Big River 1/2 Marathon & 10k Trail Races

Saturday, April 30, 2016 11:08 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Narragansett, RI, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 53
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Monday, May 2, 2016 6:32 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Off Rhode Racing
Race website: www.offrhoderacing.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1/2 Marathon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127Eric LonerganRhode Runner M 30-3930M 1:36:59.3--100%31.38%30.60%7:24.2
239Eric NarcisiLevel Renner M 30-3936M 1:38:05.8+1:06.5+1.14%98.87%30.60%29.81%7:29.3
33Jonathan HammettWTAC M 40-4940M 1:40:09.7+3:10.4+3.27%96.83%29.14%28.33%7:38.8
438Michael NarcisiSISU Project M 30-3932M 1:49:05.0+12:05.7+12.47%88.91%22.82%21.95%8:19.6
513Leslie O'dellSix03 Endurance F 40-4940F 1:51:26.8+14:27.5+14.91%87.03%21.15%20.26%8:30.4
633Michael DanielsTuesday Night Turtles M 30-3937M 1:53:32.2+16:32.9+17.06%85.42%19.67%18.76%8:40.0
712Derryck ColemanTuesday Night Turtles M 19-2926M 2:00:46.8+23:47.5+24.53%80.30%14.55%13.58%9:13.2
837Jillian Schneider F 19-2929F 2:03:25.7+26:26.4+27.26%78.58%12.68%11.68%9:25.3
94Donald Burke M 50-5959M 2:04:48.7+27:49.4+28.69%77.71%11.70%10.69%9:31.7
1026Dirk Johnson M 50-5955M 2:11:09.4+34:10.1+35.23%73.95%7.21%6.15%10:00.7
1123Sarah Kemble F 19-2921F 2:14:04.2+37:04.9+38.23%72.34%5.15%4.07%10:14.1
1228Jordan Zerva M 19-2919M 2:14:07.5+37:08.2+38.29%72.31%5.11%4.03%10:14.3
1310Heath Maioli M 30-3936M 2:16:09.2+39:09.9+40.38%71.23%3.67%2.58%10:23.6
1420Tom Kiernan M 40-4949M 2:18:14.6+41:15.3+42.54%70.16%2.19%1.08%10:33.2
1521Michael RICCI M 50-5953M 2:18:16.0+41:16.7+42.56%70.15%2.18%1.07%10:33.3
1632Kathy Hogan F 30-3938F 2:21:14.8+44:15.5+45.63%68.67%0.07%-1.07%10:46.9
1711John PeabodyTuesday Night Turtles M 60-6961M 2:26:01.5+49:02.2+50.56%66.42%-3.31%-4.49%11:08.8
1814Peter Dillullo M 40-4947M 2:27:38.6+50:39.3+52.23%65.69%-4.46%-5.64%11:16.2
1917Laura SaldivarTri-NE Women F 30-3931F 2:30:39.6+53:40.3+55.34%64.38%-6.59%-7.80%11:30.0
2024Kal Nyer M 30-3936M 2:31:47.4+54:48.1+56.50%63.90%-7.39%-8.61%11:35.2
2118Ricardo Garcia M 30-3932M 2:40:26.0+1:03:26.7+65.42%60.45%-13.51%-14.79%12:14.8
2216Janet SandersonSouth Country Runners F 40-4949F 2:41:16.6+1:04:17.3+66.28%60.14%-14.10%-15.40%12:18.7
2319Denise DescheneauxWTAC F 40-4947F 2:41:17.1+1:04:17.8+66.29%60.13%-14.11%-15.40%12:18.7
2435Richard Lorenson M 50-5958M 2:41:17.8+1:04:18.5+66.31%60.13%-14.12%-15.41%12:18.8
