Cobble Hill XC 2016

Sunday, April 3, 2016 12:00 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Cobble Hill, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 102
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Wednesday, June 1, 2016 12:10 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1493Laura JessonNanaimo, BC - City Cycles 19+45F 47:46.0--100%9.14%8.22%
2484Jodi Hensel 19+46F 47:54.4+0:08.4+0.29%99.71%8.87%7.95%
3489Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1512F 52:02.8+4:16.8+8.96%91.78%1.00%0.00%
4472Tara BenhamDuncan, BC 19+46F 54:20.0+6:34.0+13.75%87.91%-3.35%-4.39%
5490Sarah RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing U1510F 1:00:48.2+13:02.2+27.29%78.56%-15.66%-16.82%
  • Beginner Female - 19+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1493Laura JessonNanaimo, BC - City Cycles 19+45F 47:46.0--100%4.47%0.29%
2484Jodi Hensel 19+46F 47:54.4+0:08.4+0.29%99.71%4.19%0.00%
3472Tara BenhamDuncan, BC 19+46F 54:20.0+6:34.0+13.75%87.91%-8.66%-13.41%
  • Beginner Female - U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1489Eva LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1512F 52:02.8--100%7.76%7.76%
2490Sarah RobertsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing U1510F 1:00:48.2+8:45.4+16.82%85.60%-7.76%-7.76%
  • Beginner Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1487Ian LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles U1513M 34:17.4--100%22.12%18.41%
2471Vince AveryDuncan 19+46M 34:43.4+0:26.0+1.26%98.75%21.14%17.37%
3483Nicolas HammerCobble Hill, BC - Cycletherapy U1514M 39:22.1+5:04.7+14.81%87.10%10.59%6.32%
442Random Guy 19+25M 39:55.3+5:37.9+16.42%85.89%9.33%5.00%
5491Hudson WebsterFanny Bay, BC - Trail Bicycles U1510M 40:48.0+6:30.6+18.99%84.04%7.34%2.91%
6485Nick KnaptonWhistler, BC - Dad U1915M 41:24.0+7:06.6+20.73%82.83%5.98%1.49%
7473Matthew DayDuncan, BC U1514M 42:39.0+8:21.6+24.38%80.40%3.14%-1.49%
8476Maxime GrenierThetford Mines, QC 19+27M 45:02.1+10:44.7+31.34%76.14%-2.28%-7.16%
9475Stefan EberleDuncan, BC 19+31M 45:05.8+10:48.4+31.52%76.04%-2.42%-7.31%
10477Flemming SorvinVictoria, BC - Myself 19+47M 47:46.6+13:29.2+39.33%71.77%-8.51%-13.69%
11492Adam BrettAlberta U1511M 53:50.0+19:32.6+56.99%63.70%-22.26%-28.10%
12488Malcolm LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles U1510M 1:03:28.6+29:11.2+85.12%54.02%-44.16%-51.05%
-478Jonathan HartVictoria, BC U1510M DNF-----
  • Beginner Male - 19+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1471Vince AveryDuncan 19+46M 34:43.4--100%18.32%22.90%
242Random Guy 19+25M 39:55.3+5:11.9+14.97%86.98%6.09%11.35%
3476Maxime GrenierThetford Mines, QC 19+27M 45:02.1+10:18.7+29.70%77.10%-5.94%0.00%
4475Stefan EberleDuncan, BC 19+31M 45:05.8+10:22.4+29.87%77.00%-6.08%-0.14%
5477Flemming SorvinVictoria, BC - Myself 19+47M 47:46.6+13:03.2+37.59%72.68%-12.39%-6.09%
