2016 VRC Race Series - Race 6a

Saturday, June 4, 2016 09:40 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 67
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Monday, June 6, 2016 19:26 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1267Scott DeverilSki male48M 17:27.4--100%25.54%25.81%12.7
2254Shaun AustinSki male26M 17:30.6+0:03.2+0.31%99.70%25.32%25.58%12.7
3213Andrew WattsSki male31M 17:40.0+0:12.6+1.20%98.81%24.65%24.91%12.6
4257Robert StevensonSki male57M 18:56.0+1:28.6+8.46%92.20%19.24%19.53%11.7
5297Andy CummingsSki male50M 19:10.5+1:43.1+9.84%91.04%18.21%18.50%11.6
6235Xen GladstoneSki male42M 19:22.8+1:55.4+11.02%90.08%17.34%17.63%11.5
7298Jean GorguetSki male52M 19:34.2+2:06.8+12.11%89.20%16.53%16.82%11.3
8226Nick BarnesSki male52M 20:12.5+2:45.1+15.76%86.38%13.81%14.11%11.0
9266Craig NortjeSki male38M 20:13.5+2:46.1+15.86%86.31%13.73%14.04%11.0
10240Steve PalmierSki male54M 20:31.8+3:04.4+17.61%85.03%12.43%12.74%10.8
11105Scott DaleOC1 male45M 20:33.4+3:06.0+17.76%84.92%12.32%12.63%10.8
12176Thierry Tematuanui DelamareOC1 male38M 20:55.5+3:28.1+19.87%83.42%10.75%11.06%10.6
13219John MclennanSki male53M 21:05.4+3:38.0+20.81%82.77%10.05%10.36%10.5
14211Mark PollardSki male45M 21:24.5+3:57.1+22.64%81.54%8.69%9.01%10.4
15260Ryan WhelanSki male30M 21:33.7+4:06.3+23.52%80.96%8.03%8.36%10.3
16173Nick ScottOC1 male30M 21:36.2+4:08.8+23.75%80.81%7.86%8.18%10.3
17299Peter AustinSki male55M 21:47.0+4:19.6+24.79%80.14%7.09%7.42%10.2
18265Brian HendersonSki male51M 21:52.2+4:24.8+25.28%79.82%6.72%7.05%10.2
19237Barney RiggsSki male45M 22:02.0+4:34.6+26.22%79.23%6.02%6.35%10.1
20296Yip SpcSki male50M 22:02.8+4:35.4+26.29%79.18%5.96%6.30%10.1
21101Alex De MirandaOC1 male43M 22:06.5+4:39.1+26.65%78.96%5.70%6.04%10.0
22261Jeremy YoungSki male50M 22:09.6+4:42.2+26.94%78.78%5.48%5.82%10.0
23200Stephen StantonSki male41M 22:11.7+4:44.3+27.14%78.65%5.33%5.67%10.0
24264Ben SmithSki male43M 22:32.4+5:05.0+29.12%77.45%3.86%4.20%9.8
25178Brian BigosOC1 male37M 22:35.4+5:08.0+29.41%77.28%3.65%3.99%9.8
26141Julien StumpOC1 male41M 22:39.5+5:12.1+29.80%77.04%3.36%3.70%9.8
27130Christian GoetzOC1 male38M 22:54.6+5:27.2+31.24%76.20%2.28%2.63%9.7
28229Bruno ArboitSki male51M 23:14.3+5:46.9+33.12%75.12%0.88%1.23%9.6
29172James NewtonOC1 male62M 23:21.4+5:54.0+33.80%74.74%0.38%0.73%9.5
30146Erin JuhlOC1 female40F 23:27.3+5:59.9+34.36%74.43%-0.04%0.31%9.5
31147Clare BaldwinOC1 female32F 23:31.7+6:04.3+34.78%74.19%-0.35%0.00%9.4
32117Dave SteeleOC1 male44M 23:34.7+6:07.3+35.07%74.04%-0.57%-0.21%9.4
33183Daniele FerrarettoOC1 male34M 23:36.1+6:08.7+35.20%73.96%-0.67%-0.31%9.4
