2015 Great Muskoka Paddling Experience

Saturday, October 10, 2015 10:49 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bracebridge, ON, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 182
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Monday, January 11, 2016 8:59 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Great Muskoka Paddling Experience
Race website: http://www.muskokapaddlingexperience.com/
Race notes
Adjustments made.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1266Audrey-anna Colson Kayak K1 - female17F 37:39.7--100%29.57%25.55%8.8
2276Noah Jonsson Kayak Junior - male17M 38:47.3+1:07.6+2.99%97.10%27.47%23.32%8.5
3257Nigel Ford Kayak rec - male19M 40:18.7+2:39.0+7.04%93.43%24.62%20.31%8.2
4259John Furness Kayak rec - male19M 41:12.3+3:32.6+9.41%91.40%22.95%18.55%8.0
5258Susan/Nolan Adams Canoe Adult & Junior19F/M 41:23.3+3:43.6+9.90%91.00%22.60%18.18%8.0
6261Edward Behm Kayak rec - male60M 42:51.1+5:11.4+13.78%87.89%19.87%15.29%7.7
7263Alexandra Fuerwallner Kayak Junior - female17F 42:55.6+5:15.9+13.98%87.73%19.73%15.14%7.7
8275Adam Jonsson Kayak Junior - male17M 43:04.6+5:24.9+14.38%87.43%19.45%14.85%7.7
9201Holdsworth, Danielle12'6" Planing SUP - London, On SUP - female35 45:14.0+7:34.3+20.10%83.26%15.41%10.58%7.3
10285Peter,Katherine,drew seybold Canoe rec - mixed60F/M 46:26.9+8:47.2+23.33%81.08%13.14%8.18%7.1
11269Maggie Cox Kayak K1 - female17F 46:44.6+9:04.9+24.11%80.57%12.59%7.60%7.1
12264Katrina Fuerwallner Kayak Junior - female17F 46:45.1+9:05.4+24.14%80.56%12.57%7.58%7.1
13282Beth Coulson/Christine Robson Canoe rec - female19F 47:22.0+9:42.3+25.77%79.51%11.42%6.37%7.0
14279Nolan Henry Kayak K1 - male17M 48:04.3+10:24.6+27.64%78.34%10.11%4.97%6.9
15265Rachel Morrison Kayak K1 - female17F 48:13.5+10:33.8+28.05%78.10%9.82%4.67%6.8
16278Collen Henry Kayak K1 - male19M 48:16.9+10:37.2+28.20%78.00%9.71%4.56%6.8
17277Tami Swartz Kayak rec - female19F 48:30.0+10:50.3+28.78%77.65%9.31%4.13%6.8
18200Boldt, NickStarboard Blend 11'2" X 30' - North York SUP - male39 49:15.1+11:35.4+30.77%76.47%7.90%2.64%6.7
19202Mccormick, ShaziaRogue Cracken 11'2" - Toronto SUP - female40 49:28.6+11:48.9+31.37%76.12%7.48%2.20%6.7
20268Jeffery Fitzgerald Kayak Junior - male17M 50:02.1+12:22.4+32.85%75.27%6.44%1.09%6.6
21254Webster, ThomasEran Foster - Parry Sound Canoe Junior male17M 50:19.2+12:39.5+33.61%74.84%5.90%0.53%6.6
22255Webster, WilliamMichael - Parry Sound Canoe Adult & Junior60M 50:31.0+12:51.3+34.13%74.55%5.53%0.14%6.5
23281Audrey Mourhouse Kayak K1 - female17F 50:39.5+12:59.8+34.51%74.34%5.27%-0.14%6.5
24253Sant, WendyHobie Mirage Drive(Foot Peddal) - Kleinburg, Ontario Kayak -Hobie Mirage Drive55 53:06.9+15:27.2+41.03%70.91%0.68%-5.00%6.2
25251Macdonald, SylviaHobie Mirage Adventure Kayak 16' - Twelve Mile Bay Kayak -Hobie Mirage Drive57 53:07.6+15:27.9+41.06%70.89%0.65%-5.02%6.2
26250Amrein, KateKayak-Hobie Mirage Dr. Adventure 16" - 12 Mile Bay, Georgian Bay Kayak -Hobie Mirage Drive51 53:08.6+15:28.9+41.11%70.87%0.62%-5.05%6.2
27256Darlene Cushman Kayak rec - female19F 53:25.1+15:45.4+41.84%70.50%0.11%-5.60%6.2
28284Jon,cameron Purdy, Karin Seybold Canoe rec - mixed26F/M 54:41.4+17:01.7+45.21%68.86%-2.27%-8.11%6.0
29283Steven Martin Canoe rec - male19M 54:45.1+17:05.4+45.38%68.79%-2.39%-8.23%6.0
30273Glorilyn Cabugao Kayak rec - female19F 56:10.3+18:30.6+49.15%67.05%-5.04%-11.04%5.9
31165Near, DaveOld Town Next - Solo - Double Blade - Toronto Canoe rec - male68M 56:59.3+19:19.6+51.32%66.09%-6.57%-12.65%5.8
32252Mika, SueSwift 12' - Port Sydney Kayak rec - female57F 57:24.4+19:44.7+52.43%65.61%-7.35%-13.48%5.7
33280Carah Henry Kayak K1 - female17F 57:28.7+19:49.0+52.62%65.52%-7.48%-13.62%5.7
34274Greyson Martyn Kayak Junior - male17M 57:33.7+19:54.0+52.84%65.43%-7.64%-13.79%5.7
35203Bob Devine SUP - male19M 59:01.7+21:22.0+56.73%63.80%-10.38%-16.69%5.6
36271Barbara Kennedy Kayak rec - female19F 59:44.2+22:04.5+58.61%63.05%-11.71%-18.09%5.5
37204Jon Jonsson SUP - male19M 59:47.7+22:08.0+58.77%62.98%-11.82%-18.20%5.5
38107Hutchinson, BarbaraSUP - Bracebridge SUP - female60F 1:08:44.9+31:05.2+82.54%54.78%-28.56%-35.90%4.8
39260Cory Brunatti Kayak K1 - male19M 1:09:16.1+31:36.4+83.92%54.37%-29.53%-36.93%4.8
40262Keilan Emmans Kayak K1 - female17F 1:09:16.4+31:36.7+83.94%54.37%-29.54%-36.94%4.8
41198Ian Robinson/Hugo. Should Be 28...# Canoe Adult & Junior60M 1:10:21.1+32:41.4+86.80%53.53%-31.56%-39.07%4.7
42270Marcia Luckie Kayak rec - female60F 1:15:00.8+37:21.1+99.18%50.21%-40.27%-48.28%4.4
43267Joan Bowden Kayak rec - female60F 1:15:01.7+37:22.0+99.22%50.20%-40.30%-48.31%4.4
44272Mike Martyn Canoe rec - male19M 1:24:46.2+47:06.5+125.08%44.43%-58.52%-67.57%3.9
  • 5 - Canoe Adult & Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1258Susan/Nolan Adams Canoe Adult & Junior19F/M 41:23.3--100%23.48%18.07%8.0
