Isle du Bois Trail Run 2015

Saturday, December 5, 2015 7:31 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Pilot Point, TX, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 308
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1
Updated: Saturday, December 12, 2015 10:24 AM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Endurance Buzz Adventures
Race website: http://endurancebuzzadventures.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5mile - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
130Katy CranfillDallas, TX 20-2923F 42:01.1--100%43.54%36.51%07:56:06.1
224Keith GrahamHighland Village, TX 40-4943M 44:05.4+2:04.3+4.93%95.30%40.75%33.38%07:56:06.1
350Ron WahlquistBonham, TX 50-5958M 44:16.9+2:15.8+5.39%94.89%40.50%33.09%07:56:06.1
  • 5mile Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
130Katy CranfillDallas, TX 20-2923F 42:01.1--100%50.30%41.67%07:56:06.1
227Melanie LetendreDallas 40-4941F 47:12.5+5:11.4+12.35%89.01%44.16%34.46%07:56:06.1
3313Leana SloanGrapevine, TX 50-5953F 48:29.2+6:28.1+15.39%86.66%42.65%32.69%07:56:06.1
  • 5mile Female - 0-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12Ainsley DawdySunnyvale, TX 0-1910F 1:16:28.2--100%0.25%0.25%07:56:06.1
218Miriam Rose CROWNOVERSunnyvale, TX 0-198F 1:16:50.9+0:22.7+0.49%99.51%-0.25%-0.25%07:56:06.1
  • 5mile Female - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
130Katy CranfillDallas, TX 20-2923F 42:01.1--100%31.13%21.05%07:56:06.1
28Olivia NosicRowlett, TX 20-2929F 53:13.2+11:12.1+26.66%78.95%12.77%0.00%07:56:06.1
3145Tasha-Nova BoroznyAllen, TX 20-2925F 1:27:47.8+45:46.7+108.95%47.86%-43.90%-64.97%07:56:06.1
  • 5mile Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126AMANDA YOUNGCollege Station, TX 30-3934F 51:55.7--100%46.38%25.17%07:56:06.1
2138Rodica SlemmerFrisco, TX 30-3935F 52:25.1+0:29.4+0.94%99.07%45.87%24.47%07:56:06.1
335Bryn WellerGruver, TX 30-3931F 54:00.5+2:04.8+4.01%96.15%44.23%22.18%07:56:06.1
  • 5mile Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127Melanie LetendreDallas 40-4941F 47:12.5--100%38.75%40.31%07:56:06.1
222BAO SQUIREDallas, TX 40-4941F 49:04.3+1:51.8+3.95%96.20%36.33%37.95%07:56:06.1
348Heather BartzenAnna, TX 40-4949F 53:55.3+6:42.8+14.22%87.55%30.04%31.82%07:56:06.1
  • 5mile Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1313Leana SloanGrapevine, TX 50-5953F 48:29.2--100%37.16%26.71%07:56:06.1
2156Lyn KRUGERANGELYN KRUGER, TX 50-5955F 1:03:00.5+14:31.3+29.95%76.95%18.34%4.75%07:56:06.1
311Martha MarxDallas 50-5958F 1:04:48.4+16:19.2+33.66%74.82%16.01%2.04%07:56:06.1
  • 5mile Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Diane RyanMansfield, TX 60-6962F 1:30:49.7--100%0.00%0.00%07:56:06.1
  • 5mile Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Keith GrahamHighland Village, TX 40-4943M 44:05.4--100%27.50%20.42%07:56:06.1
250Ron WahlquistBonham, TX 50-5958M 44:16.9+0:11.5+0.43%99.57%27.19%20.07%07:56:06.1
317Micah CROWNOVERSunnyvale, TX 0-1911M 44:59.6+0:54.2+2.05%97.99%26.02%18.79%07:56:06.1
  • 5mile Male - 0-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
