2015 Start List Week 5 AB Race

Wednesday, September 30, 2015 5:59 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Bend, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 194
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Thursday, October 1, 2015 8:02 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Mt Bachelor Sports Education Foundation
Race website: Mbsef.org
Race notes
Yay
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1729Cody PetersonHutch's 1. Men A36 40:00.54--100%11.70%11.92%
2693James WilliamsDeschutes Brewery 1. Men A35 40:03.04+0:02.5+0.10%99.90%11.60%11.83%
3680Ben ThompsonThump Coffee 1. Men A 40:24.54+0:24.0+1.00%99.01%10.81%11.04%
4703Joshua Johnston 2. Men Masters 35+ A 41:01.34+1:00.8+2.53%97.53%9.46%9.69%
5717Eric MartinBendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2. Men Masters 35+ A49 41:07.44+1:06.9+2.79%97.29%9.23%9.46%
6825Damian SchmittPortland Bicycle Studio 1. Men A37 41:20.44+1:19.9+3.33%96.78%8.76%8.99%
7828Michael FusaroHutch's Bicycles Racing Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A36M 41:41.44+1:40.9+4.20%95.97%7.98%8.22%
8634Gabriel LinnTrusty Switchblade 1. Men A37 41:45.64+1:45.1+4.38%95.81%7.83%8.06%
9747Chad CheeneyMurder of Crows 1. Men A36 42:03.14+2:02.6+5.11%95.14%7.19%7.42%
10673Donovan BirkeyBreadwinner CX Team 1. Men A16 42:08.64+2:08.1+5.34%94.93%6.98%7.22%
11601Matt WilliamsThump Coffee 2. Men Masters 35+ A44 42:25.54+2:25.0+6.04%94.30%6.36%6.60%
12620Matt FoxTAI/Pine Mountain Sports 1. Men A37 42:32.74+2:32.2+6.34%94.04%6.10%6.33%
13600Jeff JohnstonBoneyard Cycling 2. Men Masters 35+ A35 42:41.34+2:40.8+6.70%93.72%5.78%6.02%
14833Bill WarburtonMurder of Crows 1. Men A35 42:46.74+2:46.2+6.92%93.52%5.58%5.82%
15799James RowanBlack Magic Sweeps 1. Men A29 42:49.74+2:49.2+7.05%93.42%5.47%5.71%
16678John RollertWEBCYCLERY 2. Men Masters 35+ A42 43:42.74+3:42.2+9.26%91.53%3.52%3.76%
17617Ryan NessThump Coffee 2. Men Masters 35+ A40 43:48.24+3:47.7+9.49%91.34%3.32%3.56%
18685Mike BrownTAI/Pine Mountain Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A44 43:55.74+3:55.2+9.80%91.08%3.04%3.29%
19679Ryan FunkeDeschutes Brewery 3. Men B30 44:09.14+4:08.6+10.36%90.62%2.55%2.80%
20640Cliff EslingerStudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A37 44:23.74+4:23.2+10.96%90.12%2.01%2.26%
21628Tony BroadmanStudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A37 44:24.34+4:23.8+10.99%90.10%1.99%2.24%
22645David MartinDeschutes Brewery 2. Men Masters 35+ A45 44:31.04+4:30.5+11.27%89.87%1.74%1.99%
23823Trevor LaneBoneyard Cycling 1. Men A26 44:45.54+4:45.0+11.87%89.39%1.21%1.46%
24608Matthew ReevesWEBCYCLERY 2. Men Masters 35+ A36 44:45.74+4:45.2+11.88%89.38%1.20%1.45%
25761Mike OlsonWEBCYCLERY 2. Men Masters 35+ A39 44:51.34+4:50.8+12.11%89.19%1.00%1.25%
26602Paul HynesTAI/Pine Mountain Sports 3. Men B32 44:58.74+4:58.2+12.42%88.95%0.73%0.98%
27733Stephen SmithThe Hub Cyclery 2. Men Masters 35+ A50 45:10.44+5:09.9+12.91%88.57%0.30%0.55%
28698Brent PooleTAI/Pine Mountain Sports 3. Men B27 45:12.14+5:11.6+12.98%88.51%0.23%0.48%
29603Bradford WhiteWanderlust Tours 3. Men B31 45:20.94+5:20.4+13.35%88.22%-0.09%0.16%
30670Andrew SteinerMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+46 45:29.74+5:29.2+13.71%87.94%-0.41%-0.16%
31794Justin TaylorHydroflask 3. Men B28 45:37.94+5:37.4+14.06%87.68%-0.72%-0.46%
32688Brandon GrozaTAI/Pine Mountain Sports 1. Men A 45:42.04+5:41.5+14.23%87.55%-0.87%-0.61%
33830Jeremiah JensenHagens Berman 3. Men B21M 45:52.74+5:52.2+14.67%87.21%-1.26%-1.01%
34757Matt Hickey 2. Men Masters 35+ A36 45:54.44+5:53.9+14.74%87.15%-1.32%-1.07%