  • Beginner Male - U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1487Ian LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles U1513M 34:17.4--100%25.03%17.82%
2483Nicolas HammerCobble Hill, BC - Cycletherapy U1514M 39:22.1+5:04.7+14.81%87.10%13.92%5.65%
3491Hudson WebsterFanny Bay, BC - Trail Bicycles U1510M 40:48.0+6:30.6+18.99%84.04%10.79%2.22%
4473Matthew DayDuncan, BC U1514M 42:39.0+8:21.6+24.38%80.40%6.75%-2.22%
5492Adam BrettAlberta U1511M 53:50.0+19:32.6+56.99%63.70%-17.70%-29.02%
6488Malcolm LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles U1510M 1:03:28.6+29:11.2+85.12%54.02%-38.79%-52.13%
-478Jonathan HartVictoria, BC U1510M DNF-----
  • Beginner Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1485Nick KnaptonWhistler, BC - Dad U1915M 41:24.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Expert Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
136Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles/Juliana Bikes 40+47F 1:33:56.6--100%7.47%3.28%
231Emilly JohnstonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914F 1:34:54.6+0:58.0+1.03%98.98%6.52%2.28%
324Mical DyckVictoria, BC - Stan's Notubes 19-3934F 1:35:36.2+1:39.6+1.77%98.26%5.83%1.57%
419Katie ButtonVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing 19-3931F 1:35:41.0+1:44.4+1.85%98.18%5.75%1.48%
528Janna GillickNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 40+40F 1:38:33.9+4:37.3+4.92%95.31%2.92%-1.48%
633Charmaine LightfootNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 19-3931F 1:44:56.7+11:00.1+11.71%89.52%-3.37%-8.05%
730Lisa HelmerShawinigan Lake, BC 19-3939F 1:45:29.2+11:32.6+12.29%89.06%-3.90%-8.61%
851Erica SpizawkaErica Spizawka 40+41F 2:03:04.1+29:07.5+31.00%76.33%-21.22%-26.71%
  • Expert Female - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Mical DyckVictoria, BC - Stan's Notubes 19-3934F 1:35:36.2--100%4.81%4.70%
219Katie ButtonVictoria, BC - Pro City Racing 19-3931F 1:35:41.0+0:04.8+0.08%99.92%4.73%4.62%
333Charmaine LightfootNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 19-3931F 1:44:56.7+9:20.5+9.77%91.10%-4.50%-4.62%
430Lisa HelmerShawinigan Lake, BC 19-3939F 1:45:29.2+9:53.0+10.34%90.63%-5.04%-5.16%
  • Expert Female - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
136Carey MarkNanaimo, BC - Steed Cycles/Juliana Bikes 40+47F 1:33:56.6--100%10.69%4.69%
228Janna GillickNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 40+40F 1:38:33.9+4:37.3+4.92%95.31%6.30%0.00%
351Erica SpizawkaErica Spizawka 40+41F 2:03:04.1+29:07.5+31.00%76.33%-16.99%-24.86%
  • Expert Female - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
131Emilly JohnstonComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914F 1:34:54.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Expert Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Felix BurkeMont-Tremblant, QC - Jo-Velo 19-3920M 1:14:54.2--100%17.17%15.63%
250Kris SneddonSechelt, BC - Kona Factory Team 19-3934M 1:15:27.8+0:33.6+0.75%99.26%16.55%15.00%
