2016 OsoHigh Results

Sunday, June 5, 2016 9:30 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Angel Fire, NM, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 39
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Thursday, June 9, 2016 9:05 AM (GMT-6)
Organized by: 505 Cycling Team
Race website: http://505cycling.myfreesites.net/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2016 OsoHigh Results

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Myles CalvertSport Systems 505 Cycling - 385897 M Cat 3 Junior12M 54:21--100%40.06%39.23%
2-Adam Clark505 Cycling / Kona / Onyx Racing - 489234 M Cat 3 19-2926M 56:16+1:55+3.53%96.59%37.94%37.09%
3-Robert PerlsNob Hill Velo - 457649 M Cat 3 50-5959M 56:58+2:37+4.81%95.41%37.17%36.30%
4-John Sharponeday M Cat 3 40-4944M 1:00:49+6:28+11.90%89.37%32.93%32.00%
5-Kyle Johnson383372 M Cat 3 Junior13M 1:06:21+12:00+22.08%81.91%26.82%25.81%
6-Noah VigilGet Out! NM - 487651 M Cat 3 Junior13M 1:09:19+14:58+27.54%78.41%23.55%22.49%
7-Antonio EscaleraCrazy Cat - oneday M SingleSpeed26M 1:09:55+15:34+28.64%77.74%22.89%21.82%
8-jonathan williamsSport Systems 505 Cycling - 299793 M SingleSpeed44M 1:11:18+16:57+31.19%76.23%21.36%20.28%
9-Guillermo FriasCrazy Cat - oneday M SingleSpeed31M 1:11:59+17:38+32.44%75.50%20.61%19.51%
10-Manuel Gutierrezoneday M Cat 3 50-5953M 1:14:04+19:43+36.28%73.38%18.31%17.18%
11-Jeff KrienkeBike n Sport Racing - 308040 M Cat 2 50-5953M 1:20:06+25:45+47.38%67.85%11.66%10.44%
12-Pablo A FernandezThe Bicycle Company - 495767 M Pro22M 1:21:13+26:52+49.43%66.92%10.43%9.19%
13-Cameron Brenneman4755 M Pro39M 1:21:35+27:14+50.11%66.62%10.02%8.78%
14-Jason Gedminoneday M Cat 2 40-4945M 1:21:41+27:20+50.29%66.54%9.91%8.67%
15-Brandon OBrienBike N Sport Racing Team - 320760 M Cat 2 30-3934M 1:23:08+28:47+52.96%65.38%8.31%7.04%
16-Mason CalvertSport Systems 505 Cycling - 385897 M Cat 2 Junior16M 1:24:10+29:49+54.86%64.57%7.17%5.89%
17-Shaun PettigrewKokopelli bike and board - 484370 M Cat 2 30-3933M 1:26:23+32:02+58.94%62.92%4.73%3.41%
18-Brandon Vicentioneday M Cat 2 40-4946M 1:28:42+34:21+63.20%61.27%2.17%0.82%
19-Matthew HoytHigh Desert Bicycles Racing - oneday M Cat 2 40-4945M 1:29:12+34:51+64.12%60.93%1.62%0.26%
20-Wendell EgelhoffBike n Sport Racing - 412871 M Cat 2 40-4949M 1:29:26+35:05+64.55%60.77%1.36%0.00%
21-Damian CalvertSport Systems 505 Cycling - 81251 M Pro43M 1:30:48+36:27+67.07%59.86%-0.14%-1.53%
22-Jerome MoreauBig Wheel Racing - 359496 M Cat 1 40-4945M 1:31:38+37:17+68.60%59.31%-1.06%-2.46%
23-Dal HaynesBig Wheel Racing - 243864 M Cat 2 40-4949M 1:34:00+39:39+72.95%57.82%-3.67%-5.11%
24-Karl Thomas482252 M Cat 2 40-4942M 1:36:36+42:15+77.74%56.26%-6.54%-8.01%
25-Kevin Quattlebaum80429 M Cat 1 40-4945M 1:36:41+42:20+77.89%56.21%-6.63%-8.11%
26-Shorell PettigrewKokopelli Bike & board - 503980 W Cat 3 30-3931F 1:36:46+42:25+78.04%56.17%-6.72%-8.20%
