Hammerfest Fall Enduro

Saturday, October 3, 2015 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn enduro
Location: Errington, BC, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 65
Timed on: Laptop
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Saturday, October 3, 2015 7:13 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Island Cup Series
Race website: www.islandcupseries.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1292Brynn JohnstonComox, BC BeginnerF 32:36--100%15.03%16.29%
2370Carey MarkNanaimo, BC ExpertF 37:59+5:23+16.51%85.83%1.00%2.46%
3295Laurie KalfErrington, BC IntermediateF 39:54+7:18+22.39%81.70%-4.00%-2.46%
4353Victoria LeesonVictoria, BC IntermediateF 42:59+10:23+31.85%75.84%-12.03%-10.38%
  • Female - Beginner
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1292Brynn JohnstonComox, BC BeginnerF 32:36--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Expert
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1370Carey MarkNanaimo, BC ExpertF 37:59--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Intermediate
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1295Laurie KalfErrington, BC IntermediateF 39:54--100%3.72%3.72%
2353Victoria LeesonVictoria, BC IntermediateF 42:59+3:05+7.73%92.83%-3.72%-3.72%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1281Carson DameryComox, BC BeginnerM 22:41--100%34.39%35.19%
2357Ian LehtonCourtenay, BC BeginnerM 24:12+1:31+6.69%93.73%30.01%30.86%
3392Matthew RavaiCampbell River, BC BeginnerM 24:21+1:40+7.35%93.16%29.57%30.43%
4358Evan LeitchCampbell River, BC BeginnerM 24:59+2:18+10.14%90.79%27.74%28.62%
5389Christopher RaduyQualicum Beach, BC BeginnerM 28:28+5:47+25.50%79.68%17.67%18.67%
6474Bryce StiringNanaimo, BC ExpertM 29:22+6:41+29.46%77.24%15.06%16.10%
7367Chris MakuchCourtenay, BC ExpertM 29:28+6:47+29.90%76.98%14.77%15.81%
8280Takoda CrawfordCoombs, BC ExpertM 29:44+7:03+31.08%76.29%14.00%15.05%
9472David SinclairNanaimo, BC ExpertM 30:00+7:19+32.26%75.61%13.23%14.29%
10377Max MccullochVictoria, BC ExpertM 30:17+7:36+33.50%74.90%12.41%13.48%
11475Dean TennantSaanichton, BC ExpertM 30:25+7:44+34.09%74.58%12.03%13.10%
12374Leon MayCourtenay, BC ExpertM 30:53+8:12+36.15%73.45%10.68%11.76%
13283Luke DameryComox, BC BeginnerM 31:02+8:21+36.81%73.09%10.24%11.33%
14359Grant Lestock-KayMill Bay, BC ExpertM 31:09+8:28+37.33%72.82%9.90%11.00%
15479Spencer WightWhistler, BC ExpertM 31:33+8:52+39.09%71.90%8.75%9.86%
16372Justin MarkNanaimo, BC ExpertM 31:36+8:55+39.31%71.78%8.60%9.71%
17478Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC BeginnerM 31:54+9:13+40.63%71.11%7.74%8.86%
18395James RolfeDuncan, BC ExpertM 32:11+9:30+41.88%70.48%6.92%8.05%
19480Steve WilsonParksville, BC IntermediateM 32:12+9:31+41.95%70.45%6.87%8.00%
