2013 Canadian Nationals Classic

Tuesday, March 26, 2013 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Whistler, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 512
Handicap: Percent
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5
Updated: Wednesday, March 27, 2013 9:22 AM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Unofficial results.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2013 Canadian Nationals Classic

  • 5 km Classic Girls - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1129Katie WeaverHollyburn - BC Development Squad Juvenile Girls 15:53.7--100%13.68%11.69%100.0000100.00%
2126Annika RichardsonHollyburn Juvenile Girls 16:05.4+0:11.7+1.23%98.79%12.62%10.61%100.0000100.00%
3146Gabrielle SarthouMonteriski Juvenile Girls 16:15.6+0:21.9+2.30%97.76%11.70%9.67%100.0000100.00%
  • 5 km Classic Girls - Juvenile Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1129Katie WeaverHollyburn - BC Development Squad Juvenile Girls 15:53.7--100%13.68%11.69%100.0000100.00%
2126Annika RichardsonHollyburn Juvenile Girls 16:05.4+0:11.7+1.23%98.79%12.62%10.61%100.0000100.00%
3146Gabrielle SarthouMonteriski Juvenile Girls 16:15.6+0:21.9+2.30%97.76%11.70%9.67%100.0000100.00%
  • 5 km PN Sit - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1652Emily SuchyRevelstoke Nordic Women 20:36.5--100%32.34%38.20%100.0000100.00%
2651Colette BourgonjeSturgeon River Nordic - NPNST Women 25:13.4+4:36.9+22.39%81.70%17.19%24.36%86.0000100.00%
3654Tanya QuesnelWalden Cross Country Women 33:20.7+12:44.2+61.80%61.80%-9.47%0.00%100.0000100.00%
  • 5 km PN Sit - Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1652Emily SuchyRevelstoke Nordic Women 20:36.5--100%32.34%38.20%100.0000100.00%
2651Colette BourgonjeSturgeon River Nordic - NPNST Women 25:13.4+4:36.9+22.39%81.70%17.19%24.36%86.0000100.00%
3654Tanya QuesnelWalden Cross Country Women 33:20.7+12:44.2+61.80%61.80%-9.47%0.00%100.0000100.00%
  • 7.5 km Classic Boys - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1227Thomas HardyLarch Hills Junior Boys 20:28.5--100%15.84%15.18%100.0000100.00%
2231Ricardo Izquierdo-BernierFondeurs-Laurentides - Équipe du Québec Junior Boys 20:57.3+0:28.8+2.34%97.71%13.86%13.19%100.0000100.00%
3218Angus FosterBig Thunder Junior Boys 21:00.6+0:32.1+2.61%97.45%13.64%12.96%100.0000100.00%
  • 7.5 km Classic Boys - Junior Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1227Thomas HardyLarch Hills Junior Boys 20:28.5--100%12.87%10.60%100.0000100.00%
2231Ricardo Izquierdo-BernierFondeurs-Laurentides - Équipe du Québec Junior Boys 20:57.3+0:28.8+2.34%97.71%10.83%8.51%100.0000100.00%
3218Angus FosterBig Thunder Junior Boys 21:00.6+0:32.1+2.61%97.45%10.59%8.27%100.0000100.00%
  • 7.5 km Classic Boys - Juvenile Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1280Caelan McleanWhitehorse CC - Yukon Ski Team Juvenile Boys 21:39.4--100%14.09%12.27%100.0000100.00%
2320Ryan JacksonTeam Hardwood Juvenile Boys 22:32.3+0:52.9+4.07%96.09%10.59%8.70%100.0000100.00%
3281Marcus DeulingWhitehorse CC - Yukon Ski Team Juvenile Boys 22:36.5+0:57.1+4.39%95.79%10.32%8.42%100.0000100.00%
  • 7.5 km PN C Standing - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1360Margarita GorbounovaKanata Nordic - Ontario Para-Nordic Women 33:27.3--100%16.98%9.33%100.0000100.00%
2354Louis FortinTeam New Brunswick Men 33:35.8+0:08.5+0.42%99.58%16.62%8.95%90.0000100.00%
3351Jerry KingHighlands - Ontario Para-Nordic Men 36:30.9+3:03.6+9.15%91.62%9.38%1.04%100.0000100.00%
  • 7.5 km PN C Standing - Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1354Louis FortinTeam New Brunswick Men 33:35.8--100%19.98%16.28%90.0000100.00%
2351Jerry KingHighlands - Ontario Para-Nordic Men 36:30.9+2:55.1+8.69%92.01%13.03%9.01%100.0000100.00%
3353Gabriel DenisTemiskaming - Ontario Para-Nordic Men 36:48.1+3:12.3+9.54%91.29%12.35%8.29%90.0000100.00%
  • 7.5 km PN C Standing - Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1360Margarita GorbounovaKanata Nordic - Ontario Para-Nordic Women 33:27.3--100%5.02%5.02%100.0000100.00%
2361Christine HenryWalden Cross Country Women 36:59.6+3:32.3+10.58%90.44%-5.02%-5.02%100.0000100.00%
  • 7.5 km PN Sit - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1642Chris KleblLifesport Racing Team - NPNST Men 29:35.4--100%14.90%11.21%94.0000100.00%
