Nanaimo XC 2016

Sunday, April 10, 2016 12:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Nanaimo, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 87
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Wednesday, June 1, 2016 12:15 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Vince AveryDuncan, BC 19+46M 45:42.0--100%39.23%33.89%12.7
24Nicolas HammerCobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy, Duncan U1514M 46:41.0+0:59.0+2.15%97.89%37.93%32.47%12.5
37Ian LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles U1513M 48:18.2+2:36.2+5.70%94.61%35.77%30.13%12.0
49Matt OwenNanaimo, BC - None U1917M 51:27.1+5:45.1+12.59%88.82%31.59%25.57%11.3
512Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles U1510M 53:06.1+7:24.1+16.20%86.06%29.39%23.19%11.0
66Laura JessonNanaimo, BC - Hub City Cycles 19+46F 1:09:07.9+23:25.9+51.27%66.11%8.08%0.00%8.4
710Sarah RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing U1510F 1:23:24.7+37:42.7+82.52%54.79%-10.91%-20.66%7.0
85Lu HandfordGabriola, BC U1915F 1:26:54.9+41:12.9+90.19%52.58%-15.57%-25.72%6.7
93Ella GrasbyCumberland U1511F 1:41:07.5+55:25.5+121.28%45.19%-34.46%-46.28%5.8
108Malcolm LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles U1510M 1:48:14.4+1:02:32.4+136.85%42.22%-43.92%-56.57%5.4
1113Finn AmarCumberland U156M 2:13:12.3+1:27:30.3+191.48%34.31%-77.12%-92.68%4.4
  • Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Laura JessonNanaimo, BC - Hub City Cycles 19+46F 1:09:07.9--100%18.81%18.82%8.4
210Sarah RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing U1510F 1:23:24.7+14:16.8+20.66%82.88%2.04%2.06%7.0
35Lu HandfordGabriola, BC U1915F 1:26:54.9+17:47.0+25.72%79.54%-2.08%-2.06%6.7
43Ella GrasbyCumberland U1511F 1:41:07.5+31:59.6+46.28%68.36%-18.77%-18.74%5.8
  • Beginner Female - 19+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Laura JessonNanaimo, BC - Hub City Cycles 19+46F 1:09:07.9--100%0.00%0.00%8.4
  • Beginner Female - U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
110Sarah RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing U1510F 1:23:24.7--100%9.60%9.60%7.0
23Ella GrasbyCumberland U1511F 1:41:07.5+17:42.8+21.24%82.48%-9.60%-9.60%5.8
  • Beginner Female - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Lu HandfordGabriola, BC U1915F 1:26:54.9--100%0.00%0.00%6.7
  • Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Vince AveryDuncan, BC 19+46M 45:42.0--100%34.27%11.18%12.7
24Nicolas HammerCobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy, Duncan U1514M 46:41.0+0:59.0+2.15%97.89%32.86%9.27%12.5
37Ian LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles U1513M 48:18.2+2:36.2+5.70%94.61%30.53%6.12%12.0
49Matt OwenNanaimo, BC - None U1917M 51:27.1+5:45.1+12.59%88.82%26.00%0.00%11.3
512Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles U1510M 53:06.1+7:24.1+16.20%86.06%23.62%-3.21%11.0
68Malcolm LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles U1510M 1:48:14.4+1:02:32.4+136.85%42.22%-55.68%-110.37%5.4
713Finn AmarCumberland U156M 2:13:12.3+1:27:30.3+191.48%34.31%-91.59%-158.89%4.4
  • Beginner Male - 19+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Vince AveryDuncan, BC 19+46M 45:42.0--100%0.00%0.00%12.7
  • Beginner Male - U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Nicolas HammerCobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy, Duncan U1514M 46:41.0--100%40.08%12.09%12.5
27Ian LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles U1513M 48:18.2+1:37.2+3.47%96.65%38.00%9.04%12.0
312Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC - Trail Bicycles U1510M 53:06.1+6:25.1+13.75%87.91%31.84%0.00%11.0
48Malcolm LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles U1510M 1:48:14.4+1:01:33.4+131.86%43.13%-38.94%-103.84%5.4
513Finn AmarCumberland U156M 2:13:12.3+1:26:31.3+185.34%35.05%-70.98%-150.85%4.4
  • Beginner Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19Matt OwenNanaimo, BC - None U1917M 51:27.1--100%0.00%0.00%11.3
  • Expert - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1226Max MccullochVictoria, BC - Bear Mountain/OBB/Rumble/Lululemon U1918M 1:41:12.2--100%17.52%15.24%17.3
2240Rhys VernerGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Kona Factory Team 19-3919M 1:42:24.3+1:12.1+1.19%98.83%16.55%14.24%17.0
3225Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes 40+42M 1:42:30.8+1:18.6+1.29%98.72%16.46%14.15%17.0
4227Terry MckallVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles 19-3932M 1:43:54.8+2:42.6+2.68%97.39%15.32%12.97%16.8
5244Raphael Lalumiere 19-3934M 1:45:55.0+4:42.8+4.66%95.55%13.68%11.30%16.5
6234David SinclairNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 19-3933M 1:46:15.8+5:03.6+5.00%95.24%13.40%11.01%16.4
7235Peter SinclairNanaimo, BC - Team Puke 40+40M 1:46:19.1+5:06.9+5.05%95.19%13.36%10.96%16.4
8202Parker BloomVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles P/B Stuckylife 19-3926M 1:53:31.0+12:18.8+12.17%89.15%7.49%4.93%15.4
9206Lazarus DifioreQualicum Beach - Arrowsmith Bikes 40+47M 1:53:35.7+12:23.5+12.24%89.09%7.43%4.87%15.4
10211Tristan GeiselCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 19-3925M 1:54:00.2+12:48.0+12.65%88.77%7.09%4.52%15.3
11242Sam WhittinghamQuadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles 40+44M 1:54:49.8+13:37.6+13.46%88.13%6.42%3.83%15.2
12233Jamey SaundersRoyston, BC 19-3933M 1:54:59.2+13:47.0+13.62%88.01%6.29%3.70%15.2
13208Mical DyckVictoria, BC - Stan's Notubes/Cannondale 19-3934F 1:55:59.1+14:46.9+14.61%87.26%5.48%2.86%15.1
14237Ryan SmithNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 19-3935M 1:56:04.1+14:51.9+14.69%87.19%5.41%2.79%15.0
15214Trevor JonesDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling 40+40M 1:57:07.3+15:55.1+15.73%86.41%4.55%1.91%14.9
16223Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles/Juliana Bikes 40+47F 1:58:06.9+16:54.7+16.71%85.68%3.74%1.08%14.8
17213Dave JetzVictoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes - Westshore 40+42M 1:58:31.4+17:19.2+17.11%85.39%3.41%0.74%14.7
18239Darren VandergriftNanaimo, BC - Pacific Rim Bicycle 19-3922M 1:58:37.1+17:24.9+17.21%85.32%3.33%0.66%14.7
19201Chris BirchLadysmith - Coal City Cycles 40+47M 2:00:11.4+18:59.2+18.76%84.20%2.05%-0.66%14.5
20204Ernesto DavalosNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 40+42M 2:01:10.0+19:57.8+19.73%83.52%1.26%-1.48%14.4
21212Ron HewitsonNanaimo - Coal City Cycles 40+52M 2:03:18.3+22:06.1+21.84%82.08%-0.49%-3.27%14.2
22228Bill McmillanNanaimo, BC - MIVA 40+56M 2:05:33.0+24:20.8+24.06%80.61%-2.32%-5.15%13.9
23231Dave OpkoTexada,Island, BC 40+51M 2:06:35.9+25:23.7+25.09%79.94%-3.17%-6.03%13.8
24232Dan OwenDan, BC - Dan 19-3924M 2:08:07.0+26:54.8+26.59%78.99%-4.41%-7.30%13.6
25207Robin DuttonNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 40+40M 2:10:00.4+28:48.2+28.46%77.84%-5.95%-8.88%13.4
26243Mark WielerNanaimo, BC - Rock City 40+40M 2:10:28.6+29:16.4+28.93%77.56%-6.33%-9.27%13.4
27218Charmaine LightfootNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 19-3931F 2:10:36.3+29:24.1+29.05%77.49%-6.44%-9.38%13.4
