Avon Valley Railway 4k 10k Results

Saturday, November 7, 2015 09:06 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Bristol, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 188
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Saturday, November 7, 2015 19:30 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Avon Valley Railway 4k 10k Results

  • 4k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1216Ross WaynePurbeck Runners Sen Male 16:38.3--100%40.39%33.19%
2204Ryan Gardner MU14 18:35.8+1:57.5+11.77%89.47%33.37%25.33%
3222John Mulligan Sen Male 21:08.2+4:29.9+27.04%78.72%24.27%15.13%
4217Zodwa ChasokelaPurbeck Runners VF50 21:57.9+5:19.6+32.01%75.75%21.31%11.80%
5202Ruari Quantrill MU8 22:01.1+5:22.8+32.33%75.57%21.11%11.59%
6203Jane Clayton VF50 22:35.2+5:56.9+35.75%73.66%19.08%9.31%
7227Olivia Tarr FU9 22:45.1+6:06.8+36.74%73.13%18.49%8.64%
8207Poppy Callow FU10 23:55.3+7:17.0+43.77%69.55%14.30%3.95%
9209Jayne Gay VF40 23:59.6+7:21.3+44.21%69.35%14.04%3.66%
10221Libby Parfitt Sen Female 24:00.8+7:22.5+44.33%69.29%13.97%3.58%
11213Sam Phillips VF40 24:23.1+7:44.8+46.56%68.23%12.64%2.08%
12219Freya Button FU13 25:25.4+8:47.1+52.80%65.45%8.92%-2.08%
13208Vicky Parfitt VF50 25:26.2+8:47.9+52.88%65.41%8.87%-2.14%
14710Steven EdgeNorth Bristol Running Group VM50 32:47.7+16:09.4+97.11%50.73%-17.49%-31.68%
15215Gabriel Wilson MU10 34:45.0+18:06.7+108.86%47.88%-24.50%-39.53%
16214Gregory Wilson Sen Male 34:48.5+18:10.2+109.21%47.80%-24.71%-39.77%
17224Toni CouldrakeWestbury Run Group (ENG) FU14 35:04.6+18:26.3+110.82%47.43%-25.67%-40.85%
18223Penny CouldrakeWestbury Run Group (ENG) VF40 35:18.4+18:40.1+112.20%47.13%-26.49%-41.77%
19225Jennifer CouldrakeWestbury Run Group (ENG) Sen Female 35:19.4+18:41.1+112.30%47.10%-26.55%-41.84%
20210Isabel Duggan-EdgeNorth Bristol Running Group FU8 37:42.7+21:04.4+126.66%44.12%-35.11%-51.43%
20211Charlotte Duggan-EdgeNorth Bristol Running Group FU6 37:42.7+21:04.4+126.66%44.12%-35.11%-51.43%
20212Hermione Duggan-EdgeNorth Bristol Running Group FU4 37:42.7+21:04.4+126.66%44.12%-35.11%-51.43%
  • 4k - FU10
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1207Poppy CallowFU10 23:55.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4k - FU13
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1219Freya ButtonFU13 25:25.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4k - FU14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1224Toni CouldrakeWestbury Run Group (ENG) FU14 35:04.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4k - FU4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1212Hermione Duggan-EdgeNorth Bristol Running Group FU4 37:42.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4k - FU6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1211Charlotte Duggan-EdgeNorth Bristol Running Group FU6 37:42.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4k - FU8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1210Isabel Duggan-EdgeNorth Bristol Running Group FU8 37:42.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4k - FU9
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1227Olivia TarrFU9 22:45.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4k - MU10
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1215Gabriel WilsonMU10 34:45.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4k - MU14
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1204Ryan GardnerMU14 18:35.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4k - MU8
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1202Ruari QuantrillMU8 22:01.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4k - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1221Libby Parfitt Sen Female 24:00.8--100%19.06%19.06%
