Curtis Island Trail Run 2016

Saturday, April 30, 2016 10:09 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Curtis Island, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer FAN 1.6
Updated: Saturday, May 13, 2017 14:39 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Gladstone Road Runners Inc
Race website: http://www.gladstoneroadrunners.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 4K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117Riley BartonGladstone Male13M 18:36.6--100%49.83%40.83%18:36.6
2127Anja Abbott FemaleF 24:30.0+5:53.4+31.65%75.96%33.95%22.10%24:30.0
3108Blake RidgwayGladstone Male15M 24:40.3+6:03.7+32.57%75.43%33.48%21.55%24:40.3
4101Jo-Ann SmitGladstone Female42F 26:29.3+7:52.7+42.33%70.26%28.58%15.78%26:29.3
5107Cameron RidgwayGladstone Female16F 26:51.2+8:14.6+44.30%69.30%27.60%14.62%26:51.2
6114Joanne HuthGladstone Female44F 26:53.2+8:16.6+44.47%69.22%27.51%14.51%26:53.2
7118Isabella RolfeTannum Sands Female13F 27:13.0+8:36.4+46.25%68.38%26.62%13.46%27:13.0
8104Alison GreenGladstone Female43F 28:43.1+10:06.5+54.32%64.80%22.57%8.69%28:43.1
9105Paul GreenGladstone Male44M 28:43.9+10:07.3+54.39%64.77%22.54%8.64%28:43.9
10123Alicia WilliamsGladstone Female30F 28:55.3+10:18.7+55.41%64.35%22.02%8.04%28:55.3
11124Sharyn JoynsonGladstone Female44F 29:11.7+10:35.1+56.88%63.74%21.29%7.17%29:11.7
12122Fiona StevensGladstone Female49F 29:35.3+10:58.7+58.99%62.90%20.23%5.92%29:35.3
13116Emma TaylorBoyne Island Female33F 29:37.6+11:01.0+59.20%62.82%20.12%5.80%29:37.6
14121Braedy HonorGladstone Male15M 31:23.7+12:47.1+68.70%59.28%15.36%0.17%31:23.7
15120Ella StevensGladstone Female15F 31:27.0+12:50.4+69.00%59.17%15.21%0.00%31:27.0
16126Miles Harrington MaleM 32:11.0+13:34.4+72.94%57.82%13.23%-2.33%32:11.0
17113Debra LaitGladstone Female46F 33:31.5+14:54.9+80.15%55.51%9.61%-6.60%33:31.5
18106Sunshine HageGladstone Female37F 33:32.6+14:56.0+80.24%55.48%9.56%-6.66%33:32.6
19119Fran MoroneyGladstone Female54F 41:56.6+23:20.0+125.38%44.37%-13.08%-33.37%41:56.6
20128Kathy Douglas FemaleF 44:36.4+25:59.8+139.69%41.72%-20.26%-41.83%44:36.4
21125Rae Tewes FemaleF 48:37.5+30:00.9+161.28%38.27%-31.10%-54.61%48:37.5
22115Anneke BirchCurtis Island Female49F 48:40.9+30:04.3+161.59%38.23%-31.25%-54.79%48:40.9
23103Chloe SmitGladstone Female10F 48:46.1+30:09.5+162.05%38.16%-31.48%-55.07%48:46.1
24102Daniel SmitGladstone Male45M 48:46.7+30:10.1+162.11%38.15%-31.51%-55.10%48:46.7
25129Errol Nash MaleM 50:54.6+32:18.0+173.56%36.55%-37.26%-61.88%50:54.6
26109Robyn MulvenaGladstone Female60F 50:58.2+32:21.6+173.89%36.51%-37.42%-62.07%50:58.2
27112Henry LongGladstone Male4M 59:56.1+41:19.5+222.06%31.05%-61.59%-90.57%59:56.1