2640Yves BourqueMauriski Men 33:19.6+3:44.2+12.63%88.79%4.15%0.00%100.0000100.00%
3641Kenny LaComeEnchanted Forest Men 41:23.7+11:48.3+39.90%71.48%-19.05%-24.21%100.0000100.00%
  • 7.5 km PN Sit - Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1642Chris KleblLifesport Racing Team - NPNST Men 29:35.4--100%14.90%11.21%94.0000100.00%
2640Yves BourqueMauriski Men 33:19.6+3:44.2+12.63%88.79%4.15%0.00%100.0000100.00%
3641Kenny LaComeEnchanted Forest Men 41:23.7+11:48.3+39.90%71.48%-19.05%-24.21%100.0000100.00%
  • 10 km Classic Girls - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
163Sophie Carrier-LaforteSkinouk Junior Girls 32:13.5--100%14.38%13.40%100.0000100.00%
245Annah HanthornArctic Nordic Junior Girls 33:26.5+1:13.0+3.78%96.36%11.14%10.13%100.0000100.00%
356Ember LargeEdmonton Nordic Junior Girls 33:58.1+1:44.6+5.41%94.87%9.74%8.72%100.0000100.00%
  • 10 km Classic Girls - Junior Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
163Sophie Carrier-LaforteSkinouk Junior Girls 32:13.5--100%14.38%13.40%100.0000100.00%
245Annah HanthornArctic Nordic Junior Girls 33:26.5+1:13.0+3.78%96.36%11.14%10.13%100.0000100.00%
356Ember LargeEdmonton Nordic Junior Girls 33:58.1+1:44.6+5.41%94.87%9.74%8.72%100.0000100.00%
  • 10 km Classic Women - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1491Dasha GaiazovaMont Ste-Anne - CNEPH/NST Open Women 34:04.8--100%15.53%14.27%100.0000100.00%
2486Chisa ObayashiMadshus Japan - Black Jack Open Women 35:28.2+1:23.4+4.08%96.08%12.08%10.77%100.0000100.00%
3488Perianne JonesNakkertok - National Ski Team Open Women 35:40.3+1:35.5+4.67%95.54%11.58%10.27%100.0000100.00%
  • 10 km Classic Women - Junior Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1474Anne-Marie ComeauMont Ste-Anne Junior Women 36:36.1--100%12.10%11.18%100.0000100.00%
2451Kendra MurrayWhitehorse CC - Yukon Ski Team/Carleton U Junior Women 37:05.6+0:29.5+1.34%98.67%10.91%9.99%100.0000100.00%
3469Dahria BeattyWhitehorse CC - AWCA Junior Women 37:30.4+0:54.3+2.47%97.59%9.92%8.98%100.0000100.00%
  • 10 km Classic Women - Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1491Dasha GaiazovaMont Ste-Anne - CNEPH/NST Open Women 34:04.8--100%11.42%11.24%100.0000100.00%
2486Chisa ObayashiMadshus Japan - Black Jack Open Women 35:28.2+1:23.4+4.08%96.08%7.81%7.62%100.0000100.00%
3488Perianne JonesNakkertok - National Ski Team Open Women 35:40.3+1:35.5+4.67%95.54%7.28%7.10%100.0000100.00%
  • 10 km Classic Women - U23 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1476Heidi WidmerFoothills Nordic - AWCA U23 Women 36:00.9--100%11.29%9.45%100.0000100.00%
2418Kajsa HeyesHollyburn - Quest University U23 Women 37:16.2+1:15.3+3.48%96.63%8.20%6.29%100.0000100.00%
3421Kara JaspersBig Thunder - Lakehead University U23 Women 37:22.6+1:21.7+3.78%96.36%7.94%6.03%100.0000100.00%
  • 15 km Classic Men - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1626Brent McMurtryFoothills Nordic - AWCA Open Men 41:24.9--100%15.57%13.97%100.0000100.00%
2621Rune Malo OedegaardUniversity of Colorado Open Men 41:46.3+0:21.4+0.86%99.15%14.84%13.23%100.0000100.00%
3623David GreerWhitehorse CC - Yukon Elite Squad Open Men 42:10.5+0:45.6+1.84%98.20%14.02%12.39%100.0000100.00%
  • 15 km Classic Men - Junior Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1602David PalmerBlack Jack Junior Men 44:21.3--100%12.35%11.43%100.0000100.00%
2580Matthew VrielinkRocky Mtn Racers Junior Men 45:11.7+0:50.4+1.89%98.14%10.69%9.76%100.0000100.00%
3588Sebastien DandurandCanmore - NDC Callaghan Valley Junior Men 45:40.4+1:19.1+2.97%97.11%9.75%8.80%100.0000100.00%
  • 15 km Classic Men - Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1626Brent McMurtryFoothills Nordic - AWCA Open Men 41:24.9--100%12.09%10.26%100.0000100.00%
2621Rune Malo OedegaardUniversity of Colorado Open Men 41:46.3+0:21.4+0.86%99.15%11.33%9.49%100.0000100.00%
3623David GreerWhitehorse CC - Yukon Elite Squad Open Men 42:10.5+0:45.6+1.84%98.20%10.48%8.61%100.0000100.00%
  • 15 km Classic Men - U23 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category
1613Knute JohnsgaardWhitehorse CC U23 Men 43:02.5--100%12.17%10.73%100.0000100.00%
2608Russell KennedyCanmore - AWCA U23 Men 43:49.3+0:46.8+1.81%98.22%10.58%9.11%100.0000100.00%
3614Patrick Stewart-JonesNakkertok - AWCA U23 Men 44:02.6+1:00.1+2.33%97.73%10.13%8.65%100.0000100.00%