Awatere Triathlon Series 2016 Race 1

Sunday, February 7, 2016 10:15 (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Seddon, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Monday, February 22, 2016 12:36 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Awatere Triathlon Series 2016 Race 1

  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1154Josh CodyCompetitiveM 40:51.7--100%23.47%26.26%
2187Kirk NicholasFitnessM 44:04.3+3:12.6+7.86%92.72%17.45%20.47%
3182Eugen StarkFitnessM 44:35.9+3:44.2+9.14%91.62%16.47%19.51%
4185Gus MarfellStudentM 45:22.0+4:30.3+11.03%90.07%15.03%18.13%
5153Scott BishellFitnessM 49:37.1+8:45.4+21.43%82.35%7.06%10.46%
6188Elyse WadsworthFitnessF 55:24.7+14:33.0+35.61%73.74%-3.79%0.00%
7183Leo MarfellStudentM 56:35.6+15:43.9+38.50%72.20%-6.00%-2.13%
8167Lisa PreeceFitnessF 56:51.5+15:59.8+39.15%71.87%-6.50%-2.61%
9172Francene ScottFitnessF 1:03:56.6+23:04.9+56.49%63.90%-19.77%-15.40%
10180Anna BarnesStudentF 1:04:35.7+23:44.0+58.08%63.26%-20.99%-16.57%
11169Michelle HickmanFitnessM 1:05:22.3+24:30.6+59.98%62.51%-22.44%-17.97%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1188Elyse WadsworthFitnessF 55:24.7--100%7.96%8.26%
2167Lisa PreeceFitnessF 56:51.5+1:26.8+2.61%97.46%5.55%5.86%
3172Francene ScottFitnessF 1:03:56.6+8:31.9+15.40%86.66%-6.21%-5.86%
4180Anna BarnesStudentF 1:04:35.7+9:11.0+16.57%85.78%-7.30%-6.94%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run Female - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1188Elyse WadsworthFitnessF 55:24.7--100%5.66%2.54%
2167Lisa PreeceFitnessF 56:51.5+1:26.8+2.61%97.46%3.20%0.00%
3172Francene ScottFitnessF 1:03:56.6+8:31.9+15.40%86.66%-8.86%-12.46%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run Female - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1180Anna BarnesStudentF 1:04:35.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1154Josh CodyCompetitiveM 40:51.7--100%17.45%9.93%
2187Kirk NicholasFitnessM 44:04.3+3:12.6+7.86%92.72%10.96%2.85%
3182Eugen StarkFitnessM 44:35.9+3:44.2+9.14%91.62%9.90%1.69%
4185Gus MarfellStudentM 45:22.0+4:30.3+11.03%90.07%8.35%0.00%
5153Scott BishellFitnessM 49:37.1+8:45.4+21.43%82.35%-0.24%-9.37%
6183Leo MarfellStudentM 56:35.6+15:43.9+38.50%72.20%-14.34%-24.75%
7169Michelle HickmanFitnessM 1:05:22.3+24:30.6+59.98%62.51%-32.07%-44.10%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run Male - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1154Josh CodyCompetitiveM 40:51.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run Male - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1187Kirk NicholasFitnessM 44:04.3--100%13.44%6.45%
2182Eugen StarkFitnessM 44:35.9+0:31.6+1.20%98.82%12.41%5.33%
3153Scott BishellFitnessM 49:37.1+5:32.8+12.59%88.82%2.55%-5.33%
4169Michelle HickmanFitnessM 1:05:22.3+21:18.0+48.33%67.42%-28.39%-38.77%
  • 2.3 Run/10km Cycle/2.3Run Male - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1185Gus MarfellStudentM 45:22.0--100%11.01%11.01%
2183Leo MarfellStudentM 56:35.6+11:13.6+24.75%80.16%-11.01%-11.01%
  • 4.5 Run/20km Cycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1181Robbie BarnesFitnessM 1:15:19.2--100%11.95%11.95%
2173Sylvie HeardFitnessF 1:35:46.4+20:27.2+27.16%78.64%-11.95%-11.95%
  • 4.5 Run/20km Cycle/2.3Run Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1173Sylvie HeardFitnessF 1:35:46.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4.5 Run/20km Cycle/2.3Run Female - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1173Sylvie HeardFitnessF 1:35:46.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4.5 Run/20km Cycle/2.3Run Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1181Robbie BarnesFitnessM 1:15:19.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4.5 Run/20km Cycle/2.3Run Male - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1181Robbie BarnesFitnessM 1:15:19.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1200Chris GrammerStudentM 34:40.6--100%29.49%23.85%
2158Fergus GreerStudentM 35:20.6+0:40.0+1.92%98.11%28.14%22.39%
3159Johanna LloydStudentF 38:10.1+3:29.5+10.07%90.85%22.39%16.18%
4161Emily DaltonStudentF 41:32.2+6:51.6+19.78%83.48%15.55%8.79%
5162Ben DaltonStudentM 42:28.4+7:47.8+22.48%81.64%13.64%6.73%
6177Jacob CrossleyStudentM 44:26.8+9:46.2+28.17%78.02%9.63%2.40%