28217Daniel LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+41M 2:11:45.5+30:33.3+30.19%76.81%-7.38%-10.35%13.3
29222James MandersQuathiaski Cove, BC - Naked Factory Racing 40+51M 2:17:01.8+35:49.6+35.40%73.85%-11.67%-14.76%12.7
30221Kristenn MagnussonWhitehorse, YT - Arrowsmith Bikes / Icycle Sport 40+40F 2:17:46.4+36:34.2+36.14%73.46%-12.28%-15.38%12.7
31200Aaron AmarCumberland, BC 40+44M 2:17:54.9+36:42.7+36.28%73.38%-12.39%-15.50%12.7
32224Sean MarkNanaimo, BC - Team Puke 40+40M 2:18:37.4+37:25.2+36.98%73.01%-12.97%-16.10%12.6
33203Spencer CrowleyLantzville 19-3927M 2:19:34.6+38:22.4+37.92%72.51%-13.75%-16.89%12.5
34229Tara MillerCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 40+41F 2:23:20.6+42:08.4+41.64%70.60%-16.82%-20.05%12.2
35219Carey LockhartNanaino 40+54M 2:34:55.2+53:43.0+53.08%65.33%-26.25%-29.74%11.3
36205Miranda DevisserNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 19-3933F 2:36:37.0+55:24.8+54.75%64.62%-27.63%-31.17%11.1
-210Hugh FletcherErrington, BC 40+61M DNF------
  • Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1208Mical DyckVictoria, BC - Stan's Notubes/Cannondale 19-3934F 1:55:59.1--100%13.28%13.57%15.1
2223Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles/Juliana Bikes 40+47F 1:58:06.9+2:07.8+1.84%98.20%11.68%11.98%14.8
3218Charmaine LightfootNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 19-3931F 2:10:36.3+14:37.2+12.61%88.81%2.34%2.67%13.4
4221Kristenn MagnussonWhitehorse, YT - Arrowsmith Bikes / Icycle Sport 40+40F 2:17:46.4+21:47.3+18.79%84.19%-3.02%-2.67%12.7
5229Tara MillerCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 40+41F 2:23:20.6+27:21.5+23.59%80.91%-7.18%-6.82%12.2
6205Miranda DevisserNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 19-3933F 2:36:37.0+40:37.9+35.03%74.06%-17.11%-16.71%11.1
  • Expert Female - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1208Mical DyckVictoria, BC - Stan's Notubes/Cannondale 19-3934F 1:55:59.1--100%13.70%11.19%15.1
2218Charmaine LightfootNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 19-3931F 2:10:36.3+14:37.2+12.61%88.81%2.83%0.00%13.4
3205Miranda DevisserNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 19-3933F 2:36:37.0+40:37.9+35.03%74.06%-16.53%-19.92%11.1
  • Expert Female - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1223Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles/Juliana Bikes 40+47F 1:58:06.9--100%11.24%14.27%14.8
2221Kristenn MagnussonWhitehorse, YT - Arrowsmith Bikes / Icycle Sport 40+40F 2:17:46.4+19:39.5+16.64%85.73%-3.53%0.00%12.7
3229Tara MillerCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing 40+41F 2:23:20.6+25:13.7+21.36%82.40%-7.71%-4.04%12.2
  • Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1226Max MccullochVictoria, BC - Bear Mountain/OBB/Rumble/Lululemon U1918M 1:41:12.2--100%16.01%14.65%17.3
2240Rhys VernerGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Kona Factory Team 19-3919M 1:42:24.3+1:12.1+1.19%98.83%15.02%13.63%17.0
3225Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes 40+42M 1:42:30.8+1:18.6+1.29%98.72%14.93%13.54%17.0
4227Terry MckallVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles 19-3932M 1:43:54.8+2:42.6+2.68%97.39%13.77%12.36%16.8
5244Raphael Lalumiere 19-3934M 1:45:55.0+4:42.8+4.66%95.55%12.10%10.67%16.5
6234David SinclairNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 19-3933M 1:46:15.8+5:03.6+5.00%95.24%11.82%10.38%16.4
7235Peter SinclairNanaimo, BC - Team Puke 40+40M 1:46:19.1+5:06.9+5.05%95.19%11.77%10.33%16.4