2225Jennifer CouldrakeWestbury Run Group (ENG) Sen Female 35:19.4+11:18.6+47.10%67.98%-19.06%-19.06%
  • 4k - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1216Ross WaynePurbeck Runners Sen Male 16:38.3--100%31.23%21.28%
2222John Mulligan Sen Male 21:08.2+4:29.9+27.04%78.72%12.64%0.00%
3214Gregory Wilson Sen Male 34:48.5+18:10.2+109.21%47.80%-43.87%-64.68%
  • 4k - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1209Jayne Gay VF40 23:59.6--100%13.99%1.61%
2213Sam Phillips VF40 24:23.1+0:23.5+1.63%98.39%12.58%0.00%
3223Penny CouldrakeWestbury Run Group (ENG) VF40 35:18.4+11:18.8+47.15%67.96%-26.57%-44.79%
  • 4k - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1217Zodwa ChasokelaPurbeck Runners VF50 21:57.9--100%5.85%2.75%
2203Jane Clayton VF50 22:35.2+0:37.3+2.83%97.25%3.18%0.00%
3208Vicky Parfitt VF50 25:26.2+3:28.3+15.81%86.35%-9.03%-12.62%
  • 4k - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1710Steven EdgeNorth Bristol Running Group VM50 32:47.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1787Robert FarleyBitton Road Runners Sen Male 38:30.6--100%37.82%36.91%
2751Lee Howarth Sen Male 42:27.8+3:57.2+10.27%90.69%31.44%30.43%
3732Gwenael Blanck Sen Male 42:31.6+4:01.0+10.43%90.55%31.34%30.33%
4589Daniel Dawe Sen Male 42:43.6+4:13.0+10.95%90.13%31.01%30.00%
5587Paul Croft Sen Male 42:45.0+4:14.4+11.01%90.08%30.98%29.96%
6685Philip Jones Sen Male 43:19.7+4:49.1+12.51%88.88%30.04%29.01%
7669Stu DinwoodieChippenham Harriers VM50 43:48.6+5:18.0+13.76%87.90%29.26%28.22%
8600Darrell Ridewood Sen Male 44:39.5+6:08.9+15.97%86.23%27.89%26.83%
9758Stuart HancockHermitage Harriers VM50 44:48.4+6:17.8+16.35%85.95%27.65%26.59%
101Unknown Sen Male 44:51.1+6:20.5+16.47%85.86%27.58%26.52%
11681Craig Dumbleton Sen Male 44:51.2+6:20.6+16.47%85.86%27.58%26.51%
12783Stephanie KnottSwindon Striders Sen Female 44:53.8+6:23.2+16.58%85.77%27.51%26.44%
13575Robin-Mark Schols VM50 44:58.9+6:28.3+16.81%85.61%27.37%26.30%
14781Andy Rose Sen Male 46:22.7+7:52.1+20.43%83.03%25.12%24.02%
15715Kate WhitfieldMercia Fell Runners VF40 47:23.4+8:52.8+23.06%81.26%23.48%22.36%
16776Charlotte McGloneGloucester AC Sen Female 47:48.4+9:17.8+24.14%80.55%22.81%21.68%
17784Simon Ponting Sen Male 47:55.7+9:25.1+24.46%80.35%22.61%21.48%
18591Peter Wand VM50 48:15.2+9:44.6+25.30%79.81%22.09%20.94%
19665Adam BennettTACH VM40 49:06.2+10:35.6+27.51%78.43%20.72%19.55%
20778Christopher PerryS Wales Orienteering Club Sen Male 49:54.1+11:23.5+29.58%77.17%19.43%18.24%
21704James Millard Sen Male 50:03.9+11:33.3+30.01%76.92%19.16%17.98%
22586Matthew Burgess MU20 50:31.8+12:01.2+31.21%76.21%18.41%17.21%
23742Fiona BlackmoreTeam Bath AC VF40 50:38.2+12:07.6+31.49%76.05%18.24%17.04%
24769Matthew Scott Sen Male 50:55.3+12:24.7+32.23%75.63%17.78%16.57%
25615Carla Reese Sen Female 51:01.4+12:30.8+32.49%75.48%17.62%16.41%
26762Heidi Preece Sen Female 51:01.7+12:31.1+32.51%75.47%17.61%16.40%
27656Jim WillisGreat Western Runners Sen Male 51:31.7+13:01.1+33.81%74.74%16.80%15.58%
28680Neil Hanrahan Sen Male 51:33.0+13:02.4+33.86%74.70%16.77%15.54%
29682Hector Peebles Sen Male 51:41.9+13:11.3+34.25%74.49%16.53%15.30%
30703Thomas MillerTotal Fitness Bath Sen Male 51:44.7+13:14.1+34.37%74.42%16.45%15.22%
31759Kate BrittenNorth Somerset AC VF40 52:40.4+14:09.8+36.78%73.11%14.95%13.70%
32735Anthony KeyesPortishead RC VM50 52:44.0+14:13.4+36.93%73.03%14.86%13.60%
33740Ros Wilson Sen Female 53:03.4+14:32.8+37.77%72.58%14.33%13.07%
34602Simon LockTrail Runners Association VM50 53:34.7+15:04.1+39.13%71.88%13.49%12.22%
35707Ali Vaz Sen Female 53:42.9+15:12.3+39.48%71.69%13.27%12.00%
36754Adam MarsdenWessex Canicross MU20 53:49.5+15:18.9+39.77%71.55%13.09%11.82%
