Coffs Coast May Club 3 Hour

Sunday, May 22, 2016 09:35 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Bonville, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 20
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Sunday, May 22, 2016 18:20 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Coffs Coast Mountain Biking
Race website: http://www.coffscoastmtb.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1127, 129Geoff & Drew Team of 2 Male 3:14:09.27--100%4.57%6.59%
249, 138the red baron Team of 2 Male 3:27:50.97+13:41.7+7.05%93.41%-2.16%0.00%
353, 123Team RPTeam RP Team of 2 Male 3:28:21.97+14:12.7+7.32%93.18%-2.41%-0.25%
441Pete Marshall12562 A GradeM -1 lap6-----
510Adam Kelly2733 A GradeM -1 lap6-----
650Alex Beedie A GradeM -1 lap6-----
7117, 118Where's the Commissaire Team of 2 Male -1 lap6-----
83, 137Kj Team of 2 Male -1 lap6-----
963, 113Leprachauns Team of 2 Male -1 lap6-----
1042Vanessa McDonald A GradeF -1 lap6-----
11126Rich Elliott A GradeM -2 laps5-----
1252Saul Thompson A GradeM -2 laps5-----
13115, 132Strobell EndsStrobell Ends Team of 2 Male -2 laps5-----
14111Belinda Ingram A GradeF -2 laps5-----
1573Al Scotford A GradeM -2 laps5-----
1615, 21, 91WatermelonsDid We Win Team of 3 Juniors -2 laps5-----
17136Richard Lehnert13298 A GradeM -3 laps4-----
1816Aaron Gosschalk171651 A GradeM -3 laps4-----
198, 33, 47hot sconesCoffs Coast Junior 1 Team of 3 Juniors -3 laps4-----
20125Shona Walker A GradeF -5 laps2-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Vanessa McDonaldA GradeF 3:33:35.96-----
2111Belinda IngramA GradeF 2:52:22.85-----
3125Shona WalkerA GradeF 1:16:20.32-----
  • Female - A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Vanessa McDonaldA GradeF 3:33:35.96--100%0.00%0.00%
2111Belinda IngramA GradeF 2:52:22.85-----
3125Shona WalkerA GradeF 1:16:20.32-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1127, 129Geoff & Drew Team of 2 Male 3:14:09.27--100%4.57%6.59%
249, 138the red baron Team of 2 Male 3:27:50.97+13:41.7+7.05%93.41%-2.16%0.00%
353, 123Team RPTeam RP Team of 2 Male 3:28:21.97+14:12.7+7.32%93.18%-2.41%-0.25%
441Pete Marshall12562 A GradeM 2:56:11.76-----
510Adam Kelly2733 A GradeM 2:59:22.06-----
650Alex Beedie A GradeM 3:08:49.36-----
7117, 118Where's the Commissaire Team of 2 Male 3:14:37.46-----
83, 137Kj Team of 2 Male 3:15:56.66-----
963, 113Leprachauns Team of 2 Male 3:24:38.36-----
10126Rich Elliott A GradeM 2:43:55.75-----
1152Saul Thompson A GradeM 2:49:25.65-----
12115, 132Strobell EndsStrobell Ends Team of 2 Male 2:49:50.15-----
1373Al Scotford A GradeM 2:53:03.25-----
1415, 21, 91WatermelonsDid We Win Team of 3 Juniors 3:30:15.35-----
15136Richard Lehnert13298 A GradeM 2:30:56.44-----
1616Aaron Gosschalk171651 A GradeM 2:38:39.14-----
178, 33, 47hot sconesCoffs Coast Junior 1 Team of 3 Juniors 2:57:34.64-----
  • Male - A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
141Pete Marshall12562 A GradeM 2:56:11.76--100%2.90%1.77%
210Adam Kelly2733 A GradeM 2:59:22.06+3:10.3+1.80%98.23%1.15%0.00%
350Alex Beedie A GradeM 3:08:49.36+12:37.6+7.17%93.31%-4.06%-5.27%
4126Rich Elliott A GradeM 2:43:55.75-----
552Saul Thompson A GradeM 2:49:25.65-----
673Al Scotford A GradeM 2:53:03.25-----
7136Richard Lehnert13298 A GradeM 2:30:56.44-----
816Aaron Gosschalk171651 A GradeM 2:38:39.14-----
  • Male - Team of 2 Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1127, 129Geoff & Drew Team of 2 Male 3:14:09.27--100%4.57%6.59%
249, 138the red baron Team of 2 Male 3:27:50.97+13:41.7+7.05%93.41%-2.16%0.00%
353, 123Team RPTeam RP Team of 2 Male 3:28:21.97+14:12.7+7.32%93.18%-2.41%-0.25%
4117, 118Where's the Commissaire Team of 2 Male 3:14:37.46-----
53, 137Kj Team of 2 Male 3:15:56.66-----
663, 113Leprachauns Team of 2 Male 3:24:38.36-----
7115, 132Strobell EndsStrobell Ends Team of 2 Male 2:49:50.15-----
  • Male - Team of 3 Juniors
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
115, 21, 91WatermelonsDid We Win Team of 3 Juniors 3:30:15.35--100%0.00%0.00%
28, 33, 47hot sconesCoffs Coast Junior 1 Team of 3 Juniors 2:57:34.64-----