Jente Loppet 2013

Sunday, January 13, 2013 10:00 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Snoqualmie Pass, WA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 78
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.4
Updated: Sunday, January 13, 2013 3:48 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Jente Loppet 2013

  • Kids 2.5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
14Anthony EvansIssaquah, WA Boys 12-14 8:09.8--100%46.74%29.69%
228Liam VooreesBellevue, WA Boys 12-14 8:11.6+0:01.8+0.37%99.63%46.54%29.43%
322Nils MelbourneEllensburg, WA Boys 9-11 8:13.1+0:03.3+0.67%99.33%46.38%29.21%
46Blair VoorheesNewcastle, WA Boys 9-11 8:28.4+0:18.6+3.80%96.34%44.72%27.02%
515Ingemar SonnerupSeattle, WA Boys 12-14 8:58.2+0:48.4+9.88%91.01%41.48%22.74%
617Isak LarsonEllensburg, WA Boys 9-11 9:09.6+0:59.8+12.21%89.12%40.24%21.10%
727Dominic MathiasEllensburg, WA Boys 12-14 9:15.6+1:05.8+13.43%88.16%39.58%20.24%
818Jack SprangerSeattle, WA Boys 6-8 9:49.4+1:39.6+20.33%83.10%35.91%15.39%
914Finn SonnerupSeattle, WA Boys 9-11 10:06.4+1:56.6+23.81%80.77%34.06%12.95%
1013Erik AagaardBothell, WA Boys 6-8 10:07.5+1:57.7+24.03%80.63%33.94%12.79%
1129Zachary MathiasEllensburg, WA Boys 9-11 10:09.8+2:00.0+24.50%80.32%33.69%12.46%
129Claire EvansIssaquah, WA Girls 9-11 10:28.2+2:18.4+28.26%77.97%31.69%9.82%
13398Phillip Meader YetterMukilteo Boys 9-11 10:31.0+2:21.2+28.83%77.62%31.38%9.42%
1430Elise FootEdmonds, WA Girls 6-8 11:36.6+3:26.8+42.22%70.31%24.25%0.00%
151Alexandra IsbellBellevue, WA Girls 6-8 11:53.0+3:43.2+45.57%68.70%22.47%-2.35%
165Apollo HashimotoEllensburg, WA Boys 9-11 12:30.4+4:20.6+53.21%65.27%18.40%-7.72%
1724Tesslyn PreppernauEllensburg, WA Girls 9-11 12:32.4+4:22.6+53.61%65.10%18.18%-8.01%
18400Gavin ScovilleEllensburg, WA Boys 9-11 12:43.1+4:33.3+55.80%64.19%17.02%-9.55%
1910Connor TimkoEllensburg, WA Boys 12-14 12:49.2+4:39.4+57.04%63.68%16.36%-10.42%
2026Anders RepsherEllensburg, WA Boys 9-11 13:05.2+4:55.4+60.31%62.38%14.62%-12.72%
218Christoph LawrenceSeattle, WA Boys 6-8 15:23.0+7:13.2+88.44%53.07%-0.37%-32.50%
2220Mallory NicholMercer Island, WA Girls 9-11 16:10.0+8:00.2+98.04%50.49%-5.48%-39.25%
232Alma FastSeattle, WA Girls 6-8 26:52.5+18:42.7+229.22%30.38%-75.34%-131.48%
243Andrei WhyteSeattle, WA Boys 9-11 32:02.4+23:52.6+292.49%25.48%-109.04%-175.97%
25399Frankie CarcelenSeattle, WA Girls 5 & under 37:59.7+29:49.9+365.43%21.49%-147.90%-227.26%
2625Violet PetersenSeattle, WA Girls 6-8 38:13.2+30:03.4+368.19%21.36%-149.36%-229.20%
2721Mirabel PetersenSeattle, WA Girls 6-8 38:20.4+30:10.6+369.66%21.29%-150.15%-230.23%
-11Elise VoorheesNewcastle, WA Girls 6-8 DNF-----
  • Kids 2.5K - Boys 6-8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
118Jack SprangerSeattle, WA Boys 6-8 9:49.4--100%16.59%2.98%