35773Serena BishopGiant Factory Off-Road 11. Women A36 45:56.54+5:56.0+14.83%87.09%-1.40%-1.14%
36663Matt EngelStudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A48 46:03.44+6:02.9+15.12%86.87%-1.65%-1.40%
37726Michel WallerDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+42 46:04.64+6:04.1+15.17%86.83%-1.70%-1.44%
38705Beny AmbauenMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+40 46:12.34+6:11.8+15.49%86.59%-1.98%-1.72%
39664Todd BergerStudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 4. Men Masters B 35+42 46:14.04+6:13.5+15.56%86.54%-2.04%-1.79%
40793Tiziana DeHorneyLaughing Dog 11. Women A18 46:20.54+6:20.0+15.83%86.33%-2.28%-2.03%
41796Drew MooreTeam 10 Barrel 4. Men Masters B 35+37 46:21.44+6:20.9+15.87%86.31%-2.32%-2.06%
42832Eric BirkyBend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing T 2. Men Masters 35+ A47M 46:28.14+6:27.6+16.15%86.10%-2.56%-2.30%
43800Allison HalpinSUNNYSIDE SPORTS 11. Women A28 46:49.84+6:49.3+17.05%85.43%-3.36%-3.10%
44605Curtis BrawnerAce Window Tinting 4. Men Masters B 35+41 47:29.04+7:28.5+18.68%84.26%-4.80%-4.54%
45649Stephanie UetrechtWEBCYCLERY 11. Women A 47:29.84+7:29.3+18.72%84.23%-4.83%-4.57%
46609Aaron TarnowWEBCYCLERY 4. Men Masters B 35+37 47:30.34+7:29.8+18.74%84.22%-4.85%-4.59%
47682Thom PastorDeschutes Brewery 3. Men B35 47:30.94+7:30.4+18.76%84.20%-4.87%-4.61%
48834Paul TroutSage Brush Cycles 4. Men Masters B 35+47M 47:31.94+7:31.4+18.80%84.17%-4.91%-4.65%
49632Brandon GallagherMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+40 47:49.54+7:49.0+19.54%83.66%-5.56%-5.29%
50701Tiago Reis 4. Men Masters B 35+45 48:31.54+8:31.0+21.29%82.45%-7.10%-6.83%
51736Erica WestcottSUNNYSIDE SPORTS 11. Women A45 48:36.24+8:35.7+21.48%82.32%-7.28%-7.00%
52763Walter McnightDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+48 48:50.14+8:49.6+22.06%81.93%-7.79%-7.51%
53651Anthony MoralesBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+39 49:06.04+9:05.5+22.72%81.48%-8.37%-8.10%
54710Renee ScottDeschutes Brewery 11. Women A42 49:17.74+9:17.2+23.21%81.16%-8.80%-8.53%
55712Kyle GomezBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+42 49:44.44+9:43.9+24.32%80.43%-9.78%-9.51%
56778Michelle MillsSUNNYSIDE SPORTS 11. Women A37 50:55.64+10:55.1+27.29%78.56%-12.40%-12.12%
57697Brian SmithWEBCYCLERY 4. Men Masters B 35+57 51:14.24+11:13.7+28.06%78.09%-13.09%-12.80%
58715Jen LuebkePortland Bicycle Studio 11. Women A29 52:13.64+12:13.1+30.54%76.61%-15.27%-14.98%
59741Susan FosterDeschutes Brewery 13. Women 45+57 -1 lap3-----
60716Mary SkrzynskiDeschutes Brewery 13. Women 45+53 -1 lap3-----
61709Michelle MercerDeschutes Brewery 13. Women 45+45 -1 lap3-----
62639Rob Winnenberg 4. Men Masters B 35+44 -1 lap3-----
63787Sarah Jane HashBeerded Clams 12. Women B33 -1 lap3-----
64648Dan DavisWEBCYCLERY 4. Men Masters B 35+50 -1 lap3-----
65675Matthew DialDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+39 -1 lap3-----
66351Layla Billowitz 12. Women B42 -1 lap3-----
67829Jeremy BowlerMurder of Crows 3. Men B37M -1 lap3-----
68702Patricia StrangeDeschutes Brewery 11. Women A44 -1 lap3-----
69831Jennelle HolmesWebCyclery.com 12. Women B14F -1 lap3-----
70681Erin Reis 12. Women B38 -1 lap3-----
71708Joanne EastwoodDeschutes Brewery 11. Women A48 -1 lap3-----
72611Megan Horner 11. Women A33 -1 lap3-----
73745Adam Steele 3. Men B34 -1 lap3-----
74614Kathy HovermaleBoneyard Cycling 13. Women 45+56 -1 lap3-----
75827Shellie HeggenbergerDeschutes Multisport Club 12. Women B -1 lap3-----
76612David AndersonBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+49 -1 lap3-----