34239Daniel VaughanSki male48M 23:40.1+6:12.7+35.58%73.76%-0.95%-0.60%9.4
35138Erwann MoulinOC1 male40M 23:42.7+6:15.3+35.83%73.62%-1.14%-0.78%9.4
36100Jennifer PollardOC1 female45F 23:44.9+6:17.5+36.04%73.51%-1.29%-0.94%9.3
37144Mark FucciOC1 male65M 23:50.7+6:23.3+36.60%73.21%-1.71%-1.35%9.3
38255Gary WuOC1 male41M 23:53.7+6:26.3+36.88%73.06%-1.92%-1.56%9.3
3963OC6 VRC 1OC6 StandardF/M 23:55.9+6:28.5+37.09%72.94%-2.08%-1.71%9.3
40258Arnie LiatiSki male47M 23:59.1+6:31.7+37.40%72.78%-2.30%-1.94%9.3
41126Julia WashbourneOC1 female32F 24:04.8+6:37.4+37.94%72.49%-2.71%-2.34%9.2
4265OC6 RHKYC 1OC6 StandardF/M 24:09.1+6:41.7+38.35%72.28%-3.01%-2.65%9.2
43174Fraser DouglasOC1 male45M 24:20.9+6:53.5+39.48%71.70%-3.85%-3.49%9.1
44131Claudia TarrOC1 female47F 24:25.4+6:58.0+39.91%71.48%-4.17%-3.80%9.1
4564OC6 Lamma OCC 1OC6 StandardF/M 24:30.9+7:03.5+40.43%71.21%-4.56%-4.19%9.1
46104Tatjana BaehrOC1 female42F 24:48.7+7:21.3+42.13%70.36%-5.83%-5.45%8.9
47180Adam WielowieyskiSki male36M 24:57.4+7:30.0+42.96%69.95%-6.45%-6.07%8.9
48161Tim FangOC1 male50M 25:05.8+7:38.4+43.77%69.56%-7.04%-6.67%8.8
49102Riitta HanninenOC1 female35F 25:15.9+7:48.5+44.73%69.09%-7.76%-7.38%8.8
50136Lee WongOC1 female53F 25:21.1+7:53.7+45.23%68.86%-8.13%-7.75%8.8
51259Paul CarsonSki male51M 25:32.5+8:05.1+46.31%68.35%-8.94%-8.56%8.7
52268Benny ChanSki male37M 26:37.7+9:10.3+52.54%65.56%-13.58%-13.18%8.3
53106Sylvie BoidronOC1 female43F 26:53.8+9:26.4+54.08%64.90%-14.72%-14.32%8.3
54137Winnie KhattarOC1 female29F 27:20.9+9:53.5+56.66%63.83%-16.65%-16.24%8.1
55175Doan WeberOC1 female40F 27:28.3+10:00.9+57.37%63.54%-17.17%-16.76%8.1
56124Edith TerryOC1 female64F 27:43.7+10:16.3+58.84%62.96%-18.27%-17.85%8.0
57263Jean-Francois TremblaySki male51M 27:46.4+10:19.0+59.10%62.85%-18.46%-18.04%8.0
5820Franck TetardSki male36M 28:56.6+11:29.2+65.80%60.31%-23.45%-23.01%7.7
59177Daniel HaasOC1 male38M 29:20.1+11:52.7+68.04%59.51%-25.12%-24.68%7.6
60132Olivia NgOC1 female38F 30:31.6+13:04.2+74.87%57.18%-30.20%-29.74%7.3
61210Andrew ShieldsSki male53M 34:43.4+17:16.0+98.91%50.27%-48.10%-47.58%6.4
  • Long Course - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1146Erin JuhlOC1 female40F 23:27.3--100%8.88%7.16%9.5
2147Clare BaldwinOC1 female32F 23:31.7+0:04.4+0.31%99.69%8.60%6.87%9.4
3100Jennifer PollardOC1 female45F 23:44.9+0:17.6+1.25%98.76%7.74%6.00%9.3
4126Julia WashbourneOC1 female32F 24:04.8+0:37.5+2.66%97.40%6.45%4.69%9.2
5131Claudia TarrOC1 female47F 24:25.4+0:58.1+4.13%96.04%5.12%3.33%9.1
6104Tatjana BaehrOC1 female42F 24:48.7+1:21.4+5.78%94.53%3.61%1.79%8.9