37755Jess HorthWessex Canicross Sen Female 53:52.1+15:21.5+39.88%71.49%13.02%11.74%
38582Gavin Wade Sen Male 54:37.6+16:07.0+41.85%70.50%11.80%10.50%
39624Kirsty Withers Sen Female 54:58.2+16:27.6+42.74%70.06%11.24%9.94%
40726Daniel Foster Sen Male 55:00.4+16:29.8+42.84%70.01%11.19%9.88%
41794Neville TurnerForest of Dean AC VM40 55:01.7+16:31.1+42.89%69.98%11.15%9.84%
42647James Dando Sen Male 55:12.3+16:41.7+43.35%69.76%10.87%9.55%
43576Teresa OakesSouthville RC VF50 55:12.7+16:42.1+43.37%69.75%10.85%9.54%
44577Nick RussellSouthville RC VM50 55:13.8+16:43.2+43.42%69.73%10.83%9.51%
45796Emma Coles VF40 55:32.7+17:02.1+44.24%69.33%10.32%9.00%
46590Clare Weston Sen Female 55:39.8+17:09.2+44.54%69.18%10.13%8.80%
47620Simon Passco Sen Male 55:43.3+17:12.7+44.69%69.11%10.03%8.71%
48729Frank Clark Sen Male 56:04.5+17:33.9+45.61%68.68%9.46%8.13%
49633Ellen RobertsBitton Road Runners VF40 56:04.9+17:34.3+45.63%68.67%9.45%8.12%
50750Nick Brain Sen Male 56:11.4+17:40.8+45.91%68.54%9.28%7.94%
51790Matthew CharltonAvon Valley Runners Sen Male 56:13.5+17:42.9+46.00%68.49%9.22%7.88%
52634James CaolaFry Club Joggers VM50 56:20.2+17:49.6+46.29%68.36%9.04%7.70%
53770Becky Mann VF40 56:38.6+18:08.0+47.09%67.99%8.54%7.20%
54746Adrian Groves VM40 56:41.8+18:11.2+47.23%67.92%8.46%7.11%
55768Rosie Poustie Sen Female 56:46.1+18:15.5+47.41%67.84%8.34%6.99%
56723Sophie Stagg VF40 57:06.9+18:36.3+48.31%67.43%7.78%6.43%
57588Antoni Maiello Sen Male 57:18.4+18:47.8+48.81%67.20%7.47%6.11%
58773Leanne SykesWessex Canicross Sen Female 57:25.4+18:54.8+49.11%67.06%7.28%5.92%
59584Martin Burgess VM50 57:43.0+19:12.4+49.87%66.72%6.81%5.44%
60771Neil Button VM40 57:49.7+19:19.1+50.16%66.59%6.63%5.26%
61698Frances Nichols VF50 57:51.4+19:20.8+50.24%66.56%6.58%5.21%
62743Sarah Palmer VF40 58:15.0+19:44.4+51.26%66.11%5.95%4.57%
63789Mick FarrarAvon Valley Runners VM50 58:22.3+19:51.7+51.58%65.97%5.75%4.37%
64622Tom Coombe Sen Male 58:28.9+19:58.3+51.86%65.85%5.57%4.19%
65605Lisa Vincent VF40 58:30.1+19:59.5+51.91%65.83%5.54%4.15%
66772Ruth LaytonWessex Canicross VF40 58:49.5+20:18.9+52.75%65.47%5.02%3.62%
67623David Coombe Sen Male 59:11.4+20:40.8+53.70%65.06%4.43%3.03%
68731Nick Metcalf Sen Male 59:16.3+20:45.7+53.91%64.97%4.30%2.89%
69756Michelle Smith Sen Female 59:27.0+20:56.4+54.38%64.78%4.01%2.60%
70757Jason SmithKingswood Tri VM40 59:27.2+20:56.6+54.38%64.77%4.01%2.59%
71782Katy Rose Sen Female 59:30.3+20:59.7+54.52%64.72%3.92%2.51%
72625Pete Withers Sen Male 59:36.8+21:06.2+54.80%64.60%3.75%2.33%
73581Helen DonaldAvon Valley Runners Sen Female 59:40.6+21:10.0+54.96%64.53%3.65%2.23%
74795Samantha WaltersDevizes RC Sen Female 59:47.9+21:17.3+55.28%64.40%3.45%2.03%
75596Martin Prince Sen Male 1:00:05.9+21:35.3+56.06%64.08%2.96%1.54%
76780Rebecca Cartwright-Teakle Sen Female 1:00:13.0+21:42.4+56.37%63.95%2.77%1.34%
77635Ian ConwayFry Club Joggers VM40 1:00:14.0+21:43.4+56.41%63.93%2.75%1.32%
78721Jason Power VM40 1:00:22.7+21:52.1+56.79%63.78%2.51%1.08%
79767Alison WeeksSole Sisters (N Bristol) VF40 1:00:32.3+22:01.7+57.20%63.61%2.25%0.82%
80785Rachael Underwood Sen Female 1:00:36.4+22:05.8+57.38%63.54%2.14%0.70%
81631Amey AtkinsonBitton Road Runners FU20 1:00:47.7+22:17.1+57.87%63.34%1.84%0.40%
82774Gill Sage VF50 1:01:00.4+22:29.8+58.42%63.12%1.50%0.05%
83699Sue UpfieldStaple Hill Running Club VF50 1:01:02.2+22:31.6+58.50%63.09%1.45%0.00%
84601Tanya LockTrail Runners Association VF40 1:01:11.6+22:41.0+58.90%62.93%1.20%-0.26%
85722Sarah Newnes VF40 1:01:21.8+22:51.2+59.34%62.76%0.92%-0.54%
86775Sharon PaintinGloucester AC VF40 1:01:30.8+23:00.2+59.73%62.60%0.68%-0.78%
87797Becky Kingdon Sen Female 1:01:34.1+23:03.5+59.88%62.55%0.59%-0.87%
88694Anna Avery Sen Female 1:01:42.5+23:11.9+60.24%62.41%0.37%-1.10%
