Sound Rowers: Mercer Island 2015

Saturday, October 10, 2015 9:06 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 39
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Tuesday, October 20, 2015 10:04 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 6.5 miles - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129Jim Schultz HPKM 58:13.0--100%18.15%17.05%
214Charley KanieskiPort Townsend - Peinert Dolphin 1x OW-IIIM 1:00:52.0+2:39.0+4.55%95.65%14.43%13.27%
335Club SAKE- SpitfireSeattle - BUK Dragonboat Dragon BoatF/M 1:01:31.0+3:18.0+5.67%94.64%13.51%12.35%
430Paul Aio / David Oreiro OC-2M 1:02:22.0+4:09.0+7.13%93.35%12.32%11.14%
510Alex ParkmanSeattle - Bay 24 1x OW-IIIM 1:03:03.0+4:50.0+8.30%92.33%11.36%10.16%
613Bill Cirino FSK 1:04:20.0+6:07.0+10.51%90.49%9.55%8.34%
738Joseph JohnsonNooksack Indian Tribe - Aukahi V1 V-1M 1:05:14.0+7:01.0+12.05%89.24%8.29%7.05%
812Traci ColeKenmore - Fenn Swordfish HPKF 1:05:15.0+7:02.0+12.08%89.22%8.26%7.03%
93Michael LampiBellevue - V15-6M PedalBoatM 1:06:04.0+7:51.0+13.48%88.12%7.12%5.87%
1018Steve Price HPKM 1:07:00.0+8:47.0+15.09%86.89%5.80%4.54%
118Martin WithingtonSeattle - Epic V8 FSKM 1:08:44.0+10:31.0+18.06%84.70%3.37%2.07%
1239Darren MallowayNooksack Indian Tribe - Huki OC-1M 1:09:15.0+11:02.0+18.95%84.07%2.64%1.33%
132Shane BakerPort Orchard - Kamanu Pueo OC-1M 1:10:11.0+11:58.0+20.56%82.95%1.33%0.00%
144Vern & Janet HeikkilaWestport, WA - Wood, Home-Built FSK-2F/M 1:10:19.0+12:06.0+20.78%82.79%1.14%-0.19%
1540Sunrise Dragonboat, Club SakeSeattle - Dragonboat / Champion Or 6/16 Dragon BoatM 1:12:04.0+13:51.0+23.79%80.78%-1.32%-2.68%
1631Luis Buen Abad FSKM 1:13:40.0+15:27.0+26.54%79.03%-3.57%-4.96%
1734Deb Natelson 1x OW-IIF 1:15:03.0+16:50.0+28.91%77.57%-5.51%-6.93%
1825Carrie WeisseMaas Aero 1x OW-IIF 1:15:07.0+16:54.0+29.03%77.50%-5.61%-7.03%
1941Seattle Flying Sea DragonsSeattle - Dragonboat/Buk Dragon BoatF/M 1:15:13.0+17:00.0+29.20%77.40%-5.75%-7.17%
205Tom Cartmill SK 1:16:56.0+18:43.0+32.15%75.67%-8.16%-9.62%
217Renee TackettSeattle - Pueo Single Outrigger OC-1F 1:17:08.0+18:55.0+32.49%75.48%-8.44%-9.90%
2219Steve BennettTulalip - Mad River Traveler C1M 1:20:35.0+22:22.0+38.42%72.24%-13.29%-14.82%
2315Linda RoubikSeattle WA - Mariner Coaster SKF 1:21:19.0+23:06.0+39.68%71.59%-14.32%-15.86%
2433Paul Rollinger SKM 1:21:44.0+23:31.0+40.40%71.23%-14.91%-16.46%
2522Vadim KinSeattle - Allwave Vanguard V-1M 1:37:01.0+38:48.0+66.65%60.01%-36.40%-38.23%
  • 6.5 miles - 1x OW-II
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
134Deb Natelson 1x OW-IIF 1:15:03.0--100%0.04%0.04%
225Carrie WeisseMaas Aero 1x OW-IIF 1:15:07.0+0:04.0+0.09%99.91%-0.04%-0.04%
  • 6.5 miles - 1x OW-III
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114Charley KanieskiPort Townsend - Peinert Dolphin 1x OW-IIIM 1:00:52.0--100%1.76%1.76%
210Alex ParkmanSeattle - Bay 24 1x OW-IIIM 1:03:03.0+2:11.0+3.59%96.54%-1.76%-1.76%
  • 6.5 miles - C1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