7102Riitta HanninenOC1 female35F 25:15.9+1:48.6+7.72%92.84%1.85%0.00%8.8
8136Lee WongOC1 female53F 25:21.1+1:53.8+8.09%92.52%1.51%-0.34%8.8
9106Sylvie BoidronOC1 female43F 26:53.8+3:26.5+14.67%87.20%-4.49%-6.46%8.3
10137Winnie KhattarOC1 female29F 27:20.9+3:53.6+16.60%85.76%-6.24%-8.25%8.1
11175Doan WeberOC1 female40F 27:28.3+4:01.0+17.12%85.38%-6.72%-8.73%8.1
12124Edith TerryOC1 female64F 27:43.7+4:16.4+18.22%84.59%-7.72%-9.75%8.0
13132Olivia NgOC1 female38F 30:31.6+7:04.3+30.15%76.83%-18.59%-20.83%7.3
  • Long Course - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1105Scott DaleOC1 male45M 20:33.4--100%12.09%12.40%10.8
2176Thierry Tematuanui DelamareOC1 male38M 20:55.5+0:22.1+1.79%98.24%10.51%10.83%10.6
3173Nick ScottOC1 male30M 21:36.2+1:02.8+5.09%95.16%7.61%7.94%10.3
4101Alex De MirandaOC1 male43M 22:06.5+1:33.1+7.55%92.98%5.45%5.79%10.0
5178Brian BigosOC1 male37M 22:35.4+2:02.0+9.89%91.00%3.39%3.74%9.8
6141Julien StumpOC1 male41M 22:39.5+2:06.1+10.22%90.72%3.10%3.45%9.8
7130Christian GoetzOC1 male38M 22:54.6+2:21.2+11.45%89.73%2.02%2.38%9.7
8172James NewtonOC1 male62M 23:21.4+2:48.0+13.62%88.01%0.11%0.47%9.5
9117Dave SteeleOC1 male44M 23:34.7+3:01.3+14.70%87.18%-0.84%-0.47%9.4
10183Daniele FerrarettoOC1 male34M 23:36.1+3:02.7+14.81%87.10%-0.94%-0.57%9.4
11138Erwann MoulinOC1 male40M 23:42.7+3:09.3+15.35%86.69%-1.41%-1.04%9.4
12144Mark FucciOC1 male65M 23:50.7+3:17.3+16.00%86.21%-1.98%-1.61%9.3
13255Gary WuOC1 male41M 23:53.7+3:20.3+16.24%86.03%-2.19%-1.82%9.3
14174Fraser DouglasOC1 male45M 24:20.9+3:47.5+18.44%84.43%-4.13%-3.75%9.1
15161Tim FangOC1 male50M 25:05.8+4:32.4+22.09%81.91%-7.33%-6.94%8.8
16177Daniel HaasOC1 male38M 29:20.1+8:46.7+42.70%70.08%-25.46%-25.00%7.6
  • Long Course - OC6 Standard
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
163OC6 VRC 1OC6 StandardF/M 23:55.9--100%1.11%0.91%9.3
265OC6 RHKYC 1OC6 StandardF/M 24:09.1+0:13.2+0.92%99.09%0.20%0.00%9.2
364OC6 Lamma OCC 1OC6 StandardF/M 24:30.9+0:35.0+2.44%97.62%-1.30%-1.50%9.1
  • Long Course - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1267Scott DeverilSki male48M 17:27.4--100%21.97%20.18%12.7
2254Shaun AustinSki male26M 17:30.6+0:03.2+0.31%99.70%21.73%19.94%12.7
3213Andrew WattsSki male31M 17:40.0+0:12.6+1.20%98.81%21.03%19.22%12.6
4257Robert StevensonSki male57M 18:56.0+1:28.6+8.46%92.20%15.37%13.43%11.7
5297Andy CummingsSki male50M 19:10.5+1:43.1+9.84%91.04%14.29%12.32%11.6
6235Xen GladstoneSki male42M 19:22.8+1:55.4+11.02%90.08%13.38%11.39%11.5
7298Jean GorguetSki male52M 19:34.2+2:06.8+12.11%89.20%12.53%10.52%11.3
8226Nick BarnesSki male52M 20:12.5+2:45.1+15.76%86.38%9.67%7.60%11.0
