Wed Night Worlds 4/20/16

Wednesday, April 20, 2016 5:48 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: SeaTac, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 134
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Thursday, April 21, 2016 10:38 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Spark Plug Promotions/NW MTB Series
Race website: http://nwmtbseries.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • A Expert - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Toby SwansonRevanna Capital Management Adult34M 51:17.0--100%13.05%13.03%
228Scott FunstonRad Racing NW Adult16M 51:20.9+0:03.9+0.13%99.87%12.94%12.91%
39Loren HansonAUDI Adult47M 51:32.4+0:15.4+0.50%99.50%12.62%12.59%
418Ben JenkinsJenkins Imaging Adult35M 52:14.8+0:57.8+1.88%98.16%11.42%11.39%
55Kyle McgilvrayOTB P/B Green Earthworks Construction Adult30M 52:26.0+1:09.0+2.24%97.81%11.10%11.07%
640Layton MeyersRad Racing NW Junior15M 52:44.4+1:27.4+2.84%97.24%10.58%10.55%
719Harrison Gill Adult25M 53:21.3+2:04.3+4.04%96.12%9.54%9.51%
834Ellison BrinkRad Racing NW Adult16M 53:29.7+2:12.7+4.31%95.87%9.30%9.27%
954Rory JackRecycled Cycles Racing Adult24M 53:38.6+2:21.6+4.60%95.60%9.05%9.02%
1069Brayden BuchananSeattle Adult16M 54:39.0+3:22.0+6.56%93.84%7.34%7.32%
1122Mark Landsaat Adult44M 54:39.9+3:22.9+6.59%93.81%7.32%7.29%
1252Michael BrazelFederal Way Adult51M 55:38.9+4:21.9+8.51%92.16%5.65%5.62%
136Anthonee GibbsRavenna Capital Management Adult27M 55:51.3+4:34.3+8.91%91.82%5.30%5.27%
1477Kelly NowelsSasquatch! Adult29M 56:07.2+4:50.2+9.43%91.38%4.85%4.82%
1510Matt SeguinDyna Racing Adult36M 56:43.6+5:26.6+10.61%90.40%3.82%3.79%
1633Ian BrinkRad Racing NW Junior14M 57:47.1+6:30.1+12.68%88.75%2.03%2.00%
1725John WhitenackSoft Like Kitten Adult41M 57:49.5+6:32.5+12.76%88.69%1.96%1.93%
1843Christopher Fast Adult50M 57:49.9+6:32.9+12.77%88.68%1.95%1.92%
1931Roy Wakemen Adult54M 58:01.0+6:44.0+13.13%88.39%1.63%1.61%
2038John Duquette Adult38M 58:51.1+7:34.1+14.76%87.14%0.22%0.19%
2112Aaron ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Adult45M 58:57.8+7:40.8+14.98%86.97%0.03%0.00%
2223Tricia FleischerFIREBALL & BIRTHDAY CAKE Adult37F 59:10.2+7:53.2+15.38%86.67%-0.32%-0.35%
2337Delia MasseyTeam Sparkle Motion Adult28F 59:35.7+8:18.7+16.21%86.05%-1.04%-1.07%
2430Robert Trombley Adult49M 59:47.6+8:30.6+16.59%85.77%-1.38%-1.41%
2511Steven RobinsonZealous Racing Adult42M 1:00:05.6+8:48.6+17.18%85.34%-1.89%-1.92%
2636Jeffrey J. EarlyDyna Adult36M 1:00:12.0+8:55.0+17.39%85.19%-2.07%-2.10%
278Jason Dougherty Adult45M 1:00:17.5+9:00.5+17.57%85.06%-2.22%-2.25%
2817Cody YoungHouse Wine Racing Adult26M 1:00:42.1+9:25.1+18.37%84.48%-2.92%-2.95%
2921Carl Franssen Adult51M 1:00:47.9+9:30.9+18.55%84.35%-3.08%-3.11%
3045Todd Tucker Adult44M 1:01:54.8+10:37.8+20.73%82.83%-4.97%-5.00%
3172Lea StralkaBlack Sheep Velo Adult39F 1:02:13.2+10:56.2+21.33%82.42%-5.49%-5.52%
3242Stephanie White Adult27F 1:02:47.9+11:30.9+22.45%81.66%-6.47%-6.50%
333Heidi Wood Adult31F 1:03:19.1+12:02.1+23.47%80.99%-7.35%-7.39%
3456Claire Frost Adult29F 1:03:54.5+12:37.5+24.62%80.25%-8.35%-8.39%
352Richard BankheadNW MTB Adult46M 1:03:55.0+12:38.0+24.63%80.23%-8.37%-8.40%
3680Griffin MeyersMAPLE VALLEY Adult42M 1:05:29.6+14:12.6+27.71%78.30%-11.04%-11.07%
3735David VolkertNormandy Park Adult31M 1:06:40.9+15:23.9+30.03%76.91%-13.06%-13.09%
3824Anne Marie StonichSeattle Adult40F 1:06:59.6+15:42.6+30.63%76.55%-13.58%-13.62%
3949Tracy ErbeckSeattle Adult48F 1:07:51.6+16:34.6+32.32%75.57%-15.05%-15.09%
4044David StonichAlki Rubicon Adult43M 1:07:55.1+16:38.1+32.44%75.51%-15.15%-15.19%
4155Joel Stickney Adult42M 1:09:31.5+18:14.5+35.57%73.76%-17.88%-17.91%
-7Steve CrosierStep Down Racing Adult38M DNF-----
-32Tommy Petramalo Adult29M DNF-----
-78Matt McclungSchooner Exact Brewing Co. Adult45M DNF-----
  • A Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
123Tricia FleischerFIREBALL & BIRTHDAY CAKE Adult37F 59:10.2--100%6.43%6.17%
