Pukete Spaghetti 2016

Saturday, March 19, 2016 10:00 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 58
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, March 21, 2016 19:05 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Hamilton MTB Club
Race website: www.hamiltonmtb.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3 Hour - Female Solo
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1198Megan ArthurFemale SoloF 2:51:30.352.57--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • 3 Hour - Junior Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1101MRMMatthew, Ryan, Michael Junior TeamM 2:55:04.360.08--100%0.00%0.00%-
2107Team XTREMEHamilton - Hunter Adams,Fletcher Adams,Poppy Lowrie Junior TeamM -2 laps45.06------
3104Team JLR RacingHamilton MTB Club - Jadon Embling, Liam Mccracken, Ryan Mccr Junior TeamM -2 laps45.06------
  • 3 Hour - Male Junior Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1167Cameron BerquistCameron Berquist Male Junior SoloM 2:48:00.952.57--100%0.00%0.00%-
2166Benjamin AndersonHamilton MTB Club - Benjamin Anderson Male Junior SoloM -1 lap45.06------
3169Jared GaylorJared Gaylor Male Junior SoloM -1 lap45.06------
4168Connor DalyConnor Daly Male Junior SoloM -2 laps37.55------
  • 3 Hour - Male Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1177Louie VannerHMC - Male SoloM 2:47:23.667.59--100%4.09%3.98%22:19.1
2174Hunter MorganHamilton - 17 Years Pls Enter Him In Age Race Male SoloM 2:47:23.867.59+0:00.2+0.00%100.00%4.09%3.98%22:19.2
3170Chris YoungHamilton MTB - Chris Young Male SoloM 3:01:16.867.59+13:53.2+8.30%92.34%-3.86%-3.98%24:10.2
4179Paul Ritchie Male SoloM 3:02:04.267.59+14:40.6+8.77%91.94%-4.32%-4.43%24:16.6
5176Jason StoneINKD1 - Jase Male SoloM -1 lap60.08------
6178Mike HickmanHMTBC - Velo Espresso Male SoloM -2 laps52.57------
7175Ian ThomasTauranga - Me Male SoloM -2 laps52.57------
8180Russell StarkNo Boring Bits - Rusty Male SoloM -2 laps52.57------
9173Graham AndersonWaipa - Graham Anderson Male SoloM -2 laps52.57------
10171Eddie PeddleHamilton MTB Club - Eddie Male SoloM -3 laps45.06------
11172Geoff MccrackenNil Male SoloM -4 laps37.55------
  • 3 Hour - Male Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1113Neil & ArthurHMC - Arthur Ferguson Male TeamM 2:50:04.167.59--100%0.00%0.00%22:40.5
2110Two DixHamilton - Paul & Will Dixon Male TeamM -1 lap60.08------
  • 6 Hour - Corporate Challenge Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1300On A Mission From GoodGood George Corporate Challenge TeamM 6:02:25.3142.519--100%0.00%0.00%48:19.4
2301Ebbett VolkswagenMichael Van Den Engel &Ben Van Den Engel Corporate Challenge TeamM -2 laps127.517------
3302Kevin Stuart Panel Corporate Challenge TeamM -4 laps112.515------
  • 6 Hour - Female Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1193Sarah-Jane LowrieHMTBC - NA Female SoloF 5:47:23.9112.515--100%0.00%0.00%-
2185Briar McmorranHamilton MTB - Briar Mcmorran Female SoloF -2 laps97.513------
  • 6 Hour - Female Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1163The Liv GirlsTGA - Wendy, Alicia & Tracey Female TeamF 6:05:56.297.513--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • 6 Hour - Junior Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1146Wheelie SlowHamilton - Ethan Baker, Hamish Templeton Junior TeamM 5:51:24.8127.517--100%0.29%0.29%-
2118Booster BoizHamilton MTB - Kypher, Wade, Fletcher Junior TeamM 5:53:28.0127.517+2:03.2+0.58%99.42%-0.29%-0.29%-
3142Wheelie AnnoyingHamilton Mountain Bike Club - Hamilton Junior TeamM -1 lap120.016------
4137Team OJHamilton - Josh Dodd, Olivia Baker Junior TeamM -2 laps112.515------
5139ThreeSam Peploe, Adrian Zhang, Lukas Hornell Junior TeamM -3 laps105.014------
6130Lightnig SlothsRyan Watson, Jackson Gardner, John Chen Junior TeamM -4 laps97.513------
7125Hi 5Hamilton - Connor, Ethan, Tyler, Alex, Georgia Junior TeamM -4 laps97.513------
8121Fuelled By Candy FlossHamilton - Alec, Stella, Anton And Bianca Slomp Junior TeamM -6 laps82.511------
9133Sloth ArmyOliver, James, Daniel, Jamie Junior TeamM -7 laps75.010------
  • 6 Hour - Male Junior Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1182George Furniss Male Junior SoloM 6:08:49.8120.016--100%0.00%0.00%-
2181Bayden JenningsHamilton MTB - Bayden Jennings Male Junior SoloM -3 laps97.513------
  • 6 Hour - Male Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1183Beau LowrieHamilton - NA Male SoloM 5:54:47.8135.018--100%0.35%0.35%-
2192Nic Adams Male SoloM 5:57:18.2135.018+2:30.4+0.71%99.30%-0.35%-0.35%-
3196Tony OwsleySpoken Cycles - Tony Owsley Male SoloM -1 lap127.517------
4184Ben McleodHam/TGA - Ben Mcleod Male SoloM -1 lap127.517------
5197Daniel Rutland Male SoloM -2 laps120.016------
6195Toni CannonsHamilton MTB Club - Toni Cannons Male SoloM -2 laps120.016------
7194Steven WharepapaHamilton - Male SoloM -2 laps120.016------
8186Daniel DempseyDaniel Dempsey Male SoloM -2 laps120.016------
9191James McmorranHamilton MTB - James Mcmorran Male SoloM -2 laps120.016------
10190Graham MuggridgeTauranga - Graham Muggridge Male SoloM -3 laps112.515------
11189Graeme McdougalHamilton - Graeme Mcdougal Male SoloM -4 laps105.014------
12188Don WestonHamilton - Don Weston Male SoloM -4 laps105.014------
13187Dave SlompHamilton - Dave Slomp Male SoloM -4 laps105.014------
  • 6 Hour - Male Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1160The Bald EaglesHamilton MTB Club - Hamilton Male TeamM 5:55:39.4142.519--100%0.85%0.85%47:25.3
2156ShortcutzHamilton Mountain Bike Club - Paul Muldoon, Tony Fitzwater Male TeamM 6:01:46.5142.519+6:07.1+1.72%98.31%-0.85%-0.85%48:14.2
3153Cruising For A BruisingHamilton - Bruce And Others Male TeamM -2 laps127.517------
4158The 2 T'sHamilton - Chris Taylor, Joel Taylor Male TeamM -2 laps127.517------
51512T.YsHamilton - Paul Mcleod, Peter Osborne Male TeamM -3 laps120.016------
6115Forty PlusHamilton Mountain Bike Club - Glynn Mason, Rodney, Aaron Shapcott Male TeamM -4 laps112.515------
71482 Olds & A YounginHamilton - Vanessa & Grant Baker, Savannah Olsen Male TeamM -5 laps105.014------