28111Angus LongGladstone Male5M 1:00:00.9+41:24.3+222.49%31.01%-61.81%-90.83%1:00:00.9
29110Ben LongGladstone Male39M 1:00:17.4+41:40.8+223.97%30.87%-62.55%-91.70%1:00:17.4
  • 4K - Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1127Anja Abbott FemaleF 24:30.0--100%29.48%17.30%24:30.0
2101Jo-Ann SmitGladstone Female42F 26:29.3+1:59.3+8.12%92.49%23.76%10.59%26:29.3
3107Cameron RidgwayGladstone Female16F 26:51.2+2:21.2+9.61%91.24%22.71%9.36%26:51.2
4114Joanne HuthGladstone Female44F 26:53.2+2:23.2+9.74%91.12%22.61%9.25%26:53.2
5118Isabella RolfeTannum Sands Female13F 27:13.0+2:43.0+11.09%90.02%21.66%8.13%27:13.0
6104Alison GreenGladstone Female43F 28:43.1+4:13.1+17.22%85.31%17.34%3.07%28:43.1
7123Alicia WilliamsGladstone Female30F 28:55.3+4:25.3+18.05%84.71%16.75%2.38%28:55.3
8124Sharyn JoynsonGladstone Female44F 29:11.7+4:41.7+19.16%83.92%15.97%1.46%29:11.7
9122Fiona StevensGladstone Female49F 29:35.3+5:05.3+20.77%82.80%14.84%0.13%29:35.3
10116Emma TaylorBoyne Island Female33F 29:37.6+5:07.6+20.93%82.70%14.73%0.00%29:37.6
11120Ella StevensGladstone Female15F 31:27.0+6:57.0+28.37%77.90%9.48%-6.15%31:27.0
12113Debra LaitGladstone Female46F 33:31.5+9:01.5+36.84%73.08%3.50%-13.16%33:31.5
13106Sunshine HageGladstone Female37F 33:32.6+9:02.6+36.91%73.04%3.45%-13.22%33:32.6
14119Fran MoroneyGladstone Female54F 41:56.6+17:26.6+71.20%58.41%-20.73%-41.57%41:56.6
15128Kathy Douglas FemaleF 44:36.4+20:06.4+82.07%54.92%-28.39%-50.56%44:36.4
16125Rae Tewes FemaleF 48:37.5+24:07.5+98.47%50.39%-39.96%-64.13%48:37.5
17115Anneke BirchCurtis Island Female49F 48:40.9+24:10.9+98.70%50.33%-40.12%-64.32%48:40.9
18103Chloe SmitGladstone Female10F 48:46.1+24:16.1+99.05%50.24%-40.37%-64.61%48:46.1
19109Robyn MulvenaGladstone Female60F 50:58.2+26:28.2+108.04%48.07%-46.71%-72.04%50:58.2
  • 4K - Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117Riley BartonGladstone Male13M 18:36.6--100%55.21%54.03%18:36.6
2108Blake RidgwayGladstone Male15M 24:40.3+6:03.7+32.57%75.43%40.62%39.05%24:40.3
3105Paul GreenGladstone Male44M 28:43.9+10:07.3+54.39%64.77%30.85%29.02%28:43.9
4121Braedy HonorGladstone Male15M 31:23.7+12:47.1+68.70%59.28%24.44%22.44%31:23.7
5126Miles Harrington MaleM 32:11.0+13:34.4+72.94%57.82%22.55%20.50%32:11.0
6102Daniel SmitGladstone Male45M 48:46.7+30:10.1+162.11%38.15%-17.39%-20.50%48:46.7
7129Errol Nash MaleM 50:54.6+32:18.0+173.56%36.55%-22.52%-25.76%50:54.6
8112Henry LongGladstone Male4M 59:56.1+41:19.5+222.06%31.05%-44.24%-48.06%59:56.1
9111Angus LongGladstone Male5M 1:00:00.9+41:24.3+222.49%31.01%-44.43%-48.26%1:00:00.9
10110Ben LongGladstone Male39M 1:00:17.4+41:40.8+223.97%30.87%-45.10%-48.93%1:00:17.4