237Delia MasseyTeam Sparkle Motion Adult28F 59:35.7+0:25.5+0.72%99.29%5.75%5.49%
372Lea StralkaBlack Sheep Velo Adult39F 1:02:13.2+3:03.0+5.15%95.10%1.60%1.33%
442Stephanie White Adult27F 1:02:47.9+3:37.7+6.13%94.22%0.69%0.41%
53Heidi Wood Adult31F 1:03:19.1+4:08.9+7.01%93.45%-0.14%-0.41%
656Claire Frost Adult29F 1:03:54.5+4:44.3+8.01%92.59%-1.07%-1.35%
724Anne Marie StonichSeattle Adult40F 1:06:59.6+7:49.4+13.22%88.32%-5.95%-6.24%
849Tracy ErbeckSeattle Adult48F 1:07:51.6+8:41.4+14.69%87.19%-7.32%-7.61%
  • A Expert Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
123Tricia FleischerFIREBALL & BIRTHDAY CAKE Adult37F 59:10.2--100%6.43%6.17%
237Delia MasseyTeam Sparkle Motion Adult28F 59:35.7+0:25.5+0.72%99.29%5.75%5.49%
372Lea StralkaBlack Sheep Velo Adult39F 1:02:13.2+3:03.0+5.15%95.10%1.60%1.33%
442Stephanie White Adult27F 1:02:47.9+3:37.7+6.13%94.22%0.69%0.41%
53Heidi Wood Adult31F 1:03:19.1+4:08.9+7.01%93.45%-0.14%-0.41%
656Claire Frost Adult29F 1:03:54.5+4:44.3+8.01%92.59%-1.07%-1.35%
724Anne Marie StonichSeattle Adult40F 1:06:59.6+7:49.4+13.22%88.32%-5.95%-6.24%
849Tracy ErbeckSeattle Adult48F 1:07:51.6+8:41.4+14.69%87.19%-7.32%-7.61%
  • A Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Toby SwansonRevanna Capital Management Adult34M 51:17.0--100%11.50%11.31%
228Scott FunstonRad Racing NW Adult16M 51:20.9+0:03.9+0.13%99.87%11.39%11.20%
39Loren HansonAUDI Adult47M 51:32.4+0:15.4+0.50%99.50%11.06%10.87%
418Ben JenkinsJenkins Imaging Adult35M 52:14.8+0:57.8+1.88%98.16%9.84%9.65%
55Kyle McgilvrayOTB P/B Green Earthworks Construction Adult30M 52:26.0+1:09.0+2.24%97.81%9.52%9.32%
640Layton MeyersRad Racing NW Junior15M 52:44.4+1:27.4+2.84%97.24%8.99%8.79%
719Harrison Gill Adult25M 53:21.3+2:04.3+4.04%96.12%7.93%7.73%
834Ellison BrinkRad Racing NW Adult16M 53:29.7+2:12.7+4.31%95.87%7.69%7.49%
954Rory JackRecycled Cycles Racing Adult24M 53:38.6+2:21.6+4.60%95.60%7.43%7.23%
1069Brayden BuchananSeattle Adult16M 54:39.0+3:22.0+6.56%93.84%5.69%5.49%
1122Mark Landsaat Adult44M 54:39.9+3:22.9+6.59%93.81%5.67%5.46%
1252Michael BrazelFederal Way Adult51M 55:38.9+4:21.9+8.51%92.16%3.97%3.76%
136Anthonee GibbsRavenna Capital Management Adult27M 55:51.3+4:34.3+8.91%91.82%3.62%3.41%
1477Kelly NowelsSasquatch! Adult29M 56:07.2+4:50.2+9.43%91.38%3.16%2.95%
1510Matt SeguinDyna Racing Adult36M 56:43.6+5:26.6+10.61%90.40%2.11%1.90%
1633Ian BrinkRad Racing NW Junior14M 57:47.1+6:30.1+12.68%88.75%0.28%0.07%
1725John WhitenackSoft Like Kitten Adult41M 57:49.5+6:32.5+12.76%88.69%0.22%0.00%
1843Christopher Fast Adult50M 57:49.9+6:32.9+12.77%88.68%0.20%-0.01%
1931Roy Wakemen Adult54M 58:01.0+6:44.0+13.13%88.39%-0.12%-0.33%
2038John Duquette Adult38M 58:51.1+7:34.1+14.76%87.14%-1.56%-1.78%
2112Aaron ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Adult45M 58:57.8+7:40.8+14.98%86.97%-1.75%-1.97%
2230Robert Trombley Adult49M 59:47.6+8:30.6+16.59%85.77%-3.18%-3.40%
2311Steven RobinsonZealous Racing Adult42M 1:00:05.6+8:48.6+17.18%85.34%-3.70%-3.92%
2436Jeffrey J. EarlyDyna Adult36M 1:00:12.0+8:55.0+17.39%85.19%-3.88%-4.11%
258Jason Dougherty Adult45M 1:00:17.5+9:00.5+17.57%85.06%-4.04%-4.27%
2617Cody YoungHouse Wine Racing Adult26M 1:00:42.1+9:25.1+18.37%84.48%-4.75%-4.97%
2721Carl Franssen Adult51M 1:00:47.9+9:30.9+18.55%84.35%-4.92%-5.14%
2845Todd Tucker Adult44M 1:01:54.8+10:37.8+20.73%82.83%-6.84%-7.07%
292Richard BankheadNW MTB Adult46M 1:03:55.0+12:38.0+24.63%80.23%-10.30%-10.53%
3080Griffin MeyersMAPLE VALLEY Adult42M 1:05:29.6+14:12.6+27.71%78.30%-13.02%-13.26%
3135David VolkertNormandy Park Adult31M 1:06:40.9+15:23.9+30.03%76.91%-15.07%-15.32%
3244David StonichAlki Rubicon Adult43M 1:07:55.1+16:38.1+32.44%75.51%-17.20%-17.45%
3355Joel Stickney Adult42M 1:09:31.5+18:14.5+35.57%73.76%-19.97%-20.23%
-7Steve CrosierStep Down Racing Adult38M DNF-----
-32Tommy Petramalo Adult29M DNF-----
-78Matt McclungSchooner Exact Brewing Co. Adult45M DNF-----
  • A Expert Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Toby SwansonRevanna Capital Management Adult34M 51:17.0--100%11.77%11.32%