339Max MccullochVictoria, BC - Bear Mountain/OBB/Rumble/Lululemon U1918M 1:17:52.5+2:58.3+3.97%96.18%13.88%12.28%
417Parker BloomVictoria, BC 19-3926M 1:19:03.3+4:09.1+5.54%94.75%12.58%10.95%
55Raphael LalumiereVictoria, BC - Russ Hays 19-3934M 1:19:19.6+4:25.4+5.91%94.42%12.28%10.65%
637Justin MarkNanaimo - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes 40+42M 1:21:30.9+6:36.7+8.83%91.89%9.86%8.18%
747Peter SinclairNanaimo, BC - Team Puke 40+40M 1:23:13.9+8:19.7+11.12%89.99%7.96%6.25%
838Scott Martin 40+44M 1:23:38.6+8:44.4+11.67%89.55%7.50%5.79%
99Trevor JonesDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling 40+40M 1:24:02.5+9:08.3+12.20%89.13%7.06%5.34%
104Carter NieuwesteegFernie, BC - Rocky Mountain Bicycle & TCR Sport Lab 19-3919M 1:25:06.7+10:12.5+13.63%88.01%5.88%4.13%
1154Sam WhittinghamCampbell River, BC - Naked Bicycles 40+44M 1:25:23.1+10:28.9+13.99%87.72%5.58%3.82%
1248David SinclairNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 19-3933M 1:25:45.4+10:51.2+14.49%87.34%5.17%3.41%
1343Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - MIVA 40+50M 1:25:46.2+10:52.0+14.51%87.33%5.15%3.39%
1423Lazarus DifioreQualicum Beach - Arrowsmith Bikes 40+47M 1:26:08.1+11:13.9+14.99%86.96%4.75%2.98%
1527Sean GibsonCobblehill, BC - Cycle Therapy 19-3924M 1:27:51.2+12:57.0+17.29%85.26%2.85%1.04%
1653Darren VandergriftNanaimo, BC - Pacific Rim Bicycle 19-3922M 1:28:38.4+13:44.2+18.34%84.50%1.98%0.16%
1726TRISTAN GeiselCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 19-3925M 1:28:55.2+14:01.0+18.71%84.24%1.67%-0.16%
1846Jamey SaundersNanaimo, BC 19-3933M 1:29:47.1+14:52.9+19.87%83.43%0.71%-1.13%
1929Matt GrossnickleCobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy 19-3930M 1:31:12.4+16:18.2+21.77%82.12%-0.86%-2.73%
2049Dan SmithVictoria, BC - Trek Pro City 40+53M 1:32:02.8+17:08.6+22.89%81.38%-1.79%-3.68%
2141Bill McmillanNanaimo, BC - MIVA 40+56M 1:33:51.2+18:57.0+25.30%79.81%-3.79%-5.71%
2244Dave OpkoTexada Island, BC 40+51M 1:35:00.7+20:06.5+26.85%78.84%-5.07%-7.02%
2316Chris BirchLadysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles 40+47M 1:35:01.3+20:07.1+26.86%78.83%-5.08%-7.03%
2435Wade LuksayComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+45M 1:36:21.9+21:27.7+28.65%77.73%-6.56%-8.54%
2521Daryl ChasePort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits 40+43M 1:37:57.7+23:03.5+30.78%76.46%-8.33%-10.34%
2655Mark WielerNanaimo, BC - Rock City Cycles 40+40M 1:40:43.5+25:49.3+34.47%74.36%-11.38%-13.45%
277Emmett PastuckCowichan Bay, BC - Cycle Therapy 19-3938M 1:41:26.8+26:32.6+35.44%73.84%-12.18%-14.27%
2832Daniel LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+41M 1:41:33.7+26:39.5+35.59%73.75%-12.31%-14.40%
2922Spencer CrowleyLantzville 19-3927M 1:41:59.4+27:05.2+36.16%73.44%-12.78%-14.88%
303Dave BergmanCobble Hill, BC - Berg Bikes 40+46M 1:42:30.6+27:36.4+36.86%73.07%-13.36%-15.47%