8202Parker BloomVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles P/B Stuckylife 19-3926M 1:53:31.0+12:18.8+12.17%89.15%5.80%4.26%15.4
9206Lazarus DifioreQualicum Beach - Arrowsmith Bikes 40+47M 1:53:35.7+12:23.5+12.24%89.09%5.73%4.20%15.4
10211Tristan GeiselCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 19-3925M 1:54:00.2+12:48.0+12.65%88.77%5.39%3.85%15.3
11242Sam WhittinghamQuadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles 40+44M 1:54:49.8+13:37.6+13.46%88.13%4.71%3.15%15.2
12233Jamey SaundersRoyston, BC 19-3933M 1:54:59.2+13:47.0+13.62%88.01%4.58%3.02%15.2
13237Ryan SmithNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 19-3935M 1:56:04.1+14:51.9+14.69%87.19%3.68%2.11%15.0
14214Trevor JonesDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling 40+40M 1:57:07.3+15:55.1+15.73%86.41%2.80%1.22%14.9
15213Dave JetzVictoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes - Westshore 40+42M 1:58:31.4+17:19.2+17.11%85.39%1.64%0.04%14.7
16239Darren VandergriftNanaimo, BC - Pacific Rim Bicycle 19-3922M 1:58:37.1+17:24.9+17.21%85.32%1.56%-0.04%14.7
17201Chris BirchLadysmith - Coal City Cycles 40+47M 2:00:11.4+18:59.2+18.76%84.20%0.26%-1.37%14.5
18204Ernesto DavalosNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 40+42M 2:01:10.0+19:57.8+19.73%83.52%-0.55%-2.19%14.4
19212Ron HewitsonNanaimo - Coal City Cycles 40+52M 2:03:18.3+22:06.1+21.84%82.08%-2.33%-3.99%14.2
20228Bill McmillanNanaimo, BC - MIVA 40+56M 2:05:33.0+24:20.8+24.06%80.61%-4.19%-5.89%13.9
21231Dave OpkoTexada,Island, BC 40+51M 2:06:35.9+25:23.7+25.09%79.94%-5.06%-6.77%13.8
22232Dan OwenDan, BC - Dan 19-3924M 2:08:07.0+26:54.8+26.59%78.99%-6.32%-8.05%13.6
23207Robin DuttonNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 40+40M 2:10:00.4+28:48.2+28.46%77.84%-7.89%-9.64%13.4
24243Mark WielerNanaimo, BC - Rock City 40+40M 2:10:28.6+29:16.4+28.93%77.56%-8.28%-10.04%13.4
25217Daniel LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+41M 2:11:45.5+30:33.3+30.19%76.81%-9.34%-11.12%13.3
26222James MandersQuathiaski Cove, BC - Naked Factory Racing 40+51M 2:17:01.8+35:49.6+35.40%73.85%-13.72%-15.57%12.7
27200Aaron AmarCumberland, BC 40+44M 2:17:54.9+36:42.7+36.28%73.38%-14.45%-16.31%12.7
28224Sean MarkNanaimo, BC - Team Puke 40+40M 2:18:37.4+37:25.2+36.98%73.01%-15.04%-16.91%12.6
29203Spencer CrowleyLantzville 19-3927M 2:19:34.6+38:22.4+37.92%72.51%-15.83%-17.72%12.5
30219Carey LockhartNanaino 40+54M 2:34:55.2+53:43.0+53.08%65.33%-28.56%-30.66%11.3
-210Hugh FletcherErrington, BC 40+61M DNF------
  • Expert Male - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1240Rhys VernerGaribaldi Highlands, BC - Kona Factory Team 19-3919M 1:42:24.3--100%10.84%10.17%17.0
2227Terry MckallVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles 19-3932M 1:43:54.8+1:30.5+1.47%98.55%9.53%8.85%16.8
3244Raphael Lalumiere 19-3934M 1:45:55.0+3:30.7+3.43%96.68%7.78%7.09%16.5
4234David SinclairNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 19-3933M 1:46:15.8+3:51.5+3.77%96.37%7.48%6.79%16.4
5202Parker BloomVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles P/B Stuckylife 19-3926M 1:53:31.0+11:06.7+10.85%90.21%1.16%0.43%15.4
6211Tristan GeiselCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 19-3925M 1:54:00.2+11:35.9+11.33%89.83%0.74%0.00%15.3
7233Jamey SaundersRoyston, BC 19-3933M 1:54:59.2+12:34.9+12.29%89.06%-0.12%-0.86%15.2
8237Ryan SmithNanaimo, BC - Arrowsmith Bikes 19-3935M 1:56:04.1+13:39.8+13.34%88.23%-1.06%-1.81%15.0
