MIVA 15k TT #9 06.09.2016

Thursday, June 9, 2016 7:00 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 26
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Thursday, June 16, 2016 10:45 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MIVA
Race website: bikeracing.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Paul AutonMaleM 20:29.6--100%21.33%19.11%43.9
2-Elijah BuffaloMaleM 21:41.8+1:12.2+5.87%94.45%16.71%14.36%41.5
3-Orphee BernardMaleM 21:56.9+1:27.3+7.10%93.37%15.74%13.37%41.0
4-Sean LunnyMaleM 22:10.1+1:40.5+8.17%92.44%14.90%12.50%40.6
5-Chris CameronMaleM 22:21.7+1:52.1+9.12%91.64%14.16%11.74%40.2
6-Patrick BurnhamMaleM 22:47.5+2:17.9+11.22%89.92%12.51%10.04%39.5
7-Matthys RedelinghuysMaleM 23:12.5+2:42.9+13.25%88.30%10.91%8.40%38.8
8-Janna GillickFemaleF 23:13.4+2:43.8+13.32%88.24%10.85%8.34%38.8
9-Lorrie BaildhamFemaleF 24:25.1+3:55.5+19.15%83.93%6.26%3.62%36.9
10-Ayden HouleYouth MaleM 24:29.5+3:59.9+19.51%83.67%5.98%3.33%36.7
11-Lee ZavariseMaleM 24:55.9+4:26.3+21.66%82.20%4.29%1.60%36.1
12-Devon NorrisMaleM 25:17.7+4:48.1+23.43%81.02%2.90%0.16%35.6
13-Meghan GillmoreYouth FemaleF 25:19.5+4:49.9+23.58%80.92%2.78%0.04%35.5
14-David SteenMaleM 25:20.8+4:51.2+23.68%80.85%2.70%-0.04%35.5
15-Paul CallowMaleM 27:05.9+6:36.3+32.23%75.63%-4.03%-6.96%33.2
16-Rose HouleFemaleF 27:14.9+6:45.3+32.96%75.21%-4.60%-7.55%33.0
17-Ian GillmoreYouth MaleM 27:41.2+7:11.6+35.10%74.02%-6.28%-9.28%32.5
18-Tamara ZavariseFemaleF 27:41.6+7:12.0+35.13%74.00%-6.31%-9.31%32.5
19-Lorraine HeptingFemaleF 28:23.5+7:53.9+38.54%72.18%-8.99%-12.06%31.7
20-Joanne BrearFemaleF 29:08.4+8:38.8+42.19%70.33%-11.86%-15.01%30.9
21-Fred RockwellMaleM 29:13.0+8:43.4+42.57%70.14%-12.16%-15.32%30.8
22-Aiden HareYouth MaleM 29:18.2+8:48.6+42.99%69.94%-12.49%-15.66%30.7
23-Wendy HicksFemaleF 30:03.9+9:34.3+46.71%68.16%-15.41%-18.67%29.9
24-Abigail HareYouth FemaleF 30:20.9+9:51.3+48.09%67.53%-16.50%-19.78%29.7
25-Sandy PrzadaFemaleF 30:37.6+10:08.0+49.45%66.91%-17.57%-20.88%29.4
26-Carole PheeFemaleF 32:46.6+12:17.0+59.94%62.52%-25.82%-29.37%27.5
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Janna GillickFemaleF 23:13.4--100%17.40%18.20%38.8
2-Lorrie BaildhamFemaleF 24:25.1+1:11.7+5.15%95.11%13.15%13.99%36.9
3-Meghan GillmoreYouth FemaleF 25:19.5+2:06.1+9.05%91.70%9.92%10.80%35.5
4-Rose HouleFemaleF 27:14.9+4:01.5+17.33%85.23%3.08%4.03%33.0
5-Tamara ZavariseFemaleF 27:41.6+4:28.2+19.25%83.86%1.50%2.46%32.5
6-Lorraine HeptingFemaleF 28:23.5+5:10.1+22.25%81.80%-0.99%0.00%31.7
7-Joanne BrearFemaleF 29:08.4+5:55.0+25.48%79.70%-3.65%-2.64%30.9
8-Wendy HicksFemaleF 30:03.9+6:50.5+29.46%77.24%-6.94%-5.89%29.9
9-Abigail HareYouth FemaleF 30:20.9+7:07.5+30.68%76.52%-7.95%-6.89%29.7
10-Sandy PrzadaFemaleF 30:37.6+7:24.2+31.88%75.83%-8.94%-7.87%29.4
11-Carole PheeFemaleF 32:46.6+9:33.2+41.14%70.85%-16.58%-15.44%27.5
