2016 VRC Race Series - Race 4

Saturday, April 9, 2016 10:00 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 58
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Thursday, November 3, 2016 20:03 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Andrew WattsSki male31M 1:08:59.2--100%17.86%18.56%11.9
2244Frederik FarinaSki male45M 1:09:43.8+0:44.6+1.08%98.93%16.97%17.69%11.8
3207Scott DeverilSki male48M 1:10:45.3+1:46.1+2.56%97.50%15.75%16.48%11.6
4248Uli GwinnerSki male52M 1:11:45.1+2:45.9+4.01%96.15%14.57%15.30%11.5
5223Craig NortjeSki male38M 1:12:39.9+3:40.7+5.33%94.94%13.48%14.22%11.3
6226Nick BarnesSki male52M 1:13:09.5+4:10.3+6.05%94.30%12.89%13.64%11.2
7205Chris LunnSki male43M 1:13:27.7+4:28.5+6.49%93.91%12.53%13.28%11.2
8245SS2M Shaun Austin & Justin WenkeSki double maleM 1:14:00.4+5:01.2+7.28%93.22%11.88%12.64%11.1
9246Robert StevensonSki male57M 1:14:04.6+5:05.4+7.38%93.13%11.80%12.56%11.1
10220David TaylorSki male50M 1:14:27.9+5:28.7+7.94%92.64%11.34%12.10%11.0
11224Bruno NeukirchSki male40M 1:14:34.3+5:35.1+8.10%92.51%11.21%11.97%11.0
12222Xen GladstoneSki male42M 1:15:11.7+6:12.5+9.00%91.74%10.47%11.24%10.9
13166Steve TaylorOC1 male41M 1:18:18.4+9:19.2+13.51%88.10%6.76%7.56%10.5
14117Mark PollardOC1 male45M 1:19:26.2+10:27.0+15.15%86.84%5.42%6.23%10.3
15140OC2X Jeremy Burton & Natalie KwanOC2 mixedM 1:19:40.5+10:41.3+15.49%86.59%5.13%5.95%10.3
16234Jean GorguetSki male52M 1:20:29.2+11:30.0+16.67%85.71%4.17%4.99%10.2
17109Stephen StantonOC1 male41M 1:22:07.0+13:07.8+19.03%84.01%2.22%3.06%10.0
18127Ryan WhelanOC1 male29M 1:22:08.2+13:09.0+19.06%83.99%2.20%3.04%10.0
19137Benny ChanOC1 male37M 1:24:41.6+15:42.4+22.77%81.45%-0.84%0.02%9.7
20216Claudia TarrSki female47F 1:24:43.9+15:44.7+22.82%81.42%-0.89%-0.02%9.7
21147John MclennanOC1 male53M 1:24:47.8+15:48.6+22.92%81.36%-0.97%-0.10%9.7
22104Franck TetardOC1 male36M 1:25:05.8+16:06.6+23.35%81.07%-1.32%-0.45%9.7
23156Arnie LiatiOC1 male46M 1:25:11.2+16:12.0+23.48%80.98%-1.43%-0.56%9.6
24247Nick AndrianSki male23M 1:26:10.5+17:11.3+24.92%80.05%-2.61%-1.73%9.5
25165Jean-Francois TremblayOC1 male51M 1:26:33.1+17:33.9+25.46%79.71%-3.06%-2.17%9.5
26125Francesca ZinoOC1 female41F 1:28:04.5+19:05.3+27.67%78.33%-4.87%-3.97%9.3
27229Bruno ArboitSki male51M 1:31:17.7+22:18.5+32.34%75.56%-8.70%-7.77%9.0
28217Peter MillsSki male49M 1:31:32.5+22:33.3+32.69%75.36%-9.00%-8.06%9.0
29113Jess KingOC1 female44F 1:32:01.2+23:02.0+33.39%74.97%-9.57%-8.63%8.9
30135Fraser DouglasOC1 male45M 1:32:20.5+23:21.3+33.85%74.71%-9.95%-9.01%8.9
31162Clarissa BeckerOC1 female38F 1:32:24.0+23:24.8+33.94%74.66%-10.02%-9.07%8.9
32146Erin JuhlOC1 female39F 1:33:15.2+24:16.0+35.18%73.98%-11.04%-10.08%8.8
33129Gary WuOC1 male41M 1:34:24.4+25:25.2+36.85%73.07%-12.41%-11.44%8.7
34100Jennifer PollardOC1 female44F 1:35:05.8+26:06.6+37.85%72.54%-13.23%-12.26%8.6
35161Tim FangOC1 male50M 1:35:52.0+26:52.8+38.96%71.96%-14.15%-13.17%8.6
36158Rachel MosenOC1 female49F 1:39:27.6+30:28.4+44.17%69.36%-18.43%-17.41%8.3
37218Iwona GancarzSki female40F 1:42:42.4+33:43.2+48.88%67.17%-22.29%-21.24%8.0
38124Edith TerryOC1 female64F 1:50:44.6+41:45.4+60.53%62.29%-31.86%-30.73%7.4
-118Paul CollinsOC1 male45M DNF------