27-Robert RomeroBike n Sport Racing - 173389 M Cat 1 50-5950M 1:38:12+43:51+80.68%55.35%-8.30%-9.80%
28-Jacob GonzalesELLSWORTH Bikes/No Tubes of NM - 245268 M Cat 1 40-4944M 1:39:48+45:27+83.62%54.46%-10.07%-11.59%
29-Nicholas Martinez210302 M Cat 1 30-3933M 1:40:47+46:26+85.43%53.93%-11.15%-12.69%
30-David MountTeam Fit Taos - 25261 M Cat 1 50-5952M 1:41:22+47:01+86.51%53.62%-11.80%-13.34%
31-Doug Kast168950 M Cat 1 40-4940M 1:45:41+51:20+94.45%51.43%-16.56%-18.17%
32-Jan BearBike-n-Sport - 237003 M Cat 1 60+61M 1:50:19+55:58+102.97%49.27%-21.67%-23.35%
33-Brissia MontalvoThe Bicycle Company - 338856 W Cat 1 19-2927F 1:52:51+58:30+107.64%48.16%-24.46%-26.18%
34-Samantha RynasNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team - 254096 W Cat 1 19-2929F 1:53:06+58:45+108.10%48.05%-24.74%-26.46%
35-Mark Montgomeryoneday M SingleSpeed32M 1:53:32+59:11+108.89%47.87%-25.22%-26.95%
36-Sarah FairGet Out! NM - 273218 W Single Speed43F 2:02:03+1:07:42+124.56%44.53%-34.61%-36.47%
37-Javier SolizMelo Velos - 288657 M Cat 1 50-5956M 2:06:41+1:12:20+133.09%42.90%-39.72%-41.65%
38-Beth OlsenSport Systems 505 Cycling - 369650 W Cat 1 50-5950F 2:08:51+1:14:30+137.07%42.18%-42.11%-44.07%
39-Kim BearNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team - 82996 W Cat 1 60+60F 2:19:31+1:25:10+156.70%38.96%-53.87%-56.00%
  • M Cat 1 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Nicholas Martinez210302 M Cat 1 30-3933M 1:40:47--100%0.00%0.00%
  • M Cat 1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jerome MoreauBig Wheel Racing - 359496 M Cat 1 40-4945M 1:31:38--100%6.92%6.73%
2-Kevin Quattlebaum80429 M Cat 1 40-4945M 1:36:41+5:03+5.51%94.78%1.79%1.59%
3-Jacob GonzalesELLSWORTH Bikes/No Tubes of NM - 245268 M Cat 1 40-4944M 1:39:48+8:10+8.91%91.82%-1.37%-1.59%
4-Doug Kast168950 M Cat 1 40-4940M 1:45:41+14:03+15.33%86.71%-7.35%-7.57%
  • M Cat 1 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Robert RomeroBike n Sport Racing - 173389 M Cat 1 50-5950M 1:38:12--100%9.70%3.12%
2-David MountTeam Fit Taos - 25261 M Cat 1 50-5952M 1:41:22+3:10+3.22%96.88%6.79%0.00%
3-Javier SolizMelo Velos - 288657 M Cat 1 50-5956M 2:06:41+28:29+29.01%77.52%-16.49%-24.98%
  • M Cat 1 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jan BearBike-n-Sport - 237003 M Cat 1 60+61M 1:50:19--100%0.00%0.00%
  • M Cat 2 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Brandon OBrienBike N Sport Racing Team - 320760 M Cat 2 30-3934M 1:23:08--100%1.92%1.92%
2-Shaun PettigrewKokopelli bike and board - 484370 M Cat 2 30-3933M 1:26:23+3:15+3.91%96.24%-1.92%-1.92%
  • M Cat 2 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jason Gedminoneday M Cat 2 40-4945M 1:21:41--100%9.18%8.55%
2-Brandon Vicentioneday M Cat 2 40-4946M 1:28:42+7:01+8.59%92.09%1.37%0.69%
3-Matthew HoytHigh Desert Bicycles Racing - oneday M Cat 2 40-4945M 1:29:12+7:31+9.20%91.57%0.82%0.13%
4-Wendell EgelhoffBike n Sport Racing - 412871 M Cat 2 40-4949M 1:29:26+7:45+9.49%91.33%0.56%-0.13%