20282David DameryComox, BC ExpertM 32:19+9:38+42.47%70.19%6.53%7.67%
21369Bill MandrykParksville, BC ExpertM 32:29+9:48+43.20%69.83%6.05%7.19%
22384Dave PfaffenbergerVictoria, BC ExpertM 32:49+10:08+44.67%69.12%5.08%6.24%
23275Jody Candlish-RutherfordHornby Island, BC IntermediateM 33:26+10:45+47.39%67.85%3.30%4.48%
24471Peter ShawDuncan, BC ExpertM 33:29+10:48+47.61%67.75%3.16%4.33%
25380Kieran NilsenComox, BC IntermediateM 33:42+11:01+48.57%67.31%2.53%3.71%
26383Reid PearceVancouver, BC ExpertM 33:57+11:16+49.67%66.81%1.81%3.00%
27273Silas BoonNanaimo, BC IntermediateM 34:20+11:39+51.36%66.07%0.70%1.90%
27388Jesse PurdenCourtenay, BC ExpertM 34:20+11:39+51.36%66.07%0.70%1.90%
29274Matthew Bull-WeizelVictoria, BC BeginnerM 34:42+12:01+52.98%65.37%-0.36%0.86%
30289Mitchell GorgichukManaimo, BC IntermediateM 34:53+12:12+53.78%65.03%-0.89%0.33%
31361Jamie MacleodQualicum Beach, BC IntermediateM 35:00+12:19+54.30%64.81%-1.23%0.00%
32381Jason PaulgaardSaanich, BC IntermediateM 35:12+12:31+55.18%64.44%-1.81%-0.57%
33285Nik DunnCourtney, BC ExpertM 35:16+12:35+55.47%64.32%-2.00%-0.76%
34288Noah GearNanaimo, BC IntermediateM 35:18+12:37+55.62%64.26%-2.10%-0.86%
35477Case Van Der ValkHornby Island, BC IntermediateM 35:32+12:51+56.65%63.84%-2.77%-1.52%
36396Tyson SchleyQualicum Beach, BC ExpertM 35:40+12:59+57.24%63.60%-3.16%-1.90%
37291Nick HerrmannVictoria, BC IntermediateM 35:44+13:03+57.53%63.48%-3.35%-2.10%
38286Nigel FletcherHornby Island, BC IntermediateM 35:56+13:15+58.41%63.13%-3.93%-2.67%
39271Evan BarkerCumberland, BC IntermediateM 36:05+13:24+59.07%62.86%-4.36%-3.10%
40387James PrattleyCumberland, BC IntermediateM 36:06+13:25+59.15%62.83%-4.41%-3.14%
41296Nicholas KnightQualicum, BC IntermediateM 36:12+13:31+59.59%62.66%-4.70%-3.43%
42394Chad RobertsonDuncan, BC IntermediateM 36:20+13:39+60.18%62.43%-5.09%-3.81%
43278Jordan ColeDuncan, BC IntermediateM 36:35+13:54+61.28%62.00%-5.81%-4.52%
44279Jacob RavaiCampbell River, BC BeginnerM 36:44+14:03+61.94%61.75%-6.24%-4.95%
45390Malcolm RansonVictoria, BC IntermediateM 36:51+14:10+62.45%61.56%-6.58%-5.29%
46379Reid NielsenQualicum Beach, BC IntermediateM 36:59+14:18+63.04%61.33%-6.97%-5.67%
47277Adam ChristensenCumberland, BC IntermediateM 37:16+14:35+64.29%60.87%-7.79%-6.48%
48391Spencer RansonVictoria, BC IntermediateM 37:29+14:48+65.25%60.52%-8.41%-7.10%
49270Rhys AbelQualicum Beach, BC IntermediateM 37:34+14:53+65.61%60.38%-8.65%-7.33%
50290Roger GunnVictoria, BC IntermediateM 37:41+15:00+66.13%60.19%-8.99%-7.67%
51481Carter WoodsCumberland, BC IntermediateM 37:44+15:03+66.35%60.11%-9.14%-7.81%
52287Bryan FraserKimberley, BC IntermediateM 38:18+15:37+68.85%59.23%-10.77%-9.43%
53476Blair ThomasenCourtenay, BC IntermediateM 39:06+16:25+72.37%58.01%-13.09%-11.71%
54484Jakob YellsCampbell River, BC IntermediateM 39:08+16:27+72.52%57.96%-13.19%-11.81%