89752Sue HandsWIM VF60 1:01:53.8+23:23.2+60.73%62.22%0.06%-1.41%
90578Emma Marsden VF40 1:01:56.1+23:25.5+60.83%62.18%0.00%-1.47%
91668Corinna Standen VF40 1:01:57.5+23:26.9+60.89%62.15%-0.04%-1.51%
92688Rob Potter Sen Male 1:02:20.2+23:49.6+61.87%61.78%-0.65%-2.13%
93745Marion Le Tohic Sen Female 1:02:41.6+24:11.0+62.80%61.43%-1.23%-2.71%
94724Rosie Hodges Sen Female 1:02:43.4+24:12.8+62.88%61.40%-1.27%-2.76%
95585Alison Burgess VF50 1:02:55.0+24:24.4+63.38%61.21%-1.59%-3.08%
96777Sarah Elliott VF40 1:02:59.9+24:29.3+63.59%61.13%-1.72%-3.21%
96786Eddie Narbett MU20 1:02:59.9+24:29.3+63.59%61.13%-1.72%-3.21%
98717Matthew CooperBristol & West AC (NBRG) Sen Male 1:03:03.6+24:33.0+63.75%61.07%-1.82%-3.31%
99652Heidi Summers Sen Female 1:03:27.3+24:56.7+64.78%60.69%-2.46%-3.96%
100621Chris Coombe VM60 1:03:33.5+25:02.9+65.04%60.59%-2.62%-4.13%
101741Wayne EntwistleWeston AC VM40 1:03:35.2+25:04.6+65.12%60.56%-2.67%-4.18%
102640Joshua Hooper MU20 1:04:00.0+25:29.4+66.19%60.17%-3.34%-4.86%
103700Simon JuddStaple Hill Running Club VM50 1:04:06.6+25:36.0+66.48%60.07%-3.51%-5.04%
104736Richard NuellPortishead RC VM60 1:04:08.0+25:37.4+66.54%60.05%-3.55%-5.07%
105646Louise Dando Sen Female 1:04:14.0+25:43.4+66.80%59.95%-3.71%-5.24%
106763Joanna CarrThornbury RC Sen Female 1:04:30.0+25:59.4+67.49%59.71%-4.14%-5.67%
106764Marie WillettsThornbury RC Sen Female 1:04:30.0+25:59.4+67.49%59.71%-4.14%-5.67%
108660Sonia Phillips VF50 1:05:18.4+26:47.8+69.58%58.97%-5.44%-7.00%
109610Cathryn Moore Sen Female 1:05:20.4+26:49.8+69.67%58.94%-5.50%-7.05%
110661Paul Gardner VM50 1:05:27.8+26:57.2+69.99%58.83%-5.70%-7.25%
111730Kelly Hall Sen Female 1:05:36.5+27:05.9+70.37%58.70%-5.93%-7.49%
112708Roger Bingham VM60 1:05:41.6+27:11.0+70.59%58.62%-6.07%-7.63%
113695Mary O'RyanBristol Crown Court Runners VF50 1:05:50.3+27:19.7+70.96%58.49%-6.30%-7.87%
114659Jo Motto VF50 1:05:58.6+27:28.0+71.32%58.37%-6.53%-8.09%
115676Mat Elkington VM40 1:06:06.9+27:36.3+71.68%58.25%-6.75%-8.32%
116612Daniel Hamilton Sen Male 1:06:08.7+27:38.1+71.76%58.22%-6.80%-8.37%
117611Gemma Hamilton Sen Female 1:06:09.3+27:38.7+71.79%58.21%-6.81%-8.39%
118689Rachael Bloomer Sen Female 1:06:21.5+27:50.9+72.31%58.03%-7.14%-8.72%
119593Victoria RymellWessex Canicross VF40 1:06:23.6+27:53.0+72.41%58.00%-7.20%-8.78%
120793Thomas Bell Sen Male 1:06:36.7+28:06.1+72.97%57.81%-7.55%-9.13%
121719Alice Wright Sen Female 1:06:40.7+28:10.1+73.15%57.75%-7.66%-9.24%
122709Pauline Bingham VF60 1:07:10.7+28:40.1+74.44%57.33%-8.47%-10.06%
123644Jessica Ford Sen Female 1:07:11.3+28:40.7+74.47%57.32%-8.48%-10.08%
124594Karen Barnett Sen Female 1:07:12.4+28:41.8+74.52%57.30%-8.51%-10.11%
124595Paul Barnett VM40 1:07:12.4+28:41.8+74.52%57.30%-8.51%-10.11%
126737Shaney Orrowe Sen Female 1:07:18.4+28:47.8+74.78%57.22%-8.67%-10.27%
127643Michelle Monks Sen Female 1:07:29.4+28:58.8+75.25%57.06%-8.97%-10.57%
128792Sian Flewitt Sen Female 1:07:32.1+29:01.5+75.37%57.02%-9.04%-10.65%
129603Sarah BradleySole Sisters (N Bristol) VF40 1:07:40.1+29:09.5+75.72%56.91%-9.26%-10.87%
130619Joseph Stephenson Sen Male 1:08:14.6+29:44.0+77.21%56.43%-10.19%-11.81%
131674Mark White-Sharman Sen Male 1:08:38.8+30:08.2+78.26%56.10%-10.84%-12.47%
132653Glenn Clayton VM40 1:08:39.3+30:08.7+78.28%56.09%-10.85%-12.48%
133728Lucy Staple Sen Female 1:08:54.4+30:23.8+78.93%55.89%-11.26%-12.89%
134677Rachel Ramsey Sen Female 1:09:11.6+30:41.0+79.68%55.66%-11.72%-13.36%
1352Unknown Other Sen Male 1:09:14.6+30:44.0+79.81%55.62%-11.80%-13.45%
136760Steve CutlerCanicross Wiltshire VM40 1:10:01.3+31:30.7+81.83%55.00%-13.06%-14.72%
136761Bex AyreCanicross Wiltshire Sen Female 1:10:01.3+31:30.7+81.83%55.00%-13.06%-14.72%
138788Janet JenkinsFry Club Joggers VF50 1:10:46.2+32:15.6+83.77%54.42%-14.27%-15.95%
