Nanaimo XC 2016

Sunday, April 10, 2016 12:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 87
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Wednesday, June 1, 2016 12:15 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Vince AveryDuncan, BC 19+46M 45:42.0--100%39.23%33.89%12.7
24Nicolas HammerCobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy, Duncan U1514M 46:41.0+0:59.0+2.15%97.89%37.93%32.47%12.5
37Ian LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles U1513M 48:18.2+2:36.2+5.70%94.61%35.77%30.13%12.0
  • Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Laura JessonNanaimo, BC - Hub City Cycles 19+46F 1:09:07.9--100%18.81%18.82%8.4
210Sarah RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing U1510F 1:23:24.7+14:16.8+20.66%82.88%2.04%2.06%7.0
35Lu HandfordGabriola, BC U1915F 1:26:54.9+17:47.0+25.72%79.54%-2.08%-2.06%6.7
  • Beginner Female - 19+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Laura JessonNanaimo, BC - Hub City Cycles 19+46F 1:09:07.9--100%0.00%0.00%8.4
  • Beginner Female - U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
110Sarah RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing U1510F 1:23:24.7--100%9.60%9.60%7.0
23Ella GrasbyCumberland U1511F 1:41:07.5+17:42.8+21.24%82.48%-9.60%-9.60%5.8
  • Beginner Female - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Lu HandfordGabriola, BC U1915F 1:26:54.9--100%0.00%0.00%6.7
  • Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Vince AveryDuncan, BC 19+46M 45:42.0--100%34.27%11.18%12.7
24Nicolas HammerCobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy, Duncan U1514M 46:41.0+0:59.0+2.15%97.89%32.86%9.27%12.5
37Ian LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles U1513M 48:18.2+2:36.2+5.70%94.61%30.53%6.12%12.0
  • Beginner Male - 19+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Vince AveryDuncan, BC 19+46M 45:42.0--100%0.00%0.00%12.7
  • Beginner Male - U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Nicolas HammerCobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy, Duncan U1514M 46:41.0--100%40.08%12.09%12.5
27Ian LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles U1513M 48:18.2+1:37.2+3.47%96.65%38.00%9.04%12.0
312Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles U1510M 53:06.1+6:25.1+13.75%87.91%31.84%0.00%11.0
  • Beginner Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19Matt OwenNanaimo, BC - None U1917M 51:27.1--100%0.00%0.00%11.3
  • Expert - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1226Max MccullochVictoria, BC - Bear Mountain/OBB/Rumble/Lululemon U1918M 1:41:12.2--100%17.52%15.24%17.3
2240Rhys VernerGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Kona Factory Team 19-3919M 1:42:24.3+1:12.1+1.19%98.83%16.55%14.24%17.0
3225Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes 40+42M 1:42:30.8+1:18.6+1.29%98.72%16.46%14.15%17.0
  • Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1208Mical DyckVictoria, BC - Stan's Notubes/Cannondale 19-3934F 1:55:59.1--100%13.28%13.57%15.1
2223Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles/Juliana Bikes 40+47F 1:58:06.9+2:07.8+1.84%98.20%11.68%11.98%14.8
3218Charmaine LightfootNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 19-3931F 2:10:36.3+14:37.2+12.61%88.81%2.34%2.67%13.4
  • Expert Female - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1208Mical DyckVictoria, BC - Stan's Notubes/Cannondale 19-3934F 1:55:59.1--100%13.70%11.19%15.1
2218Charmaine LightfootNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 19-3931F 2:10:36.3+14:37.2+12.61%88.81%2.83%0.00%13.4
3205Miranda DevisserNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 19-3933F 2:36:37.0+40:37.9+35.03%74.06%-16.53%-19.92%11.1
  • Expert Female - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1223Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles/Juliana Bikes 40+47F 1:58:06.9--100%11.24%14.27%14.8
2221Kristenn MagnussonWhitehorse, YT - Arrowsmith Bikes / Icycle Sport 40+40F 2:17:46.4+19:39.5+16.64%85.73%-3.53%0.00%12.7
3229Tara MillerCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 40+41F 2:23:20.6+25:13.7+21.36%82.40%-7.71%-4.04%12.2
  • Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1226Max MccullochVictoria, BC - Bear Mountain/OBB/Rumble/Lululemon U1918M 1:41:12.2--100%16.01%14.65%17.3
2240Rhys VernerGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Kona Factory Team 19-3919M 1:42:24.3+1:12.1+1.19%98.83%15.02%13.63%17.0
3225Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes 40+42M 1:42:30.8+1:18.6+1.29%98.72%14.93%13.54%17.0
  • Expert Male - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1240Rhys VernerGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Kona Factory Team 19-3919M 1:42:24.3--100%10.84%10.17%17.0
2227Terry MckallVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles 19-3932M 1:43:54.8+1:30.5+1.47%98.55%9.53%8.85%16.8
3244Raphael Lalumiere 19-3934M 1:45:55.0+3:30.7+3.43%96.68%7.78%7.09%16.5
  • Expert Male - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1225Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes 40+42M 1:42:30.8--100%18.01%17.61%17.0
2235Peter SinclairNanaimo, BC - Team Puke 40+40M 1:46:19.1+3:48.3+3.71%96.42%14.96%14.55%16.4
3206Lazarus DifioreQualicum Beach - Arrowsmith Bikes 40+47M 1:53:35.7+11:04.9+10.81%90.24%9.14%8.71%15.4
  • Expert Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1226Max MccullochVictoria, BC - Bear Mountain/OBB/Rumble/Lululemon U1918M 1:41:12.2--100%0.00%0.00%17.3
  • Intermediate - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1139Carter WoodsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing U1915M 1:19:05.3--100%24.68%20.49%14.7
2108Amit DuttaCochrane, AB 40+40M 1:19:54.1+0:48.8+1.03%98.98%23.90%19.68%14.6
3133Markus SauffererNanaimo, BC - Team Puke 40+45M 1:24:10.9+5:05.6+6.44%93.95%19.82%15.37%13.8
  • Intermediate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Tasha DilayVictoria, BC - IRC P/B R. Cameron Law 40+43F 1:30:17.0--100%27.23%25.69%12.9
2140Debbie WrightComox, BC 19-3939F 1:54:10.5+23:53.5+26.46%79.07%7.98%6.02%10.2
3100Angela AbbeyVictoria, BC 19-3939F 1:56:32.3+26:15.3+29.08%77.47%6.07%4.07%10.0
  • Intermediate Female - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1140Debbie WrightComox, BC 19-3939F 1:54:10.5--100%7.16%5.99%10.2
2100Angela AbbeyVictoria, BC 19-3939F 1:56:32.3+2:21.8+2.07%97.97%5.24%4.05%10.0
3132Heather RobertsCumberland, BC 19-3936F 2:06:22.2+12:11.7+10.68%90.35%-2.76%-4.05%9.2
  • Intermediate Female - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Tasha DilayVictoria, BC - IRC P/B R. Cameron Law 40+43F 1:30:17.0--100%24.00%22.57%12.9
2127Catherine PatchellVictoria - Dirty Girlz 40+45F 1:56:36.4+26:19.4+29.16%77.43%1.84%0.00%10.0
3122Christine MondouNanaimo, BC 40+42F 2:29:29.0+59:12.0+65.57%60.40%-25.84%-28.19%7.8
  • Intermediate Female - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1124Stephanie MouldDuncan, BC - Dirt Divas & Experience Cycling U1914F 2:24:16.0--100%0.00%0.00%8.1
  • Intermediate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1139Carter WoodsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing U1915M 1:19:05.3--100%20.84%18.74%14.7
2108Amit DuttaCochrane, AB 40+40M 1:19:54.1+0:48.8+1.03%98.98%20.03%17.91%14.6
3133Markus SauffererNanaimo, BC - Team Puke 40+45M 1:24:10.9+5:05.6+6.44%93.95%15.74%13.51%13.8
  • Intermediate Male - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Steven GrandyVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles P/B Stuckylife & CCC 19-3937M 1:26:56.0--100%12.08%9.14%13.4
2137Jeff WarmerdamVictoria, BC 19-3933M 1:26:57.4+0:01.4+0.03%99.97%12.05%9.12%13.4
3131Roland RabienVictoria, BC 19-3939M 1:30:08.2+3:12.2+3.68%96.45%8.84%5.79%12.9
  • Intermediate Male - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1108Amit DuttaCochrane, AB 40+40M 1:19:54.1--100%19.75%19.51%14.6
2133Markus SauffererNanaimo, BC - Team Puke 40+45M 1:24:10.9+4:16.8+5.36%94.92%15.45%15.20%13.8
3107Matt DilayVictoria, BC - IRC P/B R. Cameron Law 40+41M 1:24:53.0+4:58.9+6.23%94.13%14.75%14.49%13.7
  • Intermediate Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1139Carter WoodsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing U1915M 1:19:05.3--100%22.34%16.40%14.7
2114Nick HerrmannVictoria, BC - Cowichan Cycles U1914M 1:30:05.4+11:00.1+13.91%87.79%11.53%4.78%12.9
3110Noah GearNanaimo, BC U1915M 1:31:47.2+12:41.9+16.06%86.17%9.87%2.98%12.7