228Scott FunstonRad Racing NW Adult16M 51:20.9+0:03.9+0.13%99.87%11.66%11.21%
39Loren HansonAUDI Adult47M 51:32.4+0:15.4+0.50%99.50%11.33%10.88%
418Ben JenkinsJenkins Imaging Adult35M 52:14.8+0:57.8+1.88%98.16%10.11%9.66%
55Kyle McgilvrayOTB P/B Green Earthworks Construction Adult30M 52:26.0+1:09.0+2.24%97.81%9.79%9.33%
619Harrison Gill Adult25M 53:21.3+2:04.3+4.04%96.12%8.20%7.74%
734Ellison BrinkRad Racing NW Adult16M 53:29.7+2:12.7+4.31%95.87%7.96%7.50%
854Rory JackRecycled Cycles Racing Adult24M 53:38.6+2:21.6+4.60%95.60%7.71%7.24%
969Brayden BuchananSeattle Adult16M 54:39.0+3:22.0+6.56%93.84%5.98%5.50%
1022Mark Landsaat Adult44M 54:39.9+3:22.9+6.59%93.81%5.95%5.48%
1152Michael BrazelFederal Way Adult51M 55:38.9+4:21.9+8.51%92.16%4.26%3.78%
126Anthonee GibbsRavenna Capital Management Adult27M 55:51.3+4:34.3+8.91%91.82%3.90%3.42%
1377Kelly NowelsSasquatch! Adult29M 56:07.2+4:50.2+9.43%91.38%3.45%2.96%
1410Matt SeguinDyna Racing Adult36M 56:43.6+5:26.6+10.61%90.40%2.40%1.91%
1525John WhitenackSoft Like Kitten Adult41M 57:49.5+6:32.5+12.76%88.69%0.51%0.01%
1643Christopher Fast Adult50M 57:49.9+6:32.9+12.77%88.68%0.50%0.00%
1731Roy Wakemen Adult54M 58:01.0+6:44.0+13.13%88.39%0.18%-0.32%
1838John Duquette Adult38M 58:51.1+7:34.1+14.76%87.14%-1.25%-1.76%
1912Aaron ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Adult45M 58:57.8+7:40.8+14.98%86.97%-1.45%-1.96%
2030Robert Trombley Adult49M 59:47.6+8:30.6+16.59%85.77%-2.87%-3.39%
2111Steven RobinsonZealous Racing Adult42M 1:00:05.6+8:48.6+17.18%85.34%-3.39%-3.91%
2236Jeffrey J. EarlyDyna Adult36M 1:00:12.0+8:55.0+17.39%85.19%-3.57%-4.10%
238Jason Dougherty Adult45M 1:00:17.5+9:00.5+17.57%85.06%-3.73%-4.25%
2417Cody YoungHouse Wine Racing Adult26M 1:00:42.1+9:25.1+18.37%84.48%-4.44%-4.96%
2521Carl Franssen Adult51M 1:00:47.9+9:30.9+18.55%84.35%-4.60%-5.13%
2645Todd Tucker Adult44M 1:01:54.8+10:37.8+20.73%82.83%-6.52%-7.06%
272Richard BankheadNW MTB Adult46M 1:03:55.0+12:38.0+24.63%80.23%-9.97%-10.52%
2880Griffin MeyersMAPLE VALLEY Adult42M 1:05:29.6+14:12.6+27.71%78.30%-12.68%-13.25%
2935David VolkertNormandy Park Adult31M 1:06:40.9+15:23.9+30.03%76.91%-14.72%-15.30%
3044David StonichAlki Rubicon Adult43M 1:07:55.1+16:38.1+32.44%75.51%-16.85%-17.44%
3155Joel Stickney Adult42M 1:09:31.5+18:14.5+35.57%73.76%-19.62%-20.22%
-7Steve CrosierStep Down Racing Adult38M DNF-----
-32Tommy Petramalo Adult29M DNF-----
-78Matt McclungSchooner Exact Brewing Co. Adult45M DNF-----
  • A Expert Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
140Layton MeyersRad Racing NW Junior15M 52:44.4--100%4.56%4.56%
233Ian BrinkRad Racing NW Junior14M 57:47.1+5:02.7+9.57%91.27%-4.56%-4.56%
  • B Sport - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
185Michael SwaleOTB Adult42M 43:46.5--100%19.97%15.96%
2200John HerzogCascade Bicycle Studio Adult49M 43:54.4+0:07.9+0.30%99.70%19.73%15.71%
3115Jeff LynchEven Is Cycling Adult37M 45:38.7+1:52.2+4.27%95.90%16.55%12.37%
4104Trevor HallTaco Time NW Adult55M 45:52.7+2:06.2+4.80%95.42%16.12%11.92%
5140Erik OlsonTaco Time NW Adult50M 46:13.4+2:26.9+5.59%94.70%15.49%11.26%
6117Steven MoeKitsap Racing Adult43M 46:34.4+2:47.9+6.39%93.99%14.85%10.59%
7106Gregory AwaltKitsap Racing Adult49M 46:57.4+3:10.9+7.27%93.22%14.15%9.85%
8137Bill DevlinDyna Racing Adult56M 47:25.6+3:39.1+8.34%92.30%13.29%8.95%
999Jack SprangerRad Racing Junior11M 47:33.0+3:46.5+8.62%92.06%13.07%8.72%
10206Randy SalamonSeattle Adult43M 47:45.8+3:59.3+9.11%91.65%12.68%8.31%
11153Christian Schmalz Adult41M 47:50.9+4:04.4+9.31%91.49%12.52%8.14%
1283Loren McwethyRecycled Cycles Racing Adult34M 47:57.0+4:10.5+9.54%91.29%12.34%7.95%
13157Jackie LoganTenspeed Hero Adult32F 48:07.3+4:20.8+9.93%90.97%12.02%7.62%
14129Jeff Evans Adult43M 48:23.3+4:36.8+10.54%90.47%11.53%7.11%
15139William Howerton Adult31M 48:28.1+4:41.6+10.72%90.32%11.39%6.95%
1686Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle/Suck It! Adult51M 49:22.8+5:36.3+12.80%88.65%9.72%5.20%