2255Webster, WilliamMichael - Parry Sound Canoe Adult & Junior60M 50:31.0+9:07.7+22.06%81.93%6.60%0.00%6.5
3198Ian Robinson/Hugo. Should Be 28...# Canoe Adult & Junior60M 1:10:21.1+28:57.8+69.98%58.83%-30.07%-39.26%4.7
  • 5 - Canoe Junior male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1254Webster, ThomasEran Foster - Parry Sound Canoe Junior male17M 50:19.2--100%0.00%0.00%6.6
  • 5 - Canoe rec - female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1282Beth Coulson/Christine RobsonCanoe rec - female19F 47:22.0--100%0.00%0.00%7.0
  • 5 - Canoe rec - male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1283Steven Martin Canoe rec - male19M 54:45.1--100%16.41%3.92%6.0
2165Near, DaveOld Town Next - Solo - Double Blade - Toronto Canoe rec - male68M 56:59.3+2:14.2+4.09%96.08%13.00%0.00%5.8
3272Mike Martyn Canoe rec - male19M 1:24:46.2+30:01.1+54.83%64.59%-29.41%-48.75%3.9
  • 5 - Canoe rec - mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1285Peter,Katherine,drew seyboldCanoe rec - mixed60F/M 46:26.9--100%8.15%8.15%7.1
2284Jon,cameron Purdy, Karin SeyboldCanoe rec - mixed26F/M 54:41.4+8:14.5+17.74%84.93%-8.15%-8.15%6.0
  • 5 - Kayak -Hobie Mirage Drive
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1253Sant, WendyHobie Mirage Drive(Foot Peddal) - Kleinburg, Ontario Kayak -Hobie Mirage Drive55 53:06.9--100%0.03%0.02%6.2
2251Macdonald, SylviaHobie Mirage Adventure Kayak 16' - Twelve Mile Bay Kayak -Hobie Mirage Drive57 53:07.6+0:00.7+0.02%99.98%0.00%0.00%6.2
3250Amrein, KateKayak-Hobie Mirage Dr. Adventure 16" - 12 Mile Bay, Georgian Bay Kayak -Hobie Mirage Drive51 53:08.6+0:01.7+0.05%99.95%-0.03%-0.03%6.2
  • 5 - Kayak Junior - female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1263Alexandra FuerwallnerKayak Junior - female17F 42:55.6--100%4.27%4.27%7.7
2264Katrina FuerwallnerKayak Junior - female17F 46:45.1+3:49.5+8.91%91.82%-4.27%-4.27%7.1
  • 5 - Kayak Junior - male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1276Noah JonssonKayak Junior - male17M 38:47.3--100%18.11%16.68%8.5
2275Adam JonssonKayak Junior - male17M 43:04.6+4:17.3+11.06%90.04%9.05%7.47%7.7
3268Jeffery FitzgeraldKayak Junior - male17M 50:02.1+11:14.8+28.99%77.52%-5.64%-7.47%6.6
4274Greyson MartynKayak Junior - male17M 57:33.7+18:46.4+48.40%67.39%-21.53%-23.64%5.7
  • 5 - Kayak K1 - female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1266Audrey-anna ColsonKayak K1 - female17F 37:39.7--100%27.12%23.83%8.8
2269Maggie CoxKayak K1 - female17F 46:44.6+9:04.9+24.11%80.57%9.54%5.46%7.1
3265Rachel MorrisonKayak K1 - female17F 48:13.5+10:33.8+28.05%78.10%6.67%2.46%6.8
4281Audrey MourhouseKayak K1 - female17F 50:39.5+12:59.8+34.51%74.34%1.96%-2.46%6.5
5280Carah HenryKayak K1 - female17F 57:28.7+19:49.0+52.62%65.52%-11.23%-16.25%5.7
6262Keilan EmmansKayak K1 - female17F 1:09:16.4+31:36.7+83.94%54.37%-34.06%-40.11%4.8
  • 5 - Kayak K1 - male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1279Nolan HenryKayak K1 - male17M 48:04.3--100%12.93%0.43%6.9
2278Collen HenryKayak K1 - male19M 48:16.9+0:12.6+0.44%99.57%12.54%0.00%6.8
3260Cory BrunattiKayak K1 - male19M 1:09:16.1+21:11.8+44.09%69.40%-25.47%-43.47%4.8
  • 5 - Kayak rec - female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1277Tami Swartz Kayak rec - female19F 48:30.0--100%20.17%15.52%6.8
2256Darlene Cushman Kayak rec - female19F 53:25.1+4:55.1+10.14%90.79%12.07%6.95%6.2
3273Glorilyn Cabugao Kayak rec - female19F 56:10.3+7:40.3+15.82%86.34%7.54%2.15%5.9
4252Mika, SueSwift 12' - Port Sydney Kayak rec - female57F 57:24.4+8:54.4+18.36%84.48%5.51%0.00%5.7
5271Barbara Kennedy Kayak rec - female19F 59:44.2+11:14.2+23.17%81.19%1.67%-4.06%5.5
6270Marcia Luckie Kayak rec - female60F 1:15:00.8+26:30.8+54.67%64.66%-23.47%-30.67%4.4
7267Joan Bowden Kayak rec - female60F 1:15:01.7+26:31.7+54.70%64.64%-23.50%-30.70%4.4
  • 5 - Kayak rec - male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1257Nigel FordKayak rec - male19M 40:18.7--100%2.76%2.17%8.2
2259John FurnessKayak rec - male19M 41:12.3+0:53.6+2.22%97.83%0.61%0.00%8.0
3261Edward BehmKayak rec - male60M 42:51.1+2:32.4+6.30%94.07%-3.37%-4.00%7.7
  • 5 - SUP - female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1201Holdsworth, Danielle12'6" Planing SUP - London, On SUP - female35 45:14.0--100%16.98%8.58%7.3
2202Mccormick, ShaziaRogue Cracken 11'2" - Toronto SUP - female40 49:28.6+4:14.6+9.38%91.42%9.19%0.00%6.7
3107Hutchinson, BarbaraSUP - Bracebridge SUP - female60F 1:08:44.9+23:30.9+51.99%65.80%-26.18%-38.95%4.8
  • 5 - SUP - male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1200Boldt, NickStarboard Blend 11'2" X 30' - North York SUP - male39 49:15.1--100%12.09%16.56%6.7