213Erik AagaardBothell, WA Boys 6-8 10:07.5+0:18.1+3.07%97.02%14.03%0.00%
38Christoph LawrenceSeattle, WA Boys 6-8 15:23.0+5:33.6+56.60%63.86%-30.62%-51.93%
  • Kids 2.5K - Boys 9-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
122Nils MelbourneEllensburg, WA Boys 9-11 8:13.1--100%35.28%20.52%
26Blair VoorheesNewcastle, WA Boys 9-11 8:28.4+0:15.3+3.10%96.99%33.28%18.05%
317Isak LarsonEllensburg, WA Boys 9-11 9:09.6+0:56.5+11.46%89.72%27.87%11.41%
414Finn SonnerupSeattle, WA Boys 9-11 10:06.4+1:53.3+22.98%81.32%20.41%2.26%
529Zachary MathiasEllensburg, WA Boys 9-11 10:09.8+1:56.7+23.67%80.86%19.97%1.71%
6398Phillip Meader YetterMukilteo Boys 9-11 10:31.0+2:17.9+27.97%78.15%17.19%-1.71%
75Apollo HashimotoEllensburg, WA Boys 9-11 12:30.4+4:17.3+52.18%65.71%1.51%-20.95%
8400Gavin ScovilleEllensburg, WA Boys 9-11 12:43.1+4:30.0+54.76%64.62%-0.15%-23.00%
926Anders RepsherEllensburg, WA Boys 9-11 13:05.2+4:52.1+59.24%62.80%-3.05%-26.56%
103Andrei WhyteSeattle, WA Boys 9-11 32:02.4+23:49.3+289.86%25.65%-152.30%-209.86%
  • Kids 2.5K - Boys 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
14Anthony EvansIssaquah, WA Boys 12-14 8:09.8--100%13.90%8.99%
228Liam VooreesBellevue, WA Boys 12-14 8:11.6+0:01.8+0.37%99.63%13.58%8.66%
315Ingemar SonnerupSeattle, WA Boys 12-14 8:58.2+0:48.4+9.88%91.01%5.39%0.00%
427Dominic MathiasEllensburg, WA Boys 12-14 9:15.6+1:05.8+13.43%88.16%2.33%-3.23%
510Connor TimkoEllensburg, WA Boys 12-14 12:49.2+4:39.4+57.04%63.68%-35.21%-42.92%
  • Kids 2.5K - Girls 5 & under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1399Frankie CarcelenSeattle, WA Girls 5 & under 37:59.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Kids 2.5K - Girls 6-8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
130Elise FootEdmonds, WA Girls 6-8 11:36.6--100%54.27%56.80%
21Alexandra IsbellBellevue, WA Girls 6-8 11:53.0+0:16.4+2.35%97.70%53.19%55.78%
32Alma FastSeattle, WA Girls 6-8 26:52.5+15:15.9+131.48%43.20%-5.87%0.00%
425Violet PetersenSeattle, WA Girls 6-8 38:13.2+26:36.6+229.20%30.38%-50.56%-42.21%
521Mirabel PetersenSeattle, WA Girls 6-8 38:20.4+26:43.8+230.23%30.28%-51.03%-42.66%
-11Elise VoorheesNewcastle, WA Girls 6-8 DNF-----
  • Kids 2.5K - Girls 9-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
19Claire EvansIssaquah, WA Girls 9-11 10:28.2--100%19.82%16.51%
224Tesslyn PreppernauEllensburg, WA Girls 9-11 12:32.4+2:04.2+19.77%83.49%3.97%0.00%
320Mallory NicholMercer Island, WA Girls 9-11 16:10.0+5:41.8+54.41%64.76%-23.80%-28.92%
  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1315Lydia YoukeyLeavenworth, WA 12-14 13:26.1--100%46.02%39.11%
2303Becca WellsLeavenworth, WA 15-17 14:09.5+0:43.4+5.38%94.89%43.12%35.83%
3313Kieran RingelLeavenworth, WA 12-14 14:21.3+0:55.2+6.85%93.59%42.33%34.94%
4324Amelia Keyser-GibsonBainbridge Island, WA 15-17 16:47.9+3:21.8+25.03%79.98%32.51%23.87%