139639Natalie Quantrill VF40 1:11:19.3+32:48.7+85.20%53.99%-15.16%-16.85%
140713Debbie TurnerChippenham Harriers Sen Female 1:11:19.5+32:48.9+85.21%53.99%-15.16%-16.86%
141618Tina Hooper Sen Female 1:11:23.3+32:52.7+85.38%53.94%-15.26%-16.96%
142664Elizabeth HowarthChippenham Harriers VF40 1:11:23.8+32:53.2+85.40%53.94%-15.28%-16.97%
143675Lynsey MilesStaple Hill Runners Sen Female 1:11:57.7+33:27.1+86.86%53.51%-16.19%-17.90%
144692Bryony Davis Sen Female 1:12:00.4+33:29.8+86.98%53.48%-16.26%-17.97%
145583Frances Bainbridge Sen Female 1:12:15.8+33:45.2+87.65%53.29%-16.68%-18.39%
146798Ben Tarry VM40 1:12:22.4+33:51.8+87.93%53.21%-16.85%-18.57%
147686Rhiannon Hastings Sen Female 1:12:43.5+34:12.9+88.85%52.95%-17.42%-19.15%
147687Victoria Reith Sen Female 1:12:43.5+34:12.9+88.85%52.95%-17.42%-19.15%
149747Alyse Spicer Sen Female 1:12:46.0+34:15.4+88.96%52.92%-17.49%-19.22%
149748Fran Shackell Sen Female 1:12:46.0+34:15.4+88.96%52.92%-17.49%-19.22%
151650Pia Donaldson FU20 1:12:47.6+34:17.0+89.02%52.90%-17.53%-19.26%
152714Sandra NethercottSouthville RC VF50 1:14:44.1+36:13.5+94.07%51.53%-20.67%-22.44%
153779Debbie PerryS Wales Orienteering Club Sen Female 1:16:39.8+38:09.2+99.07%50.23%-23.78%-25.60%
154673Shelley White-Sharman Sen Female 1:19:41.9+41:11.3+106.95%48.32%-28.68%-30.57%
155791Jenny DoddFry Club Joggers VF50 1:21:58.7+43:28.1+112.88%46.98%-32.36%-34.31%
156657Julia Borge Sen Female 1:22:06.3+43:35.7+113.20%46.90%-32.57%-34.52%
157617Poppy Bebbington Sen Female 1:24:48.7+46:18.1+120.23%45.41%-36.94%-38.95%
158616Gemma Foster Sen Female 1:27:13.2+48:42.6+126.49%44.15%-40.83%-42.90%
159651Rambert Wee Sen Male 1:29:34.5+51:03.9+132.60%42.99%-44.63%-46.76%
160607Stephen Singh Sen Male 1:29:36.4+51:05.8+132.68%42.98%-44.68%-46.81%
161608Nathalie Yie Hsien Liew Sen Female 1:29:37.1+51:06.5+132.71%42.97%-44.70%-46.83%
162632Amanda TuckerAvon Valley Runners VF40 1:31:32.5+53:01.9+137.71%42.07%-47.80%-49.98%
163679Lorraine Jordan Sen Female 1:43:28.2+1:04:57.6+168.68%37.22%-67.06%-69.52%
164678Toni Lee VF40 1:43:35.2+1:05:04.6+168.99%37.18%-67.25%-69.71%
165712Sonia GingellSouthville RC VF40 1:43:47.2+1:05:16.6+169.51%37.10%-67.57%-70.04%
-592Anita Violet Sen Female DNF-----
  • 10k - FU20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1631Amey AtkinsonBitton Road Runners FU20 1:00:47.7--100%8.98%8.98%
2650Pia Donaldson FU20 1:12:47.6+11:59.9+19.74%83.52%-8.98%-8.98%
  • 10k - MU20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1586Matthew Burgess MU20 50:31.8--100%12.64%13.49%
2754Adam MarsdenWessex Canicross MU20 53:49.5+3:17.7+6.52%93.88%6.94%7.85%
3786Eddie Narbett MU20 1:02:59.9+12:28.1+24.68%80.21%-8.92%-7.85%
4640Joshua Hooper MU20 1:04:00.0+13:28.2+26.66%78.95%-10.65%-9.57%
  • 10k - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1783Stephanie KnottSwindon Striders Sen Female 44:53.8--100%32.15%31.85%
2776Charlotte McGloneGloucester AC Sen Female 47:48.4+2:54.6+6.48%93.91%27.76%27.44%
3615Carla Reese Sen Female 51:01.4+6:07.6+13.65%87.99%22.89%22.55%
4762Heidi Preece Sen Female 51:01.7+6:07.9+13.66%87.98%22.89%22.55%
5740Ros Wilson Sen Female 53:03.4+8:09.6+18.18%84.62%19.82%19.47%
6707Ali Vaz Sen Female 53:42.9+8:49.1+19.64%83.58%18.83%18.47%
7755Jess HorthWessex Canicross Sen Female 53:52.1+8:58.3+19.98%83.35%18.60%18.23%
8624Kirsty Withers Sen Female 54:58.2+10:04.4+22.44%81.67%16.93%16.56%
9590Clare Weston Sen Female 55:39.8+10:46.0+23.98%80.66%15.88%15.51%
10768Rosie Poustie Sen Female 56:46.1+11:52.3+26.44%79.09%14.21%13.83%
11773Leanne SykesWessex Canicross Sen Female 57:25.4+12:31.6+27.90%78.19%13.22%12.84%
12756Michelle Smith Sen Female 59:27.0+14:33.2+32.42%75.52%10.16%9.76%