2515Gilbert TaylorRhode Runner M 50-5953M 2:43:13.4+1:06:14.1+68.29%59.42%-15.48%-16.79%12:27.6
2630Carol Ann GrayWTAC F 40-4947F 2:45:13.5+1:08:14.2+70.36%58.70%-16.90%-18.22%12:36.8
2725Jamie Berger-BrinkerTri-NE Women F 30-3938F 2:46:21.3+1:09:22.0+71.52%58.30%-17.69%-19.03%12:41.9
2836Anne McArdle F 50-5957F 2:49:54.6+1:12:55.3+75.19%57.08%-20.21%-21.58%12:58.2
2922Martin Craig M 19-2926M 2:53:26.5+1:16:27.2+78.83%55.92%-22.71%-24.10%13:14.4
307Beth Lazor-SmithWTAC F 40-4948F 3:30:10.2+1:53:10.9+116.70%46.15%-48.69%-50.38%16:02.6
-9Nicole Scaramuzzi Courtemanche F 30-3939F DNF------
  • 1/2 Marathon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
113Leslie O'dellSix03 Endurance F 40-4940F 1:51:26.8--100%27.68%30.90%8:30.4
237Jillian Schneider F 19-2929F 2:03:25.7+11:58.9+10.75%90.29%19.90%23.47%9:25.3
323Sarah Kemble F 19-2921F 2:14:04.2+22:37.4+20.30%83.13%13.00%16.87%10:14.1
432Kathy Hogan F 30-3938F 2:21:14.8+29:48.0+26.74%78.90%8.34%12.42%10:46.9
517Laura SaldivarTri-NE Women F 30-3931F 2:30:39.6+39:12.8+35.19%73.97%2.23%6.58%11:30.0
616Janet SandersonSouth Country Runners F 40-4949F 2:41:16.6+49:49.8+44.71%69.10%-4.66%0.00%12:18.7
719Denise DescheneauxWTAC F 40-4947F 2:41:17.1+49:50.3+44.72%69.10%-4.66%-0.01%12:18.7
830Carol Ann GrayWTAC F 40-4947F 2:45:13.5+53:46.7+48.25%67.45%-7.22%-2.45%12:36.8
925Jamie Berger-BrinkerTri-NE Women F 30-3938F 2:46:21.3+54:54.5+49.27%66.99%-7.95%-3.15%12:41.9
1036Anne McArdle F 50-5957F 2:49:54.6+58:27.8+52.46%65.59%-10.26%-5.35%12:58.2
117Beth Lazor-SmithWTAC F 40-4948F 3:30:10.2+1:38:43.4+88.58%53.03%-36.39%-30.32%16:02.6
-9Nicole Scaramuzzi Courtemanche F 30-3939F DNF------
  • 1/2 Marathon Female - F 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
137Jillian SchneiderF 19-2929F 2:03:25.7--100%4.13%4.13%9:25.3
223Sarah KembleF 19-2921F 2:14:04.2+10:38.5+8.62%92.06%-4.13%-4.13%10:14.1
  • 1/2 Marathon Female - F 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
132Kathy Hogan F 30-3938F 2:21:14.8--100%7.53%6.25%10:46.9
217Laura SaldivarTri-NE Women F 30-3931F 2:30:39.6+9:24.8+6.66%93.75%1.37%0.00%11:30.0
325Jamie Berger-BrinkerTri-NE Women F 30-3938F 2:46:21.3+25:06.5+17.78%84.91%-8.90%-10.42%12:41.9
-9Nicole Scaramuzzi Courtemanche F 30-3939F DNF------
  • 1/2 Marathon Female - F 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
113Leslie O'dellSix03 Endurance F 40-4940F 1:51:26.8--100%31.16%30.90%8:30.4
216Janet SandersonSouth Country Runners F 40-4949F 2:41:16.6+49:49.8+44.71%69.10%0.37%0.01%12:18.7
319Denise DescheneauxWTAC F 40-4947F 2:41:17.1+49:50.3+44.72%69.10%0.37%0.00%12:18.7
