Fog City Cyclocross 2016 - Race 1

Sunday, May 29, 2016 10:59 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 56
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Sunday, June 26, 2016 17:14 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
145Seana Gray KidsF 40:14.19--100%1.59%1.59%
247Caolin Gray KidsF 41:32.29+1:18.1+3.24%96.87%-1.59%-1.59%
316Gayle BrownleeAuckland City Cyclocross - Auckland Cyclocross40F -2 laps7-----
411Melanie ParsonsVelo Workshop - Hamilton Cyclocross39F -2 laps7-----
57Erin McHugh CyclocrossF -2 laps7-----
646Kendra Gray KidsF -3 laps6-----
742Briar McMorran Mountain BikeF -3 laps6-----
86Natalie Ridler CyclocrossF -3 laps6-----
953Hargy HargreavesPCBC - Welly Cyclocross31F -3 laps6-----
1069Jo Bromley CyclocrossF -3 laps6-----
1152Megan O'Grady Mountain BikeF -4 laps5-----
1227Hannah Bogun KidsF -5 laps4-----
1329Eva Bogun KidsF -5 laps4-----
1444Virginia Pak Mountain BikeF -6 laps3-----
  • Female - Cyclocross
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Gayle BrownleeAuckland City Cyclocross - Auckland Cyclocross40F 50:49.07-----
211Melanie ParsonsVelo Workshop - Hamilton Cyclocross39F 58:43.47-----
37Erin McHugh CyclocrossF 59:37.97-----
46Natalie Ridler CyclocrossF -1 lap6-----
553Hargy HargreavesPCBC - Welly Cyclocross31F -1 lap6-----
669Jo Bromley CyclocrossF -1 lap6-----
  • Female - Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
145Seana GrayKidsF 40:14.19--100%1.59%1.59%
247Caolin GrayKidsF 41:32.29+1:18.1+3.24%96.87%-1.59%-1.59%
346Kendra GrayKidsF -3 laps6-----
427Hannah BogunKidsF -5 laps4-----
529Eva BogunKidsF -5 laps4-----
  • Female - Mountain Bike
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Briar McMorranMountain BikeF 54:08.36-----
252Megan O'GradyMountain BikeF -1 lap5-----
344Virginia PakMountain BikeF -3 laps3-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Michael GreavesEllerslie, Auckland Cyclocross39M 50:10.48-----
250James Benton CyclocrossM 50:44.48-----
349James Carrington Mountain BikeM 51:39.48-----
418Matt Gorter CyclocrossM 54:27.18-----
514Sheldon Gorter CyclocrossM 56:11.38-----
640Nigel DixonRachel Keown-Dixon - Hamilton Cyclocross47M -1 lap7-----
735Big Mac And Large FriesMatamata Peddlers - Matamata Cyclocross45M -1 lap7-----
82Tony HooperCXHB - Hastings Cyclocross44M -1 lap7-----
917Nick Teebone CyclocrossM -1 lap7-----
1054Teva Chonon CyclocrossM -1 lap7-----
1141Chris YoungHamilton MTB - Hamilton Mountain Bike46M -1 lap7-----
1221Paul Kelleher CyclocrossM -1 lap7-----
1339Sean Stolp CyclocrossM -1 lap7-----
1420Paul Dixon CyclocrossM -1 lap7-----
1522Bob BobbersonFred - Over There A Bit Cyclocross39M -1 lap7-----
1636Cliff BeechCambridge Cyclocross40M -1 lap7-----
175Doug Battersby CyclocrossM -1 lap7-----
1832Joel Taylor Mountain BikeM -1 lap7-----
19111Andrew WealVelo Workshop - The Tron Cyclocross36M -1 lap7-----
2012Scott Raynes CyclocrossM -1 lap7-----
2131Glenn Selwyn CyclocrossM -1 lap7-----
2248Robbie BaskenHmtbc - Edmonton Mountain Bike32M -1 lap7-----
2325Seth Curle Mountain BikeM -1 lap7-----
2423Chris Weil KidsM -2 laps6-----
2510Ben McLeod CyclocrossM -2 laps6-----
269Andy Goodwin CyclocrossM -2 laps6-----
2743Sam Boswell Mountain BikeM -2 laps6-----