318Ron Hewitson 40+50M 1:44:54.6+30:00.4+40.06%71.40%-16.01%-18.17%
3234Carey LockhartNanaimo, BC 40+54M 1:56:43.7+41:49.5+55.84%64.17%-29.08%-31.48%
-2Nathaniel StoffelsmaSidney, BC 40+41M DNF-----
  • Expert Male - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Felix BurkeMont-Tremblant, QC - Jo-Velo 19-3920M 1:14:54.2--100%13.79%14.74%
250Kris SneddonSechelt, BC - Kona Factory Team 19-3934M 1:15:27.8+0:33.6+0.75%99.26%13.14%14.10%
317Parker BloomVictoria, BC 19-3926M 1:19:03.3+4:09.1+5.54%94.75%9.01%10.01%
45Raphael LalumiereVictoria, BC - Russ Hays 19-3934M 1:19:19.6+4:25.4+5.91%94.42%8.70%9.71%
54Carter NieuwesteegFernie, BC - Rocky Mountain Bicycle & TCR Sport Lab 19-3919M 1:25:06.7+10:12.5+13.63%88.01%2.04%3.12%
648David SinclairNanaimo, BC - Coal City Cycles 19-3933M 1:25:45.4+10:51.2+14.49%87.34%1.29%2.39%
727Sean GibsonCobblehill, BC - Cycle Therapy 19-3924M 1:27:51.2+12:57.0+17.29%85.26%-1.12%0.00%
853Darren VandergriftNanaimo, BC - Pacific Rim Bicycle 19-3922M 1:28:38.4+13:44.2+18.34%84.50%-2.02%-0.90%
926TRISTAN GeiselCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 19-3925M 1:28:55.2+14:01.0+18.71%84.24%-2.35%-1.21%
1046Jamey SaundersNanaimo, BC 19-3933M 1:29:47.1+14:52.9+19.87%83.43%-3.34%-2.20%
1129Matt GrossnickleCobble Hill, BC - Cycle Therapy 19-3930M 1:31:12.4+16:18.2+21.77%82.12%-4.98%-3.82%
127Emmett PastuckCowichan Bay, BC - Cycle Therapy 19-3938M 1:41:26.8+26:32.6+35.44%73.84%-16.76%-15.47%
1322Spencer CrowleyLantzville 19-3927M 1:41:59.4+27:05.2+36.16%73.44%-17.39%-16.09%
  • Expert Male - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
137Justin MarkNanaimo - BC Bike Race/Rocky Mountain Bikes 40+42M 1:21:30.9--100%12.99%13.68%
247Peter SinclairNanaimo, BC - Team Puke 40+40M 1:23:13.9+1:43.0+2.11%97.94%11.16%11.86%
338Scott Martin 40+44M 1:23:38.6+2:07.7+2.61%97.46%10.72%11.43%
49Trevor JonesDuncan, BC - Experience Cycling 40+40M 1:24:02.5+2:31.6+3.10%96.99%10.30%11.00%
554Sam WhittinghamCampbell River, BC - Naked Bicycles 40+44M 1:25:23.1+3:52.2+4.75%95.47%8.86%9.58%
643Ken OlsonNanaimo, BC - MIVA 40+50M 1:25:46.2+4:15.3+5.22%95.04%8.45%9.17%
723Lazarus DifioreQualicum Beach - Arrowsmith Bikes 40+47M 1:26:08.1+4:37.2+5.67%94.64%8.06%8.79%
849Dan SmithVictoria, BC - Trek Pro City 40+53M 1:32:02.8+10:31.9+12.92%88.56%1.75%2.53%
941Bill McmillanNanaimo, BC - MIVA 40+56M 1:33:51.2+12:20.3+15.14%86.85%-0.17%0.61%
1044Dave OpkoTexada Island, BC 40+51M 1:35:00.7+13:29.8+16.56%85.79%-1.41%-0.61%
1116Chris BirchLadysmith, BC - Coal City Cycles 40+47M 1:35:01.3+13:30.4+16.57%85.79%-1.42%-0.62%
1235Wade LuksayComox, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+45M 1:36:21.9+14:51.0+18.22%84.59%-2.86%-2.05%
1321Daryl ChasePort Alberni, BC - Healthy Habits 40+43M 1:37:57.7+16:26.8+20.18%83.21%-4.56%-3.74%
1455Mark WielerNanaimo, BC - Rock City Cycles 40+40M 1:40:43.5+19:12.6+23.57%80.93%-7.51%-6.66%