2203Bob Devine SUP - male19M 59:01.7+9:46.6+19.85%83.44%-5.36%0.00%5.6
3204Jon Jonsson SUP - male19M 59:47.7+10:32.6+21.41%82.37%-6.73%-1.30%5.5
  • 10 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1162Mann, WilliamDusan Zdravkovic - Ajax Kayak tandem Open15M 51:53.6--100%35.18%30.38%11.7
2199Warren LunayNELO Quattro XL Kayak K1 - male17M 53:47.7+1:54.1+3.66%96.46%32.81%27.82%11.3
3161Mann, JamesNelo Quattro 5.2M - Ajax Kayak tandem Open15M 55:01.8+3:08.2+6.04%94.30%31.26%26.17%11.0
4190Marian NemecVajda 5.2 Kayak K1 - male60M 55:04.0+3:10.4+6.12%94.24%31.22%26.12%11.0
5192Aurora BohmNELO Vanquish 17' Kayak K1 - female19F 55:12.7+3:19.1+6.39%93.99%31.04%25.92%11.0
6658Vladimir Pankratov C119M 57:31.0+5:37.4+10.84%90.22%28.16%22.83%10.5
7649Phil Green Kayak K1 - male19M 57:56.0+6:02.4+11.64%89.57%27.64%22.27%10.5
8662Boriss Prochounine Kayak K1 - male60M 58:34.8+6:41.2+12.89%88.59%26.83%21.40%10.3
9194Chris Quinn/Sheila KuyperHuki Orange OC2 double outrigger19F/M 59:19.3+7:25.7+14.31%87.48%25.90%20.41%10.2
10152Fekete, MichaelEpic V10L - Toronto Kayak Open - male68M 59:20.8+7:27.2+14.36%87.44%25.87%20.38%10.2
11641Aidan Von SchwernNelo Quattro 5.2M Kayak K1 - male17M 59:30.6+7:37.0+14.68%87.20%25.67%20.16%10.2
12181Dragan OlajdznaDiller C1 18'6" C119M 1:00:11.0+8:17.4+15.98%86.23%24.83%19.25%10.1
13101Cain, LarrySUP 14' Starboard Sprint - Burlington SUP - male52M 1:00:17.5+8:23.9+16.18%86.07%24.69%19.11%10.1
14185Ram RamsahaiVajda Supersonic3 18' Kayak K1 - male60M 1:01:21.3+9:27.7+18.23%84.58%23.36%17.68%9.9
15114Stringer, ChrisStarboard - Mississauga SUP - male50M 1:01:33.1+9:39.5+18.61%84.31%23.12%17.42%9.8
16153Fergus, SeanEpic V8 - Pickering Kayak Open - male49M 1:01:45.2+9:51.6+19.00%84.03%22.87%17.15%9.8
17160Machacek, StanCrozier C1 18' 6" - Scarborough C171M 1:02:18.0+10:24.4+20.05%83.30%22.18%16.41%9.7
18648Anne Baker/William Fory OC2 double outrigger19F/M 1:03:45.6+11:52.0+22.87%81.39%20.36%14.45%9.5
19186Nadine O.K1 Masters 46 Kayak Junior - female17F 1:04:23.8+12:30.2+24.09%80.58%19.56%13.60%9.4
20191Rich Carson/Wendy PerkinsHuki 27' OC2 double outrigger60F/M 1:04:28.9+12:35.3+24.26%80.48%19.46%13.49%9.4
21151Dory, KellyK1 Masters 46 - Horseshoe Valley Kayak K1 - female53F 1:04:30.2+12:36.6+24.30%80.45%19.43%13.46%9.4
22660Paul Meinert OC1 single outrigger19M 1:04:40.7+12:47.1+24.64%80.23%19.21%13.22%9.4
23640John QuirinWestside EFT 19'4" Kayak Open - male19M 1:04:41.0+12:47.4+24.65%80.23%19.21%13.22%9.4
24644Darren MossmanModi 21' OC1 single outrigger19M 1:05:12.5+13:18.9+25.66%79.58%18.55%12.51%9.3
25158Howard, EmilyElio C1 - Mississauga C116F 1:05:20.0+13:26.4+25.90%79.43%18.39%12.34%9.3
26163Mcclure, AndrewHuki V1-X - Oakville OC1 single outrigger29 1:05:43.0+13:49.4+26.64%78.97%17.92%11.83%9.2
27167Ruttan, HunterNelo Quattro (Red, White And Black) 5 M - Mississauga C114M 1:05:54.0+14:00.4+26.99%78.75%17.69%11.58%9.2
28171Stringer, LucasPlastex Fighter - Mississuaga C112M 1:06:00.0+14:06.4+27.18%78.63%17.56%11.45%9.2
29184Mike Kennedy/Robert Vandenberg Canoe rec - male19M 1:06:50.6+14:57.0+28.81%77.63%16.51%10.32%9.1
30183Jessica DemersQCC 700x 18' Kayak Open - female19F 1:07:23.8+15:30.2+29.88%77.00%15.82%9.58%9.0
31189Rick AndrewsEpic V8 Surfski Kayak Open - male19M 1:07:25.8+15:32.2+29.94%76.96%15.78%9.53%9.0
32150Dolanjski, TomKayakpro Nemo 17'11.5" - Timmins ON Kayak Open - male54M 1:07:40.3+15:46.7+30.41%76.68%15.47%9.21%9.0
33643Gail BaileyKAPE Spirit 55 K1 Kayak K1 - female19F 1:07:46.9+15:53.3+30.62%76.56%15.34%9.06%8.9
34195Blaine DobsonLoki 14' 7" Kayak rec - male19M 1:07:51.6+15:58.0+30.77%76.47%15.24%8.95%8.9
35178Patrick KellyHuki V1-X OC1 single outrigger19M 1:08:04.3+16:10.7+31.18%76.23%14.97%8.67%8.9
36651Brian Sanderson C119M 1:08:06.0+16:12.4+31.23%76.20%14.94%8.63%8.9
37104Dimic, IvanJP Australia 14' SUP - Thornhill SUP - male54M 1:08:09.0+16:15.4+31.33%76.15%14.88%8.56%8.9
38182Iain CraigSea Lion OC1 20' OC1 single outrigger60M 1:08:30.6+16:37.0+32.02%75.75%14.43%8.08%8.8
39109Lightbound, ChrisSUP 14' - Mississauga SUP - male60M 1:08:51.8+16:58.2+32.70%75.36%13.99%7.61%8.8
40128Gander TawaststjernaStarboard Acepro 14' SUP - male19M 1:11:13.7+19:20.1+37.26%72.85%11.03%4.43%8.5
41196Dennis KalichukCurrent Designs Extreme 18'10" Kayak Open - male19M 1:11:29.3+19:35.7+37.76%72.59%10.71%4.09%8.5
42174Wilkes, SteveEpic V8 - Pickering Kayak Open - male52M 1:11:51.4+19:57.8+38.47%72.22%10.25%3.59%8.4
43177Paul Adams/Isaac Adams Canoe Adult & Junior19M 1:11:53.2+19:59.6+38.53%72.19%10.21%3.55%8.4
44110Martin, Steve14' Naish SUP - Toronto SUP - male42M 1:12:11.7+20:18.1+39.12%71.88%9.82%3.14%8.4
45193Stevan Scholten/Evan ScholtenCanoe Classic19M 1:12:17.3+20:23.7+39.30%71.79%9.71%3.01%8.4
46659Chris Preece/Colin Phillips Canoe rec - male19M 1:12:31.8+20:38.2+39.77%71.55%9.41%2.69%8.4