  • 13K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Darren SmithGladstone Male40M 1:07:19.5--100%25.44%26.88%1:07:19.5
227Jack SmithGladstone Male19M 1:07:46.8+0:27.3+0.68%99.33%24.94%26.39%1:07:46.8
31Brett StevensGladstone Male45M 1:08:51.6+1:32.1+2.28%97.77%23.74%25.22%1:08:51.6
428Emily BartonAlton Downs Female21F 1:09:01.0+1:41.5+2.51%97.55%23.57%25.05%1:09:01.0
513Greg HageGladstone Male48M 1:13:15.5+5:56.0+8.81%91.90%18.87%20.44%1:13:15.5
630Andrew AltouvasGladstone Male43M 1:13:29.5+6:10.0+9.16%91.61%18.61%20.19%1:13:29.5
732Helen RolfeTannum Sands Female44F 1:13:38.5+6:19.0+9.38%91.42%18.44%20.02%1:13:38.5
819Charmaine ThompsonGladstone Female43F 1:18:15.4+10:55.9+16.24%86.03%13.33%15.01%1:18:15.4
935Trent Hall MaleM 1:22:38.2+15:18.7+22.74%81.47%8.48%10.26%1:22:38.2
104Trish MaudeRockhampton Female55F 1:24:07.7+16:48.2+24.96%80.03%6.83%8.64%1:24:07.7
117Lindsay WarwickGladstone Male43M 1:24:41.9+17:22.4+25.81%79.49%6.20%8.02%1:24:41.9
1223Matt SheltonGladstone Male37M 1:26:34.5+19:15.0+28.59%77.76%4.12%5.98%1:26:34.5
132Leanne MittonGladstone Female51F 1:27:44.3+20:24.8+30.32%76.73%2.83%4.72%1:27:44.3
1433Anthony Butcher MaleM 1:28:31.2+21:11.7+31.48%76.06%1.97%3.87%1:28:31.2
1517Sharron RidgwayGladstone Female47F 1:32:02.1+24:42.6+36.70%73.15%-1.93%0.05%1:32:02.1
1629Daniel GreenGladstone Male37M 1:32:07.6+24:48.1+36.84%73.08%-2.03%-0.05%1:32:07.6
175Omar PalovRockhampton Male53M 1:32:30.7+25:11.2+37.41%72.77%-2.45%-0.47%1:32:30.7
1834Peter Harrington MaleM 1:32:43.3+25:23.8+37.72%72.61%-2.69%-0.70%1:32:43.3
1924Warren HodgsonGladstone Male58M 1:34:31.5+27:12.0+40.40%71.22%-4.68%-2.65%1:34:31.5
2020Georgina LongGladstone Female38F 1:37:57.0+30:37.5+45.49%68.73%-8.48%-6.37%1:37:57.0
2131Carmen BartonGladstone Female42F 1:39:22.3+32:02.8+47.60%67.75%-10.05%-7.92%1:39:22.3
228Lyn LewisRockhampton Female60F 1:42:06.1+34:46.6+51.65%65.94%-13.08%-10.88%1:42:06.1
2314Simone HendersonBoyne Island Female33F 1:44:35.2+37:15.7+55.35%64.37%-15.83%-13.58%1:44:35.2
2415Roy HendersonBoyne Island Male54M 1:44:35.8+37:16.3+55.36%64.37%-15.84%-13.59%1:44:35.8
256Jody WarwickGladstone Female43F 1:45:15.1+37:55.6+56.33%63.97%-16.56%-14.30%1:45:15.1
2625Julie WareGladstone Female46F 1:45:15.7+37:56.2+56.35%63.96%-16.57%-14.31%1:45:15.7
279Teresa O'malleyGladstone Female33F 1:46:23.6+39:04.1+58.03%63.28%-17.83%-15.54%1:46:23.6
2810Sarah BellTannum Sands Female52F 1:47:48.4+40:28.9+60.13%62.45%-19.39%-17.08%1:47:48.4
2912Tony BatesGladstone Male44M 1:47:48.9+40:29.4+60.14%62.44%-19.40%-17.09%1:47:48.9
3011Jaden BatesGladstone Male19M 1:57:52.9+50:33.4+75.09%57.11%-30.55%-28.02%1:57:52.9
