Sandman 1 - True Grit

Sunday, January 10, 2016 04:31 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Busselton, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 39
Timed on: samsung SM-T530
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1
Updated: Monday, January 11, 2016 15:29 (GMT+8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
155Ginger Ninjas (And Baldy)Perth Hills And Trails M 1:48:48.0--100%26.12%22.71%
221Vince RadfordPTS M 1:54:01.5+5:13.5+4.80%95.42%22.58%19.00%
38Mat Walker M 1:54:35.4+5:47.4+5.32%94.95%22.19%18.60%
410Adrian CastleMargaret River Trail Runners M 1:57:38.3+8:50.3+8.12%92.49%20.12%16.43%
516Matt Watson M 1:57:44.6+8:56.6+8.22%92.40%20.05%16.36%
625Faye Dingaway M 2:00:24.5+11:36.5+10.67%90.36%18.24%14.46%
719Michael Baldock M 2:02:10.7+13:22.7+12.30%89.05%17.04%13.21%
820Neil De Grasse TysonSpaceship Earth M 2:07:01.8+18:13.8+16.76%85.65%13.74%9.76%
915Mark Taylor M 2:09:30.9+20:42.9+19.04%84.01%12.06%7.99%
1026Katie GreenfieldBusselton Triathlon Club F 2:10:54.1+22:06.1+20.31%83.12%11.12%7.01%
1117David MccutcheonBusselton Runners Club M 2:11:47.1+22:59.1+21.13%82.56%10.52%6.38%
1241Kathi GaleaniMargaret River Trail Runners F 2:14:16.8+25:28.8+23.42%81.02%8.82%4.61%
132Tony MinardsMargaret River Trail Runners M 2:18:08.6+29:20.6+26.97%78.76%6.20%1.86%
1424Neal Webster M 2:18:34.6+29:46.6+27.37%78.51%5.90%1.56%
145Mark WebsterAlso Ran M 2:18:34.6+29:46.6+27.37%78.51%5.90%1.56%
1613Greg KnuckeyMargaret River Trail Runners M 2:19:16.0+30:28.0+28.00%78.12%5.44%1.07%
1730Janet SmithMargaret River Trail Runners F 2:19:21.4+30:33.4+28.09%78.07%5.37%1.00%
1858B.A.D Combo! F 2:19:44.0+30:56.0+28.43%77.86%5.12%0.73%
1914Timothy McgimpseyMRTR M 2:20:28.7+31:40.7+29.12%77.45%4.61%0.20%
2061FOMOBunbury Runners Club F 2:20:46.0+31:58.0+29.38%77.29%4.42%0.00%
2137CJ Waller F 2:22:08.3+33:20.3+30.64%76.55%3.49%-0.97%
226Cameron Whelan M 2:24:50.9+36:02.9+33.13%75.11%1.65%-2.90%
2338Jacky KnuckeyMargaret River Trail Runners F 2:28:21.3+39:33.3+36.36%73.34%-0.74%-5.39%
244John RobsonBRATS M 2:30:15.9+41:27.9+38.11%72.41%-2.03%-6.75%
2511Ian GibbsBunbury Runners Club M 2:30:34.8+41:46.8+38.40%72.25%-2.25%-6.97%
2636Kate LahartBunbury Triayhlon Club F 2:30:44.1+41:56.1+38.54%72.18%-2.35%-7.08%
273Allan WhitfieldBunbury Runners Club M 2:33:25.1+44:37.1+41.01%70.92%-4.17%-8.99%
287Attila HagymasDenmark Trail Runners M 2:39:48.4+51:00.4+46.88%68.08%-8.51%-13.53%
2964Paulines TeamBunbury Runners Club F 2:40:33.6+51:45.6+47.57%67.76%-9.02%-14.06%
3018Sean Hitchcock M 2:41:24.8+52:36.8+48.36%67.40%-9.60%-14.67%
3152JnfBusselton Runners Club F/M 2:43:42.0+54:54.0+50.46%66.46%-11.15%-16.29%
329Matty Zoolander TrentBusselton Runners Club M 2:43:43.7+54:55.7+50.49%66.45%-11.17%-16.31%
3328Danielle ClarkAlso Ran F 2:47:32.8+58:44.8+54.00%64.94%-13.77%-19.02%
341Rod BennettMargaret River Trail Runners M 2:49:02.6+1:00:14.6+55.37%64.36%-14.78%-20.09%
3535Cassie Zoolander Hughes F 2:49:05.1+1:00:17.1+55.41%64.35%-14.81%-20.12%
3634Katie Payne F 2:50:09.4+1:01:21.4+56.39%63.94%-15.54%-20.88%
3740Emma LuscombeRunning Mums Australia F 3:25:11.8+1:36:23.8+88.60%53.02%-39.33%-45.77%