47132Kevin StottSUP Length Not Indicated SUP - male19M 1:14:02.5+22:08.9+42.68%70.09%7.52%0.66%8.2
48176Aaron EastmureSawyer Shock Wave 16'8" Canoe rec - male19M 1:14:24.5+22:30.9+43.39%69.74%7.06%0.17%8.1
49108Kralik, DavidSUP/Starboard Allstar/14 - Mississauga SUP - male46M 1:14:39.5+22:45.9+43.87%69.51%6.75%-0.17%8.1
50197Becky MatthewsEpic V10 Sport 20' Kayak Open - female19F 1:14:41.5+22:47.9+43.93%69.48%6.71%-0.21%8.1
51105Finlay, TraceyStarboard - Allstar 12'6" - Toronto SUP - female50F 1:14:44.5+22:50.9+44.03%69.43%6.64%-0.28%8.1
52155Green, BerylEpic V8 - Mississauga Kayak Open - female67F 1:14:51.6+22:58.0+44.26%69.32%6.50%-0.44%8.1
53172Vye, Judy14' Recreational Kayak - Bradford Kayak rec - female63F 1:15:46.1+23:52.5+46.01%68.49%5.36%-1.66%8.0
54126Wendy Blogg AndersenSIC SUP X 12'6' SUP - female19F 1:17:24.4+25:30.8+49.16%67.04%3.31%-3.86%7.8
55169Skeoch, MollyPlastex - Port Credit C111F 1:17:28.0+25:34.4+49.28%66.99%3.24%-3.94%7.8
56164Mitchell, JackieEpic V8--18 Ft - Bracebridge Kayak Open - female55F 1:19:35.5+27:41.9+53.38%65.20%0.58%-6.79%7.6
57170Smale, KenEmily Morris-Smale - Toronto Canoe Adult & Junior52M 1:20:05.3+28:11.7+54.33%64.80%-0.04%-7.45%7.6
58173Warwick, MichaelOC1. 23 Feet Kaimana - Brighton Ont OC1 single outrigger63M 1:21:01.5+29:07.9+56.14%64.05%-1.21%-8.71%7.5
59652Ian Adams OC1 single outrigger19M 1:21:13.1+29:19.5+56.51%63.89%-1.45%-8.97%7.5
60650Adam Bailey/Sam Martin-chase OC2 double outrigger17M 1:21:41.0+29:47.4+57.41%63.53%-2.03%-9.59%7.4
61175Wong, KittyOpen Surf Ski - Markham Kayak Open - female32F 1:21:46.7+29:53.1+57.59%63.46%-2.15%-9.72%7.4
62647James Fitzgeruid Kayak K1 - male19M 1:21:54.1+30:00.5+57.83%63.36%-2.30%-9.89%7.4
63645Paul HastingsCurrent Breeze 13.5 Kayak rec - male19M 1:21:59.8+30:06.2+58.01%63.29%-2.42%-10.01%7.4
64157Green, NelsonWilderness Systems Tsunami 145. 14.5Ft - Kingsville Kayak rec - male56 1:22:27.7+30:34.1+58.91%62.93%-3.00%-10.64%7.3
65187Doug FongerCurrent Design Solstice 17'7" Kayak rec - male60M 1:22:45.7+30:52.1+59.48%62.70%-3.37%-11.04%7.3
66154Godfrey, SheldonWilliam Godfrey - Toronto Canoe Classic77M 1:22:48.9+30:55.3+59.59%62.66%-3.44%-11.11%7.3
67116Frank TorresLaird LXR 14' SUP - male19M 1:23:27.9+31:34.3+60.84%62.17%-4.25%-11.98%7.3
68117Ariel AmanalBluWave Carbon 12'6" SUP - female19F 1:23:28.6+31:35.0+60.86%62.17%-4.27%-12.00%7.3
69131Andrei BerliaevNot Supplied SUP - male19M 1:24:04.6+32:11.0+62.02%61.72%-5.02%-12.80%7.2
70205Seanna RobinsonSUP Length Not Indicated SUP - female19F 1:25:05.6+33:12.0+63.98%60.98%-6.29%-14.17%7.1
71113Solowski, Sean12'-6" Pau Hana - Toronto SUP - male33M 1:25:35.1+33:41.5+64.92%60.63%-6.90%-14.83%7.1
72133Maureen DennyYolo 12'6" SUP - female19F 1:25:44.5+33:50.9+65.23%60.52%-7.10%-15.04%7.1
73112Skeoch, JulieRivera 12'6" - Port Credit SUP - female43F 1:26:29.5+34:35.9+66.67%60.00%-8.03%-16.04%7.0
74188Geoff RossSwift Prospector 16' Canoe rec - male60M 1:27:07.6+35:14.0+67.90%59.56%-8.83%-16.90%7.0
75179Terence CooperDelta Sport 17' Kayak rec - male60M 1:27:38.1+35:44.5+68.88%59.22%-9.46%-17.58%6.9
76653John Richardson Kayak rec - male60M 1:31:08.6+39:15.0+75.64%56.94%-13.84%-22.29%6.6
77106Hamilton, NancySIC Xpro 12.6 - Toronto SUP - female58F 1:32:06.6+40:13.0+77.50%56.34%-15.05%-23.58%6.6
78127Irena AnisimoraJammy Lewis Blade 12'6" SUP - female19F 1:33:45.0+41:51.4+80.66%55.35%-17.10%-25.78%6.5
79654Paul Smith/Trevor Smith Canoe rec - male19M 1:34:18.6+42:25.0+81.74%55.02%-17.80%-26.53%6.4
80180Nicky DenngsWenoah 16 Canoe rec - female19F 1:37:08.8+45:15.2+87.20%53.42%-21.34%-30.34%6.2
81129Paula Laing SUP - female19F 1:37:25.3+45:31.7+87.73%53.27%-21.69%-30.71%6.2
82122Roberto NutoRivera 12'6" SUP - male19M 1:39:25.9+47:32.3+91.61%52.19%-24.20%-33.41%6.1
83102Colgan, JuliePau Hana Viper - London SUP - female33F 1:39:27.4+47:33.8+91.66%52.18%-24.23%-33.44%6.1
84120Joanna DavidsonFanatic Air Tau 12'6" SUP - female19F 1:39:53.9+48:00.3+92.51%51.95%-24.78%-34.03%6.1
85156Green, DavidPelican Odyssey 100. 10Ft - Kingsville Kayak rec - male30M 1:40:27.7+48:34.1+93.59%51.65%-25.48%-34.79%6.0
86166Reaume, TiffanyPelican Odyssey 100. 10 Feet Long - Kingsville Kayak rec - female27F 1:52:13.8+1:00:20.2+116.27%46.24%-40.18%-50.58%5.4
87125Julie PastillStarboard Touring 12'6" SUP - female19F 1:55:18.5+1:03:24.9+122.20%45.00%-44.03%-54.71%5.3
88130Lise DupuisJimmey Lewis 12'6" SUP - female19F 1:55:30.1+1:03:36.5+122.58%44.93%-44.27%-54.97%5.2
89123Nadia RahmanBark Candice Appleby 12'6" SUP - female19F 2:01:03.0+1:09:09.4+133.27%42.87%-51.20%-62.41%5.0
90124Karen WilsonBark Custom 12'6" SUP - female19F 2:01:08.9+1:09:15.3+133.46%42.83%-51.32%-62.54%5.0
91119Karen LangfordBoardworks Supernatural 11'6" SUP - female19F 2:10:22.6+1:18:29.0+151.24%39.80%-62.85%-74.92%4.6
