MIVA 40k TT#3 Rock City Cycles TT Series

Thursday, April 28, 2016 6:30 PM (GMT-7) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - road
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Thursday, May 12, 2016 10:30 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MIVA
Race website: bikeracing.ca

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 20 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ayden HouleYouth MaleM 35:10.1--100%13.18%13.97%34.1
2-Ian GillmoreYouth MaleM 37:33.9+2:23.8+6.81%93.62%7.27%8.11%31.9
3-Aiden HareYouth MaleM 44:11.7+9:01.6+25.67%79.58%-9.10%-8.11%27.2
4-Abigail HareYouth FemaleF 45:06.4+9:56.3+28.26%77.97%-11.35%-10.34%26.6
  • 20 - Youth Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Abigail HareYouth FemaleF 45:06.4--100%0.00%0.00%26.6
  • 20 - Youth Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ayden HouleYouth MaleM 35:10.1--100%9.77%6.38%34.1
2-Ian GillmoreYouth MaleM 37:33.9+2:23.8+6.81%93.62%3.62%0.00%31.9
3-Aiden HareYouth MaleM 44:11.7+9:01.6+25.67%79.58%-13.39%-17.65%27.2
  • 40 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Emile De RosnayMaleM 55:01.9--100%24.47%23.51%43.6
2-Donald GillmoreMaleM 58:50.1+3:48.2+6.91%93.54%19.25%18.22%40.8
3-Paul AutonMaleM 59:58.7+4:56.8+8.99%91.75%17.68%16.63%40.0
4-Orphee BernardMaleM 1:03:51.4+8:49.5+16.04%86.18%12.36%11.24%37.6
5-Janna GillickFemaleF 1:04:23.4+9:21.5+17.01%85.47%11.63%10.50%37.3
6-Patrick BurnhamMaleM 1:06:08.9+11:07.0+20.20%83.19%9.21%8.05%36.3
7-Steve CrowleyMaleM 1:08:23.1+13:21.2+24.26%80.47%6.15%4.95%35.1
8-Derek JonsonMaleM 1:08:51.1+13:49.2+25.11%79.93%5.50%4.30%34.9
9-Matthys RedelinghuysMaleM 1:10:32.7+15:30.8+28.19%78.01%3.18%1.94%34.0
10-Ayden HouleYouth MaleM 1:10:36.5+15:34.6+28.30%77.94%3.09%1.86%34.0
11-Juan RodriguezMaleM 1:11:01.1+15:59.2+29.05%77.49%2.53%1.29%33.8
12-Kristy MightonFemaleF 1:11:42.0+16:40.1+30.29%76.75%1.60%0.34%33.5
13-Kiyomi SchulzFemaleF 1:11:47.3+16:45.4+30.45%76.66%1.47%0.22%33.4
14-Derek SteelMaleM 1:12:05.9+17:04.0+31.01%76.33%1.05%-0.22%33.3
15-Lee ZavariseMaleM 1:13:29.5+18:27.6+33.54%74.88%-0.86%-2.15%32.7
16-Robert TrirogoffMaleM 1:13:44.9+18:43.0+34.01%74.62%-1.22%-2.51%32.5
17-Paul CallowMaleM 1:14:26.9+19:25.0+35.28%73.92%-2.18%-3.48%32.2
18-Alex DaetherMaleM 1:15:34.7+20:32.8+37.34%72.81%-3.73%-5.05%31.8
19-Ian GillmoreYouth MaleM 1:16:22.8+21:20.9+38.79%72.05%-4.83%-6.17%31.4
20-Lisa McLeodFemaleF 1:19:40.4+24:38.5+44.78%69.07%-9.35%-10.74%30.1
21-Rose HouleFemaleF 1:20:10.4+25:08.5+45.69%68.64%-10.03%-11.44%29.9
22-Wendy HicksFemaleF 1:23:27.6+28:25.7+51.66%65.94%-14.54%-16.01%28.8
23-Joanne BrearFemaleF 1:23:46.2+28:44.3+52.22%65.69%-14.97%-16.44%28.6
24-Nancy PattersonFemaleF 1:25:15.7+30:13.8+54.93%64.54%-17.02%-18.51%28.1
25-Tamara ZavariseFemaleF 1:25:50.2+30:48.3+55.98%64.11%-17.81%-19.31%28.0
26-Tonia LeronowichFemaleF 1:29:22.1+34:20.2+62.39%61.58%-22.65%-24.22%26.9
  • 40 - Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Janna GillickFemaleF 1:04:23.4--100%19.05%21.30%37.3
2-Kristy MightonFemaleF 1:11:42.0+7:18.6+11.35%89.80%9.86%12.37%33.5
3-Kiyomi SchulzFemaleF 1:11:47.3+7:23.9+11.49%89.69%9.75%12.26%33.4
4-Lisa McLeodFemaleF 1:19:40.4+15:17.0+23.74%80.82%-0.16%2.62%30.1
5-Rose HouleFemaleF 1:20:10.4+15:47.0+24.51%80.31%-0.79%2.01%29.9
6-Wendy HicksFemaleF 1:23:27.6+19:04.2+29.62%77.15%-4.93%-2.01%28.8
7-Joanne BrearFemaleF 1:23:46.2+19:22.8+30.10%76.87%-5.32%-2.39%28.6
8-Nancy PattersonFemaleF 1:25:15.7+20:52.3+32.41%75.52%-7.19%-4.21%28.1
9-Tamara ZavariseFemaleF 1:25:50.2+21:26.8+33.31%75.01%-7.91%-4.91%28.0
10-Tonia LeronowichFemaleF 1:29:22.1+24:58.7+38.79%72.05%-12.35%-9.23%26.9
  • 40 - Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Emile De RosnayMaleM 55:01.9--100%19.07%21.04%43.6
2-Donald GillmoreMaleM 58:50.1+3:48.2+6.91%93.54%13.48%15.59%40.8
3-Paul AutonMaleM 59:58.7+4:56.8+8.99%91.75%11.80%13.95%40.0
4-Orphee BernardMaleM 1:03:51.4+8:49.5+16.04%86.18%6.09%8.38%37.6
5-Patrick BurnhamMaleM 1:06:08.9+11:07.0+20.20%83.19%2.72%5.09%36.3
6-Steve CrowleyMaleM 1:08:23.1+13:21.2+24.26%80.47%-0.56%1.88%35.1
7-Derek JonsonMaleM 1:08:51.1+13:49.2+25.11%79.93%-1.25%1.21%34.9
8-Matthys RedelinghuysMaleM 1:10:32.7+15:30.8+28.19%78.01%-3.74%-1.21%34.0
9-Juan RodriguezMaleM 1:11:01.1+15:59.2+29.05%77.49%-4.44%-1.89%33.8
10-Derek SteelMaleM 1:12:05.9+17:04.0+31.01%76.33%-6.03%-3.44%33.3
11-Lee ZavariseMaleM 1:13:29.5+18:27.6+33.54%74.88%-8.07%-5.44%32.7
12-Robert TrirogoffMaleM 1:13:44.9+18:43.0+34.01%74.62%-8.45%-5.81%32.5
13-Paul CallowMaleM 1:14:26.9+19:25.0+35.28%73.92%-9.48%-6.82%32.2
14-Alex DaetherMaleM 1:15:34.7+20:32.8+37.34%72.81%-11.14%-8.44%31.8
  • 40 - Youth Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Ayden HouleYouth MaleM 1:10:36.5--100%3.93%3.93%34.0
2-Ian GillmoreYouth MaleM 1:16:22.8+5:46.3+8.17%92.44%-3.93%-3.93%31.4