9239Darren VandergriftNanaimo, BC - Pacific Rim Bicycle 19-3922M 1:58:37.1+16:12.8+15.83%86.33%-3.28%-4.05%14.7
10232Dan OwenDan, BC - Dan 19-3924M 2:08:07.0+25:42.7+25.11%79.93%-11.55%-12.38%13.6
11203Spencer CrowleyLantzville 19-3927M 2:19:34.6+37:10.3+36.30%73.37%-21.53%-22.43%12.5
  • Expert Male - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1225Justin MarkNanaimo, BC - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes 40+42M 1:42:30.8--100%18.01%17.61%17.0
2235Peter SinclairNanaimo, BC - Team Puke 40+40M 1:46:19.1+3:48.3+3.71%96.42%14.96%14.55%16.4
3206Lazarus DifioreQualicum Beach - Arrowsmith Bikes 40+47M 1:53:35.7+11:04.9+10.81%90.24%9.14%8.71%15.4
4242Sam WhittinghamQuadra Island, BC - Naked Bicycles 40+44M 1:54:49.8+12:19.0+12.01%89.27%8.15%7.71%15.2
5214Trevor JonesDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling 40+40M 1:57:07.3+14:36.5+14.25%87.53%6.32%5.87%14.9
6213Dave JetzVictoria, BC - Oak Bay Bikes - Westshore 40+42M 1:58:31.4+16:00.6+15.62%86.49%5.20%4.75%14.7
7201Chris BirchLadysmith - Coal City Cycles 40+47M 2:00:11.4+17:40.6+17.24%85.29%3.87%3.41%14.5
8204Ernesto DavalosNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 40+42M 2:01:10.0+18:39.2+18.20%84.61%3.09%2.62%14.4
9212Ron HewitsonNanaimo - Coal City Cycles 40+52M 2:03:18.3+20:47.5+20.28%83.14%1.38%0.90%14.2
10228Bill McmillanNanaimo, BC - MIVA 40+56M 2:05:33.0+23:02.2+22.47%81.65%-0.42%-0.90%13.9
11231Dave OpkoTexada,Island, BC 40+51M 2:06:35.9+24:05.1+23.49%80.98%-1.26%-1.74%13.8
12207Robin DuttonNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 40+40M 2:10:00.4+27:29.6+26.82%78.85%-3.98%-4.48%13.4
13243Mark WielerNanaimo, BC - Rock City 40+40M 2:10:28.6+27:57.8+27.28%78.57%-4.36%-4.86%13.4
14217Daniel LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+41M 2:11:45.5+29:14.7+28.53%77.80%-5.39%-5.89%13.3
15222James MandersQuathiaski Cove, BC - Naked Factory Racing 40+51M 2:17:01.8+34:31.0+33.67%74.81%-9.60%-10.13%12.7
16200Aaron AmarCumberland, BC 40+44M 2:17:54.9+35:24.1+34.53%74.33%-10.31%-10.84%12.7
17224Sean MarkNanaimo, BC - Team Puke 40+40M 2:18:37.4+36:06.6+35.22%73.95%-10.88%-11.41%12.6
18219Carey LockhartNanaino 40+54M 2:34:55.2+52:24.4+51.12%66.17%-23.91%-24.51%11.3
-210Hugh FletcherErrington, BC 40+61M DNF------
  • Expert Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1226Max MccullochVictoria, BC - Bear Mountain/OBB/Rumble/Lululemon U1918M 1:41:12.2--100%0.00%0.00%17.3
  • Intermediate - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1139Carter WoodsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing U1915M 1:19:05.3--100%24.68%20.49%14.7
2108Amit DuttaCochrane, AB 40+40M 1:19:54.1+0:48.8+1.03%98.98%23.90%19.68%14.6
3133Markus SauffererNanaimo, BC - Team Puke 40+45M 1:24:10.9+5:05.6+6.44%93.95%19.82%15.37%13.8
4107Matt DilayVictoria, BC - IRC P/B R. Cameron Law 40+41M 1:24:53.0+5:47.7+7.33%93.17%19.16%14.67%13.7
5111Steven GrandyVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles P/B Stuckylife & CCC 19-3937M 1:26:56.0+7:50.7+9.92%90.98%17.20%12.61%13.4
6137Jeff WarmerdamVictoria, BC 19-3933M 1:26:57.4+7:52.1+9.95%90.95%17.18%12.58%13.4
7115Rick HillDuncan, BC 40+49M 1:27:12.8+8:07.5+10.27%90.68%16.94%12.33%13.3
8114Nick HerrmannVictoria, BC - Cowichan Cycles U1914M 1:30:05.4+11:00.1+13.91%87.79%14.20%9.43%12.9
9131Roland RabienVictoria, BC 19-3939M 1:30:08.2+11:02.9+13.97%87.74%14.15%9.39%12.9
10106Tasha DilayVictoria, BC - IRC P/B R. Cameron Law 40+43F 1:30:17.0+11:11.7+14.16%87.60%14.01%9.24%12.9