117Micah CROWNOVERSunnyvale, TX 0-1911M 44:59.6--100%19.50%15.06%07:56:06.1
2135Stephen WahlquistBonham, TX 0-1910M 46:00.7+1:01.1+2.26%97.79%17.68%13.14%07:56:06.1
3166Armin Wagner 0-1910M 52:10.1+7:10.5+15.95%86.25%6.66%1.52%07:56:06.1
  • 5mile Male - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1158John DelashmitShawnee, KS 20-2925M 53:57.4--100%0.00%0.00%07:56:06.1
  • 5mile Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
128Nathan CochranSanger, TX 30-3938M 51:01.8--100%20.32%22.89%07:56:06.1
2137Mark HlavacikJoliet, IL 30-3931M 58:00.1+6:58.3+13.66%87.98%9.43%12.36%07:56:06.1
3141Derek SchwankePlano, TX 30-3931M 59:28.5+8:26.7+16.55%85.80%7.13%10.13%07:56:06.1
  • 5mile Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Keith GrahamHighland Village, TX 40-4943M 44:05.4--100%23.55%17.00%07:56:06.1
231Aubrey PowerMckinney, TX 40-4940M 46:32.2+2:26.8+5.55%94.74%19.31%12.39%07:56:06.1
323Thomas SquireDallas, TX 40-4940M 47:11.7+3:06.3+7.04%93.42%18.17%11.15%07:56:06.1
  • 5mile Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
150Ron WahlquistBonham, TX 50-5958M 44:16.9--100%31.82%33.09%07:56:06.1
29John ReynoldsRockett, TX 50-5955M 58:11.8+13:54.9+31.42%76.09%10.39%12.06%07:56:06.1
3161Brad Toelle 50-5957M 1:14:09.7+29:52.8+67.48%59.71%-14.19%-12.06%07:56:06.1
  • 5mile Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1139Royce BrownWaxahachie, TX 60-6960M 1:05:51.3--100%15.93%15.93%07:56:06.1
215Stephen EngelhardtParis, TX 60-6964M 1:30:48.7+24:57.4+37.90%72.52%-15.93%-15.93%07:56:06.1
  • 14mile - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1249Michael DawdySunnyvale, TX 40-4941M 1:49:02.4--100%40.83%37.78%07:46:04.3
2227Matthew CROWNOVERSunnyvale, TX 40-4943M 1:52:49.2+3:46.8+3.47%96.65%38.78%35.62%07:46:04.3
3240Cody KlevenDallas 30-3935M 1:53:52.5+4:50.1+4.43%95.75%38.21%35.02%07:46:04.3
  • 14mile Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1255Shae HastingsSpearman, TX 30-3936F 2:14:00.8--100%34.31%31.38%07:46:04.3
2224Susana McdoleAllen, TX 40-4945F 2:18:43.6+4:42.8+3.52%96.60%32.00%28.96%07:46:04.3
3231Marcela OrtizDallas 30-3939F 2:26:25.8+12:25.0+9.27%91.52%28.22%25.02%07:46:04.3
  • 14mile Female - 0-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1207Paige LoehdingCarrollton, TX 0-1915F 3:15:17.3--100%15.57%15.57%07:46:04.3
2304Lily JonesWylie, TX 0-1911F 4:27:18.9+1:12:01.6+36.88%73.06%-15.57%-15.57%07:46:04.3
  • 14mile Female - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1254Alicia StollNew Braunfels, TX 20-2929F 3:25:25.7--100%0.00%0.00%07:46:04.3
  • 14mile Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1255Shae HastingsSpearman, TX 30-3936F 2:14:00.8--100%31.56%27.16%07:46:04.3
2231Marcela OrtizDallas 30-3939F 2:26:25.8+12:25.0+9.27%91.52%25.21%20.42%07:46:04.3
3301Audra SadlerDallas, TX 30-3938F 2:31:40.7+17:39.9+13.18%88.35%22.53%17.56%07:46:04.3
  • 14mile Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1224Susana McdoleAllen, TX 40-4945F 2:18:43.6--100%33.91%31.00%07:46:04.3
2302Brittney DellingerFrisco, TX 40-4942F 2:30:37.2+11:53.6+8.57%92.10%28.24%25.08%07:46:04.3