17119Cynthia MareeGarage Racing Adult47F 49:41.6+5:55.1+13.52%88.09%9.15%4.60%
1882John Roberts Adult61M 49:53.5+6:07.0+13.97%87.74%8.79%4.22%
19114Carl Anton Adult45M 49:54.6+6:08.1+14.01%87.71%8.75%4.19%
2087Patrick TongueRTB Adult51M 49:56.6+6:10.1+14.09%87.65%8.69%4.12%
21143Benjamin Groenhout Adult28M 50:00.1+6:13.6+14.22%87.55%8.58%4.01%
2292Richard "Mark" Mann Adult33M 50:01.1+6:14.6+14.26%87.52%8.55%3.98%
23150Jamie StralkaBlack Sheep Velo Adult39M 50:57.4+7:10.9+16.41%85.91%6.84%2.18%
24116Mike UbezziHagens Berman Society Consulting Adult44M 51:09.9+7:23.4+16.88%85.56%6.46%1.78%
25126Blair Vanderlugt Adult30M 51:12.9+7:26.4+17.00%85.47%6.37%1.68%
2694John GreerTeam Doublecheck Adult50M 51:16.2+7:29.7+17.12%85.38%6.27%1.57%
2791Vince PartridgeRaise The Bar/NW Tri And Bike Adult44M 51:16.8+7:30.3+17.14%85.36%6.25%1.56%
28152Greg Heitman Adult63M 51:30.8+7:44.3+17.68%84.98%5.82%1.11%
29148Robert Velez Adult44M 51:45.7+7:59.2+18.24%84.57%5.37%0.63%
30135Jeff SkovOld Town Bicycle Adult53M 52:05.4+8:18.9+18.99%84.04%4.77%0.00%
31142Leonard Throop Adult60M 52:34.2+8:47.7+20.09%83.27%3.89%-0.92%
32112Hidi CramerSoft Like Kitten Adult41F 53:13.1+9:26.6+21.57%82.26%2.70%-2.17%
33121Jim Denison Adult52M 53:23.4+9:36.9+21.96%81.99%2.39%-2.50%
34109Raul Alvarez Adult50M 53:24.1+9:37.6+21.99%81.97%2.37%-2.52%
35103Reese LindbladPhil's Southside Adult50M 53:43.5+9:57.0+22.73%81.48%1.78%-3.14%
36147Andrew Lamb Adult41M 54:09.2+10:22.7+23.71%80.84%0.99%-3.96%
37146Russ Morgenson Adult45M 54:26.6+10:40.1+24.37%80.40%0.46%-4.52%
38158Tracey Gramenz Adult34F 55:16.0+11:29.5+26.25%79.21%-1.04%-6.10%
39160Marty SparksTaco Time NW Adult53M 55:22.5+11:36.0+26.50%79.05%-1.24%-6.31%
40161Steve EllisEgencia Adult57M 55:23.9+11:37.4+26.55%79.02%-1.28%-6.35%
41145John SullivanBlack Sheep Adult55M 55:43.9+11:57.4+27.31%78.55%-1.89%-6.99%
4284Jim AhrensTacoma Bike Racing Team Adult63M 55:49.7+12:03.2+27.53%78.41%-2.07%-7.18%
43134Greg Gizinski Adult48M 56:13.4+12:26.9+28.44%77.86%-2.79%-7.93%
44131Scott TongueRTB Adult48M 57:10.1+13:23.6+30.60%76.57%-4.52%-9.75%
45127Reid Curry Adult28M 57:16.3+13:29.8+30.83%76.43%-4.71%-9.95%
46154Reeve GearyEgencia Adult49M 57:16.9+13:30.4+30.85%76.42%-4.72%-9.97%
47108Brian VolkertTeam Double Check Adult64M 58:31.7+14:45.2+33.70%74.79%-7.00%-12.36%
48122Callah RobinsonRad Racing Junior11F 59:11.5+15:25.0+35.22%73.95%-8.22%-13.63%
49234Christie FixMayhem Racing Adult44F 59:26.7+15:40.2+35.80%73.64%-8.68%-14.12%
50151Paul Thompson Adult42M 1:00:00.5+16:14.0+37.08%72.95%-9.71%-15.20%
51144Herman MeyerBaconstealer Racing Junior12M 1:02:10.5+18:24.0+42.03%70.41%-13.67%-19.36%
5298Yuri Rabena Adult33M 1:03:50.5+20:04.0+45.84%68.57%-16.72%-22.56%
53155Roland GoeckelTeam Doublecheck Adult61M 1:03:52.5+20:06.0+45.92%68.53%-16.78%-22.62%
54233Katherine MeyerTiger Kitty Racing Adult49F 1:04:05.5+20:19.0+46.41%68.30%-17.18%-23.04%
55171Casey Cramer Adult41M 1:06:00.5+22:14.0+50.79%66.32%-20.68%-26.72%
56172Euan McelwaineCycle U Junior12M 1:06:25.5+22:39.0+51.74%65.90%-21.44%-27.52%
57128Brandon Zahnow Adult45M 1:08:20.5+24:34.0+56.12%64.05%-24.95%-31.20%
58132Jordan LuckeEgencia Adult27M 1:09:25.5+25:39.0+58.60%63.05%-26.93%-33.28%
5914Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult38M 2:02:46.3+1:18:59.8+180.46%35.66%-124.46%-135.69%
-101Lori BrazelMafia Racing NW Adult54F DNF-----
-136David HurtAUDI Adult37M DNF-----
-141CASEY LAFRAN Adult40M DNF-----
-149Thersa Harding Adult37F DNF-----
-203Brad Loetel Adult45M DNF-----
  • B Sport Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1157Jackie LoganTenspeed Hero Adult32F 48:07.3--100%13.41%12.93%
2119Cynthia MareeGarage Racing Adult47F 49:41.6+1:34.3+3.27%96.84%10.58%10.08%
3112Hidi CramerSoft Like Kitten Adult41F 53:13.1+5:05.8+10.59%90.42%4.24%3.71%
4158Tracey Gramenz Adult34F 55:16.0+7:08.7+14.85%87.07%0.56%0.00%
5122Callah RobinsonRad Racing Junior11F 59:11.5+11:04.2+23.00%81.30%-6.51%-7.10%
