MIVA 20k TT #8 06.02.2016

Thursday, June 2, 2016 7:36 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Cassidy, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 23
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Sunday, June 12, 2016 10:14 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MIVA
Race website: bikeracing.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Paul AutonMaleM 28:17.0--100%22.44%20.57%42.4
2-Patrick BurnhamMaleM 30:57.0+2:40.0+9.43%91.38%15.13%13.08%38.8
3-Joel LutzMaleM 31:35.0+3:18.0+11.67%89.55%13.39%11.30%38.0
4-Ayden HouleYouth MaleM 33:04.0+4:47.0+16.91%85.53%9.33%7.14%36.3
5-Matthys RedelinghuysMaleM 33:05.0+4:48.0+16.97%85.49%9.28%7.09%36.3
6-Lorrie BaildhamFemaleF 33:20.0+5:03.0+17.86%84.85%8.60%6.39%36.0
7-Lee ZavariseMaleM 33:47.0+5:30.0+19.45%83.72%7.36%5.13%35.5
8-David SteenMaleM 33:52.0+5:35.0+19.74%83.51%7.13%4.89%35.4
9-Jason HareMaleM 34:08.0+5:51.0+20.68%82.86%6.40%4.14%35.2
10-Devon NorrisMaleM 34:20.0+6:03.0+21.39%82.38%5.85%3.58%35.0
11-Derek SteelMaleM 34:35.0+6:18.0+22.27%81.78%5.17%2.88%34.7
12-Gord MurphyMaleM 36:38.0+8:21.0+29.52%77.21%-0.45%-2.88%32.8
13-Ian GillmoreYouth MaleM 37:52.0+9:35.0+33.88%74.69%-3.83%-6.34%31.7
14-Joanne BrearFemaleF 37:54.0+9:37.0+34.00%74.63%-3.93%-6.44%31.7
15-Tamara ZavariseFemaleF 38:17.0+10:00.0+35.36%73.88%-4.98%-7.51%31.3
16-Lorraine HeptingFemaleF 39:31.0+11:14.0+39.72%71.57%-8.36%-10.98%30.4
17-Wendy HicksFemaleF 40:27.0+12:10.0+43.02%69.92%-10.92%-13.60%29.7
18-Fred RockwellMaleM 40:33.0+12:16.0+43.37%69.75%-11.19%-13.88%29.6
19-Aiden HareYouth MaleM 40:54.0+12:37.0+44.61%69.15%-12.15%-14.86%29.3
20-Sandy PrzadaFemaleF 42:27.0+14:10.0+50.09%66.63%-16.40%-19.21%28.3
21-Abigail HareYouth FemaleF 42:48.0+14:31.0+51.33%66.08%-17.36%-20.20%28.0
22-Carole PheeFemaleF 43:57.0+15:40.0+55.39%64.35%-20.52%-23.43%27.3
--Mike SevcovMaleM DNF------
  • Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Lorrie BaildhamFemaleF 33:20.0--100%15.42%15.65%36.0
2-Joanne BrearFemaleF 37:54.0+4:34.0+13.70%87.95%3.84%4.09%31.7
3-Tamara ZavariseFemaleF 38:17.0+4:57.0+14.85%87.07%2.86%3.12%31.3
4-Lorraine HeptingFemaleF 39:31.0+6:11.0+18.55%84.35%-0.27%0.00%30.4
5-Wendy HicksFemaleF 40:27.0+7:07.0+21.35%82.41%-2.63%-2.36%29.7
6-Sandy PrzadaFemaleF 42:27.0+9:07.0+27.35%78.52%-7.71%-7.42%28.3
7-Carole PheeFemaleF 43:57.0+10:37.0+31.85%75.84%-11.51%-11.22%27.3
  • Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Paul AutonMaleM 28:17.0--100%16.32%16.49%42.4
2-Patrick BurnhamMaleM 30:57.0+2:40.0+9.43%91.38%8.43%8.61%38.8
3-Joel LutzMaleM 31:35.0+3:18.0+11.67%89.55%6.55%6.74%38.0
4-Matthys RedelinghuysMaleM 33:05.0+4:48.0+16.97%85.49%2.12%2.31%36.3
5-Lee ZavariseMaleM 33:47.0+5:30.0+19.45%83.72%0.04%0.25%35.5
6-David SteenMaleM 33:52.0+5:35.0+19.74%83.51%-0.20%0.00%35.4
7-Jason HareMaleM 34:08.0+5:51.0+20.68%82.86%-0.99%-0.79%35.2
8-Devon NorrisMaleM 34:20.0+6:03.0+21.39%82.38%-1.58%-1.38%35.0
9-Derek SteelMaleM 34:35.0+6:18.0+22.27%81.78%-2.32%-2.12%34.7
10-Gord MurphyMaleM 36:38.0+8:21.0+29.52%77.21%-8.39%-8.17%32.8
11-Fred RockwellMaleM 40:33.0+12:16.0+43.37%69.75%-19.98%-19.73%29.6
--Mike SevcovMaleM DNF------
  • Youth Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Abigail HareYouth FemaleF 42:48.0--100%0.00%0.00%28.0
  • Youth Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ayden HouleYouth MaleM 33:04.0--100%11.30%12.68%36.3
2-Ian GillmoreYouth MaleM 37:52.0+4:48.0+14.52%87.32%-1.58%0.00%31.7
3-Aiden HareYouth MaleM 40:54.0+7:50.0+23.69%80.85%-9.72%-8.01%29.3