3233Staci RiveroFlower Mound, TX 40-4947F 2:50:02.0+31:18.4+22.57%81.59%18.99%15.43%07:46:04.3
  • 14mile Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1316Pamela Toelle 50-5952F 2:37:23.4--100%19.91%18.18%07:46:04.3
2271Shana RiggsAllen, TX 50-5950F 2:48:55.8+11:32.4+7.33%93.17%14.04%12.18%07:46:04.3
3310Anna BugbeeFort Worth, TX 50-5957F 2:52:37.7+15:14.3+9.68%91.17%12.16%10.26%07:46:04.3
  • 14mile Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1249Michael DawdySunnyvale, TX 40-4941M 1:49:02.4--100%35.94%33.26%07:46:04.3
2227Matthew CROWNOVERSunnyvale, TX 40-4943M 1:52:49.2+3:46.8+3.47%96.65%33.72%30.95%07:46:04.3
3240Cody KlevenDallas 30-3935M 1:53:52.5+4:50.1+4.43%95.75%33.10%30.30%07:46:04.3
  • 14mile Male - 0-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1247JOEL JONESGRAHAM, TX 0-1916M 3:40:57.3--100%0.00%0.00%07:46:04.3
  • 14mile Male - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1209Vedran NosicRowlett, TX 20-2929M 2:17:07.6--100%1.94%0.93%07:46:04.3
2257Shaun BateyNew Hope, TX 20-2928M 2:18:24.7+1:17.1+0.94%99.07%1.02%0.00%07:46:04.3
3216Eduardo RiveraFort Worth, TX 20-2928M 2:23:59.5+6:51.9+5.01%95.23%-2.97%-4.03%07:46:04.3
  • 14mile Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1240Cody KlevenDallas 30-3935M 1:53:52.5--100%31.33%27.23%07:46:04.3
2220Rob MessettFlower Mound, TX 30-3938M 2:03:57.2+10:04.7+8.85%91.87%25.25%20.79%07:46:04.3
3202Alberto CampuzanoDallas, TX 30-3936M 2:14:06.5+20:14.0+17.77%84.91%19.13%14.30%07:46:04.3
  • 14mile Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1249Michael DawdySunnyvale, TX 40-4941M 1:49:02.4--100%36.70%33.10%07:46:04.3
2227Matthew CROWNOVERSunnyvale, TX 40-4943M 1:52:49.2+3:46.8+3.47%96.65%34.51%30.78%07:46:04.3
3312Tim HathawayDenton, TX 40-4941M 2:20:29.3+31:26.9+28.84%77.61%18.45%13.81%07:46:04.3
  • 14mile Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1514Gary AndersonFort Worth, TX 50-5954M 2:08:19.7--100%26.20%24.46%07:46:04.3
2319Tom Barnonte 50-5959M 2:17:13.4+8:53.7+6.93%93.52%21.08%19.22%07:46:04.3
3239Jose VegaGrand Prairie, TX 50-5952M 2:20:03.4+11:43.7+9.14%91.63%19.45%17.56%07:46:04.3
  • 14mile Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1238MEL HENKESBedford, TX 60-6960M 3:00:10.1--100%4.57%4.57%07:46:04.3
2212Phillip CapshawArdmore, OK 60-6960M 3:17:24.9+17:14.8+9.57%91.26%-4.57%-4.57%07:46:04.3
  • 23mile - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1507Tony RimasSan Antonio, TX 30-3937M 3:03:46.7--100%37.52%34.72%07:31:04.0
2536Eloy GonzalezEuless, TX 40-4940M 3:05:42.8+1:56.1+1.05%98.96%36.86%34.03%07:31:04.0
3513Stefan GraterSan Antonio, TX 40-4947M 3:08:42.5+4:55.8+2.68%97.39%35.84%32.97%07:31:04.0
  • 23mile Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1508Megan SmythDallas, TX 30-3931F 4:17:14.2--100%21.65%18.55%07:31:04.0
2567Julie BlackwellBruceville, TX 30-3933F 4:20:07.7+2:53.5+1.12%98.89%20.77%17.64%07:31:04.0
3534Jennifer LimbaughFrost, TX 30-3939F 4:25:04.4+7:50.2+3.05%97.04%19.26%16.07%07:31:04.0
  • 23mile Female - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1565Angela SmithRichardson, TX 20-2924F 4:43:50.8--100%0.89%0.89%07:31:04.0
