Ironkidz 28 February 2016

Sunday, February 28, 2016 11:03 (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Taupo, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 43
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Sunday, February 28, 2016 14:49 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Waipahihi School
Race website: http://www.ironkidz.co.nz/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Distance Age Gender Finish time
1919Joep LenoirElite - 13 to 15 years14M 34:27.3--100%20.16%19.54%
2867Alex BrackenburyElite - 10 to 12 years12M 35:31.4+1:04.1+3.10%96.99%17.69%17.04%
3929Case Mastny-JensenElite - 13 to 15 years13F 35:59.6+1:32.3+4.46%95.73%16.60%15.95%
4868Oliver LarcombeElite - 10 to 12 years12M 36:23.2+1:55.9+5.61%94.69%15.69%15.03%
5863Ivan AbeleElite - 10 to 12 years12M 36:45.4+2:18.1+6.68%93.74%14.83%14.16%
6911Georgina WallaceElite - 13 to 15 years15F 37:56.8+3:29.5+10.13%90.80%12.07%11.38%
7926Jakob LarsenElite - 13 to 15 years13M 38:02.5+3:35.2+10.41%90.57%11.85%11.16%
8871Ben RavenElite - 10 to 12 years12M 38:56.9+4:29.6+13.04%88.46%9.75%9.05%
9925Lucy MasonElite - 13 to 15 years14F 39:24.4+4:57.1+14.37%87.43%8.69%7.97%
10918Georgina BryantElite - 13 to 15 years13F 39:38.9+5:11.6+15.07%86.90%8.13%7.41%
11855Mathew JamiesonElite - 10 to 12 years11M 39:54.6+5:27.3+15.83%86.33%7.52%6.80%
12913Meg ThomasElite - 13 to 15 years13F 39:55.0+5:27.7+15.85%86.32%7.51%6.78%
13873Aana WattsElite - 10 to 12 years12F 39:59.0+5:31.7+16.05%86.17%7.35%6.63%
14922Josh YeomanElite - 13 to 15 years13M 40:35.4+6:08.1+17.81%84.89%5.95%5.21%
15858Marijn LenoirElite - 10 to 12 years12M 40:45.0+6:17.7+18.27%84.55%5.58%4.84%
16859Marc KooreyElite - 10 to 12 years12M 40:49.5+6:22.2+18.49%84.40%5.40%4.66%
17856Sophie HowellElite - 10 to 12 years12F 41:12.6+6:45.3+19.61%83.61%4.51%3.76%
18923Persia AshtonElite - 13 to 15 years13F 41:32.0+7:04.7+20.54%82.96%3.76%3.01%
19924Hamish MaceElite - 13 to 15 years13M 41:52.2+7:24.9+21.52%82.29%2.98%2.22%
20864Meile-Rose GreenElite - 10 to 12 years11F 42:26.1+7:58.8+23.16%81.19%1.67%0.90%
21928Ethan DromgoolElite - 13 to 15 years15M 42:35.9+8:08.6+23.63%80.88%1.29%0.52%
22862Tyler MumbyElite - 10 to 12 years10M 42:49.3+8:22.0+24.28%80.46%0.78%0.00%
23920Harrison KempElite - 13 to 15 years13M 43:03.2+8:35.9+24.96%80.03%0.24%-0.54%
24857Kasper LenoirElite - 10 to 12 years10M 43:07.0+8:39.7+25.14%79.91%0.09%-0.69%
25860Kayla LimbrickElite - 10 to 12 years11F 43:08.6+8:41.3+25.22%79.86%0.03%-0.75%
26852Kurtis MorganElite - 10 to 12 years12M 43:40.2+9:12.9+26.75%78.90%-1.19%-1.98%
27916Bridget BoneElite - 13 to 15 years15F 44:19.6+9:52.3+28.65%77.73%-2.71%-3.51%
28921Sam YeomanElite - 13 to 15 years13M 44:39.9+10:12.6+29.63%77.14%-3.50%-4.30%
29917Rebecca NesdaleElite - 13 to 15 years13F 44:59.0+10:31.7+30.56%76.60%-4.23%-5.05%
30854Stacia HaitanaElite - 10 to 12 years12F 45:15.6+10:48.3+31.36%76.13%-4.87%-5.69%
31915Alexandra BurnsElite - 13 to 15 years15F 46:02.6+11:35.3+33.63%74.83%-6.69%-7.52%
32927Hayden RussellElite - 13 to 15 years15M 46:07.7+11:40.4+33.88%74.69%-6.89%-7.72%
33866Anton LamprechtElite - 10 to 12 years12M 46:20.2+11:52.9+34.48%74.36%-7.37%-8.21%
34853Max BakerElite - 10 to 12 years10M 46:42.9+12:15.6+35.58%73.76%-8.25%-9.09%