430Carol Ann GrayWTAC F 40-4947F 2:45:13.5+53:46.7+48.25%67.45%-2.07%-2.44%12:36.8
57Beth Lazor-SmithWTAC F 40-4948F 3:30:10.2+1:38:43.4+88.58%53.03%-29.83%-30.31%16:02.6
  • 1/2 Marathon Female - F 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
136Anne McArdleF 50-5957F 2:49:54.6--100%0.00%0.00%12:58.2
  • 1/2 Marathon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127Eric LonerganRhode Runner M 30-3930M 1:36:59.3--100%27.60%28.77%7:24.2
239Eric NarcisiLevel Renner M 30-3936M 1:38:05.8+1:06.5+1.14%98.87%26.77%27.95%7:29.3
33Jonathan HammettWTAC M 40-4940M 1:40:09.7+3:10.4+3.27%96.83%25.23%26.43%7:38.8
438Michael NarcisiSISU Project M 30-3932M 1:49:05.0+12:05.7+12.47%88.91%18.57%19.88%8:19.6
533Michael DanielsTuesday Night Turtles M 30-3937M 1:53:32.2+16:32.9+17.06%85.42%15.25%16.61%8:40.0
612Derryck ColemanTuesday Night Turtles M 19-2926M 2:00:46.8+23:47.5+24.53%80.30%9.84%11.29%9:13.2
74Donald Burke M 50-5959M 2:04:48.7+27:49.4+28.69%77.71%6.83%8.33%9:31.7
826Dirk Johnson M 50-5955M 2:11:09.4+34:10.1+35.23%73.95%2.09%3.67%10:00.7
928Jordan Zerva M 19-2919M 2:14:07.5+37:08.2+38.29%72.31%-0.12%1.49%10:14.3
1010Heath Maioli M 30-3936M 2:16:09.2+39:09.9+40.38%71.23%-1.64%0.00%10:23.6
1120Tom Kiernan M 40-4949M 2:18:14.6+41:15.3+42.54%70.16%-3.20%-1.54%10:33.2
1221Michael RICCI M 50-5953M 2:18:16.0+41:16.7+42.56%70.15%-3.21%-1.55%10:33.3
1311John PeabodyTuesday Night Turtles M 60-6961M 2:26:01.5+49:02.2+50.56%66.42%-9.01%-7.25%11:08.8
1414Peter Dillullo M 40-4947M 2:27:38.6+50:39.3+52.23%65.69%-10.21%-8.44%11:16.2
1524Kal Nyer M 30-3936M 2:31:47.4+54:48.1+56.50%63.90%-13.31%-11.48%11:35.2
1618Ricardo Garcia M 30-3932M 2:40:26.0+1:03:26.7+65.42%60.45%-19.76%-17.83%12:14.8
1735Richard Lorenson M 50-5958M 2:41:17.8+1:04:18.5+66.31%60.13%-20.41%-18.47%12:18.8
1815Gilbert TaylorRhode Runner M 50-5953M 2:43:13.4+1:06:14.1+68.29%59.42%-21.84%-19.88%12:27.6
1922Martin Craig M 19-2926M 2:53:26.5+1:16:27.2+78.83%55.92%-29.47%-27.39%13:14.4
  • 1/2 Marathon Male - M 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
112Derryck ColemanTuesday Night Turtles M 19-2926M 2:00:46.8--100%15.41%9.95%9:13.2
228Jordan Zerva M 19-2919M 2:14:07.5+13:20.7+11.05%90.05%6.06%0.00%10:14.3
322Martin Craig M 19-2926M 2:53:26.5+52:39.7+43.60%69.64%-21.47%-29.31%13:14.4
  • 1/2 Marathon Male - M 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127Eric LonerganRhode Runner M 30-3930M 1:36:59.3--100%21.61%14.58%7:24.2
239Eric NarcisiLevel Renner M 30-3936M 1:38:05.8+1:06.5+1.14%98.87%20.71%13.60%7:29.3
338Michael NarcisiSISU Project M 30-3932M 1:49:05.0+12:05.7+12.47%88.91%11.83%3.92%8:19.6