7146Samantha GrammerStudentF 44:40.4+9:59.8+28.83%77.62%9.17%1.90%
8168Rebecca BrosnanFitnessF 45:32.3+10:51.7+31.32%76.15%7.41%0.00%
9165Kate McnabbFitnessF 48:28.8+13:48.2+39.81%71.53%1.43%-6.46%
10170Harrison BrosnanStudentM 53:24.0+18:43.4+53.99%64.94%-8.58%-17.26%
11171Bruno BrosnanFitnessM 53:28.3+18:47.7+54.20%64.85%-8.72%-17.42%
12175Scott KeayTeamM 55:25.0+20:44.4+59.81%62.57%-12.68%-21.69%
13178Layla VeselatStudentF 55:30.6+20:50.0+60.08%62.47%-12.87%-21.90%
14152Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:12:17.0+37:36.4+108.45%47.97%-46.97%-58.73%
15174Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:12:18.8+37:38.2+108.54%47.95%-47.03%-58.80%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1159Johanna LloydStudentF 38:10.1--100%22.82%16.18%
2161Emily DaltonStudentF 41:32.2+3:22.1+8.82%91.89%16.01%8.79%
3146Samantha GrammerStudentF 44:40.4+6:30.3+17.04%85.44%9.67%1.90%
4168Rebecca BrosnanFitnessF 45:32.3+7:22.2+19.31%83.82%7.92%0.00%
5165Kate McnabbFitnessF 48:28.8+10:18.7+27.02%78.73%1.97%-6.46%
6178Layla VeselatStudentF 55:30.6+17:20.5+45.43%68.76%-12.24%-21.90%
7152Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:12:17.0+34:06.9+89.38%52.80%-46.16%-58.73%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run Female - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1168Rebecca BrosnanFitnessF 45:32.3--100%17.85%6.07%
2165Kate McnabbFitnessF 48:28.8+2:56.5+6.46%93.93%12.54%0.00%
3152Joy CrumpFitnessF 1:12:17.0+26:44.7+58.73%63.00%-30.40%-49.10%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run Female - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1159Johanna LloydStudentF 38:10.1--100%15.13%11.45%
2161Emily DaltonStudentF 41:32.2+3:22.1+8.82%91.89%7.64%3.64%
3146Samantha GrammerStudentF 44:40.4+6:30.3+17.04%85.44%0.66%-3.64%
4178Layla VeselatStudentF 55:30.6+17:20.5+45.43%68.76%-23.43%-28.78%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1200Chris GrammerStudentM 34:40.6--100%29.15%29.12%
2158Fergus GreerStudentM 35:20.6+0:40.0+1.92%98.11%27.79%27.76%
3162Ben DaltonStudentM 42:28.4+7:47.8+22.48%81.64%13.22%13.18%
4177Jacob CrossleyStudentM 44:26.8+9:46.2+28.17%78.02%9.19%9.15%
5170Harrison BrosnanStudentM 53:24.0+18:43.4+53.99%64.94%-9.11%-9.15%
6171Bruno BrosnanFitnessM 53:28.3+18:47.7+54.20%64.85%-9.25%-9.30%
7175Scott KeayTeamM 55:25.0+20:44.4+59.81%62.57%-13.23%-13.27%
8174Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:12:18.8+37:38.2+108.54%47.95%-47.75%-47.81%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run Male - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1171Bruno BrosnanFitnessM 53:28.3--100%14.98%14.98%
2174Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:12:18.8+18:50.5+35.24%73.94%-14.98%-14.98%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run Male - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1200Chris GrammerStudentM 34:40.6--100%17.57%18.36%
2158Fergus GreerStudentM 35:20.6+0:40.0+1.92%98.11%15.99%16.79%
3162Ben DaltonStudentM 42:28.4+7:47.8+22.48%81.64%-0.96%0.00%
4177Jacob CrossleyStudentM 44:26.8+9:46.2+28.17%78.02%-5.65%-4.65%
5170Harrison BrosnanStudentM 53:24.0+18:43.4+53.99%64.94%-26.94%-25.73%
  • 300 Swim/10kmCycle/2.3Run Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1175Scott KeayTeamM 55:25.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1176Martyn CrossleyCompetitiveM 1:24:02.1--100%9.84%7.96%
2189Ian AllenFitnessM 1:31:18.4+7:16.3+8.65%92.04%2.04%0.00%
3155Julie SpencerFitnessF 1:44:16.3+20:14.2+24.08%80.59%-11.87%-14.20%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1155Julie SpencerFitnessF 1:44:16.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun Female - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1155Julie SpencerFitnessF 1:44:16.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1176Martyn CrossleyCompetitiveM 1:24:02.1--100%4.15%4.15%
2189Ian AllenFitnessM 1:31:18.4+7:16.3+8.65%92.04%-4.15%-4.15%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun Male - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1176Martyn CrossleyCompetitiveM 1:24:02.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 750Swim/20kmCycle/4.5kRun Male - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1189Ian AllenFitnessM 1:31:18.4--100%0.00%0.00%