Saint Cycles Auckland XC Championship

Sunday, November 22, 2015 10:04 (GMT-10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: South Head, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 71
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1
Updated: Sunday, November 22, 2015 16:33 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Challenge 17km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
133Thomas NeradtDepartment Of Cycling Challenge MaleM 1:24:37.6--100%10.25%9.55%12.1
259Lisa Algie Challenge FemaleF 1:27:01.8+2:24.2+2.84%97.24%7.70%6.98%11.7
334Kat DreadonAuckland Challenge FemaleF 1:33:33.9+8:56.3+10.56%90.45%0.77%0.00%10.9
  • Challenge 17km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
159Lisa Algie Challenge FemaleF 1:27:01.8--100%6.13%6.98%11.7
234Kat DreadonAuckland Challenge FemaleF 1:33:33.9+6:32.1+7.51%93.02%-0.92%0.00%10.9
3106Charlotte Connell Challenge FemaleF 1:37:32.3+10:30.5+12.07%89.23%-5.21%-4.25%10.5
  • Challenge 17km Female - Challenge Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
159Lisa Algie Challenge FemaleF 1:27:01.8--100%6.13%6.98%11.7
234Kat DreadonAuckland Challenge FemaleF 1:33:33.9+6:32.1+7.51%93.02%-0.92%0.00%10.9
3106Charlotte Connell Challenge FemaleF 1:37:32.3+10:30.5+12.07%89.23%-5.21%-4.25%10.5
  • Challenge 17km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
133Thomas NeradtDepartment Of Cycling Challenge MaleM 1:24:37.6--100%12.46%12.46%12.1
23David ScollayDOC Challenge MaleM 1:48:42.4+24:04.8+28.45%77.85%-12.46%-12.46%9.4
  • Challenge 17km Male - Challenge Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
133Thomas NeradtDepartment Of Cycling Challenge MaleM 1:24:37.6--100%12.46%12.46%12.1
23David ScollayDOC Challenge MaleM 1:48:42.4+24:04.8+28.45%77.85%-12.46%-12.46%9.4
  • XC Champ Junior 17km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Alex BeavenJafa Kids U19M 57:46.0--100%19.90%17.04%17.7
235George FurnissPCBC U17M 59:39.4+1:53.4+3.27%96.83%17.28%14.33%17.1
39Isaac SchuurmanDepartment Of Cycling U19M 1:00:38.0+2:52.0+4.96%95.27%15.92%12.93%16.8
  • XC Champ Junior 17km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
153Poppy BuissinkPCBC U15F 1:09:43.9--100%21.86%23.71%14.6
221Harriet NeradtDepartment Of Cycling U15F 1:31:24.4+21:40.5+31.08%76.29%-2.43%0.00%11.2
354Scarlett Buissink U15F 1:46:34.2+36:50.3+52.83%65.43%-19.42%-16.59%9.6
  • XC Champ Junior 17km Female - U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
153Poppy BuissinkPCBC U15F 1:09:43.9--100%21.86%23.71%14.6
221Harriet NeradtDepartment Of Cycling U15F 1:31:24.4+21:40.5+31.08%76.29%-2.43%0.00%11.2
354Scarlett Buissink U15F 1:46:34.2+36:50.3+52.83%65.43%-19.42%-16.59%9.6
  • XC Champ Junior 17km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Alex BeavenJafa Kids U19M 57:46.0--100%15.61%10.14%17.7
235George FurnissPCBC U17M 59:39.4+1:53.4+3.27%96.83%12.85%7.20%17.1
39Isaac SchuurmanDepartment Of Cycling U19M 1:00:38.0+2:52.0+4.96%95.27%11.42%5.68%16.8
  • XC Champ Junior 17km Male - U15
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Matthew WilsonPohutukawa Coast Bike Club U15M 1:01:14.8--100%15.49%12.11%16.7
22Jack NaishDepartment Of Cycling U15M 1:03:49.8+2:35.0+4.22%95.95%11.92%8.41%16.0
31Thomas HornbyPCBC U15M 1:04:03.1+2:48.3+4.58%95.62%11.62%8.09%15.9