119Steve BennettTulalip - Mad River Traveler C1M 1:20:35.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6.5 miles - Dragon Boat
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
135Club SAKE- SpitfireSeattle - BUK Dragonboat Dragon BoatF/M 1:01:31.0--100%11.61%14.64%
240Sunrise Dragonboat, Club SakeSeattle - Dragonboat / Champion Or 6/16 Dragon BoatM 1:12:04.0+10:33.0+17.15%85.36%-3.54%0.00%
341Seattle Flying Sea DragonsSeattle - Dragonboat/Buk Dragon BoatF/M 1:15:13.0+13:42.0+22.27%81.79%-8.07%-4.37%
  • 6.5 miles - FSK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
113Bill Cirino FSK 1:04:20.0--100%6.64%6.40%
28Martin WithingtonSeattle - Epic V8 FSKM 1:08:44.0+4:24.0+6.84%93.60%0.26%0.00%
331Luis Buen Abad FSKM 1:13:40.0+9:20.0+14.51%87.33%-6.90%-7.18%
  • 6.5 miles - FSK-2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Vern & Janet HeikkilaWestport, WA - Wood, Home-Built FSK-2F/M 1:10:19.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6.5 miles - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129Jim Schultz HPKM 58:13.0--100%8.30%10.78%
212Traci ColeKenmore - Fenn Swordfish HPKF 1:05:15.0+7:02.0+12.08%89.22%-2.77%0.00%
318Steve Price HPKM 1:07:00.0+8:47.0+15.09%86.89%-5.53%-2.68%
  • 6.5 miles - OC-1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
139Darren MallowayNooksack Indian Tribe - Huki OC-1M 1:09:15.0--100%4.07%1.33%
22Shane BakerPort Orchard - Kamanu Pueo OC-1M 1:10:11.0+0:56.0+1.35%98.67%2.78%0.00%
37Renee TackettSeattle - Pueo Single Outrigger OC-1F 1:17:08.0+7:53.0+11.38%89.78%-6.85%-9.90%
  • 6.5 miles - OC-2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
130Paul Aio / David OreiroOC-2M 1:02:22.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6.5 miles - PedalBoat
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13Michael LampiBellevue - V15-6M PedalBoatM 1:06:04.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6.5 miles - SK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Tom Cartmill SK 1:16:56.0--100%3.83%5.39%
215Linda RoubikSeattle WA - Mariner Coaster SKF 1:21:19.0+4:23.0+5.70%94.61%-1.65%0.00%
333Paul Rollinger SKM 1:21:44.0+4:48.0+6.24%94.13%-2.17%-0.51%
  • 6.5 miles - V-1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
138Joseph JohnsonNooksack Indian Tribe - Aukahi V1 V-1M 1:05:14.0--100%19.59%19.59%
222Vadim KinSeattle - Allwave Vanguard V-1M 1:37:01.0+31:47.0+48.72%67.24%-19.59%-19.59%
  • 14.3 miles - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
128Jonathan Greer/Austin Nichols 2x FlatwaterM 1:37:09.0--100%22.39%23.07%
211Christian, Rainer, Adrian, SteveSeattle, Seattle, Seattle, Port Townsend - Maas Open Water Quad 4x OWM 1:43:55.0+6:46.0+6.97%93.49%16.99%17.72%
323Juraj Osusky & Peter TurcanSeattle - Fenn Make Elite Double HPK-2M 1:47:40.0+10:31.0+10.83%90.23%13.99%14.75%
41Jeff/Theresa KnakalMill Creek, WA - Maas 2X 2x OW53F/M 1:57:15.0+20:06.0+20.69%82.86%6.34%7.16%
521John Day HPKM 2:04:31.0+27:22.0+28.17%78.02%0.53%1.41%
