2016 VRC Race Series - Race 6a

Saturday, June 4, 2016 09:40 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 67
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Monday, June 6, 2016 19:26 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1267Scott DeverilSki male48M 17:27.4--100%25.54%25.81%12.7
2254Shaun AustinSki male26M 17:30.6+0:03.2+0.31%99.70%25.32%25.58%12.7
3213Andrew WattsSki male31M 17:40.0+0:12.6+1.20%98.81%24.65%24.91%12.6
  • Long Course - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1146Erin JuhlOC1 female40F 23:27.3--100%8.88%7.16%9.5
2147Clare BaldwinOC1 female32F 23:31.7+0:04.4+0.31%99.69%8.60%6.87%9.4
3100Jennifer PollardOC1 female45F 23:44.9+0:17.6+1.25%98.76%7.74%6.00%9.3
  • Long Course - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1105Scott DaleOC1 male45M 20:33.4--100%12.09%12.40%10.8
2176Thierry Tematuanui DelamareOC1 male38M 20:55.5+0:22.1+1.79%98.24%10.51%10.83%10.6
3173Nick ScottOC1 male30M 21:36.2+1:02.8+5.09%95.16%7.61%7.94%10.3
  • Long Course - OC6 Standard
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
163OC6 VRC 1OC6 StandardF/M 23:55.9--100%1.11%0.91%9.3
265OC6 RHKYC 1OC6 StandardF/M 24:09.1+0:13.2+0.92%99.09%0.20%0.00%9.2
364OC6 Lamma OCC 1OC6 StandardF/M 24:30.9+0:35.0+2.44%97.62%-1.30%-1.50%9.1
  • Long Course - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1267Scott DeverilSki male48M 17:27.4--100%21.97%20.18%12.7
2254Shaun AustinSki male26M 17:30.6+0:03.2+0.31%99.70%21.73%19.94%12.7
3213Andrew WattsSki male31M 17:40.0+0:12.6+1.20%98.81%21.03%19.22%12.6
  • SUP Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
174Tim KeoghSUP 14 male48M 31:33.4--100%10.44%6.49%7.0
278Robert SherriffSUP 14 male54M 32:18.8+0:45.4+2.40%97.66%8.29%4.24%6.9
376George BigelowSUP 14 male47M 32:29.6+0:56.2+2.97%97.12%7.78%3.71%6.8
  • SUP Course - SUP 12’6 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
188Jo OrgillSUP 12’6 female45F 34:59.9--100%10.90%10.90%6.3
290Jessica Van Der KampSUP 12’6 female32F 43:33.8+8:33.9+24.47%80.34%-10.90%-10.90%5.1
  • SUP Course - SUP 14 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
174Tim KeoghSUP 14 male48M 31:33.4--100%4.98%2.61%7.0
278Robert SherriffSUP 14 male54M 32:18.8+0:45.4+2.40%97.66%2.70%0.28%6.9
376George BigelowSUP 14 male47M 32:29.6+0:56.2+2.97%97.12%2.16%-0.28%6.8