  • XC Champ Junior 17km Male - U17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
135George FurnissPCBC U17M 59:39.4--100%10.32%7.27%17.1
223Joshua OxenhamPCBC U17M 1:04:13.9+4:34.5+7.67%92.88%3.44%0.16%15.9
360Gene WangAuckland Grammar U17M 1:04:20.0+4:40.6+7.84%92.73%3.29%0.00%15.9
  • XC Champ Junior 17km Male - U19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Alex BeavenJafa Kids U19M 57:46.0--100%2.42%2.42%17.7
29Isaac SchuurmanDepartment Of Cycling U19M 1:00:38.0+2:52.0+4.96%95.27%-2.42%-2.42%16.8
  • XC Champ 34km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1105Tad Mejdr Single SpeedM 1:50:03.4--100%26.29%27.74%18.5
239Paul Struthers OpenM 1:53:54.6+3:51.2+3.50%96.62%23.71%25.21%17.9
382James Kirkham OpenM 1:55:07.3+5:03.9+4.60%95.60%22.90%24.41%17.7
  • XC Champ 34km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Sarah RussellPohutukawa Coast Bike Club OpenF 2:22:12.7--100%9.71%9.02%14.3
227Naomi WrightAuckland 30+F 2:35:16.9+13:04.2+9.19%91.58%1.41%0.66%13.1
385Nicola Kirkham OpenF 2:36:09.9+13:57.2+9.81%91.07%0.85%0.09%13.1
  • XC Champ 34km Female - 30+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
127Naomi WrightAuckland 30+F 2:35:16.9--100%0.00%0.00%13.1
  • XC Champ 34km Female - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Marquita Gelderman40+F 2:36:26.8--100%0.00%0.00%13.0
  • XC Champ 34km Female - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Sarah RussellPohutukawa Coast Bike Club OpenF 2:22:12.7--100%10.18%12.07%14.3
285Nicola Kirkham OpenF 2:36:09.9+13:57.2+9.81%91.07%1.37%3.44%13.1
345Sarah Gilkison OpenF 2:47:17.1+25:04.4+17.63%85.01%-5.65%-3.44%12.2
  • XC Champ 34km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1105Tad Mejdr Single SpeedM 1:50:03.4--100%25.55%25.82%18.5
239Paul Struthers OpenM 1:53:54.6+3:51.2+3.50%96.62%22.94%23.22%17.9
382James Kirkham OpenM 1:55:07.3+5:03.9+4.60%95.60%22.12%22.41%17.7
  • XC Champ 34km Male - 30+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
131Elson HalliganAuckland 30+M 1:55:15.7--100%15.55%15.49%17.7
27Cam AlgiePerth Mtb Club 30+M 2:10:25.4+15:09.7+13.15%88.38%4.44%4.37%15.6
347Matt AndrewWhangarei Mountain Bike Club 30+M 2:14:20.0+19:04.3+16.55%85.80%1.57%1.50%15.2
  • XC Champ 34km Male - 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
125Jared ScollayAuckland 40+M 2:08:41.6--100%17.34%20.06%15.9
222Bodo LangAuckland 40+M 2:09:40.0+0:58.4+0.76%99.25%16.71%19.45%15.7
343Kerry OxenhamPCBC 40+M 2:12:18.4+3:36.8+2.81%97.27%15.02%17.81%15.4
  • XC Champ 34km Male - 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
136Rob Garden 50+M 2:18:28.1--100%12.88%9.08%14.7
290Adriano Penazzini 50+M 2:25:02.8+6:34.7+4.75%95.46%8.74%4.77%14.1
324Glenn Wright 50+M 2:28:21.4+9:53.3+7.14%93.33%6.66%2.59%13.8
  • XC Champ 34km Male - Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
139Paul Struthers OpenM 1:53:54.6--100%8.04%1.05%17.9
282James Kirkham OpenM 1:55:07.3+1:12.7+1.06%98.95%7.06%0.00%17.7
342Alex Cull OpenM 2:22:33.6+28:39.0+25.15%79.90%-15.09%-23.83%14.3
  • XC Champ 34km Male - Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1105Tad Mejdr Single SpeedM 1:50:03.4--100%2.89%2.89%18.5
230Jeremy Smart Single SpeedM 1:56:37.1+6:33.7+5.96%94.37%-2.89%-2.89%17.5
-57Jake CraggsJafa Kids Single SpeedM DNF------