3831Samantha KitchinRMA F 3:34:07.3+1:45:19.3+96.80%50.81%-45.39%-52.11%
3942Jennifer Griffith-Bird F 3:35:08.0+1:46:20.0+97.73%50.57%-46.08%-52.83%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
126Katie GreenfieldBusselton Triathlon Club F 2:10:54.1--100%19.13%13.16%
241Kathi GaleaniMargaret River Trail Runners F 2:14:16.8+3:22.7+2.58%97.48%17.05%10.92%
330Janet SmithMargaret River Trail Runners F 2:19:21.4+8:27.3+6.46%93.93%13.91%7.55%
458B.A.D Combo! F 2:19:44.0+8:49.9+6.75%93.68%13.68%7.30%
561FOMOBunbury Runners Club F 2:20:46.0+9:51.9+7.54%92.99%13.04%6.61%
637CJ Waller F 2:22:08.3+11:14.2+8.58%92.09%12.19%5.70%
738Jacky KnuckeyMargaret River Trail Runners F 2:28:21.3+17:27.2+13.33%88.24%8.35%1.58%
836Kate LahartBunbury Triayhlon Club F 2:30:44.1+19:50.0+15.15%86.84%6.88%0.00%
964Paulines TeamBunbury Runners Club F 2:40:33.6+29:39.5+22.66%81.53%0.81%-6.52%
1028Danielle ClarkAlso Ran F 2:47:32.8+36:38.7+27.99%78.13%-3.51%-11.15%
1135Cassie Zoolander Hughes F 2:49:05.1+38:11.0+29.17%77.42%-4.46%-12.17%
1234Katie Payne F 2:50:09.4+39:15.3+29.99%76.93%-5.12%-12.88%
1340Emma LuscombeRunning Mums Australia F 3:25:11.8+1:14:17.7+56.76%63.79%-26.77%-36.13%
1431Samantha KitchinRMA F 3:34:07.3+1:23:13.2+63.57%61.13%-32.28%-42.05%
1542Jennifer Griffith-Bird F 3:35:08.0+1:24:13.9+64.35%60.85%-32.90%-42.72%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
155Ginger Ninjas (And Baldy)Perth Hills And Trails M 1:48:48.0--100%20.61%21.49%
221Vince RadfordPTS M 1:54:01.5+5:13.5+4.80%95.42%16.79%17.72%
38Mat Walker M 1:54:35.4+5:47.4+5.32%94.95%16.38%17.31%
410Adrian CastleMargaret River Trail Runners M 1:57:38.3+8:50.3+8.12%92.49%14.16%15.11%
516Matt Watson M 1:57:44.6+8:56.6+8.22%92.40%14.08%15.03%
625Faye Dingaway M 2:00:24.5+11:36.5+10.67%90.36%12.13%13.11%
719Michael Baldock M 2:02:10.7+13:22.7+12.30%89.05%10.84%11.83%
820Neil De Grasse TysonSpaceship Earth M 2:07:01.8+18:13.8+16.76%85.65%7.30%8.33%
915Mark Taylor M 2:09:30.9+20:42.9+19.04%84.01%5.49%6.54%
1017David MccutcheonBusselton Runners Club M 2:11:47.1+22:59.1+21.13%82.56%3.83%4.90%
112Tony MinardsMargaret River Trail Runners M 2:18:08.6+29:20.6+26.97%78.76%-0.81%0.31%
1224Neal Webster M 2:18:34.6+29:46.6+27.37%78.51%-1.12%0.00%
125Mark WebsterAlso Ran M 2:18:34.6+29:46.6+27.37%78.51%-1.12%0.00%
1413Greg KnuckeyMargaret River Trail Runners M 2:19:16.0+30:28.0+28.00%78.12%-1.63%-0.50%
1514Timothy McgimpseyMRTR M 2:20:28.7+31:40.7+29.12%77.45%-2.51%-1.37%
166Cameron Whelan M 2:24:50.9+36:02.9+33.13%75.11%-5.70%-4.53%
174John RobsonBRATS M 2:30:15.9+41:27.9+38.11%72.41%-9.65%-8.43%
1811Ian GibbsBunbury Runners Club M 2:30:34.8+41:46.8+38.40%72.25%-9.88%-8.66%
193Allan WhitfieldBunbury Runners Club M 2:33:25.1+44:37.1+41.01%70.92%-11.95%-10.71%
207Attila HagymasDenmark Trail Runners M 2:39:48.4+51:00.4+46.88%68.08%-16.62%-15.32%
2118Sean Hitchcock M 2:41:24.8+52:36.8+48.36%67.40%-17.79%-16.48%
229Matty Zoolander TrentBusselton Runners Club M 2:43:43.7+54:55.7+50.49%66.45%-19.48%-18.15%
231Rod BennettMargaret River Trail Runners M 2:49:02.6+1:00:14.6+55.37%64.36%-23.36%-21.99%
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
152JnfBusselton Runners Club F/M 2:43:42.0--100%0.00%0.00%