5536Luke Lestock-KayMill Bay, BC IntermediateM 39:34+16:53+74.43%57.33%-14.44%-13.05%
56483Bryan YellsCampbell River, BC IntermediateM 40:56+18:15+80.46%55.42%-18.39%-16.95%
57352Joe KoropeckiCampbell River, BC IntermediateM 41:16+18:35+81.93%54.97%-19.36%-17.90%
58473Evan SoucyNanaimo, BC IntermediateM 41:52+19:11+84.57%54.18%-21.09%-19.62%
59294Erik KalfErrington, BC IntermediateM 44:14+21:33+95.00%51.28%-27.94%-26.38%
60393Radical RickVictoria, BC ExpertM 47:10+24:29+107.94%48.09%-36.42%-34.76%
61276Callan CerianiVictoria, BC IntermediateM 47:22+24:41+108.82%47.89%-37.00%-35.33%
  • Male - Beginner
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1281Carson DameryComox, BC BeginnerM 22:41--100%21.19%20.32%
2357Ian LehtonCourtenay, BC BeginnerM 24:12+1:31+6.69%93.73%15.92%14.99%
3392Matthew RavaiCampbell River, BC BeginnerM 24:21+1:40+7.35%93.16%15.40%14.46%
4358Evan LeitchCampbell River, BC BeginnerM 24:59+2:18+10.14%90.79%13.20%12.24%
5389Christopher RaduyQualicum Beach, BC BeginnerM 28:28+5:47+25.50%79.68%1.10%0.00%
6283Luke DameryComox, BC BeginnerM 31:02+8:21+36.81%73.09%-7.82%-9.02%
7478Hudson WebsterFANNY BAY, BC BeginnerM 31:54+9:13+40.63%71.11%-10.83%-12.06%
8274Matthew Bull-WeizelVictoria, BC BeginnerM 34:42+12:01+52.98%65.37%-20.56%-21.90%
9279Jacob RavaiCampbell River, BC BeginnerM 36:44+14:03+61.94%61.75%-27.62%-29.04%
  • Male - Expert
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1474Bryce StiringNanaimo, BC ExpertM 29:22--100%10.21%7.92%
2367Chris MakuchCourtenay, BC ExpertM 29:28+0:06+0.34%99.66%9.90%7.60%
3280Takoda CrawfordCoombs, BC ExpertM 29:44+0:22+1.25%98.77%9.09%6.77%
4472David SinclairNanaimo, BC ExpertM 30:00+0:38+2.16%97.89%8.27%5.93%
5377Max MccullochVictoria, BC ExpertM 30:17+0:55+3.12%96.97%7.41%5.04%
6475Dean TennantSaanichton, BC ExpertM 30:25+1:03+3.58%96.55%7.00%4.63%
7374Leon MayCourtenay, BC ExpertM 30:53+1:31+5.16%95.09%5.57%3.16%
8359Grant Lestock-KayMill Bay, BC ExpertM 31:09+1:47+6.07%94.28%4.76%2.33%
9479Spencer WightWhistler, BC ExpertM 31:33+2:11+7.43%93.08%3.53%1.07%
10372Justin MarkNanaimo, BC ExpertM 31:36+2:14+7.60%92.93%3.38%0.91%
11395James RolfeDuncan, BC ExpertM 32:11+2:49+9.59%91.25%1.60%-0.91%
12282David DameryComox, BC ExpertM 32:19+2:57+10.05%90.87%1.19%-1.33%
13369Bill MandrykParksville, BC ExpertM 32:29+3:07+10.61%90.41%0.68%-1.86%
14384Dave PfaffenbergerVictoria, BC ExpertM 32:49+3:27+11.75%89.49%-0.34%-2.90%
15471Peter ShawDuncan, BC ExpertM 33:29+4:07+14.02%87.71%-2.38%-4.99%
16383Reid PearceVancouver, BC ExpertM 33:57+4:35+15.61%86.50%-3.80%-6.45%
17388Jesse PurdenCourtenay, BC ExpertM 34:20+4:58+16.91%85.53%-4.98%-7.66%
18285Nik DunnCourtney, BC ExpertM 35:16+5:54+20.09%83.27%-7.83%-10.58%