-203Alasdair GrantSki male49M DNF------
-211Chris PennicottSki male44M DNF------
-233Katerina VichouSki female39F DNF------
-237Barney RiggsSki male45M DNF------
  • Long Course - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1125Francesca ZinoOC1 female41F 1:28:04.5--100%8.13%5.55%9.3
2113Jess KingOC1 female44F 1:32:01.2+3:56.7+4.48%95.71%4.01%1.32%8.9
3162Clarissa BeckerOC1 female38F 1:32:24.0+4:19.5+4.91%95.32%3.61%0.92%8.9
4146Erin JuhlOC1 female39F 1:33:15.2+5:10.7+5.88%94.45%2.72%0.00%8.8
5100Jennifer PollardOC1 female44F 1:35:05.8+7:01.3+7.97%92.62%0.80%-1.98%8.6
6158Rachel MosenOC1 female49F 1:39:27.6+11:23.1+12.93%88.55%-3.75%-6.66%8.3
7124Edith TerryOC1 female64F 1:50:44.6+22:40.1+25.74%79.53%-15.52%-18.76%7.4
  • Long Course - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1166Steve TaylorOC1 male41M 1:18:18.4--100%8.85%7.82%10.5
2117Mark PollardOC1 male45M 1:19:26.2+1:07.8+1.44%98.58%7.54%6.49%10.3
3109Stephen StantonOC1 male41M 1:22:07.0+3:48.6+4.87%95.36%4.42%3.33%10.0
4127Ryan WhelanOC1 male29M 1:22:08.2+3:49.8+4.89%95.34%4.39%3.31%10.0
5137Benny ChanOC1 male37M 1:24:41.6+6:23.2+8.16%92.46%1.42%0.30%9.7
6147John MclennanOC1 male53M 1:24:47.8+6:29.4+8.29%92.35%1.30%0.18%9.7
7104Franck TetardOC1 male36M 1:25:05.8+6:47.4+8.67%92.02%0.95%-0.18%9.7
8156Arnie LiatiOC1 male46M 1:25:11.2+6:52.8+8.79%91.92%0.84%-0.28%9.6
9165Jean-Francois TremblayOC1 male51M 1:26:33.1+8:14.7+10.53%90.47%-0.75%-1.89%9.5
10135Fraser DouglasOC1 male45M 1:32:20.5+14:02.1+17.92%84.80%-7.48%-8.71%8.9
11129Gary WuOC1 male41M 1:34:24.4+16:06.0+20.56%82.95%-9.89%-11.14%8.7
12161Tim FangOC1 male50M 1:35:52.0+17:33.6+22.42%81.68%-11.59%-12.86%8.6
-118Paul CollinsOC1 male45M DNF------
  • Long Course - OC2 mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1140OC2X Jeremy Burton & Natalie KwanOC2 mixedM 1:19:40.5--100%0.00%0.00%10.3
  • Long Course - Ski double male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1245SS2M Shaun Austin & Justin WenkeSki double maleM 1:14:00.4--100%0.00%0.00%11.1
  • Long Course - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1216Claudia TarrSki female47F 1:24:43.9--100%9.59%9.59%9.7
2218Iwona GancarzSki female40F 1:42:42.4+17:58.5+21.21%82.50%-9.59%-9.59%8.0
-233Katerina VichouSki female39F DNF------
  • Long Course - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Andrew WattsSki male31M 1:08:59.2--100%9.89%6.87%11.9
2244Frederik FarinaSki male45M 1:09:43.8+0:44.6+1.08%98.93%8.91%5.87%11.8
3207Scott DeverilSki male48M 1:10:45.3+1:46.1+2.56%97.50%7.58%4.48%11.6
4248Uli GwinnerSki male52M 1:11:45.1+2:45.9+4.01%96.15%6.27%3.14%11.5
5223Craig NortjeSki male38M 1:12:39.9+3:40.7+5.33%94.94%5.08%1.91%11.3
6226Nick BarnesSki male52M 1:13:09.5+4:10.3+6.05%94.30%4.44%1.24%11.2
7205Chris LunnSki male43M 1:13:27.7+4:28.5+6.49%93.91%4.04%0.83%11.2
8246Robert StevensonSki male57M 1:14:04.6+5:05.4+7.38%93.13%3.24%0.00%11.1
9220David TaylorSki male50M 1:14:27.9+5:28.7+7.94%92.64%2.73%-0.52%11.0
10224Bruno NeukirchSki male40M 1:14:34.3+5:35.1+8.10%92.51%2.59%-0.67%11.0
11222Xen GladstoneSki male42M 1:15:11.7+6:12.5+9.00%91.74%1.78%-1.51%10.9
12234Jean GorguetSki male52M 1:20:29.2+11:30.0+16.67%85.71%-5.14%-8.65%10.2