5302Anika BullSeattle, WA 12-14 17:48.2+4:22.1+32.51%75.46%28.48%19.31%
6311Grace StonecipherLakeside Nordic Ski Club, WA 15-17 18:22.0+4:55.9+36.71%73.15%26.21%16.76%
7318Rachael EvansIssaquah, WA 41-50 18:25.9+4:59.8+37.19%72.89%25.95%16.47%
8319Riley MehringLakeside Nordic Ski Club, WA 15-17 18:33.6+5:07.5+38.15%72.39%25.44%15.88%
9317Michele TimkoEllensburg, WA 41-50 20:53.0+7:26.9+55.44%64.33%16.10%5.36%
10310Rebecca RamosLakeside Nordic Ski Club, WA 15-17 21:10.8+7:44.7+57.65%63.43%14.91%4.01%
11309Elle M LarsonEllensburg, WA 12-14 21:19.6+7:53.5+58.74%63.00%14.32%3.35%
12320Salma PreppernauEllensburg 12-14 21:20.8+7:54.7+58.89%62.94%14.24%3.26%
13307Eileen BatesLakeside Nordic Ski Club, WA 18-20 21:51.7+8:25.6+62.72%61.45%12.17%0.92%
14321Sharon WhyteSeattle, WA 51-60 22:03.9+8:37.8+64.24%60.89%11.35%0.00%
15314Leah FastSeattle, WA 41-50 22:51.7+9:25.6+70.16%58.77%8.15%-3.61%
16305Carmel SchimmelSeattle, WA 51-60 25:44.7+12:18.6+91.63%52.18%-3.43%-16.68%
17326Kelsey LarsonSeattle, WA 21-30 25:55.2+12:29.1+92.93%51.83%-4.13%-17.47%
18308Elizabeth Cross NicholMercer Island, WA 51-60 27:04.1+13:38.0+101.48%49.63%-8.75%-22.68%
19304Bernadette LaqueurSeattle, WA 61-70 27:05.4+13:39.3+101.64%49.59%-8.83%-22.77%
20361Linda KjarstadSeattle, WA 51-60 27:25.8+13:59.7+104.17%48.98%-10.20%-24.31%
21325Brandelle McintoshRenton, WA 31-40 29:20.4+15:54.3+118.38%45.79%-17.87%-32.97%
22366Sophia JorgensonMercer Island, WA 12-14 32:42.2+19:16.1+143.42%41.08%-31.39%-48.21%
23322Sylvia AngelRenton, WA 61-70 36:39.7+23:13.6+172.88%36.65%-47.29%-66.15%
24327Sheila SoweckeSeattle, WA 51-60 37:51.0+24:24.9+181.73%35.50%-52.06%-71.54%
25306Dawn JorgensonMercer Island, WA 51-60 38:59.3+25:33.2+190.20%34.46%-56.64%-76.70%
26316Meg LudlumEllensburg, WA 61-70 39:11.8+25:45.7+191.75%34.28%-57.47%-77.64%
2719Linnea FastSeattle, WA 9-11 40:38.0+27:11.9+202.44%33.06%-63.24%-84.15%
  • 5K - 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1315Lydia YoukeyLeavenworth, WA 12-14 13:26.1--100%33.36%31.33%
2313Kieran RingelLeavenworth, WA 12-14 14:21.3+0:55.2+6.85%93.59%28.80%26.63%
3302Anika BullSeattle, WA 12-14 17:48.2+4:22.1+32.51%75.46%11.70%9.00%
4309Elle M LarsonEllensburg, WA 12-14 21:19.6+7:53.5+58.74%63.00%-5.78%-9.00%
5320Salma PreppernauEllensburg 12-14 21:20.8+7:54.7+58.89%62.94%-5.88%-9.11%
6366Sophia JorgensonMercer Island, WA 12-14 32:42.2+19:16.1+143.42%41.08%-62.21%-67.15%
  • 5K - 15-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1303Becca WellsLeavenworth, WA 15-17 14:09.5--100%20.52%22.91%
2324Amelia Keyser-GibsonBainbridge Island, WA 15-17 16:47.9+2:38.4+18.65%84.28%5.69%8.54%
3311Grace StonecipherLakeside Nordic Ski Club, WA 15-17 18:22.0+4:12.5+29.72%77.09%-3.11%0.00%
4319Riley MehringLakeside Nordic Ski Club, WA 15-17 18:33.6+4:24.1+31.09%76.28%-4.20%-1.05%