1532Daniel LehtonCourtenay, BC - Trail Bicycles 40+41M 1:41:33.7+20:02.8+24.59%80.26%-8.40%-7.55%
163Dave BergmanCobble Hill, BC - Berg Bikes 40+46M 1:42:30.6+20:59.7+25.76%79.52%-9.41%-8.55%
178Ron Hewitson 40+50M 1:44:54.6+23:23.7+28.70%77.70%-11.98%-11.10%
1834Carey LockhartNanaimo, BC 40+54M 1:56:43.7+35:12.8+43.20%69.83%-24.59%-23.61%
-2Nathaniel StoffelsmaSidney, BC 40+41M DNF-----
  • Expert Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
139Max MccullochVictoria, BC - Bear Mountain/OBB/Rumble/Lululemon U1918M 1:17:52.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Intermediate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
166Tasha DilayVictoria, BC - Island Racing Club P/B R Cameron Law 40+43F 1:08:30.3--100%24.30%18.22%
264Liz BrownVictoria, BC 19-3932F 1:19:04.3+10:34.0+15.42%86.64%12.62%5.60%
382Brittany MckennaCumberland, BC 19-3932F 1:23:43.6+15:13.3+22.22%81.82%7.48%0.04%
491Caitlyn KennyDuncan, BC - Cowichan Cycles 19-3927F 1:23:45.8+15:15.5+22.27%81.78%7.44%0.00%
580Linda MavinShawnigan Lake 19-3939F 1:32:43.1+24:12.8+35.35%73.89%-2.46%-10.69%
661Andrea BlaseckieHeriot Bay, BC - Naked Bicycles 40+44F 1:43:11.1+34:40.8+50.62%66.39%-14.02%-23.19%
776Anja LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914F 2:02:29.2+53:58.9+78.80%55.93%-35.35%-46.23%
  • Intermediate Female - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
164Liz BrownVictoria, BC 19-3932F 1:19:04.3--100%6.78%5.58%
282Brittany MckennaCumberland, BC 19-3932F 1:23:43.6+4:39.3+5.89%94.44%1.29%0.02%
391Caitlyn KennyDuncan, BC - Cowichan Cycles 19-3927F 1:23:45.8+4:41.5+5.93%94.40%1.25%-0.02%
480Linda MavinShawnigan Lake 19-3939F 1:32:43.1+13:38.8+17.26%85.28%-9.31%-10.72%
  • Intermediate Female - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
166Tasha DilayVictoria, BC - Island Racing Club P/B R Cameron Law 40+43F 1:08:30.3--100%20.20%20.20%
261Andrea BlaseckieHeriot Bay, BC - Naked Bicycles 40+44F 1:43:11.1+34:40.8+50.62%66.39%-20.20%-20.20%
  • Intermediate Female - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
176Anja LeikermoserComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914F 2:02:29.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Intermediate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
184Kieran NilsenComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1915M 59:31.8--100%18.86%20.33%
290Logan SadeskyCanmore, AB - Rundle Mountain Cycling Club U1916M 59:32.2+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%18.85%20.32%
368Jordan DrewVictoria, BC 19-3931M 1:03:12.8+3:41.0+6.19%94.17%13.84%15.40%
489Jody RutherfordHornby Island, BC - Kona Bikes U1918M 1:03:36.9+4:05.1+6.86%93.58%13.30%14.86%
599Carter WoodsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing U1915M 1:04:59.0+5:27.2+9.16%91.61%11.43%13.03%
658Erik AshtonComox - Trail Bicycles U1913M 1:06:23.5+6:51.7+11.53%89.66%9.51%11.14%