433Michael DanielsTuesday Night Turtles M 30-3937M 1:53:32.2+16:32.9+17.06%85.42%8.24%0.00%8:40.0
510Heath Maioli M 30-3936M 2:16:09.2+39:09.9+40.38%71.23%-10.04%-19.92%10:23.6
624Kal Nyer M 30-3936M 2:31:47.4+54:48.1+56.50%63.90%-22.68%-33.69%11:35.2
718Ricardo Garcia M 30-3932M 2:40:26.0+1:03:26.7+65.42%60.45%-29.67%-41.31%12:14.8
  • 1/2 Marathon Male - M 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13Jonathan HammettWTAC M 40-4940M 1:40:09.7--100%22.16%27.55%7:38.8
220Tom Kiernan M 40-4949M 2:18:14.6+38:04.9+38.02%72.45%-7.43%0.00%10:33.2
314Peter Dillullo M 40-4947M 2:27:38.6+47:28.9+47.41%67.84%-14.73%-6.80%11:16.2
  • 1/2 Marathon Male - M 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Donald Burke M 50-5959M 2:04:48.7--100%13.18%9.73%9:31.7
226Dirk Johnson M 50-5955M 2:11:09.4+6:20.7+5.08%95.16%8.76%5.14%10:00.7
321Michael RICCI M 50-5953M 2:18:16.0+13:27.3+10.78%90.27%3.82%0.00%10:33.3
435Richard Lorenson M 50-5958M 2:41:17.8+36:29.1+29.23%77.38%-12.21%-16.66%12:18.8
515Gilbert TaylorRhode Runner M 50-5953M 2:43:13.4+38:24.7+30.78%76.47%-13.55%-18.05%12:27.6
  • 1/2 Marathon Male - M 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111John PeabodyTuesday Night Turtles M 60-6961M 2:26:01.5--100%0.00%0.00%11:08.8
  • 10k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
134Robert CorsiTuesday Night Turtles M Open 19-4937M 48:24.9--100%35.52%29.31%7:48.5
2503Cliff Dimon M Open 19-4946M 59:34.1+11:09.2+23.04%81.28%20.66%13.03%9:36.5
3524Beth Travers F Open 19-4929F 1:01:23.2+12:58.3+26.79%78.87%18.24%10.37%9:54.1
4507Brittany PlanteTuesday Night Turtles F Open 19-4925F 1:01:55.5+13:30.6+27.90%78.18%17.52%9.59%9:59.3
5523Alex Spiyelman M Open 19-4931M 1:04:47.1+16:22.2+33.81%74.73%13.71%5.41%10:27.0
6522Jesse SwiftJesse M Open 19-4926M 1:05:06.5+16:41.6+34.48%74.36%13.28%4.94%10:30.1
7511Mary KutcherSouth Country Runners F Open 19-4949F 1:05:42.3+17:17.4+35.71%73.69%12.49%4.07%10:35.8
8515Brian Trahan M Veteran 50-6960M 1:06:09.5+17:44.6+36.65%73.18%11.89%3.40%10:40.2
9514Donald WestDouble D Racing M Veteran 50-6964M 1:08:20.4+19:55.5+41.15%70.84%8.98%0.22%11:01.4
10505Martha Langer F Open 19-4945F 1:08:23.6+19:58.7+41.26%70.79%8.91%0.14%11:01.9
11506Dorothea Lindquist F Open 19-4938F 1:08:29.4+20:04.5+41.46%70.69%8.78%0.00%11:02.8
128Aaron TallardyWTAC M 13-1814M 1:09:32.4+21:07.5+43.63%69.62%7.38%-1.53%11:13.0
13521Beth CotterTri-NE Women F Open 19-4947F 1:11:45.0+23:20.1+48.20%67.48%4.44%-4.76%11:34.4
14504Rose BuckinghamWTAC F Veteran 50-6968F 1:15:38.9+27:14.0+56.25%64.00%-0.75%-10.45%12:12.1
