Alley Dash

Saturday, May 28, 2016 07:12 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Currumbin, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Saturday, May 28, 2016 16:55 (GMT+10)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Alley Dash

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
13Ian Maxstead45+ Male Short Course 35:11.6--100%34.33%35.25%
2130Allan Satterwaite45+ Male Short Course 38:26.9+3:15.3+9.25%91.53%28.26%29.26%
34Margo Craig45+ Female 40:22.3+5:10.7+14.71%87.17%24.67%25.72%
410Gary Wellman55+ Male 41:18.6+6:07.0+17.38%85.19%22.92%24.00%
52Natalie RixonU19 Female Short Course 42:19.4+7:07.8+20.26%83.15%21.03%22.13%
690Rob Pomie45+ Male 50:10.4+14:58.8+42.56%70.14%6.38%7.69%
7344Robert Edger45+ Male 51:00.2+15:48.6+44.92%69.00%4.83%6.16%
8156Wade Samin45+ Male 51:32.2+16:20.6+46.44%68.29%3.84%5.18%
9439Steve Wilson35+ Male 51:37.8+16:26.2+46.70%68.16%3.66%5.01%
1015Rick Finch55+ Male 51:42.4+16:30.8+46.92%68.06%3.52%4.87%
1113Grant Cook55+ Male 52:02.8+16:51.2+47.89%67.62%2.89%4.24%
121Jamie CoxU19 Male Short Course 52:18.9+17:07.3+48.65%67.27%2.39%3.75%
1314Matt Howell35+ Male 53:24.1+18:12.5+51.74%65.90%0.36%1.75%
14176Adam Boyes35+ Male 54:12.0+19:00.4+54.01%64.93%-1.13%0.28%
15359Stuart Anthony35+ Male 54:19.2+19:07.6+54.35%64.79%-1.35%0.06%
16202Warren Smith45+ Male 54:21.2+19:09.6+54.44%64.75%-1.42%0.00%
1779Victor Sumich45+ Male 55:05.2+19:53.6+56.53%63.89%-2.78%-1.35%
18186Patrick Hegarty45+ Male 55:25.4+20:13.8+57.48%63.50%-3.41%-1.97%
1911Paraka Mitchell35+ Male 56:33.6+21:22.0+60.71%62.22%-5.53%-4.06%
20446Ethan WingroveU19 Male Long Course 57:10.1+21:58.5+62.44%61.56%-6.67%-5.18%
2140Steven Connors35+ Male 57:12.1+22:00.5+62.54%61.53%-6.73%-5.24%
228Jason Polley35+ Male 57:21.5+22:09.9+62.98%61.36%-7.02%-5.53%
23450Jaysen Searle45+ Male 57:53.2+22:41.6+64.48%60.80%-8.01%-6.50%
246Mark Rickard55+ Male 58:27.2+23:15.6+66.09%60.21%-9.07%-7.54%
25437John Prince55+ Male 59:33.1+24:21.5+69.21%59.10%-11.12%-9.56%
2612Russell White45+ Male 1:00:42.4+25:30.8+72.49%57.97%-13.27%-11.69%
275Brent Parkinson45+ Male 1:01:03.0+25:51.4+73.47%57.65%-13.91%-12.32%
2816Steve Belcher35+ Male 1:01:32.7+26:21.1+74.88%57.18%-14.84%-13.23%
297Ian Craig55+ Male 1:01:51.3+26:39.7+75.76%56.90%-15.41%-13.80%
309Andrew Roberts45+ Male 1:02:33.8+27:22.2+77.77%56.25%-16.74%-15.10%
31232Caylan SiddellU19 Male Long Course 1:04:40.6+29:29.0+83.78%54.41%-20.68%-18.99%
  • 35+ Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1439Steve Wilson35+ Male 51:37.8--100%7.44%6.87%
214Matt Howell35+ Male 53:24.1+1:46.3+3.43%96.68%4.26%3.68%
3176Adam Boyes35+ Male 54:12.0+2:34.2+4.98%95.26%2.83%2.24%
4359Stuart Anthony35+ Male 54:19.2+2:41.4+5.21%95.05%2.61%2.02%
511Paraka Mitchell35+ Male 56:33.6+4:55.8+9.55%91.28%-1.40%-2.02%
640Steven Connors35+ Male 57:12.1+5:34.3+10.79%90.26%-2.55%-3.18%
78Jason Polley35+ Male 57:21.5+5:43.7+11.09%90.01%-2.83%-3.46%
816Steve Belcher35+ Male 1:01:32.7+9:54.9+19.20%83.89%-10.34%-11.01%
  • 45+ Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
14Margo Craig45+ Female 40:22.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 45+ Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
190Rob Pomie45+ Male 50:10.4--100%10.37%9.20%
2344Robert Edger45+ Male 51:00.2+0:49.8+1.65%98.37%8.89%7.69%
3156Wade Samin45+ Male 51:32.2+1:21.8+2.72%97.35%7.93%6.73%
4202Warren Smith45+ Male 54:21.2+4:10.8+8.33%92.31%2.90%1.63%
579Victor Sumich45+ Male 55:05.2+4:54.8+9.79%91.08%1.59%0.30%
6186Patrick Hegarty45+ Male 55:25.4+5:15.0+10.46%90.53%0.99%-0.30%
7450Jaysen Searle45+ Male 57:53.2+7:42.8+15.37%86.68%-3.41%-4.76%
812Russell White45+ Male 1:00:42.4+10:32.0+20.99%82.65%-8.45%-9.87%
95Brent Parkinson45+ Male 1:01:03.0+10:52.6+21.68%82.18%-9.06%-10.49%
109Andrew Roberts45+ Male 1:02:33.8+12:23.4+24.69%80.20%-11.76%-13.23%
  • 45+ Male Short Course
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
13Ian Maxstead45+ Male Short Course 35:11.6--100%4.42%4.42%
2130Allan Satterwaite45+ Male Short Course 38:26.9+3:15.3+9.25%91.53%-4.42%-4.42%
  • 55+ Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
110Gary Wellman55+ Male 41:18.6--100%23.72%25.23%
215Rick Finch55+ Male 51:42.4+10:23.8+25.17%79.89%4.52%6.41%
313Grant Cook55+ Male 52:02.8+10:44.2+25.99%79.37%3.89%5.80%
46Mark Rickard55+ Male 58:27.2+17:08.6+41.50%70.67%-7.94%-5.80%
5437John Prince55+ Male 59:33.1+18:14.5+44.16%69.37%-9.97%-7.79%
67Ian Craig55+ Male 1:01:51.3+20:32.7+49.73%66.79%-14.22%-11.95%
  • U19 Female Short Course
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
12Natalie RixonU19 Female Short Course 42:19.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • U19 Male Long Course
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1446Ethan WingroveU19 Male Long Course 57:10.1--100%6.16%6.16%
2232Caylan SiddellU19 Male Long Course 1:04:40.6+7:30.5+13.13%88.39%-6.16%-6.16%
  • U19 Male Short Course
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11Jamie CoxU19 Male Short Course 52:18.9--100%0.00%0.00%