767Matt DilayVictoria, BC - Island Racing Club - P/B R. Cameron Law 40+41M 1:07:04.6+7:32.8+12.68%88.75%8.58%10.23%
872Nick HerrmannVictoria, BC - Cowichan Cycles U1914M 1:07:52.6+8:20.8+14.02%87.70%7.49%9.16%
995Jeff WarmerdamVictoria, BC 19-3933M 1:08:14.7+8:42.9+14.64%87.23%6.99%8.66%
1074Andrew JohnsonVictoria, BC 19-3934M 1:09:57.4+10:25.6+17.51%85.10%4.65%6.37%
1171Griffen HartVictoria, BC - Tripleshot U1913M 1:10:20.4+10:48.6+18.16%84.63%4.13%5.86%
1286Terry PearsonCowichan Bay, BC 40+40M 1:10:22.7+10:50.9+18.22%84.59%4.08%5.81%
1388Peter RosenbergVictoria, BC 40+44M 1:12:25.0+12:53.2+21.65%82.20%1.30%3.08%
1497Tim WinterDuncan, BC 40+46M 1:13:15.6+13:43.8+23.06%81.26%0.15%1.95%
1565Cass CurrieShawnigan 19-3928M 1:13:24.5+13:52.7+23.31%81.09%-0.05%1.75%
1670Matthew GuentherNanaimo, BC 19-3929M 1:14:42.0+15:10.2+25.48%79.69%-1.81%0.02%
1763Chris BrownShawnigan Lake, BC 19-3937M 1:14:44.1+15:12.3+25.54%79.65%-1.86%-0.02%
1859Chuck AshtonComox - Trail Bicycles 40+46M 1:14:47.9+15:16.1+25.65%79.59%-1.95%-0.11%
1960Evan BarkerCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing U1915M 1:14:58.7+15:26.9+25.95%79.40%-2.19%-0.35%
2093Derek SteelNanaimo - Arrowsmith Bikes 40+73M 1:15:26.7+15:54.9+26.73%78.91%-2.83%-0.97%
2157Nicholas ArmstrongNanaimo, BC 19-3935M 1:15:34.5+16:02.7+26.95%78.77%-3.00%-1.15%
2285Scott PearseVictoria, BC 40+45M 1:16:10.6+16:38.8+27.96%78.15%-3.82%-1.95%
2392Ted StallardVictoria, BC - Pugzee 40+51M 1:16:54.9+17:23.1+29.20%77.40%-4.83%-2.94%
2483Patrick MouldDuncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness/Experience Cycling 40+49M 1:17:36.7+18:04.9+30.37%76.70%-5.78%-3.87%
2598Terry WoodsVananda, BC 40+42M 1:17:37.7+18:05.9+30.40%76.69%-5.80%-3.90%
2694Tyler WalkerNanaimo, BC - Hub City Cycles 19-3931M 1:18:05.0+18:33.2+31.17%76.24%-6.42%-4.50%
2775Nicholas KnightQualicum Beach, BC - Rod & Val Burton, AMBC & AMC U1914M 1:18:44.5+19:12.7+32.27%75.60%-7.32%-5.39%
2881Adrian McarthurDuncan 19-3932M 1:20:14.6+20:42.8+34.79%74.19%-9.37%-7.40%
2977Evan LuksayComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914M 1:23:21.3+23:49.5+40.02%71.42%-13.61%-11.56%
3073Dan HullPort Alberni, BC 19-3936M 1:23:34.5+24:02.7+40.39%71.23%-13.91%-11.85%
3196Jean-Marie WilsonMill Bay, BC 40+52M 1:24:13.2+24:41.4+41.47%70.68%-14.79%-12.72%
3278Shawn MacdonaldNanaimo, BC 40+46M 1:30:50.3+31:18.5+52.59%65.53%-23.81%-21.58%
-79Ryley MackenzieVictoria, BC 40+40M DNF-----
-62Lewis MacKayDuncan, BC - Self U1958M DNF-----
-56Jordan AndersonVictoria, BC 19-3938M DNF-----
-69Christopher FinlaysonCobble Hill, BC U1918M DNF-----
  • Intermediate Male - 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
168Jordan DrewVictoria, BC 19-3931M 1:03:12.8--100%14.78%15.40%
295Jeff WarmerdamVictoria, BC 19-3933M 1:08:14.7+5:01.9+7.96%92.63%7.99%8.66%
374Andrew JohnsonVictoria, BC 19-3934M 1:09:57.4+6:44.6+10.67%90.36%5.69%6.37%
465Cass CurrieShawnigan 19-3928M 1:13:24.5+10:11.7+16.13%86.11%1.03%1.75%