77695Jon HansenPine Mountain Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A -1 lap3-----
78706Kyle MillsMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+36 -1 lap3-----
79222Erik Ling222 Racing 1. Men A38 -1 lap3-----
80684Chris PearisoAdventure 212/Specialized 1. Men A41 -3 laps1-----
-230Cameron BeardCannondale/cyclocrossworld 1. Men A17 DNF0-----
-606Kyle GormanBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+49 DNF0-----
-607Justin JohnsonThe Hub Cyclery 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-610Matthew LasalaBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+49 DNF0-----
-613Brenna Lopez-OteroMonster Media p/b Fight Meso 11. Women A45 DNF0-----
-615Chris WinansTAI/Pine Mountain Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A39 DNF0-----
-616Eric LilleyMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+47 DNF0-----
-618Henry AbelPine Mountain Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A DNF0-----
-619Cheryl Stockton 13. Women 45+ DNF0-----
-622Kevin MorganMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-624Marshall GreeneTAI/Pine Mountain Sports 3. Men B34 DNF0-----
-626Gina MillerSUNNYSIDE SPORTS 13. Women 45+48 DNF0-----
-629Thomas HainischBendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2. Men Masters 35+ A DNF0-----
-630Cate HassBoneyard Cycling 12. Women B38 DNF0-----
-631Adam BucklinThump Coffee 1. Men A39 DNF0-----
-633Mark BackusBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+49 DNF0-----
-635Elizabeth Bassett 12. Women B25 DNF0-----
-636Elliott CarrollThe Hub Cyclery 3. Men B31 DNF0-----
-637Lane TrevorBoneyard Cycling 1. Men A26 DNF0-----
-638Chris MoorDeschutes Brewery 2. Men Masters 35+ A DNF0-----
-641Alycia Sykora 12. Women B DNF0-----
-642Hans Bielat 2. Men Masters 35+ A41 DNF0-----
-643Steve VinciBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+40 DNF0-----
-644Sophie RussenbeurgerBEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY 12. Women B18 DNF0-----
-646Rob KerrBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-650Josh KobobelMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+37 DNF0-----
-653John AdkinsDrake Park Canadians 4. Men Masters B 35+35 DNF0-----
-655Erik HammerDeschutes Brewery 2. Men Masters 35+ A38 DNF0-----
-656Mary DallasHutch's/Bend Dental 13. Women 45+53 DNF0-----
-658Julie CuttsMonster Media p/b Fight Meso 13. Women 45+ DNF0-----
-662David KrauseTrusty Switchblade 1. Men A38 DNF0-----
-665Rob AngeloEvolution Racing Team/River City Bicycle 2. Men Masters 35+ A41 DNF0-----
-666Ryan TrebonCannondale/cyclocrossworld 1. Men A34 DNF0-----
-667Scott PetersonMonster Media p/b Fight Meso 4. Men Masters B 35+51 DNF0-----
-668Nicholas SalernoMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+35 DNF0-----
-671Cynthia EngelDeschutes Brewery 13. Women 45+ DNF0-----
-672Dave SinkThe Hub Cyclery 4. Men Masters B 35+35 DNF0-----
-674Patti WolfeTrinity Bikes 13. Women 45+46 DNF0-----
-676Karsten HaganGiant 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-677Joe LarsonDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-683Jurgen FeneralHutch's 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-686Chuck MeyerMurder of Crows 3. Men B37 DNF0-----
-687Laura WinberrySpeedvagen Racing Machines 11. Women A30 DNF0-----
-689Brennan WodtleSpeedvagen Racing Machines 1. Men A DNF0-----
-691Todd GroverBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+43 DNF0-----
-692Wade MillerSUNNYSIDE SPORTS 2. Men Masters 35+ A DNF0-----
-694Peter VraniakTAI/Pine Mountain Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A37 DNF0-----
-696Michelle PearisoAdventure 212/Specialized 12. Women B39 DNF0-----