6234Christie FixMayhem Racing Adult44F 59:26.7+11:19.4+23.53%80.95%-6.96%-7.56%
7233Katherine MeyerTiger Kitty Racing Adult49F 1:04:05.5+15:58.2+33.19%75.08%-15.32%-15.97%
-101Lori BrazelMafia Racing NW Adult54F DNF-----
-149Thersa Harding Adult37F DNF-----
  • B Sport Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1157Jackie LoganTenspeed Hero Adult32F 48:07.3--100%12.46%11.28%
2119Cynthia MareeGarage Racing Adult47F 49:41.6+1:34.3+3.27%96.84%9.60%8.39%
3112Hidi CramerSoft Like Kitten Adult41F 53:13.1+5:05.8+10.59%90.42%3.19%1.89%
4158Tracey Gramenz Adult34F 55:16.0+7:08.7+14.85%87.07%-0.53%-1.89%
5234Christie FixMayhem Racing Adult44F 59:26.7+11:19.4+23.53%80.95%-8.14%-9.59%
6233Katherine MeyerTiger Kitty Racing Adult49F 1:04:05.5+15:58.2+33.19%75.08%-16.59%-18.16%
-101Lori BrazelMafia Racing NW Adult54F DNF-----
-149Thersa Harding Adult37F DNF-----
  • B Sport Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1122Callah RobinsonRad Racing Junior11F 59:11.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • B Sport Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
185Michael SwaleOTB Adult42M 43:46.5--100%19.80%15.23%
2200John HerzogCascade Bicycle Studio Adult49M 43:54.4+0:07.9+0.30%99.70%19.55%14.97%
3115Jeff LynchEven Is Cycling Adult37M 45:38.7+1:52.2+4.27%95.90%16.37%11.60%
4104Trevor HallTaco Time NW Adult55M 45:52.7+2:06.2+4.80%95.42%15.94%11.15%
5140Erik OlsonTaco Time NW Adult50M 46:13.4+2:26.9+5.59%94.70%15.31%10.48%
6117Steven MoeKitsap Racing Adult43M 46:34.4+2:47.9+6.39%93.99%14.67%9.81%
7106Gregory AwaltKitsap Racing Adult49M 46:57.4+3:10.9+7.27%93.22%13.97%9.06%
8137Bill DevlinDyna Racing Adult56M 47:25.6+3:39.1+8.34%92.30%13.10%8.15%
999Jack SprangerRad Racing Junior11M 47:33.0+3:46.5+8.62%92.06%12.88%7.92%
10206Randy SalamonSeattle Adult43M 47:45.8+3:59.3+9.11%91.65%12.49%7.50%
11153Christian Schmalz Adult41M 47:50.9+4:04.4+9.31%91.49%12.33%7.34%
1283Loren McwethyRecycled Cycles Racing Adult34M 47:57.0+4:10.5+9.54%91.29%12.15%7.14%
13129Jeff Evans Adult43M 48:23.3+4:36.8+10.54%90.47%11.34%6.29%
14139William Howerton Adult31M 48:28.1+4:41.6+10.72%90.32%11.20%6.14%
1586Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle/Suck It! Adult51M 49:22.8+5:36.3+12.80%88.65%9.53%4.37%
1682John Roberts Adult61M 49:53.5+6:07.0+13.97%87.74%8.59%3.38%
17114Carl Anton Adult45M 49:54.6+6:08.1+14.01%87.71%8.55%3.35%
1887Patrick TongueRTB Adult51M 49:56.6+6:10.1+14.09%87.65%8.49%3.28%
19143Benjamin Groenhout Adult28M 50:00.1+6:13.6+14.22%87.55%8.39%3.17%
2092Richard "Mark" Mann Adult33M 50:01.1+6:14.6+14.26%87.52%8.36%3.14%
21150Jamie StralkaBlack Sheep Velo Adult39M 50:57.4+7:10.9+16.41%85.91%6.64%1.32%
22116Mike UbezziHagens Berman Society Consulting Adult44M 51:09.9+7:23.4+16.88%85.56%6.26%0.92%
23126Blair Vanderlugt Adult30M 51:12.9+7:26.4+17.00%85.47%6.16%0.82%
2494John GreerTeam Doublecheck Adult50M 51:16.2+7:29.7+17.12%85.38%6.06%0.71%
2591Vince PartridgeRaise The Bar/NW Tri And Bike Adult44M 51:16.8+7:30.3+17.14%85.36%6.04%0.69%
26152Greg Heitman Adult63M 51:30.8+7:44.3+17.68%84.98%5.62%0.24%
27148Robert Velez Adult44M 51:45.7+7:59.2+18.24%84.57%5.16%-0.24%
28135Jeff SkovOld Town Bicycle Adult53M 52:05.4+8:18.9+18.99%84.04%4.56%-0.88%
29142Leonard Throop Adult60M 52:34.2+8:47.7+20.09%83.27%3.68%-1.81%
30121Jim Denison Adult52M 53:23.4+9:36.9+21.96%81.99%2.18%-3.39%
31109Raul Alvarez Adult50M 53:24.1+9:37.6+21.99%81.97%2.16%-3.42%
32103Reese LindbladPhil's Southside Adult50M 53:43.5+9:57.0+22.73%81.48%1.56%-4.04%
33147Andrew Lamb Adult41M 54:09.2+10:22.7+23.71%80.84%0.78%-4.87%
34146Russ Morgenson Adult45M 54:26.6+10:40.1+24.37%80.40%0.25%-5.43%
35160Marty SparksTaco Time NW Adult53M 55:22.5+11:36.0+26.50%79.05%-1.46%-7.24%
36161Steve EllisEgencia Adult57M 55:23.9+11:37.4+26.55%79.02%-1.50%-7.28%
37145John SullivanBlack Sheep Adult55M 55:43.9+11:57.4+27.31%78.55%-2.11%-7.93%
3884Jim AhrensTacoma Bike Racing Team Adult63M 55:49.7+12:03.2+27.53%78.41%-2.29%-8.12%
