30%0.42%-0.13%7.6
950Jane Wolfe/Steve NormanStraight and Narrow 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:16:56.5+1:07:38.3+27.13%78.66%-0.38%-0.94%7.6
1049DAVID MYERS/Meghan Myers-GreenMegs n Dad 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 5:20:48.0+1:11:29.8+28.68%77.71%-1.61%-2.17%7.5
1155Mike Macdonald/Erin Bowser-MacdonaldSeven Year Itch 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:31:21.7+1:22:03.5+32.92%75.24%-4.95%-5.53%7.2
1220Keith Robbins/Kimberley RobbinsThe "K" Team 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:46:23.6+1:37:05.4+38.94%71.97%-9.71%-10.32%6.9
1378Quincy Lam/Rachel LamFresh off the boat 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 7:03:03.8+2:53:45.6+69.70%58.93%-34.00%-34.74%5.7
1470Samuel Sharp/Samantha ElmsleyTeam Sam 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 7:10:19.0+3:01:00.8+72.61%57.93%-36.29%-37.05%5.6
  • 40km Female/Male - 40km-C2 Pro: Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Chris Prater/Liz LoekMiss London 40km-C2 Pro: MixedF/M 4:09:18.2--100%5.80%5.80%9.6
257Gord Cole/Lindsay RaymondTrout 40km-C2 Pro: MixedF/M 4:40:00.3+30:42.1+12.31%89.04%-5.80%-5.80%8.6
  • 40km Female/Male - 40km-C2 Rec: Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
169Zev Bromberg/Kimberly KilpatrickTarzan 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:13:34.1--100%11.35%5.37%7.7
21Chris Near/Rebecca Francis???? 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:14:23.9+0:49.8+0.26%99.74%11.12%5.12%7.6
350Jane Wolfe/Steve NormanStraight and Narrow 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:16:56.5+3:22.4+1.08%98.94%10.40%4.35%7.6
455Mike Macdonald/Erin Bowser-MacdonaldSeven Year Itch 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:31:21.7+17:47.6+5.67%94.63%6.32%0.00%7.2
520Keith Robbins/Kimberley RobbinsThe "K" Team 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 5:46:23.6+32:49.5+10.47%90.52%2.07%-4.54%6.9
678Quincy Lam/Rachel LamFresh off the boat 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 7:03:03.8+1:49:29.7+34.92%74.12%-19.60%-27.67%5.7
770Samuel Sharp/Samantha ElmsleyTeam Sam 40km-C2 Rec: MixedF/M 7:10:19.0+1:56:44.9+37.23%72.87%-21.65%-29.86%5.6
  • 40km Female/Male - 40km-C2 Stock: Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
172Dean Coulson/Monika StoegerCanoe Algonquin 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 4:26:00.3--100%5.99%3.39%9.0
227Gwyn Hayman/Bob VincentBob & Gwyn 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 4:33:30.5+7:30.2+2.82%97.26%3.34%0.66%8.8
348Michael Creamer/Helen ChanHC 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 4:35:19.9+9:19.6+3.51%96.61%2.70%0.00%8.7
446Peter Scheuring/Christine ArcherLean and Mean 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 4:39:11.1+13:10.8+4.95%95.28%1.34%-1.40%8.6
549DAVID MYERS/Meghan Myers-GreenMegs n Dad 40km-C2 Stock: MixedF/M 5:20:48.0+54:47.7+20.60%82.92%-13.37%-16.51%7.5