5310Rebecca RamosLakeside Nordic Ski Club, WA 15-17 21:10.8+7:01.3+49.59%66.85%-18.90%-15.32%
  • 5K - 18-20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1307Eileen BatesLakeside Nordic Ski Club, WA 18-20 21:51.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K - 21-30
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1326Kelsey LarsonSeattle, WA 21-30 25:55.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K - 31-40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1325Brandelle McintoshRenton, WA 31-40 29:20.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K - 41-50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1318Rachael EvansIssaquah, WA 41-50 18:25.9--100%11.07%11.74%
2317Michele TimkoEllensburg, WA 41-50 20:53.0+2:27.1+13.30%88.26%-0.76%0.00%
3314Leah FastSeattle, WA 41-50 22:51.7+4:25.8+24.03%80.62%-10.31%-9.47%
  • 5K - 51-60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1321Sharon WhyteSeattle, WA 51-60 22:03.9--100%26.10%19.03%
2305Carmel SchimmelSeattle, WA 51-60 25:44.7+3:40.8+16.68%85.71%13.77%5.52%
3308Elizabeth Cross NicholMercer Island, WA 51-60 27:04.1+5:00.2+22.68%81.52%9.34%0.66%
4361Linda KjarstadSeattle, WA 51-60 27:25.8+5:21.9+24.31%80.44%8.13%-0.66%
5327Sheila SoweckeSeattle, WA 51-60 37:51.0+15:47.1+71.54%58.30%-26.77%-38.90%
6306Dawn JorgensonMercer Island, WA 51-60 38:59.3+16:55.4+76.70%56.59%-30.58%-43.08%
  • 5K - 61-70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1304Bernadette LaqueurSeattle, WA 61-70 27:05.4--100%21.06%26.11%
2322Sylvia AngelRenton, WA 61-70 36:39.7+9:34.3+35.33%73.89%-6.84%0.00%
3316Meg LudlumEllensburg, WA 61-70 39:11.8+12:06.4+44.69%69.11%-14.22%-6.91%
  • 5K - 9-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
119Linnea FastSeattle, WA 9-11 40:38.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1364Mona DepreySeattle, WA 41-50 27:47.3--100%36.98%29.84%
2352Avery ShinnemanSeattle, WA 31-40 28:37.1+0:49.8+2.99%97.10%35.09%27.74%
3355Elise StacySeattle, WA 15-17 32:58.6+5:11.3+18.67%84.27%25.21%16.74%
4353Carey GazisEllensburg, WA 41-50 33:54.0+6:06.7+21.99%81.97%23.11%14.40%
5369Tina EideSeattle, WA 31-40 34:59.6+7:12.3+25.93%79.41%20.63%11.64%
6363Maria BalsamoBellevue, WA 51-60 35:22.1+7:34.8+27.28%78.57%19.78%10.70%
7368Holly EnglishEllensburg, WA 41-50 35:27.3+7:40.0+27.59%78.38%19.59%10.48%
8351Anne JohansenEllensburg, WA 41-50 35:38.6+7:51.3+28.27%77.96%19.16%10.00%
9373Kate CarcelenSeattle, WA 41-50 36:41.7+8:54.4+32.05%75.73%16.77%7.35%
10374Olivia Meader YetterMukilteo 12-14 37:16.1+9:28.8+34.12%74.56%15.47%5.90%
11367Sylvie CorwinSeattle, WA 12-14 38:54.4+11:07.1+40.01%71.42%11.76%1.76%
12359Kristina SprangerSeattle, WA 31-40 39:36.3+11:49.0+42.52%70.16%10.17%0.00%
13372Kaja AagaardBothell, WA 12-14 40:45.7+12:58.4+46.69%68.17%7.55%-2.92%
14365Robin StacySeattle, WA 41-50 41:13.8+13:26.5+48.37%67.40%6.49%-4.10%