11110Noah GearNanaimo, BC U1915M 1:31:47.2+12:41.9+16.06%86.17%12.58%7.73%12.7
12138Tim WinterDuncan, BC 40+46M 1:32:33.5+13:28.2+17.03%85.45%11.85%6.95%12.6
13123Patrick MouldDuncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness & Experience Cycling 40+49M 1:33:39.1+14:33.8+18.41%84.45%10.81%5.85%12.4
14113Matthew GuentherNanaimo, BC 19-3929M 1:34:02.6+14:57.3+18.91%84.10%10.43%5.46%12.4
15141Jakob YellsCampbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914M 1:34:36.5+15:31.2+19.62%83.60%9.89%4.89%12.3
16101Nicholas ArmstrongNanaimo, BC 19-3935M 1:37:18.9+18:13.6+23.05%81.27%7.32%2.17%12.0
17119Nicholas KnightPetra Knight - Rod & Val Burton, AMBC & AMC U1914M 1:37:20.9+18:15.6+23.09%81.24%7.28%2.14%12.0
18130Stephen PilcherNanaimo, BC - Axio Rocks 40+46M 1:38:41.0+19:35.7+24.78%80.14%6.01%0.80%11.8
19103Brian BlamireCumberland, BC 40+45M 1:39:16.0+20:10.7+25.51%79.67%5.46%0.21%11.7
20128Scott PearseVictoria, BC 40+45M 1:39:40.9+20:35.6+26.04%79.34%5.06%-0.21%11.7
21117Dan HullPort Alberni, BC 19-3936M 1:44:22.1+25:16.8+31.96%75.78%0.60%-4.92%11.2
22118Michael JeromkinNanaimo, BC 40+47M 1:44:55.2+25:49.9+32.66%75.38%0.07%-5.47%11.1
23136DJ ThompsonNanaimo, BC 19-3938M 1:46:25.4+27:20.1+34.56%74.31%-1.36%-6.99%10.9
24125Jack MowattLantzville, BC - NMBC 40+62M 1:48:34.5+29:29.2+37.28%72.84%-3.41%-9.15%10.7
25129Ralph Petley-JonesNanaimo, BC 40+62M 1:49:29.1+30:23.8+38.43%72.24%-4.27%-10.06%10.6
26142Bryan YellsCampbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+45M 1:50:29.7+31:24.4+39.71%71.58%-5.24%-11.08%10.5
27140Debbie WrightComox, BC 19-3939F 1:54:10.5+35:05.2+44.36%69.27%-8.74%-14.78%10.2
28100Angela AbbeyVictoria, BC 19-3939F 1:56:32.3+37:27.0+47.35%67.86%-10.99%-17.15%10.0
29127Catherine PatchellVictoria - Dirty Girlz 40+45F 1:56:36.4+37:31.1+47.44%67.82%-11.06%-17.22%10.0
30134Bill SinclairNanaimo, BC - Team Puke 40+66M 1:57:48.3+38:43.0+48.95%67.13%-12.20%-18.43%9.9
31121Shawn MacdonaldNanaimo, BC 40+46M 2:02:10.5+43:05.2+54.48%64.73%-16.36%-22.82%9.5
32126Donald NeumannNanaimo, BC 19-3932M 2:04:48.9+45:43.6+57.82%63.36%-18.88%-25.47%9.3
33132Heather RobertsCumberland, BC 19-3936F 2:06:22.2+47:16.9+59.78%62.58%-20.36%-27.04%9.2
34102Eric BlamireCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles U1914M 2:07:30.9+48:25.6+61.23%62.02%-21.45%-28.19%9.1
35105Matthew DayDuncan, BC U1914M 2:12:24.8+53:19.5+67.42%59.73%-26.11%-33.11%8.8
36109Alexandra FrikCumberland, BC 19-3928F 2:14:50.2+55:44.9+70.49%58.65%-28.42%-35.55%8.6
37124Stephanie MouldDuncan, BC - Dirt Divas & Experience Cycling U1914F 2:24:16.0+1:05:10.7+82.41%54.82%-37.40%-45.03%8.1
38122Christine MondouNanaimo, BC 40+42F 2:29:29.0+1:10:23.7+89.01%52.91%-42.37%-50.27%7.8
-112Alice GrasbyCumberland 19-3934F DNF------
  • Intermediate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Tasha DilayVictoria, BC - IRC P/B R. Cameron Law 40+43F 1:30:17.0--100%27.23%25.69%12.9
2140Debbie WrightComox, BC 19-3939F 1:54:10.5+23:53.5+26.46%79.07%7.98%6.02%10.2
3100Angela AbbeyVictoria, BC 19-3939F 1:56:32.3+26:15.3+29.08%77.47%6.07%4.07%10.0
4127Catherine PatchellVictoria - Dirty Girlz 40+45F 1:56:36.4+26:19.4+29.16%77.43%6.02%4.02%10.0
5132Heather RobertsCumberland, BC 19-3936F 2:06:22.2+36:05.2+39.97%71.44%-1.85%-4.02%9.2
6109Alexandra FrikCumberland, BC 19-3928F 2:14:50.2+44:33.2+49.35%66.96%-8.68%-10.99%8.6
7124Stephanie MouldDuncan, BC - Dirt Divas & Experience Cycling U1914F 2:24:16.0+53:59.0+59.79%62.58%-16.28%-18.75%8.1
8122Christine MondouNanaimo, BC 40+42F 2:29:29.0+59:12.0+65.57%60.40%-20.48%-23.04%7.8