39134Greg Gizinski Adult48M 56:13.4+12:26.9+28.44%77.86%-3.01%-8.88%
40131Scott TongueRTB Adult48M 57:10.1+13:23.6+30.60%76.57%-4.74%-10.71%
41127Reid Curry Adult28M 57:16.3+13:29.8+30.83%76.43%-4.93%-10.91%
42154Reeve GearyEgencia Adult49M 57:16.9+13:30.4+30.85%76.42%-4.95%-10.93%
43108Brian VolkertTeam Double Check Adult64M 58:31.7+14:45.2+33.70%74.79%-7.24%-13.34%
44151Paul Thompson Adult42M 1:00:00.5+16:14.0+37.08%72.95%-9.95%-16.21%
45144Herman MeyerBaconstealer Racing Junior12M 1:02:10.5+18:24.0+42.03%70.41%-13.92%-20.41%
4698Yuri Rabena Adult33M 1:03:50.5+20:04.0+45.84%68.57%-16.97%-23.63%
47155Roland GoeckelTeam Doublecheck Adult61M 1:03:52.5+20:06.0+45.92%68.53%-17.03%-23.70%
48171Casey Cramer Adult41M 1:06:00.5+22:14.0+50.79%66.32%-20.94%-27.83%
49172Euan McelwaineCycle U Junior12M 1:06:25.5+22:39.0+51.74%65.90%-21.70%-28.64%
50128Brandon Zahnow Adult45M 1:08:20.5+24:34.0+56.12%64.05%-25.22%-32.35%
51132Jordan LuckeEgencia Adult27M 1:09:25.5+25:39.0+58.60%63.05%-27.20%-34.45%
5214Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult38M 2:02:46.3+1:18:59.8+180.46%35.66%-124.94%-137.76%
-136David HurtAUDI Adult37M DNF-----
-141CASEY LAFRAN Adult40M DNF-----
-203Brad Loetel Adult45M DNF-----
  • B Sport Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
185Michael SwaleOTB Adult42M 43:46.5--100%19.42%15.02%
2200John HerzogCascade Bicycle Studio Adult49M 43:54.4+0:07.9+0.30%99.70%19.18%14.77%
3115Jeff LynchEven Is Cycling Adult37M 45:38.7+1:52.2+4.27%95.90%15.98%11.39%
4104Trevor HallTaco Time NW Adult55M 45:52.7+2:06.2+4.80%95.42%15.55%10.94%
5140Erik OlsonTaco Time NW Adult50M 46:13.4+2:26.9+5.59%94.70%14.91%10.27%
6117Steven MoeKitsap Racing Adult43M 46:34.4+2:47.9+6.39%93.99%14.27%9.59%
7106Gregory AwaltKitsap Racing Adult49M 46:57.4+3:10.9+7.27%93.22%13.56%8.85%
8137Bill DevlinDyna Racing Adult56M 47:25.6+3:39.1+8.34%92.30%12.70%7.93%
9206Randy SalamonSeattle Adult43M 47:45.8+3:59.3+9.11%91.65%12.08%7.28%
10153Christian Schmalz Adult41M 47:50.9+4:04.4+9.31%91.49%11.92%7.11%
1183Loren McwethyRecycled Cycles Racing Adult34M 47:57.0+4:10.5+9.54%91.29%11.74%6.92%
12129Jeff Evans Adult43M 48:23.3+4:36.8+10.54%90.47%10.93%6.07%
13139William Howerton Adult31M 48:28.1+4:41.6+10.72%90.32%10.78%5.91%
1486Eric EvansonKirkland Bicycle/Suck It! Adult51M 49:22.8+5:36.3+12.80%88.65%9.10%4.14%
1582John Roberts Adult61M 49:53.5+6:07.0+13.97%87.74%8.16%3.15%
16114Carl Anton Adult45M 49:54.6+6:08.1+14.01%87.71%8.13%3.11%
1787Patrick TongueRTB Adult51M 49:56.6+6:10.1+14.09%87.65%8.07%3.05%
18143Benjamin Groenhout Adult28M 50:00.1+6:13.6+14.22%87.55%7.96%2.93%
1992Richard "Mark" Mann Adult33M 50:01.1+6:14.6+14.26%87.52%7.93%2.90%
20150Jamie StralkaBlack Sheep Velo Adult39M 50:57.4+7:10.9+16.41%85.91%6.20%1.08%
21116Mike UbezziHagens Berman Society Consulting Adult44M 51:09.9+7:23.4+16.88%85.56%5.82%0.68%
22126Blair Vanderlugt Adult30M 51:12.9+7:26.4+17.00%85.47%5.73%0.58%
2394John GreerTeam Doublecheck Adult50M 51:16.2+7:29.7+17.12%85.38%5.62%0.47%
2491Vince PartridgeRaise The Bar/NW Tri And Bike Adult44M 51:16.8+7:30.3+17.14%85.36%5.61%0.45%
25152Greg Heitman Adult63M 51:30.8+7:44.3+17.68%84.98%5.18%0.00%
26148Robert Velez Adult44M 51:45.7+7:59.2+18.24%84.57%4.72%-0.48%
27135Jeff SkovOld Town Bicycle Adult53M 52:05.4+8:18.9+18.99%84.04%4.12%-1.12%
28142Leonard Throop Adult60M 52:34.2+8:47.7+20.09%83.27%3.23%-2.05%
29121Jim Denison Adult52M 53:23.4+9:36.9+21.96%81.99%1.72%-3.64%
30109Raul Alvarez Adult50M 53:24.1+9:37.6+21.99%81.97%1.70%-3.67%
31103Reese LindbladPhil's Southside Adult50M 53:43.5+9:57.0+22.73%81.48%1.11%-4.29%
32147Andrew Lamb Adult41M 54:09.2+10:22.7+23.71%80.84%0.32%-5.12%
33146Russ Morgenson Adult45M 54:26.6+10:40.1+24.37%80.40%-0.22%-5.69%
34160Marty SparksTaco Time NW Adult53M 55:22.5+11:36.0+26.50%79.05%-1.93%-7.50%
35161Steve EllisEgencia Adult57M 55:23.9+11:37.4+26.55%79.02%-1.97%-7.54%
36145John SullivanBlack Sheep Adult55M 55:43.9+11:57.4+27.31%78.55%-2.59%-8.19%
