Alley Loop Race Series- Race #1

Sunday, November 29, 2015 9:58 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Crested Butte, CO, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 30
Timed on: samsung SM-T700
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Sunday, November 29, 2015 11:52 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Alley Loop Race Series- Race #1

  • 1k - Youth (skate) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
127Julian RyterGunnison, CO 9M 5:18.15--100%6.05%6.05%-
221Kadey CattlesGunnison, CO 11F 5:59.10+0:40.95+12.87%88.60%-6.05%-6.05%-
  • 1k - Youth (skate) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
121Kadey CattlesGunnison, CO 11F 5:59.10--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • 1k - Youth (skate) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
127Julian RyterGunnison, CO 9M 5:18.15--100%0.00%0.00%-
  • 3k - Youth (skate) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
120Elli FisherGunnison, CO 11F 13:56.24--100%16.05%7.00%4:38.75
232Finn VeitCrested Butte, CO 8M 14:59.14+1:02.90+7.52%93.00%9.74%0.00%4:59.71
317Lyudmila MoseleyLos Alamos, NM 7F 20:53.14+6:56.90+49.85%66.73%-25.80%-39.37%6:57.71
-24Kevin DownsAnchorage, AK 5M DSQ------
-35Rowan McIntyreBoulder, CO 12M ------
  • 3k - Youth (skate) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
120Elli FisherGunnison, CO 11F 13:56.24--100%19.95%19.95%4:38.75
217Lyudmila MoseleyLos Alamos, NM 7F 20:53.14+6:56.90+49.85%66.73%-19.95%-19.95%6:57.71
  • 3k - Youth (skate) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
132Finn VeitCrested Butte, CO 8M 14:59.14--100%0.00%0.00%4:59.71
-24Kevin DownsAnchorage, AK 5M DSQ------
-35Rowan McIntyreBoulder, CO 12M ------
  • 5K Skate - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
16Tarik Saleh 42M 19:36.40--100%18.11%22.12%3:55.28
234Jeff Delany 57M 23:53.20+4:16.80+21.83%82.08%0.23%5.12%4:46.64
37Pete Lawson 62M 25:10.60+5:34.20+28.41%77.88%-5.15%0.00%5:02.12
412Michael SchmalandtNaperville, IL 41M 25:21.00+5:44.60+29.29%77.34%-5.88%-0.69%5:04.20
511Dina Pesenson 39F 25:41.60+6:05.20+31.04%76.31%-7.31%-2.05%5:08.32
-31Karen Reader 40F DNF------
  • 5K Skate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Age Gender Finish time
111Dina Pesenson39F 25:41.60--100%0.00%0.00%5:08.32
-31Karen Reader40F DNF------
  • 5K Skate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
16Tarik Saleh 42M 19:36.40--100%16.59%20.08%3:55.28
234Jeff Delany 57M 23:53.20+4:16.80+21.83%82.08%-1.62%2.63%4:46.64
37Pete Lawson 62M 25:10.60+5:34.20+28.41%77.88%-7.11%-2.63%5:02.12
412Michael SchmalandtNaperville, IL 41M 25:21.00+5:44.60+29.29%77.34%-7.85%-3.34%5:04.20
  • 5K- Youth (Skate) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
126Brianna RickertGunnison, CO 13F 20:03.00--100%0.00%0.00%-
-30India NornesGunnison, CO 10F DNF------
  • 5K- Youth (Skate) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
126Brianna RickertGunnison, CO 13F 20:03.00--100%0.00%0.00%-
-30India NornesGunnison, CO 10F DNF------
  • 10k Skate - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
115Brian SmithGunnison, CO 40M 28:30.70--100%24.92%27.43%2:51.07
225Seth DownsAnchorage, AK 46M 29:16.30+0:45.60+2.67%97.40%22.92%25.50%2:55.63
340Drew HolbrookCrested Butte, CO 27M 30:54.30+2:23.60+8.39%92.26%18.62%21.34%3:05.43
419Clay MoseleyLos Alamos, NM 44M 33:58.10+5:27.40+19.14%83.94%10.55%13.54%3:23.81
533Tony Veit 54M 35:57.90+7:27.20+26.14%79.28%5.29%8.46%3:35.79
622Randy SwiftCrested Butte, CO 60M 37:14.90+8:44.20+30.64%76.54%1.91%5.20%3:43.49
710Sanna Sevanto 41F 37:21.60+8:50.90+31.03%76.32%1.62%4.91%3:44.16
841David Bee Safe 57M 39:17.40+10:46.70+37.80%72.57%-3.47%0.00%3:55.74
936TJ McIntyreBoulder,CO 44M 41:27.70+12:57.00+45.42%68.77%-9.18%-5.53%4:08.77
1037Keith BauerCrested Butte, CO 60M 41:36.60+13:05.90+45.94%68.52%-9.57%-5.90%4:09.66
1114Bobby PogoloffCB, CO 55F 41:38.60+13:07.90+46.06%68.47%-9.66%-5.99%4:09.86
1216Martin CatmurCrested Butte, CO 58M 41:58.10+13:27.40+47.20%67.94%-10.52%-6.82%4:11.81
1328Frank SternBoulder, CO 56M 43:11.30+14:40.60+51.48%66.02%-13.73%-9.92%4:19.13
1413Pete MayCrestone, CO 51M 43:13.70+14:43.00+51.62%65.96%-13.84%-10.02%4:19.37
158Lynn Bjorklund 58F 43:59.50+15:28.80+54.29%64.81%-15.85%-11.97%4:23.95
  • 10k Skate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
110Sanna Sevanto 41F 37:21.60--100%8.87%10.29%3:44.16
214Bobby PogoloffCB, CO 55F 41:38.60+4:17.00+11.47%89.71%-1.57%0.00%4:09.86
38Lynn Bjorklund 58F 43:59.50+6:37.90+17.75%84.93%-7.30%-5.64%4:23.95
  • 10k Skate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
115Brian SmithGunnison, CO 40M 28:30.70--100%23.39%25.50%2:51.07
225Seth DownsAnchorage, AK 46M 29:16.30+0:45.60+2.67%97.40%21.35%23.51%2:55.63
340Drew HolbrookCrested Butte, CO 27M 30:54.30+2:23.60+8.39%92.26%16.96%19.24%3:05.43
419Clay MoseleyLos Alamos, NM 44M 33:58.10+5:27.40+19.14%83.94%8.73%11.24%3:23.81
533Tony Veit 54M 35:57.90+7:27.20+26.14%79.28%3.37%6.02%3:35.79
622Randy SwiftCrested Butte, CO 60M 37:14.90+8:44.20+30.64%76.54%-0.08%2.67%3:43.49
741David Bee Safe 57M 39:17.40+10:46.70+37.80%72.57%-5.57%-2.67%3:55.74
836TJ McIntyreBoulder,CO 44M 41:27.70+12:57.00+45.42%68.77%-11.40%-8.34%4:08.77
937Keith BauerCrested Butte, CO 60M 41:36.60+13:05.90+45.94%68.52%-11.80%-8.73%4:09.66
1016Martin CatmurCrested Butte, CO 58M 41:58.10+13:27.40+47.20%67.94%-12.76%-9.67%4:11.81
1128Frank SternBoulder, CO 56M 43:11.30+14:40.60+51.48%66.02%-16.04%-12.85%4:19.13
1213Pete MayCrestone, CO 51M 43:13.70+14:43.00+51.62%65.96%-16.15%-12.96%4:19.37