69Mark MillerPort Townsend - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 2:05:09.0+28:00.0+28.82%77.63%0.02%0.90%
726Rod SternagelWoodinville - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 2:06:15.0+29:06.0+29.95%76.95%-0.85%0.03%
817Tom Kreyche 1x OW-IIIM 2:06:20.0+29:11.0+30.04%76.90%-0.92%-0.03%
96John HeaterSeattle - Maas Flyweight 1x OW-IIIM 2:07:14.0+30:05.0+30.97%76.36%-1.64%-0.75%
1020Gary Longton, Chris JohnstonSeattle, Stanwood - Seashell 24 2x OWM 2:10:43.0+33:34.0+34.55%74.32%-4.42%-3.50%
1116Seattle Flying Fire DragonsSeattle - Dragonboat/Buk Dragon BoatF/M 2:11:18.0+34:09.0+35.15%73.99%-4.89%-3.97%
1236Feel The Bern- Ferguson/WedingMukilteo - Tempest OC2 OC-2M 2:14:28.0+37:19.0+38.41%72.25%-7.42%-6.47%
1337Hot Sake Dragon BoatF/M 2:30:06.0+52:57.0+54.50%64.72%-19.91%-18.85%
1424Kate KauffmanPortland, OR - Hurricane OC1 OC-1F 2:30:29.0+53:20.0+54.90%64.56%-20.21%-19.16%
  • 14.3 miles - 1x OW-III
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
19Mark MillerPort Townsend - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 2:05:09.0--100%0.86%0.90%
226Rod SternagelWoodinville - Maas 24 1x OW-IIIM 2:06:15.0+1:06.0+0.88%99.13%-0.01%0.03%
317Tom Kreyche 1x OW-IIIM 2:06:20.0+1:11.0+0.95%99.06%-0.07%-0.03%
46John HeaterSeattle - Maas Flyweight 1x OW-IIIM 2:07:14.0+2:05.0+1.66%98.36%-0.79%-0.75%
  • 14.3 miles - 2x Flatwater
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
128Jonathan Greer/Austin Nichols2x FlatwaterM 1:37:09.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 14.3 miles - 2x OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Jeff/Theresa KnakalMill Creek, WA - Maas 2X 2x OW53F/M 1:57:15.0--100%5.43%5.43%
220Gary Longton, Chris JohnstonSeattle, Stanwood - Seashell 24 2x OWM 2:10:43.0+13:28.0+11.49%89.70%-5.43%-5.43%
  • 14.3 miles - 4x OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
111Christian, Rainer, Adrian, SteveSeattle, Seattle, Seattle, Port Townsend - Maas Open Water Quad 4x OWM 1:43:55.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 14.3 miles - Dragon Boat
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
116Seattle Flying Fire DragonsSeattle - Dragonboat/Buk Dragon BoatF/M 2:11:18.0--100%6.68%6.68%
237Hot Sake Dragon BoatF/M 2:30:06.0+18:48.0+14.32%87.48%-6.68%-6.68%
  • 14.3 miles - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
121John DayHPKM 2:04:31.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 14.3 miles - HPK-2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
123Juraj Osusky & Peter TurcanSeattle - Fenn Make Elite Double HPK-2M 1:47:40.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 14.3 miles - OC-1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
124Kate KauffmanPortland, OR - Hurricane OC1 OC-1F 2:30:29.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 14.3 miles - OC-2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
136Feel The Bern- Ferguson/WedingMukilteo - Tempest OC2 OC-2M 2:14:28.0--100%0.00%0.00%