92118Warren WonBark Eliminator 14 SUP - male19M 2:10:27.2+1:18:33.6+151.39%39.78%-62.94%-75.03%4.6
93100Buchanan, GlenRogue SUP 14' - Uxbridge SUP - male41M 2:23:27.8+1:31:34.2+176.46%36.17%-79.19%-92.48%4.2
93103Di Primio, GinaSIC MAUI RECON 11'4" - Oakville SUP - female48F 2:23:27.8+1:31:34.2+176.46%36.17%-79.19%-92.48%4.2
93115August, JasonJP Australia SUP 14' - Toronto SUP - male47M 2:23:27.8+1:31:34.2+176.46%36.17%-79.19%-92.48%4.2
961Andrews, RickEpic V8 Surfski - Aurora Kayak Open - male45M 2:24:39.2+1:32:45.6+178.75%35.87%-80.68%-94.08%4.2
-642Colleen OneilBlack Pearl Kayak rec - female19F DNF------
-661Dumitru Bazdugan Kayak rec - male19M DNF------
-111Skeoch, AndrewSatrboard Allstar 14 Ft - Port Credit SUP - male43M DSQ------
-121David NiblettFanatic Falcon 14' SUP - male19M DSQ------
-168Skeoch, JacksonRed Bullet - Port Credit Kayak K1 - male12M DSQ------
-646Hugh Wilson OC1 single outrigger19M DSQ------
  • 10 - C1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1658Vladimir Pankratov C119M 57:31.0--100%11.99%12.34%10.5
2181Dragan OlajdznaDiller C1 18'6" C119M 1:00:11.0+2:40.0+4.64%95.57%7.91%8.28%10.1
3160Machacek, StanCrozier C1 18' 6" - Scarborough C171M 1:02:18.0+4:47.0+8.32%92.32%4.67%5.05%9.7
4158Howard, EmilyElio C1 - Mississauga C116F 1:05:20.0+7:49.0+13.59%88.04%0.03%0.43%9.3
5167Ruttan, HunterNelo Quattro (Red, White And Black) 5 M - Mississauga C114M 1:05:54.0+8:23.0+14.58%87.28%-0.84%-0.43%9.2
6171Stringer, LucasPlastex Fighter - Mississuaga C112M 1:06:00.0+8:29.0+14.75%87.15%-0.99%-0.58%9.2
7651Brian Sanderson C119M 1:08:06.0+10:35.0+18.40%84.46%-4.21%-3.78%8.9
8169Skeoch, MollyPlastex - Port Credit C111F 1:17:28.0+19:57.0+34.69%74.25%-18.54%-18.06%7.8
  • 10 - Canoe Adult & Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1177Paul Adams/Isaac Adams Canoe Adult & Junior19M 1:11:53.2--100%5.40%5.40%8.4
2170Smale, KenEmily Morris-Smale - Toronto Canoe Adult & Junior52M 1:20:05.3+8:12.1+11.41%89.76%-5.40%-5.40%7.6
  • 10 - Canoe Classic
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1193Stevan Scholten/Evan ScholtenCanoe Classic19M 1:12:17.3--100%6.79%6.79%8.4
2154Godfrey, SheldonWilliam Godfrey - Toronto Canoe Classic77M 1:22:48.9+10:31.6+14.56%87.29%-6.79%-6.79%7.3
  • 10 - Canoe rec - female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1180Nicky DenngsWenoah 16 Canoe rec - female19F 1:37:08.8--100%0.00%0.00%6.2
  • 10 - Canoe rec - male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1184Mike Kennedy/Robert Vandenberg Canoe rec - male19M 1:06:50.6--100%15.43%10.17%9.1
2659Chris Preece/Colin Phillips Canoe rec - male19M 1:12:31.8+5:41.2+8.51%92.16%8.24%2.52%8.4
3176Aaron EastmureSawyer Shock Wave 16'8" Canoe rec - male19M 1:14:24.5+7:33.9+11.32%89.83%5.86%0.00%8.1
4188Geoff RossSwift Prospector 16' Canoe rec - male60M 1:27:07.6+20:17.0+30.34%76.72%-10.23%-17.09%7.0
5654Paul Smith/Trevor Smith Canoe rec - male19M 1:34:18.6+27:28.0+41.09%70.88%-19.31%-26.75%6.4
  • 10 - Kayak Junior - female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1186Nadine O.K1 Masters 46 Kayak Junior - female17F 1:04:23.8--100%0.00%0.00%9.4
  • 10 - Kayak K1 - female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1192Aurora BohmNELO Vanquish 17' Kayak K1 - female19F 55:12.7--100%11.66%14.40%11.0
2151Dory, KellyK1 Masters 46 - Horseshoe Valley Kayak K1 - female53F 1:04:30.2+9:17.5+16.83%85.60%-3.21%0.00%9.4
3643Gail BaileyKAPE Spirit 55 K1 Kayak K1 - female19F 1:07:46.9+12:34.2+22.77%81.46%-8.45%-5.08%8.9
  • 10 - Kayak K1 - male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1199Warren LunayNELO Quattro XL Kayak K1 - male17M 53:47.7--100%12.05%8.17%11.3
2190Marian NemecVajda 5.2 Kayak K1 - male60M 55:04.0+1:16.3+2.36%97.69%9.97%6.00%11.0
3649Phil Green Kayak K1 - male19M 57:56.0+4:08.3+7.69%92.86%5.28%1.10%10.5
4662Boriss Prochounine Kayak K1 - male60M 58:34.8+4:47.1+8.89%91.83%4.22%0.00%10.3
5641Aidan Von SchwernNelo Quattro 5.2M Kayak K1 - male17M 59:30.6+5:42.9+10.62%90.40%2.70%-1.59%10.2
6185Ram RamsahaiVajda Supersonic3 18' Kayak K1 - male60M 1:01:21.3+7:33.6+14.05%87.68%-0.31%-4.74%9.9
7647James Fitzgeruid Kayak K1 - male19M 1:21:54.1+28:06.4+52.25%65.68%-33.91%-39.81%7.4
-168Skeoch, JacksonRed Bullet - Port Credit Kayak K1 - male12M DSQ------
  • 10 - Kayak Open - female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1183Jessica DemersQCC 700x 18' Kayak Open - female19F 1:07:23.8--100%10.93%9.97%9.0
2197Becky MatthewsEpic V10 Sport 20' Kayak Open - female19F 1:14:41.5+7:17.7+10.82%90.23%1.28%0.22%8.1
3155Green, BerylEpic V8 - Mississauga Kayak Open - female67F 1:14:51.6+7:27.8+11.07%90.03%1.06%0.00%8.1
4164Mitchell, JackieEpic V8--18 Ft - Bracebridge Kayak Open - female55F 1:19:35.5+12:11.7+18.09%84.68%-5.19%-6.32%7.6