15525Mike Radz M Open 19-4943M 1:15:57.5+27:32.6+56.89%63.74%-1.17%-10.90%12:15.1
16513Sandy DerevyankoTri-NE Women F Open 19-4940F 1:21:23.7+32:58.8+68.12%59.48%-8.41%-18.84%13:07.7
17501Amie RossiRhode Runner F Open 19-4938F 1:21:48.9+33:24.0+68.99%59.18%-8.97%-19.46%13:11.8
18520Alena Stevens F Open 19-4944F 1:23:47.9+35:23.0+73.08%57.78%-11.61%-22.35%13:30.9
19518Amy FaraoneTri-NE Women F Open 19-4942F 1:36:55.9+48:31.0+100.21%49.95%-29.10%-41.53%15:38.0
20519Matthew Edwards M Open 19-4947M 1:49:02.4+1:00:37.5+125.22%44.40%-45.23%-59.21%17:35.2
21512Donald DaytonDouble D Racing M Senior 70+82M 2:12:34.8+1:24:09.9+173.84%36.52%-76.58%-93.58%21:23.0
-502Cheryl Konsavitch F Veteran 50-6954F DNF------
  • 10k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1524Beth Travers F Open 19-4929F 1:01:23.2--100%17.37%14.44%9:54.1
2507Brittany PlanteTuesday Night Turtles F Open 19-4925F 1:01:55.5+0:32.3+0.88%99.13%16.65%13.69%9:59.3
3511Mary KutcherSouth Country Runners F Open 19-4949F 1:05:42.3+4:19.1+7.03%93.43%11.56%8.43%10:35.8
4505Martha Langer F Open 19-4945F 1:08:23.6+7:00.4+11.41%89.76%7.94%4.68%11:01.9
5506Dorothea Lindquist F Open 19-4938F 1:08:29.4+7:06.2+11.57%89.63%7.81%4.54%11:02.8
6521Beth CotterTri-NE Women F Open 19-4947F 1:11:45.0+10:21.8+16.88%85.56%3.42%0.00%11:34.4
7504Rose BuckinghamWTAC F Veteran 50-6968F 1:15:38.9+14:15.7+23.23%81.15%-1.82%-5.43%12:12.1
8513Sandy DerevyankoTri-NE Women F Open 19-4940F 1:21:23.7+20:00.5+32.59%75.42%-9.56%-13.44%13:07.7
9501Amie RossiRhode Runner F Open 19-4938F 1:21:48.9+20:25.7+33.28%75.03%-10.12%-14.03%13:11.8
10520Alena Stevens F Open 19-4944F 1:23:47.9+22:24.7+36.51%73.26%-12.79%-16.79%13:30.9
11518Amy FaraoneTri-NE Women F Open 19-4942F 1:36:55.9+35:32.7+57.90%63.33%-30.47%-35.10%15:38.0
-502Cheryl Konsavitch F Veteran 50-6954F DNF------
  • 10k Female - F Open 19-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1524Beth Travers F Open 19-4929F 1:01:23.2--100%17.22%12.45%9:54.1
2507Brittany PlanteTuesday Night Turtles F Open 19-4925F 1:01:55.5+0:32.3+0.88%99.13%16.50%11.69%9:59.3
3511Mary KutcherSouth Country Runners F Open 19-4949F 1:05:42.3+4:19.1+7.03%93.43%11.40%6.30%10:35.8
4505Martha Langer F Open 19-4945F 1:08:23.6+7:00.4+11.41%89.76%7.77%2.46%11:01.9
5506Dorothea Lindquist F Open 19-4938F 1:08:29.4+7:06.2+11.57%89.63%7.64%2.32%11:02.8
6521Beth CotterTri-NE Women F Open 19-4947F 1:11:45.0+10:21.8+16.88%85.56%3.25%-2.32%11:34.4
7513Sandy DerevyankoTri-NE Women F Open 19-4940F 1:21:23.7+20:00.5+32.59%75.42%-9.76%-16.08%13:07.7