2528Jenna AllenDallas, TX 20-2928F 4:48:56.0+5:05.2+1.79%98.24%-0.89%-0.89%07:31:04.0
-555Austin DupreeDallas 20-2928F DNF-----07:31:04.0
  • 23mile Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1508Megan SmythDallas, TX 30-3931F 4:17:14.2--100%15.35%18.71%07:31:04.0
2567Julie BlackwellBruceville, TX 30-3933F 4:20:07.7+2:53.5+1.12%98.89%14.40%17.80%07:31:04.0
3534Jennifer LimbaughFrost, TX 30-3939F 4:25:04.4+7:50.2+3.05%97.04%12.77%16.24%07:31:04.0
  • 23mile Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1553Jody KoehlerCedar Park, TX 40-4945F 4:31:48.7--100%18.95%9.16%07:31:04.0
2501MJ RedmanSan Antonio, TX 40-4948F 4:39:05.7+7:17.0+2.68%97.39%16.78%6.72%07:31:04.0
3537Carrie TracyRichardson, TX 40-4941F 4:41:20.6+9:31.9+3.51%96.61%16.11%5.97%07:31:04.0
  • 23mile Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1511Penny LaneAustin, TX 50-5952F 4:57:43.8--100%12.27%9.68%07:31:04.0
2570Michelle LilesGrapevine, TX 50-5953F 5:24:39.2+26:55.4+9.04%91.71%4.33%1.51%07:31:04.0
3540Nancy ShidlerOklahoma City, OK 50-5957F 5:34:37.2+36:53.4+12.39%88.98%1.40%-1.51%07:31:04.0
  • 23mile Female - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1809Karen RiddleDean, TX 60-6962F 8:05:29.0--100%0.00%0.00%07:31:04.0
  • 23mile Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1507Tony RimasSan Antonio, TX 30-3937M 3:03:46.7--100%31.61%28.57%07:31:04.0
2536Eloy GonzalezEuless, TX 40-4940M 3:05:42.8+1:56.1+1.05%98.96%30.89%27.82%07:31:04.0
3513Stefan GraterSan Antonio, TX 40-4947M 3:08:42.5+4:55.8+2.68%97.39%29.78%26.65%07:31:04.0
  • 23mile Male - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1557Thor KoodaSan Antonio, TX 20-2928M 4:04:35.0--100%24.85%17.24%07:31:04.0
2503Edwin GarciaCarrollton 20-2922M 4:55:31.0+50:56.0+20.82%82.76%9.21%0.00%07:31:04.0
3548Jordan CorneliusMarble Falls, TX 20-2928M 7:16:20.7+3:11:45.7+78.40%56.05%-34.06%-47.65%07:31:04.0
  • 23mile Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1507Tony RimasSan Antonio, TX 30-3937M 3:03:46.7--100%33.72%31.55%07:31:04.0
2561Jonathan MoodyFlower Mound, TX 30-3936M 3:21:36.3+17:49.6+9.70%91.16%27.29%24.92%07:31:04.0
3509Matthew FlorencePlano, TX 30-3936M 4:16:51.5+1:13:04.8+39.77%71.55%7.36%4.34%07:31:04.0
  • 23mile Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1536Eloy GonzalezEuless, TX 40-4940M 3:05:42.8--100%28.01%23.50%07:31:04.0
2513Stefan GraterSan Antonio, TX 40-4947M 3:08:42.5+2:59.7+1.61%98.41%26.85%22.27%07:31:04.0
3541Eric DayNorman, OK 40-4946M 3:13:52.6+8:09.8+4.40%95.79%24.85%20.14%07:31:04.0
  • 23mile Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1530John WinsteadTrophy Club, TX 50-5954M 3:30:44.5--100%16.77%14.88%07:31:04.0
2554Tony MaldonadoSan Antonio, TX 50-5956M 4:04:31.0+33:46.5+16.03%86.19%3.43%1.24%07:31:04.0
3526Jim CaseArlington, TX 50-5955M 4:10:38.6+39:54.1+18.93%84.08%1.01%-1.24%07:31:04.0
  • 52km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1802Goño EnriquezArdmore, OK 30-3931M 4:27:44.6--100%38.00%38.57%07:31:04.0
2849Tim JagodaWylie, TX 40-4941M 4:53:33.6+25:49.0+9.64%91.21%32.02%32.65%07:31:04.0