5175Wong, KittyOpen Surf Ski - Markham Kayak Open - female32F 1:21:46.7+14:22.9+21.34%82.41%-8.08%-9.24%7.4
  • 10 - Kayak Open - male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1152Fekete, MichaelEpic V10L - Toronto Kayak Open - male68M 59:20.8--100%22.03%12.15%10.2
2153Fergus, SeanEpic V8 - Pickering Kayak Open - male49M 1:01:45.2+2:24.4+4.06%96.10%18.86%8.58%9.8
3640John QuirinWestside EFT 19'4" Kayak Open - male19M 1:04:41.0+5:20.2+8.99%91.75%15.01%4.24%9.4
4189Rick AndrewsEpic V8 Surfski Kayak Open - male19M 1:07:25.8+8:05.0+13.62%88.01%11.41%0.18%9.0
5150Dolanjski, TomKayakpro Nemo 17'11.5" - Timmins ON Kayak Open - male54M 1:07:40.3+8:19.5+14.03%87.70%11.09%-0.18%9.0
6196Dennis KalichukCurrent Designs Extreme 18'10" Kayak Open - male19M 1:11:29.3+12:08.5+20.46%83.02%6.07%-5.83%8.5
7174Wilkes, SteveEpic V8 - Pickering Kayak Open - male52M 1:11:51.4+12:30.6+21.08%82.59%5.59%-6.37%8.4
81Andrews, RickEpic V8 Surfski - Aurora Kayak Open - male45M 2:24:39.2+1:25:18.4+143.74%41.03%-90.06%-114.14%4.2
  • 10 - Kayak rec - female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1172Vye, Judy14' Recreational Kayak - Bradford Kayak rec - female63F 1:15:46.1--100%19.39%19.39%8.0
2166Reaume, TiffanyPelican Odyssey 100. 10 Feet Long - Kingsville Kayak rec - female27F 1:52:13.8+36:27.7+48.12%67.51%-19.39%-19.39%5.4
-642Colleen OneilBlack Pearl Kayak rec - female19F DNF------
  • 10 - Kayak rec - male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1195Blaine DobsonLoki 14' 7" Kayak rec - male19M 1:07:51.6--100%20.07%18.01%8.9
2645Paul HastingsCurrent Breeze 13.5 Kayak rec - male19M 1:21:59.8+14:08.2+20.83%82.76%3.42%0.92%7.4
3157Green, NelsonWilderness Systems Tsunami 145. 14.5Ft - Kingsville Kayak rec - male56 1:22:27.7+14:36.1+21.52%82.29%2.88%0.36%7.3
4187Doug FongerCurrent Design Solstice 17'7" Kayak rec - male60M 1:22:45.7+14:54.1+21.96%81.99%2.52%0.00%7.3
5179Terence CooperDelta Sport 17' Kayak rec - male60M 1:27:38.1+19:46.5+29.14%77.43%-3.22%-5.89%6.9
6653John Richardson Kayak rec - male60M 1:31:08.6+23:17.0+34.31%74.45%-7.35%-10.13%6.6
7156Green, DavidPelican Odyssey 100. 10Ft - Kingsville Kayak rec - male30M 1:40:27.7+32:36.1+48.04%67.55%-18.33%-21.39%6.0
-661Dumitru Bazdugan Kayak rec - male19M DNF------
  • 10 - Kayak tandem Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1162Mann, WilliamDusan Zdravkovic - Ajax Kayak tandem Open15M 51:53.6--100%2.93%2.93%11.7
2161Mann, JamesNelo Quattro 5.2M - Ajax Kayak tandem Open15M 55:01.8+3:08.2+6.04%94.30%-2.93%-2.93%11.0
  • 10 - OC1 single outrigger
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1660Paul Meinert OC1 single outrigger19M 1:04:40.7--100%8.43%4.98%9.4
2644Darren MossmanModi 21' OC1 single outrigger19M 1:05:12.5+0:31.8+0.82%99.19%7.68%4.21%9.3
3163Mcclure, AndrewHuki V1-X - Oakville OC1 single outrigger29 1:05:43.0+1:02.3+1.61%98.42%6.96%3.46%9.2
4178Patrick KellyHuki V1-X OC1 single outrigger19M 1:08:04.3+3:23.6+5.25%95.02%3.63%0.00%8.9
5182Iain CraigSea Lion OC1 20' OC1 single outrigger60M 1:08:30.6+3:49.9+5.92%94.41%3.01%-0.64%8.8
6173Warwick, MichaelOC1. 23 Feet Kaimana - Brighton Ont OC1 single outrigger63M 1:21:01.5+16:20.8+25.27%79.83%-14.71%-19.03%7.5
7652Ian Adams OC1 single outrigger19M 1:21:13.1+16:32.4+25.57%79.64%-14.99%-19.31%7.5
-646Hugh Wilson OC1 single outrigger19M DSQ------
  • 10 - OC2 double outrigger
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1194Chris Quinn/Sheila KuyperHuki Orange OC2 double outrigger19F/M 59:19.3--100%11.87%7.48%10.2
2648Anne Baker/William Fory OC2 double outrigger19F/M 1:03:45.6+4:26.3+7.48%93.04%5.28%0.56%9.5
3191Rich Carson/Wendy PerkinsHuki 27' OC2 double outrigger60F/M 1:04:28.9+5:09.6+8.70%92.00%4.20%-0.56%9.4
4650Adam Bailey/Sam Martin-chase OC2 double outrigger17M 1:21:41.0+22:21.7+37.70%72.62%-21.35%-27.39%7.4
  • 10 - SUP - female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1105Finlay, TraceyStarboard - Allstar 12'6" - Toronto SUP - female50F 1:14:44.5--100%26.23%23.28%8.1
2126Wendy Blogg AndersenSIC SUP X 12'6' SUP - female19F 1:17:24.4+2:39.9+3.57%96.56%23.60%20.54%7.8
3117Ariel AmanalBluWave Carbon 12'6" SUP - female19F 1:23:28.6+8:44.1+11.69%89.54%17.61%14.31%7.3
4205Seanna RobinsonSUP Length Not Indicated SUP - female19F 1:25:05.6+10:21.1+13.85%87.83%16.02%12.65%7.1
5133Maureen DennyYolo 12'6" SUP - female19F 1:25:44.5+11:00.0+14.72%87.17%15.38%11.99%7.1
6112Skeoch, JulieRivera 12'6" - Port Credit SUP - female43F 1:26:29.5+11:45.0+15.72%86.41%14.63%11.22%7.0
7106Hamilton, NancySIC Xpro 12.6 - Toronto SUP - female58F 1:32:06.6+17:22.1+23.24%81.14%9.09%5.45%6.6
8127Irena AnisimoraJammy Lewis Blade 12'6" SUP - female19F 1:33:45.0+19:00.5+25.43%79.72%7.47%3.77%6.5
9129Paula Laing SUP - female19F 1:37:25.3+22:40.8+30.34%76.72%3.85%0.00%6.2