-112Alice GrasbyCumberland 19-3934F DNF------
  • Intermediate Female - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1140Debbie WrightComox, BC 19-3939F 1:54:10.5--100%7.16%5.99%10.2
2100Angela AbbeyVictoria, BC 19-3939F 1:56:32.3+2:21.8+2.07%97.97%5.24%4.05%10.0
3132Heather RobertsCumberland, BC 19-3936F 2:06:22.2+12:11.7+10.68%90.35%-2.76%-4.05%9.2
4109Alexandra FrikCumberland, BC 19-3928F 2:14:50.2+20:39.7+18.10%84.68%-9.64%-11.02%8.6
-112Alice GrasbyCumberland 19-3934F DNF------
  • Intermediate Female - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Tasha DilayVictoria, BC - IRC P/B R. Cameron Law 40+43F 1:30:17.0--100%24.00%22.57%12.9
2127Catherine PatchellVictoria - Dirty Girlz 40+45F 1:56:36.4+26:19.4+29.16%77.43%1.84%0.00%10.0
3122Christine MondouNanaimo, BC 40+42F 2:29:29.0+59:12.0+65.57%60.40%-25.84%-28.19%7.8
  • Intermediate Female - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1124Stephanie MouldDuncan, BC - Dirt Divas & Experience Cycling U1914F 2:24:16.0--100%0.00%0.00%8.1
  • Intermediate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1139Carter WoodsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing U1915M 1:19:05.3--100%20.84%18.74%14.7
2108Amit DuttaCochrane, AB 40+40M 1:19:54.1+0:48.8+1.03%98.98%20.03%17.91%14.6
3133Markus SauffererNanaimo, BC - Team Puke 40+45M 1:24:10.9+5:05.6+6.44%93.95%15.74%13.51%13.8
4107Matt DilayVictoria, BC - IRC P/B R. Cameron Law 40+41M 1:24:53.0+5:47.7+7.33%93.17%15.04%12.79%13.7
5111Steven GrandyVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles P/B Stuckylife & CCC 19-3937M 1:26:56.0+7:50.7+9.92%90.98%12.99%10.68%13.4
6137Jeff WarmerdamVictoria, BC 19-3933M 1:26:57.4+7:52.1+9.95%90.95%12.97%10.66%13.4
7115Rick HillDuncan, BC 40+49M 1:27:12.8+8:07.5+10.27%90.68%12.71%10.40%13.3
8114Nick HerrmannVictoria, BC - Cowichan Cycles U1914M 1:30:05.4+11:00.1+13.91%87.79%9.83%7.44%12.9
9131Roland RabienVictoria, BC 19-3939M 1:30:08.2+11:02.9+13.97%87.74%9.78%7.39%12.9
10110Noah GearNanaimo, BC U1915M 1:31:47.2+12:41.9+16.06%86.17%8.13%5.70%12.7
11138Tim WinterDuncan, BC 40+46M 1:32:33.5+13:28.2+17.03%85.45%7.36%4.90%12.6
12123Patrick MouldDuncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness & Experience Cycling 40+49M 1:33:39.1+14:33.8+18.41%84.45%6.26%3.78%12.4
13113Matthew GuentherNanaimo, BC 19-3929M 1:34:02.6+14:57.3+18.91%84.10%5.87%3.38%12.4
14141Jakob YellsCampbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914M 1:34:36.5+15:31.2+19.62%83.60%5.31%2.80%12.3
15101Nicholas ArmstrongNanaimo, BC 19-3935M 1:37:18.9+18:13.6+23.05%81.27%2.60%0.02%12.0
16119Nicholas KnightPetra Knight - Rod & Val Burton, AMBC & AMC U1914M 1:37:20.9+18:15.6+23.09%81.24%2.56%-0.02%12.0
17130Stephen PilcherNanaimo, BC - Axio Rocks 40+46M 1:38:41.0+19:35.7+24.78%80.14%1.23%-1.39%11.8
18103Brian BlamireCumberland, BC 40+45M 1:39:16.0+20:10.7+25.51%79.67%0.64%-1.99%11.7
19128Scott PearseVictoria, BC 40+45M 1:39:40.9+20:35.6+26.04%79.34%0.23%-2.41%11.7
20117Dan HullPort Alberni, BC 19-3936M 1:44:22.1+25:16.8+31.96%75.78%-4.46%-7.23%11.2
21118Michael JeromkinNanaimo, BC 40+47M 1:44:55.2+25:49.9+32.66%75.38%-5.01%-7.80%11.1
22136DJ ThompsonNanaimo, BC 19-3938M 1:46:25.4+27:20.1+34.56%74.31%-6.52%-9.34%10.9
23125Jack MowattLantzville, BC - NMBC 40+62M 1:48:34.5+29:29.2+37.28%72.84%-8.67%-11.55%10.7
24129Ralph Petley-JonesNanaimo, BC 40+62M 1:49:29.1+30:23.8+38.43%72.24%-9.58%-12.49%10.6
25142Bryan YellsCampbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+45M 1:50:29.7+31:24.4+39.71%71.58%-10.59%-13.52%10.5