  • 13K - Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
128Emily BartonAlton Downs Female21F 1:09:01.0--100%26.44%30.05%1:09:01.0
232Helen RolfeTannum Sands Female44F 1:13:38.5+4:37.5+6.70%93.72%21.51%25.36%1:13:38.5
319Charmaine ThompsonGladstone Female43F 1:18:15.4+9:14.4+13.39%88.19%16.59%20.68%1:18:15.4
44Trish MaudeRockhampton Female55F 1:24:07.7+15:06.7+21.90%82.04%10.33%14.73%1:24:07.7
52Leanne MittonGladstone Female51F 1:27:44.3+18:43.3+27.13%78.66%6.49%11.07%1:27:44.3
617Sharron RidgwayGladstone Female47F 1:32:02.1+23:01.1+33.35%74.99%1.91%6.72%1:32:02.1
720Georgina LongGladstone Female38F 1:37:57.0+28:56.0+41.92%70.46%-4.40%0.72%1:37:57.0
831Carmen BartonGladstone Female42F 1:39:22.3+30:21.3+43.98%69.45%-5.91%-0.72%1:39:22.3
98Lyn LewisRockhampton Female60F 1:42:06.1+33:05.1+47.94%67.60%-8.82%-3.49%1:42:06.1
1014Simone HendersonBoyne Island Female33F 1:44:35.2+35:34.2+51.54%65.99%-11.47%-6.01%1:44:35.2
116Jody WarwickGladstone Female43F 1:45:15.1+36:14.1+52.50%65.57%-12.18%-6.68%1:45:15.1
1225Julie WareGladstone Female46F 1:45:15.7+36:14.7+52.52%65.57%-12.19%-6.69%1:45:15.7
139Teresa O'malleyGladstone Female33F 1:46:23.6+37:22.6+54.16%64.87%-13.40%-7.84%1:46:23.6
1410Sarah BellTannum Sands Female52F 1:47:48.4+38:47.4+56.20%64.02%-14.90%-9.27%1:47:48.4
  • 13K - Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Darren SmithGladstone Male40M 1:07:19.5--100%22.80%23.10%1:07:19.5
227Jack SmithGladstone Male19M 1:07:46.8+0:27.3+0.68%99.33%22.28%22.58%1:07:46.8
31Brett StevensGladstone Male45M 1:08:51.6+1:32.1+2.28%97.77%21.04%21.35%1:08:51.6
413Greg HageGladstone Male48M 1:13:15.5+5:56.0+8.81%91.90%16.00%16.32%1:13:15.5
530Andrew AltouvasGladstone Male43M 1:13:29.5+6:10.0+9.16%91.61%15.73%16.06%1:13:29.5
635Trent Hall MaleM 1:22:38.2+15:18.7+22.74%81.47%5.24%5.61%1:22:38.2
77Lindsay WarwickGladstone Male43M 1:24:41.9+17:22.4+25.81%79.49%2.88%3.25%1:24:41.9
823Matt SheltonGladstone Male37M 1:26:34.5+19:15.0+28.59%77.76%0.73%1.11%1:26:34.5
933Anthony Butcher MaleM 1:28:31.2+21:11.7+31.48%76.06%-1.50%-1.11%1:28:31.2
1029Daniel GreenGladstone Male37M 1:32:07.6+24:48.1+36.84%73.08%-5.64%-5.23%1:32:07.6
115Omar PalovRockhampton Male53M 1:32:30.7+25:11.2+37.41%72.77%-6.08%-5.67%1:32:30.7
1234Peter Harrington MaleM 1:32:43.3+25:23.8+37.72%72.61%-6.32%-5.91%1:32:43.3
1324Warren HodgsonGladstone Male58M 1:34:31.5+27:12.0+40.40%71.22%-8.39%-7.97%1:34:31.5
1415Roy HendersonBoyne Island Male54M 1:44:35.8+37:16.3+55.36%64.37%-19.94%-19.47%1:44:35.8
1512Tony BatesGladstone Male44M 1:47:48.9+40:29.4+60.14%62.44%-23.63%-23.15%1:47:48.9
1611Jaden BatesGladstone Male19M 1:57:52.9+50:33.4+75.09%57.11%-35.17%-34.65%1:57:52.9