10102Colgan, JuliePau Hana Viper - London SUP - female33F 1:39:27.4+24:42.9+33.07%75.15%1.84%-2.09%6.1
11120Joanna DavidsonFanatic Air Tau 12'6" SUP - female19F 1:39:53.9+25:09.4+33.66%74.82%1.40%-2.54%6.1
12125Julie PastillStarboard Touring 12'6" SUP - female19F 1:55:18.5+40:34.0+54.28%64.82%-13.81%-18.36%5.3
13130Lise DupuisJimmey Lewis 12'6" SUP - female19F 1:55:30.1+40:45.6+54.53%64.71%-14.00%-18.56%5.2
14123Nadia RahmanBark Candice Appleby 12'6" SUP - female19F 2:01:03.0+46:18.5+61.96%61.74%-19.47%-24.25%5.0
15124Karen WilsonBark Custom 12'6" SUP - female19F 2:01:08.9+46:24.4+62.09%61.69%-19.57%-24.35%5.0
16119Karen LangfordBoardworks Supernatural 11'6" SUP - female19F 2:10:22.6+55:38.1+74.44%57.33%-28.68%-33.83%4.6
17103Di Primio, GinaSIC MAUI RECON 11'4" - Oakville SUP - female48F 2:23:27.8+1:08:43.3+91.95%52.10%-41.59%-47.26%4.2
  • 10 - SUP - male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1101Cain, LarrySUP 14' Starboard Sprint - Burlington SUP - male52M 1:00:17.5--100%31.53%19.24%10.1
2114Stringer, ChrisStarboard - Mississauga SUP - male50M 1:01:33.1+1:15.6+2.09%97.95%30.10%17.56%9.8
3104Dimic, IvanJP Australia 14' SUP - Thornhill SUP - male54M 1:08:09.0+7:51.5+13.03%88.47%22.61%8.72%8.9
4109Lightbound, ChrisSUP 14' - Mississauga SUP - male60M 1:08:51.8+8:34.3+14.22%87.55%21.80%7.76%8.8
5128Gander TawaststjernaStarboard Acepro 14' SUP - male19M 1:11:13.7+10:56.2+18.14%84.65%19.11%4.59%8.5
6110Martin, Steve14' Naish SUP - Toronto SUP - male42M 1:12:11.7+11:54.2+19.74%83.51%18.02%3.30%8.4
7132Kevin StottSUP Length Not Indicated SUP - male19M 1:14:02.5+13:45.0+22.81%81.43%15.92%0.83%8.2
8108Kralik, DavidSUP/Starboard Allstar/14 - Mississauga SUP - male46M 1:14:39.5+14:22.0+23.83%80.76%15.22%0.00%8.1
9116Frank TorresLaird LXR 14' SUP - male19M 1:23:27.9+23:10.4+38.44%72.24%5.22%-11.80%7.3
10131Andrei BerliaevNot Supplied SUP - male19M 1:24:04.6+23:47.1+39.45%71.71%4.52%-12.62%7.2
11113Solowski, Sean12'-6" Pau Hana - Toronto SUP - male33M 1:25:35.1+25:17.6+41.95%70.45%2.81%-14.64%7.1
12122Roberto NutoRivera 12'6" SUP - male19M 1:39:25.9+39:08.4+64.92%60.64%-12.91%-33.18%6.1
13118Warren WonBark Eliminator 14 SUP - male19M 2:10:27.2+1:10:09.7+116.37%46.22%-48.14%-74.73%4.6
14100Buchanan, GlenRogue SUP 14' - Uxbridge SUP - male41M 2:23:27.8+1:23:10.3+137.95%42.03%-62.91%-92.16%4.2
14115August, JasonJP Australia SUP 14' - Toronto SUP - male47M 2:23:27.8+1:23:10.3+137.95%42.03%-62.91%-92.16%4.2
-111Skeoch, AndrewSatrboard Allstar 14 Ft - Port Credit SUP - male43M DSQ------
-121David NiblettFanatic Falcon 14' SUP - male19M DSQ------
  • 20 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
131Courtney Stott Kayak K1 - female19F 1:40:18.9--100%22.83%24.32%11.8
228Darryl Bohm Kayak K1 - male19M 1:45:17.3+4:58.4+4.96%95.28%19.00%20.57%11.2
324Gaven Needham Kayak K1 - male19M 1:47:12.5+6:53.6+6.87%93.57%17.52%19.12%11.0
423Andrei Zoubakine Kayak K1 - male19M 1:51:43.6+11:24.7+11.38%89.79%14.05%15.72%10.6
529Sam Djirfeldt C117M 1:52:25.3+12:06.4+12.07%89.23%13.51%15.19%10.5
634Daniel Cuba C117M 1:52:25.7+12:06.8+12.08%89.23%13.51%15.19%10.5
714Tutty, JackPlastex Sprint C1 - Mississauga C115M 1:53:48.9+13:30.0+13.46%88.14%12.44%14.14%10.4
835Morgan Mcdonald C117M 1:54:17.9+13:59.0+13.94%87.77%12.07%13.78%10.3
921Gord Cole/Glen Dawson Canoe Open19M 1:55:14.9+14:56.0+14.89%87.04%11.34%13.06%10.3
107Prater, ChrisDon Stoneman - London Canoe Open34M 1:55:20.1+15:01.2+14.97%86.98%11.27%12.99%10.2
1110Ross, RobertEpic 18X Sport - Kingston Kayak Open - FSK60M 1:57:17.3+16:58.4+16.92%85.53%9.77%11.52%10.1
126Jones, StephenDave Gibson - Huntsville Canoe rec - male59M 1:57:28.3+17:09.4+17.10%85.40%9.63%11.38%10.1
1320Rick Demers Kayak Open - FSK19M 1:58:05.5+17:46.6+17.72%84.95%9.15%10.91%10.0
1432John Liversage/Mike Bender Canoe Open19M 1:58:58.6+18:39.7+18.60%84.31%8.47%10.25%9.9
1511Ruddock, MichaelRodney Ruddock - Washago And Waterloo Canoe Open72M 1:59:29.6+19:10.7+19.12%83.95%8.07%9.86%9.9
1622Elizabeth Zoubakine Kayak K1 - female19F 2:08:02.5+27:43.6+27.64%78.35%1.50%3.41%9.2
1726Dorian Malloy Kayak rec - male19M 2:11:30.5+31:11.6+31.10%76.28%-1.17%0.79%9.0
1833Ann Debrouwer Kayak Open - HPK19F 2:12:33.6+32:14.7+32.14%75.68%-1.98%0.00%8.9
1918Tom Phillips C119M 2:13:06.4+32:47.5+32.69%75.36%-2.40%-0.41%8.9
209Quinton, TrevorWilderness Systems Focus 145 - Port Carling Kayak rec - male33M 2:13:52.7+33:33.8+33.46%74.93%-2.99%-0.99%8.8
2136Colin Moran C117M 2:15:13.3+34:54.4+34.80%74.19%-4.03%-2.01%8.7
2238Michael Duch C117M 2:15:15.6+34:56.7+34.84%74.16%-4.06%-2.04%8.7
2319Wayne Gregory Canoe Open19M 2:15:44.8+35:25.9+35.32%73.90%-4.43%-2.40%8.7
2415Desmond Fan/Matthew Mokanski Canoe Open19M 2:16:29.9+36:11.0+36.07%73.49%-5.01%-2.97%8.7
2530Bill Brickwood Canoe Open19M 2:17:14.2+36:55.3+36.81%73.10%-5.58%-3.53%8.6