35874Bryce DobsonElite - 10 to 12 years12M 46:52.3+12:25.0+36.04%73.51%-8.61%-9.46%
36912Kate ThomasElite - 13 to 15 years15F 47:42.2+13:14.9+38.45%72.23%-10.54%-11.40%
36914Georgia GreenElite - 13 to 15 years15F 47:42.2+13:14.9+38.45%72.23%-10.54%-11.40%
38851Amelia FunnellElite - 10 to 12 years12F 48:27.6+14:00.3+40.65%71.10%-12.29%-13.17%
39869Angus PatersonElite - 10 to 12 years11M 48:51.9+14:24.6+41.82%70.51%-13.23%-14.11%
40870Noah HarriesElite - 10 to 12 years10M 49:00.2+14:32.9+42.22%70.31%-13.55%-14.44%
41861Mitchell HillsElite - 10 to 12 years11M 51:33.0+17:05.7+49.62%66.84%-19.45%-20.38%
42872Jackson McgarvieElite - 10 to 12 years12M 53:27.9+19:00.6+55.17%64.44%-23.89%-24.86%
43865Innes HillElite - 10 to 12 years10M 57:06.3+22:39.0+65.74%60.34%-32.32%-33.36%
  • Elite - 10 to 12 years - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1867Alex Brackenbury12M 35:31.4--100%19.50%17.64%
2868Oliver Larcombe12M 36:23.2+0:51.8+2.43%97.63%17.55%15.63%
3863Ivan Abele12M 36:45.4+1:14.0+3.47%96.64%16.71%14.78%
4871Ben Raven12M 38:56.9+3:25.5+9.64%91.21%11.74%9.70%
5855Mathew Jamieson11M 39:54.6+4:23.2+12.35%89.01%9.56%7.47%
6873Aana Watts12F 39:59.0+4:27.6+12.56%88.85%9.40%7.30%
7858Marijn Lenoir12M 40:45.0+5:13.6+14.71%87.17%7.66%5.52%
8859Marc Koorey12M 40:49.5+5:18.1+14.92%87.01%7.49%5.34%
9856Sophie Howell12F 41:12.6+5:41.2+16.01%86.20%6.62%4.45%
10864Meile-Rose Green11F 42:26.1+6:54.7+19.46%83.71%3.84%1.61%
11862Tyler Mumby10M 42:49.3+7:17.9+20.55%82.96%2.96%0.71%
12857Kasper Lenoir10M 43:07.0+7:35.6+21.38%82.39%2.30%0.03%
13860Kayla Limbrick11F 43:08.6+7:37.2+21.45%82.34%2.24%-0.03%
14852Kurtis Morgan12M 43:40.2+8:08.8+22.93%81.34%1.04%-1.25%
15854Stacia Haitana12F 45:15.6+9:44.2+27.41%78.49%-2.56%-4.94%
16866Anton Lamprecht12M 46:20.2+10:48.8+30.44%76.66%-5.00%-7.43%
17853Max Baker10M 46:42.9+11:11.5+31.51%76.04%-5.86%-8.31%
18874Bryce Dobson12M 46:52.3+11:20.9+31.95%75.79%-6.21%-8.68%
19851Amelia Funnell12F 48:27.6+12:56.2+36.42%73.30%-9.81%-12.36%
20869Angus Paterson11M 48:51.9+13:20.5+37.56%72.70%-10.73%-13.30%
21870Noah Harries10M 49:00.2+13:28.8+37.95%72.49%-11.04%-13.62%
22861Mitchell Hills11M 51:33.0+16:01.6+45.12%68.91%-16.81%-19.52%
23872Jackson Mcgarvie12M 53:27.9+17:56.5+50.51%66.44%-21.15%-23.96%
24865Innes Hill10M 57:06.3+21:34.9+60.75%62.21%-29.40%-32.40%
  • Elite - 10 to 12 years Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1873Aana Watts12F 39:59.0--100%7.90%6.56%
2856Sophie Howell12F 41:12.6+1:13.6+3.07%97.02%5.08%3.69%
3864Meile-Rose Green11F 42:26.1+2:27.1+6.13%94.22%2.26%0.83%
4860Kayla Limbrick11F 43:08.6+3:09.6+7.90%92.68%0.63%-0.83%
5854Stacia Haitana12F 45:15.6+5:16.6+13.20%88.34%-4.25%-5.77%
6851Amelia Funnell12F 48:27.6+8:28.6+21.20%82.51%-11.62%-13.25%
  • Elite - 10 to 12 years Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1867Alex Brackenbury12M 35:31.4--100%19.93%18.14%
2868Oliver Larcombe12M 36:23.2+0:51.8+2.43%97.63%17.99%16.15%
3863Ivan Abele12M 36:45.4+1:14.0+3.47%96.64%17.15%15.29%
4871Ben Raven12M 38:56.9+3:25.5+9.64%91.21%12.21%10.24%
5855Mathew Jamieson11M 39:54.6+4:23.2+12.35%89.01%10.05%8.03%
6858Marijn Lenoir12M 40:45.0+5:13.6+14.71%87.17%8.15%6.09%
7859Marc Koorey12M 40:49.5+5:18.1+14.92%87.01%7.99%5.92%