  • Female - Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Janna GillickFemaleF 23:13.4--100%17.58%18.20%38.8
2-Lorrie BaildhamFemaleF 24:25.1+1:11.7+5.15%95.11%13.34%13.99%36.9
3-Rose HouleFemaleF 27:14.9+4:01.5+17.33%85.23%3.29%4.03%33.0
4-Tamara ZavariseFemaleF 27:41.6+4:28.2+19.25%83.86%1.71%2.46%32.5
5-Lorraine HeptingFemaleF 28:23.5+5:10.1+22.25%81.80%-0.77%0.00%31.7
6-Joanne BrearFemaleF 29:08.4+5:55.0+25.48%79.70%-3.42%-2.64%30.9
7-Wendy HicksFemaleF 30:03.9+6:50.5+29.46%77.24%-6.70%-5.89%29.9
8-Sandy PrzadaFemaleF 30:37.6+7:24.2+31.88%75.83%-8.70%-7.87%29.4
9-Carole PheeFemaleF 32:46.6+9:33.2+41.14%70.85%-16.33%-15.44%27.5
  • Female - Youth Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Meghan GillmoreYouth FemaleF 25:19.5--100%9.02%9.02%35.5
2-Abigail HareYouth FemaleF 30:20.9+5:01.4+19.84%83.45%-9.02%-9.02%29.7
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Paul AutonMaleM 20:29.6--100%16.48%16.33%43.9
2-Elijah BuffaloMaleM 21:41.8+1:12.2+5.87%94.45%11.57%11.41%41.5
3-Orphee BernardMaleM 21:56.9+1:27.3+7.10%93.37%10.55%10.38%41.0
4-Sean LunnyMaleM 22:10.1+1:40.5+8.17%92.44%9.65%9.49%40.6
5-Chris CameronMaleM 22:21.7+1:52.1+9.12%91.64%8.86%8.70%40.2
6-Patrick BurnhamMaleM 22:47.5+2:17.9+11.22%89.92%7.11%6.94%39.5
7-Matthys RedelinghuysMaleM 23:12.5+2:42.9+13.25%88.30%5.41%5.24%38.8
8-Ayden HouleYouth MaleM 24:29.5+3:59.9+19.51%83.67%0.18%0.00%36.7
9-Lee ZavariseMaleM 24:55.9+4:26.3+21.66%82.20%-1.61%-1.80%36.1
10-Devon NorrisMaleM 25:17.7+4:48.1+23.43%81.02%-3.09%-3.28%35.6
11-David SteenMaleM 25:20.8+4:51.2+23.68%80.85%-3.30%-3.49%35.5
12-Paul CallowMaleM 27:05.9+6:36.3+32.23%75.63%-10.44%-10.64%33.2
13-Ian GillmoreYouth MaleM 27:41.2+7:11.6+35.10%74.02%-12.84%-13.05%32.5
14-Fred RockwellMaleM 29:13.0+8:43.4+42.57%70.14%-19.08%-19.29%30.8
15-Aiden HareYouth MaleM 29:18.2+8:48.6+42.99%69.94%-19.43%-19.65%30.7
  • Male - Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Paul AutonMaleM 20:29.6--100%14.18%10.90%43.9
2-Elijah BuffaloMaleM 21:41.8+1:12.2+5.87%94.45%9.14%5.67%41.5
3-Orphee BernardMaleM 21:56.9+1:27.3+7.10%93.37%8.09%4.57%41.0
4-Sean LunnyMaleM 22:10.1+1:40.5+8.17%92.44%7.17%3.62%40.6
5-Chris CameronMaleM 22:21.7+1:52.1+9.12%91.64%6.36%2.78%40.2
6-Patrick BurnhamMaleM 22:47.5+2:17.9+11.22%89.92%4.56%0.91%39.5
7-Matthys RedelinghuysMaleM 23:12.5+2:42.9+13.25%88.30%2.81%-0.91%38.8
8-Lee ZavariseMaleM 24:55.9+4:26.3+21.66%82.20%-4.41%-8.40%36.1
9-Devon NorrisMaleM 25:17.7+4:48.1+23.43%81.02%-5.93%-9.98%35.6
10-David SteenMaleM 25:20.8+4:51.2+23.68%80.85%-6.14%-10.20%35.5
11-Paul CallowMaleM 27:05.9+6:36.3+32.23%75.63%-13.48%-17.82%33.2
12-Fred RockwellMaleM 29:13.0+8:43.4+42.57%70.14%-22.35%-27.03%30.8
  • Male - Youth Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ayden HouleYouth MaleM 24:29.5--100%9.83%11.54%36.7
2-Ian GillmoreYouth MaleM 27:41.2+3:11.7+13.05%88.46%-1.94%0.00%32.5
3-Aiden HareYouth MaleM 29:18.2+4:48.7+19.65%83.58%-7.89%-5.84%30.7