5-Dal HaynesBig Wheel Racing - 243864 M Cat 2 40-4949M 1:34:00+12:19+15.08%86.90%-4.52%-5.24%
6-Karl Thomas482252 M Cat 2 40-4942M 1:36:36+14:55+18.26%84.56%-7.41%-8.15%
  • M Cat 2 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Jeff KrienkeBike n Sport Racing - 308040 M Cat 2 50-5953M 1:20:06--100%0.00%0.00%
  • M Cat 2 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Mason CalvertSport Systems 505 Cycling - 385897 M Cat 2 Junior16M 1:24:10--100%0.00%0.00%
  • M Cat 3 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Adam Clark505 Cycling / Kona / Onyx Racing - 489234 M Cat 3 19-2926M 56:16--100%0.00%0.00%
  • M Cat 3 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-John Sharponeday M Cat 3 40-4944M 1:00:49--100%0.00%0.00%
  • M Cat 3 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Robert PerlsNob Hill Velo - 457649 M Cat 3 50-5959M 56:58--100%13.05%13.05%
2-Manuel Gutierrezoneday M Cat 3 50-5953M 1:14:04+17:06+30.02%76.91%-13.05%-13.05%
  • M Cat 3 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Myles CalvertSport Systems 505 Cycling - 385897 M Cat 3 Junior12M 54:21--100%14.19%18.09%
2-Kyle Johnson383372 M Cat 3 Junior13M 1:06:21+12:00+22.08%81.91%-4.75%0.00%
3-Noah VigilGet Out! NM - 487651 M Cat 3 Junior13M 1:09:19+14:58+27.54%78.41%-9.44%-4.47%
  • M Pro
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Pablo A FernandezThe Bicycle Company - 495767 M Pro22M 1:21:13--100%3.92%0.45%
2-Cameron Brenneman4755 M Pro39M 1:21:35+0:22+0.45%99.55%3.49%0.00%
3-Damian CalvertSport Systems 505 Cycling - 81251 M Pro43M 1:30:48+9:35+11.80%89.45%-7.41%-11.30%
  • M SingleSpeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Antonio EscaleraCrazy Cat - oneday M SingleSpeed26M 1:09:55--100%14.41%2.41%
2-jonathan williamsSport Systems 505 Cycling - 299793 M SingleSpeed44M 1:11:18+1:23+1.98%98.06%12.71%0.48%
3-Guillermo FriasCrazy Cat - oneday M SingleSpeed31M 1:11:59+2:04+2.96%97.13%11.88%-0.48%
4-Mark Montgomeryoneday M SingleSpeed32M 1:53:32+43:37+62.38%61.58%-38.99%-58.47%
  • W Cat 1 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Brissia MontalvoThe Bicycle Company - 338856 W Cat 1 19-2927F 1:52:51--100%0.11%0.11%
2-Samantha RynasNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team - 254096 W Cat 1 19-2929F 1:53:06+0:15+0.22%99.78%-0.11%-0.11%
  • W Cat 1 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Beth OlsenSport Systems 505 Cycling - 369650 W Cat 1 50-5950F 2:08:51--100%0.00%0.00%
  • W Cat 1 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Kim BearNew Mexico Spokettes Racing Team - 82996 W Cat 1 60+60F 2:19:31--100%0.00%0.00%
  • W Cat 3 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Shorell PettigrewKokopelli Bike & board - 503980 W Cat 3 30-3931F 1:36:46--100%0.00%0.00%
  • W Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1-Sarah FairGet Out! NM - 273218 W Single Speed43F 2:02:03--100%0.00%0.00%