9266Craig NortjeSki male38M 20:13.5+2:46.1+15.86%86.31%9.60%7.52%11.0
10240Steve PalmierSki male54M 20:31.8+3:04.4+17.61%85.03%8.24%6.13%10.8
11219John MclennanSki male53M 21:05.4+3:38.0+20.81%82.77%5.73%3.57%10.5
12211Mark PollardSki male45M 21:24.5+3:57.1+22.64%81.54%4.31%2.11%10.4
13260Ryan WhelanSki male30M 21:33.7+4:06.3+23.52%80.96%3.62%1.41%10.3
14299Peter AustinSki male55M 21:47.0+4:19.6+24.79%80.14%2.63%0.40%10.2
15265Brian HendersonSki male51M 21:52.2+4:24.8+25.28%79.82%2.25%0.00%10.2
16237Barney RiggsSki male45M 22:02.0+4:34.6+26.22%79.23%1.52%-0.75%10.1
17296Yip SpcSki male50M 22:02.8+4:35.4+26.29%79.18%1.46%-0.81%10.1
18261Jeremy YoungSki male50M 22:09.6+4:42.2+26.94%78.78%0.95%-1.33%10.0
19200Stephen StantonSki male41M 22:11.7+4:44.3+27.14%78.65%0.79%-1.49%10.0
20264Ben SmithSki male43M 22:32.4+5:05.0+29.12%77.45%-0.75%-3.06%9.8
21229Bruno ArboitSki male51M 23:14.3+5:46.9+33.12%75.12%-3.87%-6.26%9.6
22239Daniel VaughanSki male48M 23:40.1+6:12.7+35.58%73.76%-5.79%-8.22%9.4
23258Arnie LiatiSki male47M 23:59.1+6:31.7+37.40%72.78%-7.21%-9.67%9.3
24180Adam WielowieyskiSki male36M 24:57.4+7:30.0+42.96%69.95%-11.55%-14.11%8.9
25259Paul CarsonSki male51M 25:32.5+8:05.1+46.31%68.35%-14.17%-16.79%8.7
26268Benny ChanSki male37M 26:37.7+9:10.3+52.54%65.56%-19.02%-21.76%8.3
27263Jean-Francois TremblaySki male51M 27:46.4+10:19.0+59.10%62.85%-24.14%-26.99%8.0
2820Franck TetardSki male36M 28:56.6+11:29.2+65.80%60.31%-29.37%-32.34%7.7
29210Andrew ShieldsSki male53M 34:43.4+17:16.0+98.91%50.27%-55.21%-58.77%6.4
  • SUP Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
174Tim KeoghSUP 14 male48M 31:33.4--100%10.44%6.49%7.0
278Robert SherriffSUP 14 male54M 32:18.8+0:45.4+2.40%97.66%8.29%4.24%6.9
376George BigelowSUP 14 male47M 32:29.6+0:56.2+2.97%97.12%7.78%3.71%6.8
488Jo OrgillSUP 12’6 female45F 34:59.9+3:26.5+10.91%90.17%0.67%-3.71%6.3
592John MandevilleSUP 14 male37M 36:28.8+4:55.4+15.60%86.50%-3.54%-8.10%6.1
690Jessica Van Der KampSUP 12’6 female32F 43:33.8+12:00.4+38.05%72.44%-23.64%-29.09%5.1
  • SUP Course - SUP 12’6 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
188Jo OrgillSUP 12’6 female45F 34:59.9--100%10.90%10.90%6.3
290Jessica Van Der KampSUP 12’6 female32F 43:33.8+8:33.9+24.47%80.34%-10.90%-10.90%5.1
  • SUP Course - SUP 14 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
174Tim KeoghSUP 14 male48M 31:33.4--100%4.98%2.61%7.0
278Robert SherriffSUP 14 male54M 32:18.8+0:45.4+2.40%97.66%2.70%0.28%6.9
376George BigelowSUP 14 male47M 32:29.6+0:56.2+2.97%97.12%2.16%-0.28%6.8
492John MandevilleSUP 14 male37M 36:28.8+4:55.4+15.60%86.50%-9.84%-12.58%6.1