13782Katy Rose Sen Female 59:30.3+14:36.5+32.54%75.45%10.08%9.68%
14581Helen DonaldAvon Valley Runners Sen Female 59:40.6+14:46.8+32.92%75.23%9.82%9.42%
15795Samantha WaltersDevizes RC Sen Female 59:47.9+14:54.1+33.19%75.08%9.63%9.23%
16780Rebecca Cartwright-Teakle Sen Female 1:00:13.0+15:19.2+34.12%74.56%9.00%8.60%
17785Rachael Underwood Sen Female 1:00:36.4+15:42.6+34.99%74.08%8.41%8.01%
18797Becky Kingdon Sen Female 1:01:34.1+16:40.3+37.13%72.92%6.96%6.55%
19694Anna Avery Sen Female 1:01:42.5+16:48.7+37.45%72.76%6.75%6.33%
20745Marion Le Tohic Sen Female 1:02:41.6+17:47.8+39.64%71.61%5.26%4.84%
21724Rosie Hodges Sen Female 1:02:43.4+17:49.6+39.71%71.58%5.21%4.79%
22652Heidi Summers Sen Female 1:03:27.3+18:33.5+41.34%70.75%4.11%3.68%
23646Louise Dando Sen Female 1:04:14.0+19:20.2+43.07%69.90%2.93%2.50%
24763Joanna CarrThornbury RC Sen Female 1:04:30.0+19:36.2+43.66%69.61%2.53%2.10%
24764Marie WillettsThornbury RC Sen Female 1:04:30.0+19:36.2+43.66%69.61%2.53%2.10%
26610Cathryn Moore Sen Female 1:05:20.4+20:26.6+45.53%68.71%1.26%0.82%
27730Kelly Hall Sen Female 1:05:36.5+20:42.7+46.13%68.43%0.85%0.41%
28611Gemma Hamilton Sen Female 1:06:09.3+21:15.5+47.35%67.87%0.03%-0.41%
29689Rachael Bloomer Sen Female 1:06:21.5+21:27.7+47.80%67.66%-0.28%-0.72%
30719Alice Wright Sen Female 1:06:40.7+21:46.9+48.52%67.33%-0.76%-1.21%
31644Jessica Ford Sen Female 1:07:11.3+22:17.5+49.65%66.82%-1.53%-1.98%
32594Karen Barnett Sen Female 1:07:12.4+22:18.6+49.69%66.80%-1.56%-2.01%
33737Shaney Orrowe Sen Female 1:07:18.4+22:24.6+49.91%66.70%-1.71%-2.16%
34643Michelle Monks Sen Female 1:07:29.4+22:35.6+50.32%66.52%-1.99%-2.44%
35792Sian Flewitt Sen Female 1:07:32.1+22:38.3+50.42%66.48%-2.06%-2.51%
36728Lucy Staple Sen Female 1:08:54.4+24:00.6+53.48%65.16%-4.13%-4.59%
37677Rachel Ramsey Sen Female 1:09:11.6+24:17.8+54.12%64.89%-4.56%-5.03%
38761Bex AyreCanicross Wiltshire Sen Female 1:10:01.3+25:07.5+55.96%64.12%-5.82%-6.28%
39713Debbie TurnerChippenham Harriers Sen Female 1:11:19.5+26:25.7+58.86%62.95%-7.79%-8.26%
40618Tina Hooper Sen Female 1:11:23.3+26:29.5+59.01%62.89%-7.88%-8.36%
41675Lynsey MilesStaple Hill Runners Sen Female 1:11:57.7+27:03.9+60.28%62.39%-8.75%-9.23%
42692Bryony Davis Sen Female 1:12:00.4+27:06.6+60.38%62.35%-8.82%-9.30%
43583Frances Bainbridge Sen Female 1:12:15.8+27:22.0+60.95%62.13%-9.20%-9.69%
44686Rhiannon Hastings Sen Female 1:12:43.5+27:49.7+61.98%61.73%-9.90%-10.39%
44687Victoria Reith Sen Female 1:12:43.5+27:49.7+61.98%61.73%-9.90%-10.39%
46747Alyse Spicer Sen Female 1:12:46.0+27:52.2+62.08%61.70%-9.96%-10.45%
46748Fran Shackell Sen Female 1:12:46.0+27:52.2+62.08%61.70%-9.96%-10.45%
48779Debbie PerryS Wales Orienteering Club Sen Female 1:16:39.8+31:46.0+70.76%58.56%-15.85%-16.37%
49673Shelley White-Sharman Sen Female 1:19:41.9+34:48.1+77.52%56.33%-20.44%-20.97%
50657Julia Borge Sen Female 1:22:06.3+37:12.5+82.88%54.68%-24.08%-24.62%
51617Poppy Bebbington Sen Female 1:24:48.7+39:54.9+88.90%52.94%-28.17%-28.73%
52616Gemma Foster Sen Female 1:27:13.2+42:19.4+94.27%51.48%-31.81%-32.39%
53608Nathalie Yie Hsien Liew Sen Female 1:29:37.1+44:43.3+99.61%50.10%-35.43%-36.03%
54679Lorraine Jordan Sen Female 1:43:28.2+58:34.4+130.46%43.39%-56.36%-57.05%
-592Anita Violet Sen Female DNF-----
  • 10k - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1787Robert FarleyBitton Road Runners Sen Male 38:30.6--100%30.76%30.12%
2751Lee Howarth Sen Male 42:27.8+3:57.2+10.27%90.69%23.66%22.94%
3732Gwenael Blanck Sen Male 42:31.6+4:01.0+10.43%90.55%23.54%22.83%
4589Daniel Dawe Sen Male 42:43.6+4:13.0+10.95%90.13%23.18%22.46%
5587Paul Croft Sen Male 42:45.0+4:14.4+11.01%90.08%23.14%22.42%
6685Philip Jones Sen Male 43:19.7+4:49.1+12.51%88.88%22.10%21.37%
7600Darrell Ridewood Sen Male 44:39.5+6:08.9+15.97%86.23%19.71%18.96%