8862Tyler Mumby10M 42:49.3+7:17.9+20.55%82.96%3.48%1.32%
9857Kasper Lenoir10M 43:07.0+7:35.6+21.38%82.39%2.82%0.64%
10852Kurtis Morgan12M 43:40.2+8:08.8+22.93%81.34%1.57%-0.64%
11866Anton Lamprecht12M 46:20.2+10:48.8+30.44%76.66%-4.44%-6.78%
12853Max Baker10M 46:42.9+11:11.5+31.51%76.04%-5.29%-7.65%
13874Bryce Dobson12M 46:52.3+11:20.9+31.95%75.79%-5.64%-8.02%
14869Angus Paterson11M 48:51.9+13:20.5+37.56%72.70%-10.14%-12.61%
15870Noah Harries10M 49:00.2+13:28.8+37.95%72.49%-10.45%-12.93%
16861Mitchell Hills11M 51:33.0+16:01.6+45.12%68.91%-16.19%-18.80%
17872Jackson Mcgarvie12M 53:27.9+17:56.5+50.51%66.44%-20.50%-23.21%
18865Innes Hill10M 57:06.3+21:34.9+60.75%62.21%-28.71%-31.60%
  • Elite - 13 to 15 years - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1919Joep Lenoir14M 34:27.3--100%17.82%17.71%
2929Case Mastny-Jensen13F 35:59.6+1:32.3+4.46%95.73%14.15%14.04%
3911Georgina Wallace15F 37:56.8+3:29.5+10.13%90.80%9.49%9.37%
4926Jakob Larsen13M 38:02.5+3:35.2+10.41%90.57%9.27%9.14%
5925Lucy Mason14F 39:24.4+4:57.1+14.37%87.43%6.01%5.88%
6918Georgina Bryant13F 39:38.9+5:11.6+15.07%86.90%5.43%5.31%
7913Meg Thomas13F 39:55.0+5:27.7+15.85%86.32%4.79%4.67%
8922Josh Yeoman13M 40:35.4+6:08.1+17.81%84.89%3.19%3.06%
9923Persia Ashton13F 41:32.0+7:04.7+20.54%82.96%0.94%0.80%
10924Hamish Mace13M 41:52.2+7:24.9+21.52%82.29%0.14%0.00%
11928Ethan Dromgool15M 42:35.9+8:08.6+23.63%80.88%-1.60%-1.74%
12920Harrison Kemp13M 43:03.2+8:35.9+24.96%80.03%-2.69%-2.83%
13916Bridget Bone15F 44:19.6+9:52.3+28.65%77.73%-5.72%-5.87%
14921Sam Yeoman13M 44:39.9+10:12.6+29.63%77.14%-6.53%-6.68%
15917Rebecca Nesdale13F 44:59.0+10:31.7+30.56%76.60%-7.29%-7.44%
16915Alexandra Burns15F 46:02.6+11:35.3+33.63%74.83%-9.82%-9.97%
17927Hayden Russell15M 46:07.7+11:40.4+33.88%74.69%-10.02%-10.17%
18912Kate Thomas15F 47:42.2+13:14.9+38.45%72.23%-13.78%-13.93%
18914Georgia Green15F 47:42.2+13:14.9+38.45%72.23%-13.78%-13.93%
  • Elite - 13 to 15 years Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1929Case Mastny-Jensen13F 35:59.6--100%14.89%13.34%
2911Georgina Wallace15F 37:56.8+1:57.2+5.43%94.85%10.27%8.64%
3925Lucy Mason14F 39:24.4+3:24.8+9.48%91.34%6.82%5.12%
4918Georgina Bryant13F 39:38.9+3:39.3+10.15%90.78%6.25%4.54%
5913Meg Thomas13F 39:55.0+3:55.4+10.90%90.17%5.62%3.89%
6923Persia Ashton13F 41:32.0+5:32.4+15.39%86.66%1.79%0.00%
7916Bridget Bone15F 44:19.6+8:20.0+23.15%81.20%-4.81%-6.73%
8917Rebecca Nesdale13F 44:59.0+8:59.4+24.98%80.01%-6.37%-8.31%
9915Alexandra Burns15F 46:02.6+10:03.0+27.92%78.17%-8.87%-10.86%
10912Kate Thomas15F 47:42.2+11:42.6+32.53%75.45%-12.80%-14.86%
10914Georgia Green15F 47:42.2+11:42.6+32.53%75.45%-12.80%-14.86%
  • Elite - 13 to 15 years Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
1919Joep Lenoir14M 34:27.3--100%16.83%18.42%
2926Jakob Larsen13M 38:02.5+3:35.2+10.41%90.57%8.17%9.93%
3922Josh Yeoman13M 40:35.4+6:08.1+17.81%84.89%2.02%3.89%
4924Hamish Mace13M 41:52.2+7:24.9+21.52%82.29%-1.07%0.86%
5928Ethan Dromgool15M 42:35.9+8:08.6+23.63%80.88%-2.83%-0.86%
6920Harrison Kemp13M 43:03.2+8:35.9+24.96%80.03%-3.93%-1.94%
7921Sam Yeoman13M 44:39.9+10:12.6+29.63%77.14%-7.82%-5.76%
8927Hayden Russell15M 46:07.7+11:40.4+33.88%74.69%-11.35%-9.22%