570Matthew GuentherNanaimo, BC 19-3929M 1:14:42.0+11:29.2+18.17%84.62%-0.71%0.02%
663Chris BrownShawnigan Lake, BC 19-3937M 1:14:44.1+11:31.3+18.23%84.58%-0.76%-0.02%
757Nicholas ArmstrongNanaimo, BC 19-3935M 1:15:34.5+12:21.7+19.56%83.64%-1.89%-1.15%
894Tyler WalkerNanaimo, BC - Hub City Cycles 19-3931M 1:18:05.0+14:52.2+23.52%80.96%-5.27%-4.50%
981Adrian McarthurDuncan 19-3932M 1:20:14.6+17:01.8+26.94%78.78%-8.18%-7.40%
1073Dan HullPort Alberni, BC 19-3936M 1:23:34.5+20:21.7+32.21%75.64%-12.68%-11.85%
-56Jordan AndersonVictoria, BC 19-3938M DNF-----
  • Intermediate Male - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
167Matt DilayVictoria, BC - Island Racing Club - P/B R. Cameron Law 40+41M 1:07:04.6--100%12.20%11.52%
286Terry PearsonCowichan Bay, BC 40+40M 1:10:22.7+3:18.1+4.92%95.31%7.88%7.17%
388Peter RosenbergVictoria, BC 40+44M 1:12:25.0+5:20.4+7.96%92.63%5.21%4.48%
497Tim WinterDuncan, BC 40+46M 1:13:15.6+6:11.0+9.22%91.56%4.11%3.36%
559Chuck AshtonComox - Trail Bicycles 40+46M 1:14:47.9+7:43.3+11.51%89.68%2.09%1.34%
693Derek SteelNanaimo - Arrowsmith Bikes 40+73M 1:15:26.7+8:22.1+12.48%88.91%1.25%0.48%
785Scott PearseVictoria, BC 40+45M 1:16:10.6+9:06.0+13.57%88.05%0.29%-0.48%
892Ted StallardVictoria, BC - Pugzee 40+51M 1:16:54.9+9:50.3+14.67%87.21%-0.68%-1.46%
983Patrick MouldDuncan, BC - Aloyd Fitness/Experience Cycling 40+49M 1:17:36.7+10:32.1+15.71%86.43%-1.59%-2.38%
1098Terry WoodsVananda, BC 40+42M 1:17:37.7+10:33.1+15.73%86.41%-1.61%-2.40%
1196Jean-Marie WilsonMill Bay, BC 40+52M 1:24:13.2+17:08.6+25.56%79.64%-10.24%-11.09%
1278Shawn MacdonaldNanaimo, BC 40+46M 1:30:50.3+23:45.7+35.42%73.84%-18.90%-19.82%
-79Ryley MackenzieVictoria, BC 40+40M DNF-----
  • Intermediate Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
184Kieran NilsenComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1915M 59:31.8--100%13.64%11.33%
290Logan SadeskyCanmore, AB - Rundle Mountain Cycling Club U1916M 59:32.2+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%13.63%11.32%
389Jody RutherfordHornby Island, BC - Kona Bikes U1918M 1:03:36.9+4:05.1+6.86%93.58%7.72%5.24%
499Carter WoodsCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing U1915M 1:04:59.0+5:27.2+9.16%91.61%5.73%3.20%
558Erik AshtonComox - Trail Bicycles U1913M 1:06:23.5+6:51.7+11.53%89.66%3.69%1.11%
672Nick HerrmannVictoria, BC - Cowichan Cycles U1914M 1:07:52.6+8:20.8+14.02%87.70%1.54%-1.11%
771Griffen HartVictoria, BC - Tripleshot U1913M 1:10:20.4+10:48.6+18.16%84.63%-2.04%-4.78%
860Evan BarkerCumberland, BC - Dodge City Racing U1915M 1:14:58.7+15:26.9+25.95%79.40%-8.77%-11.68%
975Nicholas KnightQualicum Beach, BC - Rod & Val Burton, AMBC & AMC U1914M 1:18:44.5+19:12.7+32.27%75.60%-14.23%-17.29%
1077Evan LuksayComox, BC - Trail Bicycles U1914M 1:23:21.3+23:49.5+40.02%71.42%-20.92%-24.16%
-62Lewis MacKayDuncan, BC - Self U1958M DNF-----
-69Christopher FinlaysonCobble Hill, BC U1918M DNF-----