Elementary School XC Ski Race #1

Tuesday, February 2, 2016 11:02 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 389
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Tuesday, February 2, 2016 2:36 PM (GMT-5)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1.5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
165Theo BrianRiverside Grade 1/2 BoysM 2:54.9--100%83.15%81.34%
282Tyler GevaertRiverside Grade 1/2 BoysM 3:50.7+0:55.8+31.90%75.81%77.77%75.39%
358Jacob WrightIrwin Grade 1/2 BoysM 5:44.2+2:49.3+96.80%50.81%66.83%63.28%
  • 1.5km - Grade 1/2 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
165Theo BrianRiverside Grade 1/2 BoysM 2:54.9--100%79.19%77.02%
282Tyler GevaertRiverside Grade 1/2 BoysM 3:50.7+0:55.8+31.90%75.81%72.54%69.68%
358Jacob WrightIrwin Grade 1/2 BoysM 5:44.2+2:49.3+96.80%50.81%59.04%54.77%
  • 1.5km - Grade 1/2 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1127Braunwyn StricklandRiverside Grade 1/2 GirlsF 8:44.6--100%46.84%37.28%
2146Claire QuinlanSaint Mary Grade 1/2 GirlsF 9:32.8+0:48.2+9.19%91.59%41.96%31.52%
3145Zoe DoyleSaint Mary Grade 1/2 GirlsF 9:34.1+0:49.5+9.44%91.38%41.83%31.36%
  • 1.5km - Grade 3/4 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1440Neil DuncanSaint Mary Grade 3/4 BoysM 10:57.2--100%38.82%31.96%
2419Daniel ParryMontessori Grade 3/4 BoysM 11:39.9+0:42.7+6.50%93.90%34.84%27.54%
3412Simon SickingerMacaulay Grade 3/4 BoysM 11:49.0+0:51.8+7.88%92.69%34.00%26.60%
  • 1.5km - Grade 3/4 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1523Carolyn YungblutSpruce Glen Grade 3/4 GirlsF 11:39.6--100%42.31%35.84%
2495Alexandra SzczerbakMacaulay Grade 3/4 GirlsF 12:09.8+0:30.2+4.32%95.86%39.82%33.07%
3481Emilja LanglaisHPS Grade 3/4 GirlsF 12:13.8+0:34.2+4.89%95.34%39.49%32.70%
  • 3.5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1756Mya MarshallHPS Grade 5/6 GirlsF 10:19.0--100%40.44%37.81%
2710Ben ShearingHPS Grade 5/6 BoysM 11:19.1+1:00.1+9.71%91.15%34.66%31.77%
3758Dale GrahamHPS Grade 5/6 GirlsF 11:31.1+1:12.1+11.65%89.57%33.50%30.56%
  • 3.5km - Grade 5/6 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1710Ben ShearingHPS Grade 5/6 BoysM 11:19.1--100%33.61%29.56%
2715Blake PunchardHPS Grade 5/6 BoysM 11:49.3+0:30.2+4.45%95.74%30.66%26.42%
3717Sam PowerHPS Grade 5/6 BoysM 11:52.1+0:33.0+4.86%95.37%30.39%26.13%
  • 3.5km - Grade 5/6 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1756Mya MarshallHPS Grade 5/6 GirlsF 10:19.0--100%41.61%38.90%
2758Dale GrahamHPS Grade 5/6 GirlsF 11:31.1+1:12.1+11.65%89.57%34.81%31.78%
3775Roxanna WelshMontessori Grade 5/6 GirlsF 11:55.3+1:36.3+15.56%86.54%32.53%29.39%
  • 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1341Sophia MarshallHPS Grade 7/8 GirlsF 10:33.6--100%44.39%41.69%
2343Fiona ShearingHPS Grade 7/8 GirlsF 10:46.8+0:13.2+2.08%97.96%43.23%40.47%
3310Riley DegansHPS Grade 7/8 BoysM 10:53.1+0:19.5+3.08%97.01%42.68%39.90%
  • 5km - Grade 7/8 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1310Riley DegansHPS Grade 7/8 BoysM 10:53.1--100%45.32%45.02%
2336Adam DupuisTawingo Grade 7/8 BoysM 12:23.9+1:30.8+13.90%87.79%37.72%37.38%
3321Mark CoxMontessori Grade 7/8 BoysM 12:29.3+1:36.2+14.73%87.16%37.27%36.92%
  • 5km - Grade 7/8 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1341Sophia MarshallHPS Grade 7/8 GirlsF 10:33.6--100%39.03%39.67%
2343Fiona ShearingHPS Grade 7/8 GirlsF 10:46.8+0:13.2+2.08%97.96%37.76%38.42%
3344Charley WingHPS Grade 7/8 GirlsF 14:28.5+3:54.9+37.07%72.95%16.42%17.31%