81Unknown Sen Male 44:51.1+6:20.5+16.47%85.86%19.36%18.61%
9681Craig Dumbleton Sen Male 44:51.2+6:20.6+16.47%85.86%19.36%18.61%
10781Andy Rose Sen Male 46:22.7+7:52.1+20.43%83.03%16.62%15.84%
11784Simon Ponting Sen Male 47:55.7+9:25.1+24.46%80.35%13.83%13.02%
12778Christopher PerryS Wales Orienteering Club Sen Male 49:54.1+11:23.5+29.58%77.17%10.28%9.44%
13704James Millard Sen Male 50:03.9+11:33.3+30.01%76.92%9.99%9.15%
14769Matthew Scott Sen Male 50:55.3+12:24.7+32.23%75.63%8.45%7.59%
15656Jim WillisGreat Western Runners Sen Male 51:31.7+13:01.1+33.81%74.74%7.36%6.49%
16680Neil Hanrahan Sen Male 51:33.0+13:02.4+33.86%74.70%7.32%6.45%
17682Hector Peebles Sen Male 51:41.9+13:11.3+34.25%74.49%7.05%6.18%
18703Thomas MillerTotal Fitness Bath Sen Male 51:44.7+13:14.1+34.37%74.42%6.97%6.10%
19582Gavin Wade Sen Male 54:37.6+16:07.0+41.85%70.50%1.79%0.87%
20726Daniel Foster Sen Male 55:00.4+16:29.8+42.84%70.01%1.11%0.18%
21647James Dando Sen Male 55:12.3+16:41.7+43.35%69.76%0.75%-0.18%
22620Simon Passco Sen Male 55:43.3+17:12.7+44.69%69.11%-0.18%-1.12%
23729Frank Clark Sen Male 56:04.5+17:33.9+45.61%68.68%-0.82%-1.76%
24750Nick Brain Sen Male 56:11.4+17:40.8+45.91%68.54%-1.02%-1.97%
25790Matthew CharltonAvon Valley Runners Sen Male 56:13.5+17:42.9+46.00%68.49%-1.08%-2.03%
26588Antoni Maiello Sen Male 57:18.4+18:47.8+48.81%67.20%-3.03%-3.99%
27622Tom Coombe Sen Male 58:28.9+19:58.3+51.86%65.85%-5.14%-6.13%
28623David Coombe Sen Male 59:11.4+20:40.8+53.70%65.06%-6.42%-7.41%
29731Nick Metcalf Sen Male 59:16.3+20:45.7+53.91%64.97%-6.56%-7.56%
30625Pete Withers Sen Male 59:36.8+21:06.2+54.80%64.60%-7.18%-8.18%
31596Martin Prince Sen Male 1:00:05.9+21:35.3+56.06%64.08%-8.05%-9.06%
32688Rob Potter Sen Male 1:02:20.2+23:49.6+61.87%61.78%-12.07%-13.12%
33717Matthew CooperBristol & West AC (NBRG) Sen Male 1:03:03.6+24:33.0+63.75%61.07%-13.37%-14.43%
34612Daniel Hamilton Sen Male 1:06:08.7+27:38.1+71.76%58.22%-18.92%-20.03%
35793Thomas Bell Sen Male 1:06:36.7+28:06.1+72.97%57.81%-19.76%-20.88%
36619Joseph Stephenson Sen Male 1:08:14.6+29:44.0+77.21%56.43%-22.69%-23.84%
37674Mark White-Sharman Sen Male 1:08:38.8+30:08.2+78.26%56.10%-23.42%-24.57%
382Unknown Other Sen Male 1:09:14.6+30:44.0+79.81%55.62%-24.49%-25.66%
39651Rambert Wee Sen Male 1:29:34.5+51:03.9+132.60%42.99%-61.04%-62.55%
40607Stephen Singh Sen Male 1:29:36.4+51:05.8+132.68%42.98%-61.10%-62.61%
  • 10k - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1715Kate WhitfieldMercia Fell Runners VF40 47:23.4--100%27.04%22.66%
2742Fiona BlackmoreTeam Bath AC VF40 50:38.2+3:14.8+6.85%93.59%22.04%17.37%
3759Kate BrittenNorth Somerset AC VF40 52:40.4+5:17.0+11.15%89.97%18.90%14.04%
4796Emma Coles VF40 55:32.7+8:09.3+17.21%85.32%14.48%9.36%
5633Ellen RobertsBitton Road Runners VF40 56:04.9+8:41.5+18.34%84.50%13.66%8.48%
6770Becky Mann VF40 56:38.6+9:15.2+19.53%83.66%12.79%7.56%
7723Sophie Stagg VF40 57:06.9+9:43.5+20.52%82.97%12.07%6.79%
8743Sarah Palmer VF40 58:15.0+10:51.6+22.92%81.36%10.32%4.94%
9605Lisa Vincent VF40 58:30.1+11:06.7+23.45%81.01%9.93%4.53%
10772Ruth LaytonWessex Canicross VF40 58:49.5+11:26.1+24.13%80.56%9.43%4.00%
11767Alison WeeksSole Sisters (N Bristol) VF40 1:00:32.3+13:08.9+27.74%78.28%6.80%1.21%
12601Tanya LockTrail Runners Association VF40 1:01:11.6+13:48.2+29.13%77.44%5.79%0.14%
13722Sarah Newnes VF40 1:01:21.8+13:58.4+29.49%77.23%5.53%-0.14%
14775Sharon PaintinGloucester AC VF40 1:01:30.8+14:07.4+29.80%77.04%5.29%-0.38%
15578Emma Marsden VF40 1:01:56.1+14:32.7+30.69%76.52%4.65%-1.07%
16668Corinna Standen VF40 1:01:57.5+14:34.1+30.74%76.49%4.61%-1.11%
17777Sarah Elliott VF40 1:02:59.9+15:36.5+32.94%75.22%3.01%-2.81%
18593Victoria RymellWessex Canicross VF40 1:06:23.6+19:00.2+40.10%71.38%-2.22%-8.35%