2625Chris Jarvis/Angie Botts Canoe rec - mixed19F/M 2:18:22.4+38:03.5+37.94%72.50%-6.45%-4.39%8.5
273Crouzat, MikeWenonah Advantage 16.6 - Petawawa C145M 2:19:09.4+38:50.5+38.72%72.09%-7.06%-4.98%8.5
285Herr, StevenMuskoka X-Men - Huntsville C145M 2:21:09.3+40:50.4+40.71%71.07%-8.59%-6.48%8.4
294De Abreu, MikeWenonah Advantage 16.6 - Arnprior C151M 2:28:31.0+48:12.1+48.05%67.54%-14.26%-12.04%8.0
308Pullenayegum, SanjeevVenture Easky 15 Kayak - Toronto Kayak rec - male38M 2:32:29.4+52:10.5+52.01%65.78%-17.31%-15.03%7.8
3116Duncan Andrews Kayak rec - male19M 2:32:59.3+52:40.4+52.51%65.57%-17.70%-15.41%7.7
3227Mike Maye Kayak rec - male19M 2:33:35.9+53:17.0+53.12%65.31%-18.17%-15.87%7.7
3312Stephenson, MeganHillary Adams - Huntsville Canoe Open46F 2:36:53.6+56:34.7+56.40%63.94%-20.70%-18.36%7.5
342Chapman, Jamie-LeighSwift Keewaydin 15' - Huntsville C129M 2:41:53.8+1:01:34.9+61.39%61.96%-24.55%-22.13%7.3
3517Joyce Curry/Bob Weir Canoe rec - mixed60F/M 2:45:58.1+1:05:39.2+65.45%60.44%-27.68%-25.20%7.1
-37Jeremy Stott C119M DNF------
  • 20 - C1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
129Sam Djirfeldt C117M 1:52:25.3--100%14.55%16.86%10.5
234Daniel Cuba C117M 1:52:25.7+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%14.55%16.86%10.5
314Tutty, JackPlastex Sprint C1 - Mississauga C115M 1:53:48.9+1:23.6+1.24%98.78%13.50%15.83%10.4
435Morgan Mcdonald C117M 1:54:17.9+1:52.6+1.67%98.36%13.13%15.47%10.3
518Tom Phillips C119M 2:13:06.4+20:41.1+18.40%84.46%-1.17%1.56%8.9
636Colin Moran C117M 2:15:13.3+22:48.0+20.28%83.14%-2.77%0.00%8.7
738Michael Duch C117M 2:15:15.6+22:50.3+20.31%83.12%-2.80%-0.03%8.7
83Crouzat, MikeWenonah Advantage 16.6 - Petawawa C145M 2:19:09.4+26:44.1+23.78%80.79%-5.77%-2.91%8.5
95Herr, StevenMuskoka X-Men - Huntsville C145M 2:21:09.3+28:44.0+25.56%79.64%-7.28%-4.39%8.4
104De Abreu, MikeWenonah Advantage 16.6 - Arnprior C151M 2:28:31.0+36:05.7+32.11%75.70%-12.88%-9.83%8.0
112Chapman, Jamie-LeighSwift Keewaydin 15' - Huntsville C129M 2:41:53.8+49:28.5+44.01%69.44%-23.05%-19.73%7.3
-37Jeremy Stott C119M DNF------
  • 20 - Canoe Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Gord Cole/Glen Dawson Canoe Open19M 1:55:14.9--100%10.96%9.69%10.3
27Prater, ChrisDon Stoneman - London Canoe Open34M 1:55:20.1+0:05.2+0.08%99.92%10.89%9.63%10.2
332John Liversage/Mike Bender Canoe Open19M 1:58:58.6+3:43.7+3.24%96.87%8.08%6.77%9.9
411Ruddock, MichaelRodney Ruddock - Washago And Waterloo Canoe Open72M 1:59:29.6+4:14.7+3.68%96.45%7.68%6.37%9.9
519Wayne Gregory Canoe Open19M 2:15:44.8+20:29.9+17.79%84.90%-4.88%-6.37%8.7
615Desmond Fan/Matthew Mokanski Canoe Open19M 2:16:29.9+21:15.0+18.44%84.43%-5.46%-6.96%8.7
730Bill Brickwood Canoe Open19M 2:17:14.2+21:59.3+19.08%83.98%-6.03%-7.54%8.6
812Stephenson, MeganHillary Adams - Huntsville Canoe Open46F 2:36:53.6+41:38.7+36.14%73.46%-21.22%-22.94%7.5
  • 20 - Canoe rec - male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Jones, StephenDave Gibson - Huntsville Canoe rec - male59M 1:57:28.3--100%0.00%0.00%10.1
  • 20 - Canoe rec - mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
125Chris Jarvis/Angie BottsCanoe rec - mixed19F/M 2:18:22.4--100%9.07%9.07%8.5
217Joyce Curry/Bob WeirCanoe rec - mixed60F/M 2:45:58.1+27:35.7+19.94%83.37%-9.07%-9.07%7.1
  • 20 - Kayak K1 - female
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
131Courtney StottKayak K1 - female19F 1:40:18.9--100%12.14%12.14%11.8
222Elizabeth ZoubakineKayak K1 - female19F 2:08:02.5+27:43.6+27.64%78.35%-12.14%-12.14%9.2
  • 20 - Kayak K1 - male
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
128Darryl BohmKayak K1 - male19M 1:45:17.3--100%2.58%1.79%11.2
224Gaven NeedhamKayak K1 - male19M 1:47:12.5+1:55.2+1.82%98.21%0.80%0.00%11.0
323Andrei ZoubakineKayak K1 - male19M 1:51:43.6+6:26.3+6.11%94.24%-3.38%-4.21%10.6
  • 20 - Kayak Open - FSK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
110Ross, RobertEpic 18X Sport - Kingston Kayak Open - FSK60M 1:57:17.3--100%0.34%0.34%10.1
220Rick Demers Kayak Open - FSK19M 1:58:05.5+0:48.2+0.68%99.32%-0.34%-0.34%10.0
  • 20 - Kayak Open - HPK
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
133Ann DebrouwerKayak Open - HPK19F 2:12:33.6--100%0.00%0.00%8.9
  • 20 - Kayak rec - male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Dorian Malloy Kayak rec - male19M 2:11:30.5--100%9.24%13.76%9.0
29Quinton, TrevorWilderness Systems Focus 145 - Port Carling Kayak rec - male33M 2:13:52.7+2:22.2+1.80%98.23%7.60%12.21%8.8
38Pullenayegum, SanjeevVenture Easky 15 Kayak - Toronto Kayak rec - male38M 2:32:29.4+20:58.9+15.95%86.24%-5.24%0.00%7.8
416Duncan Andrews Kayak rec - male19M 2:32:59.3+21:28.8+16.33%85.96%-5.59%-0.33%7.7
527Mike Maye Kayak rec - male19M 2:33:35.9+22:05.4+16.80%85.62%-6.01%-0.73%7.7