3806Ryan LoehdingCarrollton, TX 40-4943M 5:12:06.6+44:22.0+16.57%85.78%27.73%28.39%07:31:04.0
  • 52km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1823Joannah (Josie) GrahamPlano, TX 30-3935F 6:41:42.2--100%16.22%16.12%07:31:04.0
2819Wendy PitneyAllen 30-3934F 6:42:50.0+1:07.8+0.28%99.72%15.99%15.88%07:31:04.0
3841Tehra WieckAustin, TX 40-4942F 7:03:48.9+22:06.7+5.50%94.78%11.61%11.50%07:31:04.0
  • 52km Female - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1813Natsumi OnoByan, TX 20-2921F 7:50:11.9--100%0.00%0.00%07:31:04.0
  • 52km Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1823Joannah (Josie) GrahamPlano, TX 30-3935F 6:41:42.2--100%4.28%0.28%07:31:04.0
2819Wendy PitneyAllen 30-3934F 6:42:50.0+1:07.8+0.28%99.72%4.01%0.00%07:31:04.0
3836Perla PedersenMelissa, TX 30-3931F 7:34:28.1+52:45.9+13.14%88.39%-8.29%-12.82%07:31:04.0
  • 52km Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1841Tehra WieckAustin, TX 40-4942F 7:03:48.9--100%13.79%14.75%07:31:04.0
2837Tracy BrubakerMckinney, TX 40-4940F 7:34:32.8+30:43.9+7.25%93.24%7.53%8.56%07:31:04.0
3846Jill AllisonLucas, TX 40-4948F 7:46:27.2+42:38.3+10.06%90.86%5.11%6.17%07:31:04.0
  • 52km Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1817Nancy MarksRound Rock, TX 50-5955F 7:41:19.6--100%9.07%9.07%07:31:04.0
2853Lori StephensPilot Point, TX 50-5953F 9:13:18.4+1:31:58.8+19.94%83.38%-9.07%-9.07%07:31:04.0
-856Angelia FinneganGarland, TX 50-5958F DNF-----07:31:04.0
  • 52km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1802Goño EnriquezArdmore, OK 30-3931M 4:27:44.6--100%34.01%36.45%07:31:04.0
2849Tim JagodaWylie, TX 40-4941M 4:53:33.6+25:49.0+9.64%91.21%27.64%30.33%07:31:04.0
3806Ryan LoehdingCarrollton, TX 40-4943M 5:12:06.6+44:22.0+16.57%85.78%23.07%25.92%07:31:04.0
  • 52km Male - 20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1822Daniel FordLubbock, TX 20-2927M 6:02:13.2--100%4.07%4.07%07:31:04.0
2824Allen JoinerCarrollton, TX 20-2926M 6:32:56.0+30:42.8+8.48%92.18%-4.07%-4.07%07:31:04.0
-820Jeffery SmithDenton, TX 20-2926M DNF-----07:31:04.0
  • 52km Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1802Goño EnriquezArdmore, OK 30-3931M 4:27:44.6--100%34.11%36.73%07:31:04.0
2815Alex TeagueCorinth, TX 30-3937M 5:47:45.6+1:20:01.0+29.89%76.99%14.42%17.83%07:31:04.0
3830Bryan CatheyKeller, TX 30-3935M 5:58:01.9+1:30:17.3+33.72%74.78%11.89%15.40%07:31:04.0
  • 52km Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1849Tim JagodaWylie, TX 40-4941M 4:53:33.6--100%20.42%17.31%07:31:04.0
2806Ryan LoehdingCarrollton, TX 40-4943M 5:12:06.6+18:33.0+6.32%94.06%15.39%12.09%07:31:04.0
3801Dan McintyreFort Worth, TX 40-4948M 5:17:30.4+23:56.8+8.16%92.46%13.93%10.57%07:31:04.0
  • 52km Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1851Phil UeckerCovington, TX 50-5952M 6:03:12.1--100%19.66%19.10%07:31:04.0
2821Jeff HansonPlano, TX 50-5951M 6:54:02.2+50:50.1+14.00%87.72%8.41%7.78%07:31:04.0
3838Steve GriffinAddison, TX 50-5958M 7:02:32.9+59:20.8+16.34%85.96%6.53%5.88%07:31:04.0
  • 52km Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1860Wayne MorrisLawton, OK 60-6963M 8:18:45.1--100%0.00%0.00%07:31:04.0