13247Nick AndrianSki male23M 1:26:10.5+17:11.3+24.92%80.05%-12.57%-16.33%9.5
14229Bruno ArboitSki male51M 1:31:17.7+22:18.5+32.34%75.56%-19.26%-23.24%9.0
15217Peter MillsSki male49M 1:31:32.5+22:33.3+32.69%75.36%-19.58%-23.58%9.0
-203Alasdair GrantSki male49M DNF------
-211Chris PennicottSki male44M DNF------
-237Barney RiggsSki male45M DNF------
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1230Simon ZengSki male37M 44:54.1--100%15.39%9.44%10.0
2240Riitta HanninenSki female35F 44:55.9+0:01.8+0.07%99.93%15.34%9.38%10.0
3208Ray ChongSki male50M 47:01.0+2:06.9+4.71%95.50%11.41%5.17%9.6
4138Nick ScottOC1 male30M 47:48.0+2:53.9+6.45%93.94%9.93%3.59%9.4
5145Adam WielowieyskiOC1 male36M 48:56.7+4:02.6+9.00%91.74%7.77%1.28%9.2
6122OC2X Sarah Burke & Peter DavisOC2 mixed42F/M 50:13.1+5:19.0+11.84%89.41%5.37%-1.28%9.0
7106Chris DavisOC1 male34M 53:20.2+8:26.1+18.79%84.19%-0.50%-7.57%8.4
8153Sylvie BoidronOC1 female52F 59:13.6+14:19.5+31.90%75.81%-11.60%-19.45%7.6
9164Stéphane BoualamOC1 male36M 1:02:12.8+17:18.7+38.55%72.17%-17.23%-25.48%7.2
10151Ingrid LipaOC1 female51F 1:12:06.8+27:12.7+60.60%62.27%-35.88%-45.44%6.2
  • Short Course - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1153Sylvie BoidronOC1 female52F 59:13.6--100%9.81%9.81%7.6
2151Ingrid LipaOC1 female51F 1:12:06.8+12:53.2+21.76%82.13%-9.81%-9.81%6.2
  • Short Course - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1138Nick ScottOC1 male30M 47:48.0--100%9.94%6.53%9.4
2145Adam WielowieyskiOC1 male36M 48:56.7+1:08.7+2.40%97.66%7.78%4.29%9.2
3106Chris DavisOC1 male34M 53:20.2+5:32.2+11.58%89.62%-0.50%-4.29%8.4
4164Stéphane BoualamOC1 male36M 1:02:12.8+14:24.8+30.15%76.83%-17.22%-21.65%7.2
  • Short Course - OC2 mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1122OC2X Sarah Burke & Peter DavisOC2 mixed42F/M 50:13.1--100%0.00%0.00%9.0
  • Short Course - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1240Riitta HanninenSki female35F 44:55.9--100%0.00%0.00%10.0
  • Short Course - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1230Simon ZengSki male37M 44:54.1--100%2.30%2.30%10.0
2208Ray ChongSki male50M 47:01.0+2:06.9+4.71%95.50%-2.30%-2.30%9.6
  • SUP Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
150Jo OrgillSUP 12’6 female45F 30:59.3--100%0.00%0.00%7.2
  • SUP Course - SUP 12’6 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
150Jo OrgillSUP 12’6 female45F 30:59.3--100%0.00%0.00%7.2
  • OC6 Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162OC6 LBC 1OC6 StandardF/M 1:01:43.9--100%10.98%10.67%11.2
260OC6 XXX PatOC6 StandardF/M 1:06:26.0+4:42.1+7.62%92.92%4.19%3.86%10.4
361OC6 VRC 1 WahineOC6 StandardF 1:11:46.2+10:02.3+16.26%86.01%-3.50%-3.86%9.6
463OC6 VRC 2OC6 StandardF/M 1:17:26.0+15:42.1+25.44%79.72%-11.67%-12.06%8.9
  • OC6 Course - OC6 Standard
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162OC6 LBC 1OC6 StandardF/M 1:01:43.9--100%10.98%10.67%11.2
260OC6 XXX PatOC6 StandardF/M 1:06:26.0+4:42.1+7.62%92.92%4.19%3.86%10.4
361OC6 VRC 1 WahineOC6 StandardF 1:11:46.2+10:02.3+16.26%86.01%-3.50%-3.86%9.6
463OC6 VRC 2OC6 StandardF/M 1:17:26.0+15:42.1+25.44%79.72%-11.67%-12.06%8.9