2824Wei LeeHamilton - Hamilton Cyclocross35M -2 laps6-----
2968Matthew KeenHamilton Cyclocross13M -2 laps6-----
3037Ross Abercrombie CyclocrossM -2 laps6-----
3130Clint BanksHamilton - Hamilton Cyclocross32M -2 laps6-----
323Mike Van MaurikHamilton City Cycling Club - Hamilton Cyclocross33M -2 laps6-----
3338Dean Stringer CyclocrossM -2 laps6-----
3419Will Dixon KidsM -2 laps6-----
3515Richard EllisN/A - North Shore Cyclocross40M -2 laps6-----
364Stefan MacfieTe Awamutu - Cambridge Cyclocross48M -2 laps6-----
3728Ethan Clark KidsM -3 laps5-----
3826Craig Bogun Mountain BikeM -3 laps5-----
398Graeme Ridler Mountain BikeM -3 laps5-----
4034Ronnie SmithHamilton C C - Hamilton Cyclocross69M -3 laps5-----
4133Chris Taylor Mountain BikeM -3 laps5-----
4251Daniel Frost Mountain BikeM -3 laps5-----
  • Male - Cyclocross
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Michael GreavesEllerslie, Auckland Cyclocross39M 50:10.48--100%5.13%4.61%
250James Benton CyclocrossM 50:44.48+0:34.0+1.13%98.88%4.06%3.53%
318Matt Gorter CyclocrossM 54:27.18+4:16.7+8.53%92.14%-2.96%-3.53%
414Sheldon Gorter CyclocrossM 56:11.38+6:00.9+11.99%89.29%-6.24%-6.83%
540Nigel DixonRachel Keown-Dixon - Hamilton Cyclocross47M -1 lap7-----
635Big Mac And Large FriesMatamata Peddlers - Matamata Cyclocross45M -1 lap7-----
72Tony HooperCXHB - Hastings Cyclocross44M -1 lap7-----
817Nick Teebone CyclocrossM -1 lap7-----
954Teva Chonon CyclocrossM -1 lap7-----
1021Paul Kelleher CyclocrossM -1 lap7-----
1139Sean Stolp CyclocrossM -1 lap7-----
1220Paul Dixon CyclocrossM -1 lap7-----
1322Bob BobbersonFred - Over There A Bit Cyclocross39M -1 lap7-----
1436Cliff BeechCambridge Cyclocross40M -1 lap7-----
155Doug Battersby CyclocrossM -1 lap7-----
16111Andrew WealVelo Workshop - The Tron Cyclocross36M -1 lap7-----
1712Scott Raynes CyclocrossM -1 lap7-----
1831Glenn Selwyn CyclocrossM -1 lap7-----
1910Ben McLeod CyclocrossM -2 laps6-----
209Andy Goodwin CyclocrossM -2 laps6-----
2124Wei LeeHamilton - Hamilton Cyclocross35M -2 laps6-----
2268Matthew KeenHamilton Cyclocross13M -2 laps6-----
2337Ross Abercrombie CyclocrossM -2 laps6-----
2430Clint BanksHamilton - Hamilton Cyclocross32M -2 laps6-----
253Mike Van MaurikHamilton City Cycling Club - Hamilton Cyclocross33M -2 laps6-----
2638Dean Stringer CyclocrossM -2 laps6-----
2715Richard EllisN/A - North Shore Cyclocross40M -2 laps6-----
284Stefan MacfieTe Awamutu - Cambridge Cyclocross48M -2 laps6-----
2934Ronnie SmithHamilton C C - Hamilton Cyclocross69M -3 laps5-----
  • Male - Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
123Chris WeilKidsM 43:59.26-----
219Will DixonKidsM 56:17.96-----
328Ethan ClarkKidsM -1 lap5-----
  • Male - Mountain Bike
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
149James Carrington Mountain BikeM 51:39.48--100%0.00%0.00%
241Chris YoungHamilton MTB - Hamilton Mountain Bike46M -1 lap7-----
332Joel Taylor Mountain BikeM -1 lap7-----
448Robbie BaskenHmtbc - Edmonton Mountain Bike32M -1 lap7-----
525Seth Curle Mountain BikeM -1 lap7-----
643Sam Boswell Mountain BikeM -2 laps6-----
726Craig Bogun Mountain BikeM -3 laps5-----
88Graeme Ridler Mountain BikeM -3 laps5-----
933Chris Taylor Mountain BikeM -3 laps5-----
1051Daniel Frost Mountain BikeM -3 laps5-----