19603Sarah BradleySole Sisters (N Bristol) VF40 1:07:40.1+20:16.7+42.79%70.03%-4.18%-10.43%
20639Natalie Quantrill VF40 1:11:19.3+23:55.9+50.50%66.45%-9.81%-16.39%
21664Elizabeth HowarthChippenham Harriers VF40 1:11:23.8+24:00.4+50.66%66.38%-9.92%-16.51%
22632Amanda TuckerAvon Valley Runners VF40 1:31:32.5+44:09.1+93.17%51.77%-40.94%-49.39%
23678Toni Lee VF40 1:43:35.2+56:11.8+118.58%45.75%-59.48%-69.04%
24712Sonia GingellSouthville RC VF40 1:43:47.2+56:23.8+119.01%45.66%-59.79%-69.37%
  • 10k - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1576Teresa OakesSouthville RC VF50 55:12.7--100%15.96%15.46%
2698Frances Nichols VF50 57:51.4+2:38.7+4.79%95.43%11.93%11.41%
3774Gill Sage VF50 1:01:00.4+5:47.7+10.50%90.50%7.14%6.58%
4699Sue UpfieldStaple Hill Running Club VF50 1:01:02.2+5:49.5+10.55%90.46%7.09%6.54%
5585Alison Burgess VF50 1:02:55.0+7:42.3+13.96%87.75%4.23%3.66%
6660Sonia Phillips VF50 1:05:18.4+10:05.7+18.28%84.54%0.59%0.00%
7695Mary O'RyanBristol Crown Court Runners VF50 1:05:50.3+10:37.6+19.25%83.86%-0.22%-0.81%
8659Jo Motto VF50 1:05:58.6+10:45.9+19.50%83.68%-0.43%-1.03%
9788Janet JenkinsFry Club Joggers VF50 1:10:46.2+15:33.5+28.18%78.02%-7.73%-8.37%
10714Sandra NethercottSouthville RC VF50 1:14:44.1+19:31.4+35.36%73.88%-13.76%-14.44%
11791Jenny DoddFry Club Joggers VF50 1:21:58.7+26:46.0+48.48%67.35%-24.79%-25.53%
  • 10k - VF60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1752Sue HandsWIM VF60 1:01:53.8--100%4.09%4.09%
2709Pauline Bingham VF60 1:07:10.7+5:16.9+8.53%92.14%-4.09%-4.09%
  • 10k - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1665Adam BennettTACH VM40 49:06.2--100%20.87%18.67%
2794Neville TurnerForest of Dean AC VM40 55:01.7+5:55.5+12.07%89.23%11.32%8.86%
3746Adrian Groves VM40 56:41.8+7:35.6+15.46%86.61%8.63%6.10%
4771Neil Button VM40 57:49.7+8:43.5+17.77%84.91%6.81%4.22%
5757Jason SmithKingswood Tri VM40 59:27.2+10:21.0+21.08%82.59%4.19%1.53%
6635Ian ConwayFry Club Joggers VM40 1:00:14.0+11:07.8+22.67%81.52%2.93%0.24%
7721Jason Power VM40 1:00:22.7+11:16.5+22.96%81.33%2.70%0.00%
8741Wayne EntwistleWeston AC VM40 1:03:35.2+14:29.0+29.50%77.22%-2.47%-5.31%
9676Mat Elkington VM40 1:06:06.9+17:00.7+34.64%74.27%-6.55%-9.50%
10595Paul Barnett VM40 1:07:12.4+18:06.2+36.87%73.06%-8.31%-11.31%
11653Glenn Clayton VM40 1:08:39.3+19:33.1+39.82%71.52%-10.64%-13.71%
12760Steve CutlerCanicross Wiltshire VM40 1:10:01.3+20:55.1+42.60%70.13%-12.84%-15.97%
13798Ben Tarry VM40 1:12:22.4+23:16.2+47.39%67.85%-16.63%-19.87%
  • 10k - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1669Stu DinwoodieChippenham Harriers VM50 43:48.6--100%18.54%19.47%
2758Stuart HancockHermitage Harriers VM50 44:48.4+0:59.8+2.27%97.78%16.69%17.64%
3575Robin-Mark Schols VM50 44:58.9+1:10.3+2.67%97.40%16.36%17.32%
4591Peter Wand VM50 48:15.2+4:26.6+10.14%90.79%10.28%11.31%
5735Anthony KeyesPortishead RC VM50 52:44.0+8:55.4+20.37%83.08%1.95%3.07%
6602Simon LockTrail Runners Association VM50 53:34.7+9:46.1+22.30%81.77%0.38%1.52%
7577Nick RussellSouthville RC VM50 55:13.8+11:25.2+26.07%79.32%-2.69%-1.52%
8634James CaolaFry Club Joggers VM50 56:20.2+12:31.6+28.59%77.76%-4.75%-3.55%
9584Martin Burgess VM50 57:43.0+13:54.4+31.74%75.91%-7.31%-6.09%
10789Mick FarrarAvon Valley Runners VM50 58:22.3+14:33.7+33.24%75.05%-8.53%-7.29%
11700Simon JuddStaple Hill Running Club VM50 1:04:06.6+20:18.0+46.34%68.34%-19.20%-17.84%
12661Paul Gardner VM50 1:05:27.8+21:39.2+49.43%66.92%-21.72%-20.33%
  • 10k - VM60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1621Chris Coombe VM60 1:03:33.5--100%1.40%0.90%
2736Richard NuellPortishead RC VM60 1:04:08.0+0:34.5+0.90%99.10%0.51%0.00%
3708Roger Bingham VM60 1:05:41.6+2:08.1+3.36%96.75%-1.91%-2.43%