3784Jim AhrensTacoma Bike Racing Team Adult63M 55:49.7+12:03.2+27.53%78.41%-2.77%-8.38%
38134Greg Gizinski Adult48M 56:13.4+12:26.9+28.44%77.86%-3.49%-9.14%
39131Scott TongueRTB Adult48M 57:10.1+13:23.6+30.60%76.57%-5.23%-10.98%
40127Reid Curry Adult28M 57:16.3+13:29.8+30.83%76.43%-5.42%-11.18%
41154Reeve GearyEgencia Adult49M 57:16.9+13:30.4+30.85%76.42%-5.44%-11.20%
42108Brian VolkertTeam Double Check Adult64M 58:31.7+14:45.2+33.70%74.79%-7.74%-13.62%
43151Paul Thompson Adult42M 1:00:00.5+16:14.0+37.08%72.95%-10.46%-16.49%
4498Yuri Rabena Adult33M 1:03:50.5+20:04.0+45.84%68.57%-17.52%-23.93%
45155Roland GoeckelTeam Doublecheck Adult61M 1:03:52.5+20:06.0+45.92%68.53%-17.58%-24.00%
46171Casey Cramer Adult41M 1:06:00.5+22:14.0+50.79%66.32%-21.50%-28.14%
47128Brandon Zahnow Adult45M 1:08:20.5+24:34.0+56.12%64.05%-25.80%-32.67%
48132Jordan LuckeEgencia Adult27M 1:09:25.5+25:39.0+58.60%63.05%-27.79%-34.77%
4914Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult38M 2:02:46.3+1:18:59.8+180.46%35.66%-125.99%-138.33%
-136David HurtAUDI Adult37M DNF-----
-141CASEY LAFRAN Adult40M DNF-----
-203Brad Loetel Adult45M DNF-----
  • B Sport Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
199Jack SprangerRad Racing Junior11M 47:33.0--100%19.02%23.52%
2144Herman MeyerBaconstealer Racing Junior12M 1:02:10.5+14:37.5+30.76%76.48%-5.89%0.00%
3172Euan McelwaineCycle U Junior12M 1:06:25.5+18:52.5+39.70%71.58%-13.13%-6.84%
  • C Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1287Ruben BeitiaTacoma Adult42M 32:41.2--100%28.89%24.29%
2292Amy McGuire Adult35F 33:24.8+0:43.6+2.22%97.83%27.31%22.61%
3281Seamus AtwoodElement Cycles Junior12F 35:31.3+2:50.1+8.67%92.02%22.72%17.72%
4284Terence SheltonTaco Time NW Cycling Adult40M 36:26.9+3:45.7+11.51%89.68%20.71%15.58%
5296Carrie Atwood Adult41F 37:01.3+4:20.1+13.26%88.29%19.46%14.25%
6290Joe SprangerRad Racing Junior9M 37:47.2+5:06.0+15.60%86.50%17.80%12.48%
7294Nathan SabolSnohomish Bicycle/Mcleod Construction Junior10M 39:14.1+6:32.9+20.03%83.31%14.65%9.12%
8311Ed Stephens Adult51M 39:23.0+6:41.8+20.49%83.00%14.32%8.78%
9285Thom Hudson Adult37M 39:32.2+6:51.0+20.96%82.67%13.99%8.42%
1081Emily NevinMalice Adult45F 39:57.4+7:16.2+22.24%81.81%13.08%7.45%
11313True ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior9M 42:32.8+9:51.6+30.17%76.83%7.44%1.45%
12291Renae Smith Adult40F 42:55.3+10:14.1+31.31%76.15%6.63%0.58%
13289Alec MorgensonCycle U Junior12M 42:55.8+10:14.6+31.34%76.14%6.61%0.56%
14130Karen Metcalfe Adult54F 43:25.0+10:43.8+32.83%75.29%5.55%-0.56%
15222Walt DorseySONIC BMX - ODI AXO 100% Adult47M 46:11.6+13:30.4+41.32%70.76%-0.49%-7.00%
16390Jaden Dahners Junior13M 47:00.5+14:19.3+43.82%69.53%-2.27%-8.88%
17282Sirus Atwood Junior10M 48:18.8+15:37.6+47.81%67.66%-5.10%-11.91%
18286Riley Hudson Junior8F 49:06.9+16:25.7+50.26%66.55%-6.85%-13.76%
19312Luca ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior7M 51:00.8+18:19.6+56.07%64.07%-10.98%-18.16%
20344Diana MilllerDyna Racing Team Adult52F 51:09.9+18:28.7+56.53%63.88%-11.31%-18.51%
21288Kayla Petramalo Adult30F 53:35.3+20:54.1+63.95%61.00%-16.58%-24.12%
22138Kevin Kallock Adult39M 1:00:00.5+27:19.3+83.59%54.47%-30.55%-38.99%
22329Sarah HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult37F 1:00:00.5+27:19.3+83.59%54.47%-30.55%-38.99%
24293Ruben SparksTeam Novarra Junior12M 1:00:45.0+28:03.8+85.86%53.81%-32.16%-40.71%
25394David Jr StonichAlki Rubicon Junior10M 1:02:30.4+29:49.2+91.23%52.29%-35.98%-44.78%
26295Carson Cramer Junior10M 1:02:40.2+29:59.0+91.73%52.16%-36.34%-45.16%
  • C Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1292Amy McGuire Adult35F 33:24.8--100%25.10%22.60%
2281Seamus AtwoodElement Cycles Junior12F 35:31.3+2:06.5+6.31%94.06%20.38%17.72%
3296Carrie Atwood Adult41F 37:01.3+3:36.5+10.80%90.25%17.02%14.24%
481Emily NevinMalice Adult45F 39:57.4+6:32.6+19.58%83.62%10.44%7.44%
5291Renae Smith Adult40F 42:55.3+9:30.5+28.46%77.85%3.79%0.57%
6130Karen Metcalfe Adult54F 43:25.0+10:00.2+29.94%76.96%2.68%-0.57%