26134Bill SinclairNanaimo, BC - Team Puke 40+66M 1:57:48.3+38:43.0+48.95%67.13%-17.91%-21.03%9.9
27121Shawn MacdonaldNanaimo, BC 40+46M 2:02:10.5+43:05.2+54.48%64.73%-22.28%-25.52%9.5
28126Donald NeumannNanaimo, BC 19-3932M 2:04:48.9+45:43.6+57.82%63.36%-24.93%-28.24%9.3
29102Eric BlamireCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles U1914M 2:07:30.9+48:25.6+61.23%62.02%-27.63%-31.01%9.1
30105Matthew DayDuncan, BC U1914M 2:12:24.8+53:19.5+67.42%59.73%-32.53%-36.04%8.8
  • Intermediate Male - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Steven GrandyVictoria, BC - Broad Street Cycles P/B Stuckylife & CCC 19-3937M 1:26:56.0--100%12.08%9.14%13.4
2137Jeff WarmerdamVictoria, BC 19-3933M 1:26:57.4+0:01.4+0.03%99.97%12.05%9.12%13.4
3131Roland RabienVictoria, BC 19-3939M 1:30:08.2+3:12.2+3.68%96.45%8.84%5.79%12.9
4113Matthew GuentherNanaimo, BC 19-3929M 1:34:02.6+7:06.6+8.18%92.44%4.89%1.71%12.4
5101Nicholas ArmstrongNanaimo, BC 19-3935M 1:37:18.9+10:22.9+11.94%89.33%1.58%-1.71%12.0
6117Dan HullPort Alberni, BC 19-3936M 1:44:22.1+17:26.1+20.06%83.29%-5.56%-9.08%11.2
7136DJ ThompsonNanaimo, BC 19-3938M 1:46:25.4+19:29.4+22.42%81.69%-7.64%-11.23%10.9
8126Donald NeumannNanaimo, BC 19-3932M 2:04:48.9+37:52.9+43.58%69.65%-26.24%-30.45%9.3
  • Intermediate Male - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1108Amit DuttaCochrane, AB 40+40M 1:19:54.1--100%19.75%19.51%14.6
2133Markus SauffererNanaimo, BC - Team Puke 40+45M 1:24:10.9+4:16.8+5.36%94.92%15.45%15.20%13.8
3107Matt DilayVictoria, BC - IRC P/B R. Cameron Law 40+41M 1:24:53.0+4:58.9+6.23%94.13%14.75%14.49%13.7
4115Rick HillDuncan, BC 40+49M 1:27:12.8+7:18.7+9.15%91.62%12.41%12.14%13.3
5138Tim WinterDuncan, BC 40+46M 1:32:33.5+12:39.4+15.84%86.33%7.04%6.76%12.6
6123Patrick MouldDuncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness & Experience Cycling 40+49M 1:33:39.1+13:45.0+17.21%85.32%5.94%5.66%12.4
7130Stephen PilcherNanaimo, BC - Axio Rocks 40+46M 1:38:41.0+18:46.9+23.51%80.97%0.89%0.59%11.8
8103Brian BlamireCumberland, BC 40+45M 1:39:16.0+19:21.9+24.24%80.49%0.30%0.00%11.7
9128Scott PearseVictoria, BC 40+45M 1:39:40.9+19:46.8+24.76%80.16%-0.12%-0.42%11.7
10118Michael JeromkinNanaimo, BC 40+47M 1:44:55.2+25:01.1+31.31%76.15%-5.38%-5.70%11.1
11125Jack MowattLantzville, BC - NMBC 40+62M 1:48:34.5+28:40.4+35.89%73.59%-9.05%-9.38%10.7
12129Ralph Petley-JonesNanaimo, BC 40+62M 1:49:29.1+29:35.0+37.02%72.98%-9.96%-10.29%10.6
13142Bryan YellsCampbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+45M 1:50:29.7+30:35.6+38.29%72.31%-10.98%-11.31%10.5
14134Bill SinclairNanaimo, BC - Team Puke 40+66M 1:57:48.3+37:54.2+47.44%67.83%-18.32%-18.68%9.9
15121Shawn MacdonaldNanaimo, BC 40+46M 2:02:10.5+42:16.4+52.91%65.40%-22.71%-23.08%9.5
  • Intermediate Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1139Carter WoodsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing U1915M 1:19:05.3--100%22.34%16.40%14.7
2114Nick HerrmannVictoria, BC - Cowichan Cycles U1914M 1:30:05.4+11:00.1+13.91%87.79%11.53%4.78%12.9
3110Noah GearNanaimo, BC U1915M 1:31:47.2+12:41.9+16.06%86.17%9.87%2.98%12.7
4141Jakob YellsCampbell River, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914M 1:34:36.5+15:31.2+19.62%83.60%7.10%0.00%12.3
5119Nicholas KnightPetra Knight - Rod & Val Burton, AMBC & AMC U1914M 1:37:20.9+18:15.6+23.09%81.24%4.41%-2.90%12.0
6102Eric BlamireCumberland, BC - Dodge City Cycles U1914M 2:07:30.9+48:25.6+61.23%62.02%-25.22%-34.78%9.1
7105Matthew DayDuncan, BC U1914M 2:12:24.8+53:19.5+67.42%59.73%-30.03%-39.96%8.8