8501Amie RossiRhode Runner F Open 19-4938F 1:21:48.9+20:25.7+33.28%75.03%-10.32%-16.68%13:11.8
9520Alena Stevens F Open 19-4944F 1:23:47.9+22:24.7+36.51%73.26%-13.00%-19.51%13:30.9
10518Amy FaraoneTri-NE Women F Open 19-4942F 1:36:55.9+35:32.7+57.90%63.33%-30.71%-38.24%15:38.0
  • 10k Female - F Veteran 50-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1504Rose BuckinghamWTAC F Veteran 50-6968F 1:15:38.9--100%0.00%0.00%12:12.1
-502Cheryl Konsavitch F Veteran 50-6954F DNF------
  • 10k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
134Robert CorsiTuesday Night Turtles M Open 19-4937M 48:24.9--100%36.25%28.01%7:48.5
2503Cliff Dimon M Open 19-4946M 59:34.1+11:09.2+23.04%81.28%21.57%11.42%9:36.5
3523Alex Spiyelman M Open 19-4931M 1:04:47.1+16:22.2+33.81%74.73%14.70%3.66%10:27.0
4522Jesse SwiftJesse M Open 19-4926M 1:05:06.5+16:41.6+34.48%74.36%14.27%3.18%10:30.1
5515Brian Trahan M Veteran 50-6960M 1:06:09.5+17:44.6+36.65%73.18%12.89%1.62%10:40.2
6514Donald WestDouble D Racing M Veteran 50-6964M 1:08:20.4+19:55.5+41.15%70.84%10.02%-1.62%11:01.4
78Aaron TallardyWTAC M 13-1814M 1:09:32.4+21:07.5+43.63%69.62%8.44%-3.41%11:13.0
8525Mike Radz M Open 19-4943M 1:15:57.5+27:32.6+56.89%63.74%-0.01%-12.95%12:15.1
9519Matthew Edwards M Open 19-4947M 1:49:02.4+1:00:37.5+125.22%44.40%-43.57%-62.14%17:35.2
10512Donald DaytonDouble D Racing M Senior 70+82M 2:12:34.8+1:24:09.9+173.84%36.52%-74.56%-97.15%21:23.0
  • 10k Male - M 13-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18Aaron TallardyWTAC M 13-1814M 1:09:32.4--100%0.00%0.00%11:13.0
  • 10k Male - M Open 19-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
134Robert CorsiTuesday Night Turtles M Open 19-4937M 48:24.9--100%31.31%25.45%7:48.5
2503Cliff Dimon M Open 19-4946M 59:34.1+11:09.2+23.04%81.28%15.48%8.28%9:36.5
3523Alex Spiyelman M Open 19-4931M 1:04:47.1+16:22.2+33.81%74.73%8.08%0.25%10:27.0
4522Jesse SwiftJesse M Open 19-4926M 1:05:06.5+16:41.6+34.48%74.36%7.62%-0.25%10:30.1
5525Mike Radz M Open 19-4943M 1:15:57.5+27:32.6+56.89%63.74%-7.77%-16.95%12:15.1
6519Matthew Edwards M Open 19-4947M 1:49:02.4+1:00:37.5+125.22%44.40%-54.71%-67.89%17:35.2
  • 10k Male - M Senior 70+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1512Donald DaytonDouble D Racing M Senior 70+82M 2:12:34.8--100%0.00%0.00%21:23.0
  • 10k Male - M Veteran 50-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1515Brian Trahan M Veteran 50-6960M 1:06:09.5--100%1.62%1.62%10:40.2
2514Donald WestDouble D Racing M Veteran 50-6964M 1:08:20.4+2:10.9+3.30%96.81%-1.62%-1.62%11:01.4