19396Tyson SchleyQualicum Beach, BC ExpertM 35:40+6:18+21.45%82.34%-9.05%-11.84%
20393Radical RickVictoria, BC ExpertM 47:10+17:48+60.61%62.26%-44.21%-47.90%
  • Male - Intermediate
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1480Steve WilsonParksville, BC IntermediateM 32:12--100%13.84%12.30%
2275Jody Candlish-RutherfordHornby Island, BC IntermediateM 33:26+1:14+3.83%96.31%10.54%8.94%
3380Kieran NilsenComox, BC IntermediateM 33:42+1:30+4.66%95.55%9.82%8.22%
4273Silas BoonNanaimo, BC IntermediateM 34:20+2:08+6.63%93.79%8.13%6.49%
5289Mitchell GorgichukManaimo, BC IntermediateM 34:53+2:41+8.33%92.31%6.66%4.99%
6361Jamie MacleodQualicum Beach, BC IntermediateM 35:00+2:48+8.70%92.00%6.35%4.68%
7381Jason PaulgaardSaanich, BC IntermediateM 35:12+3:00+9.32%91.48%5.81%4.13%
8288Noah GearNanaimo, BC IntermediateM 35:18+3:06+9.63%91.22%5.54%3.86%
9477Case Van Der ValkHornby Island, BC IntermediateM 35:32+3:20+10.35%90.62%4.92%3.22%
10291Nick HerrmannVictoria, BC IntermediateM 35:44+3:32+10.97%90.11%4.38%2.68%
11286Nigel FletcherHornby Island, BC IntermediateM 35:56+3:44+11.59%89.61%3.85%2.13%
12271Evan BarkerCumberland, BC IntermediateM 36:05+3:53+12.06%89.24%3.45%1.72%
13387James PrattleyCumberland, BC IntermediateM 36:06+3:54+12.11%89.20%3.40%1.68%
14296Nicholas KnightQualicum, BC IntermediateM 36:12+4:00+12.42%88.95%3.13%1.41%
15394Chad RobertsonDuncan, BC IntermediateM 36:20+4:08+12.84%88.62%2.78%1.04%
16278Jordan ColeDuncan, BC IntermediateM 36:35+4:23+13.61%88.02%2.11%0.36%
17390Malcolm RansonVictoria, BC IntermediateM 36:51+4:39+14.44%87.38%1.40%-0.36%
18379Reid NielsenQualicum Beach, BC IntermediateM 36:59+4:47+14.86%87.07%1.04%-0.73%
19277Adam ChristensenCumberland, BC IntermediateM 37:16+5:04+15.73%86.40%0.28%-1.50%
20391Spencer RansonVictoria, BC IntermediateM 37:29+5:17+16.41%85.90%-0.30%-2.09%
21270Rhys AbelQualicum Beach, BC IntermediateM 37:34+5:22+16.67%85.71%-0.52%-2.32%
22290Roger GunnVictoria, BC IntermediateM 37:41+5:29+17.03%85.45%-0.83%-2.63%
23481Carter WoodsCumberland, BC IntermediateM 37:44+5:32+17.18%85.34%-0.97%-2.77%
24287Bryan FraserKimberley, BC IntermediateM 38:18+6:06+18.94%84.07%-2.48%-4.31%
25476Blair ThomasenCourtenay, BC IntermediateM 39:06+6:54+21.43%82.35%-4.63%-6.49%
26484Jakob YellsCampbell River, BC IntermediateM 39:08+6:56+21.53%82.28%-4.71%-6.58%
2736Luke Lestock-KayMill Bay, BC IntermediateM 39:34+7:22+22.88%81.38%-5.87%-7.76%
28483Bryan YellsCampbell River, BC IntermediateM 40:56+8:44+27.12%78.66%-9.53%-11.48%
29352Joe KoropeckiCampbell River, BC IntermediateM 41:16+9:04+28.16%78.03%-10.42%-12.39%
30473Evan SoucyNanaimo, BC IntermediateM 41:52+9:40+30.02%76.91%-12.03%-14.03%
31294Erik KalfErrington, BC IntermediateM 44:14+12:02+37.37%72.80%-18.36%-20.47%
32276Callan CerianiVictoria, BC IntermediateM 47:22+15:10+47.10%67.98%-26.75%-29.01%