7286Riley Hudson Junior8F 49:06.9+15:42.1+46.99%68.03%-10.09%-13.77%
8344Diana MilllerDyna Racing Team Adult52F 51:09.9+17:45.1+53.13%65.31%-14.69%-18.52%
9288Kayla Petramalo Adult30F 53:35.3+20:10.5+60.38%62.35%-20.12%-24.14%
10329Sarah HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult37F 1:00:00.5+26:35.7+79.59%55.68%-34.51%-39.01%
  • C Beginner Female - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1292Amy McGuire Adult35F 33:24.8--100%26.05%22.60%
2296Carrie Atwood Adult41F 37:01.3+3:36.5+10.80%90.25%18.07%14.24%
381Emily NevinMalice Adult45F 39:57.4+6:32.6+19.58%83.62%11.57%7.44%
4291Renae Smith Adult40F 42:55.3+9:30.5+28.46%77.85%5.01%0.57%
5130Karen Metcalfe Adult54F 43:25.0+10:00.2+29.94%76.96%3.92%-0.57%
6344Diana MilllerDyna Racing Team Adult52F 51:09.9+17:45.1+53.13%65.31%-13.23%-18.52%
7288Kayla Petramalo Adult30F 53:35.3+20:10.5+60.38%62.35%-18.59%-24.14%
8329Sarah HansenTacoma Bike Racing Adult37F 1:00:00.5+26:35.7+79.59%55.68%-32.80%-39.01%
  • C Beginner Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1281Seamus AtwoodElement Cycles Junior12F 35:31.3--100%16.06%16.06%
2286Riley Hudson Junior8F 49:06.9+13:35.6+38.27%72.32%-16.06%-16.06%
  • C Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1287Ruben BeitiaTacoma Adult42M 32:41.2--100%30.18%26.65%
2284Terence SheltonTaco Time NW Cycling Adult40M 36:26.9+3:45.7+11.51%89.68%22.14%18.21%
3290Joe SprangerRad Racing Junior9M 37:47.2+5:06.0+15.60%86.50%19.28%15.20%
4294Nathan SabolSnohomish Bicycle/Mcleod Construction Junior10M 39:14.1+6:32.9+20.03%83.31%16.19%11.95%
5311Ed Stephens Adult51M 39:23.0+6:41.8+20.49%83.00%15.87%11.62%
6285Thom Hudson Adult37M 39:32.2+6:51.0+20.96%82.67%15.54%11.28%
7313True ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior9M 42:32.8+9:51.6+30.17%76.83%9.11%4.52%
8289Alec MorgensonCycle U Junior12M 42:55.8+10:14.6+31.34%76.14%8.30%3.66%
9222Walt DorseySONIC BMX - ODI AXO 100% Adult47M 46:11.6+13:30.4+41.32%70.76%1.32%-3.66%
10390Jaden Dahners Junior13M 47:00.5+14:19.3+43.82%69.53%-0.42%-5.49%
11282Sirus Atwood Junior10M 48:18.8+15:37.6+47.81%67.66%-3.20%-8.42%
12312Luca ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior7M 51:00.8+18:19.6+56.07%64.07%-8.97%-14.48%
13138Kevin Kallock Adult39M 1:00:00.5+27:19.3+83.59%54.47%-28.19%-34.66%
14293Ruben SparksTeam Novarra Junior12M 1:00:45.0+28:03.8+85.86%53.81%-29.77%-36.33%
15394David Jr StonichAlki Rubicon Junior10M 1:02:30.4+29:49.2+91.23%52.29%-33.52%-40.27%
16295Carson Cramer Junior10M 1:02:40.2+29:59.0+91.73%52.16%-33.87%-40.64%
  • C Beginner Male - Adult
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1287Ruben BeitiaTacoma Adult42M 32:41.2--100%22.87%17.17%
2284Terence SheltonTaco Time NW Cycling Adult40M 36:26.9+3:45.7+11.51%89.68%13.99%7.63%
3311Ed Stephens Adult51M 39:23.0+6:41.8+20.49%83.00%7.06%0.19%
4285Thom Hudson Adult37M 39:32.2+6:51.0+20.96%82.67%6.70%-0.19%
5222Walt DorseySONIC BMX - ODI AXO 100% Adult47M 46:11.6+13:30.4+41.32%70.76%-9.01%-17.06%
6138Kevin Kallock Adult39M 1:00:00.5+27:19.3+83.59%54.47%-41.61%-52.07%
  • C Beginner Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1290Joe SprangerRad Racing Junior9M 37:47.2--100%23.63%20.72%
2294Nathan SabolSnohomish Bicycle/Mcleod Construction Junior10M 39:14.1+1:26.9+3.83%96.31%20.70%17.68%
3313True ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior9M 42:32.8+4:45.6+12.60%88.81%14.01%10.73%
4289Alec MorgensonCycle U Junior12M 42:55.8+5:08.6+13.61%88.02%13.23%9.93%
5390Jaden Dahners Junior13M 47:00.5+9:13.3+24.40%80.38%4.99%1.37%
6282Sirus Atwood Junior10M 48:18.8+10:31.6+27.86%78.21%2.35%-1.37%
7312Luca ErbeckAlki Rubicon Racing Junior7M 51:00.8+13:13.6+35.00%74.07%-3.11%-7.03%
8293Ruben SparksTeam Novarra Junior12M 1:00:45.0+22:57.8+60.77%62.20%-22.79%-27.46%
9394David Jr StonichAlki Rubicon Junior10M 1:02:30.4+24:43.2+65.42%60.45%-26.34%-31.15%
10295Carson Cramer Junior10M 1:02:40.2+24:53.0+65.85%60.29%-26.67%-31.49%