15375Jennifer MeaderMukilteo 41-50 43:45.8+15:58.5+57.49%63.50%0.74%-10.50%
16357Fang ZhangBellevue, WA 41-50 43:56.4+16:09.1+58.12%63.24%0.34%-10.95%
17356Ellen AagaardSeattle, WA 41-50 47:31.3+19:44.0+71.01%58.48%-7.78%-19.99%
18371Marie BilgerBothell, WA 51-60 47:32.1+19:44.8+71.06%58.46%-7.81%-20.02%
19354Debbie KolpSeattle, WA 51-60 47:39.0+19:51.7+71.47%58.32%-8.07%-20.31%
20358Kathryn McHenryLakeside Nordic Ski Club, WA 15-17 47:45.4+19:58.1+71.86%58.19%-8.31%-20.58%
21360Laura DelvillarSeattle, WA 51-60 1:05:08.7+37:21.4+134.43%42.66%-47.75%-64.49%
22362Lisa PetersenSeattle, WA 41-50 1:25:45.8+57:58.5+208.63%32.40%-94.51%-116.55%
23370Lillian PetersenSeattle, WA 9-11 1:25:48.8+58:01.5+208.81%32.38%-94.63%-116.67%
  • 10K - 12-14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1374Olivia Meader YetterMukilteo 12-14 37:16.1--100%4.39%4.21%
2367Sylvie CorwinSeattle, WA 12-14 38:54.4+1:38.3+4.40%95.79%0.19%0.00%
3372Kaja AagaardBothell, WA 12-14 40:45.7+3:29.6+9.37%91.43%-4.57%-4.77%
  • 10K - 15-17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1355Elise StacySeattle, WA 15-17 32:58.6--100%18.31%18.31%
2358Kathryn McHenryLakeside Nordic Ski Club, WA 15-17 47:45.4+14:46.8+44.82%69.05%-18.31%-18.31%
  • 10K - 31-40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1352Avery ShinnemanSeattle, WA 31-40 28:37.1--100%16.82%18.22%
2369Tina EideSeattle, WA 31-40 34:59.6+6:22.5+22.28%81.78%-1.71%0.00%
3359Kristina SprangerSeattle, WA 31-40 39:36.3+10:59.2+38.39%72.26%-15.11%-13.18%
  • 10K - 41-50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1364Mona DepreySeattle, WA 41-50 27:47.3--100%35.63%28.68%
2353Carey GazisEllensburg, WA 41-50 33:54.0+6:06.7+21.99%81.97%21.47%12.99%
3368Holly EnglishEllensburg, WA 41-50 35:27.3+7:40.0+27.59%78.38%17.87%9.00%
4351Anne JohansenEllensburg, WA 41-50 35:38.6+7:51.3+28.27%77.96%17.43%8.52%
5373Kate CarcelenSeattle, WA 41-50 36:41.7+8:54.4+32.05%75.73%15.00%5.82%
6365Robin StacySeattle, WA 41-50 41:13.8+13:26.5+48.37%67.40%4.49%-5.82%
7375Jennifer MeaderMukilteo 41-50 43:45.8+15:58.5+57.49%63.50%-1.37%-12.32%
8357Fang ZhangBellevue, WA 41-50 43:56.4+16:09.1+58.12%63.24%-1.78%-12.78%
9356Ellen AagaardSeattle, WA 41-50 47:31.3+19:44.0+71.01%58.48%-10.08%-21.97%
10362Lisa PetersenSeattle, WA 41-50 1:25:45.8+57:58.5+208.63%32.40%-98.66%-120.12%
  • 10K - 51-60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1363Maria BalsamoBellevue, WA 51-60 35:22.1--100%27.71%25.69%
2371Marie BilgerBothell, WA 51-60 47:32.1+12:10.0+34.40%74.40%2.84%0.12%
3354Debbie KolpSeattle, WA 51-60 47:39.0+12:16.9+34.73%74.23%2.61%-0.12%
4360Laura DelvillarSeattle, WA 51-60 1:05:08.7+29:46.6+84.19%54.29%-33.15%-36.88%
  • 10K - 9-11
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1370Lillian PetersenSeattle, WA 9-11 1:25:48.8--100%0.00%0.00%