-699Andy Young 3. Men B32 DNF0-----
-700Liz HoltBoneyard Cycling 11. Women A34 DNF0-----
-704Scotty CarlileThump Coffee 1. Men A31 DNF0-----
-707Carolyn DaubenyDeschutes Brewery 13. Women 45+51 DNF0-----
-711Amber ClarkMurder of Crows 11. Women A39 DNF0-----
-713Tim PetersonBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+44 DNF0-----
-714Brig Brandt 1. Men A DNF0-----
-718Jason OmanThe Bucklers 3. Men B34 DNF0-----
-719Keith LevesqueRogue 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-720Andrew SargentEvolution Racing Team/River City Bicycle 3. Men B45 DNF0-----
-721Matt BriggsPicky Bars 3. Men B27 DNF0-----
-722Tyler FoxTrinity Bikes 1. Men A21 DNF0-----
-723Bradley PfeifferDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+47 DNF0-----
-724Shane JohnsonTrinity Bikes 1. Men A32 DNF0-----
-725Ian WilsonBEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY 1. Men A DNF0-----
-727Andrew BooneTeam Oregon 1. Men A34 DNF0-----
-728Tyler RupeHutch's/Bend Dental 4. Men Masters B 35+41 DNF0-----
-730David BakerSUNNYSIDE SPORTS 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-731Steven WestbergBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+47 DNF0-----
-734Seth Graham 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-735Erik BergstromTAI/Pine Mountain Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A DNF0-----
-737Ben FarverRapha River City 1. Men A DNF0-----
-739Henry JonesBEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY 3. Men B15 DNF0-----
-742Thad JordanThe Hub Cyclery 4. Men Masters B 35+41 DNF0-----
-743Scott SampsonG-2 Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+63 DNF0-----
-744Tracey MarchDeschutes Brewery 11. Women A46 DNF0-----
-746Bob ReiningerMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+49 DNF0-----
-748Chris JonesUnited Healthcare 1. Men A36 DNF0-----
-749Greg FreybergBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+49 DNF0-----
-750Kiel FletcherAthletes Lounge 3. Men B32 DNF0-----
-752Nic SchneiderTeam 10 Barrel 3. Men B25 DNF0-----
-753Damon RunbergTeam 10 Barrel 3. Men B28 DNF0-----
-754Grant Carson 4. Men Masters B 35+44 DNF0-----
-755Leslie GriffithBoneyard Cycling 13. Women 45+47 DNF0-----
-756Josh GobershockBoneyard Race Team 4. Men Masters B 35+41 DNF0-----
-758Jenny KneeceThe Drake Park Canadians 12. Women B39 DNF0-----
-759Matt RussellHutch's Bicycles Racing Team 1. Men A36 DNF0-----
-760Lisa HartlabTeam Jortz 11. Women A27 DNF0-----
-762Brook GardnerAeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 2. Men Masters 35+ A38 DNF0-----
-764Baz GusTeam 10 Barrel 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-765David MarchiMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-766Cory TanlerTrinity Bikes 3. Men B28 DNF0-----
-767Adam CraigGiant 1. Men A34 DNF0-----
-768Adam HoltBoneyard Race Team 4. Men Masters B 35+36 DNF0-----
-769Dennis BennettBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-770Karen KenlanSUNNYSIDE SPORTS 13. Women 45+55 DNF0-----
-771Owen MurphyMurder of Crows 2. Men Masters 35+ A41 DNF0-----
-772Nicole StrongSUNNYSIDE SPORTS 12. Women B40 DNF0-----
-774Bart BowenDeschutes Brewery 2. Men Masters 35+ A48 DNF0-----
-775Ryn AltmanBend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing T 4. Men Masters B 35+43 DNF0-----
-777Ryan McgloneBoneyard Cycling 2. Men Masters 35+ A37 DNF0-----
-780Jason Walker 2. Men Masters 35+ A45 DNF0-----
-781Cari Press 12. Women B42 DNF0-----
-783Sarah MaxWest Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire 11. Women A40 DNF0-----
-785Jay Dicharry 4. Men Masters B 35+40 DNF0-----
-786Joseph SpampinatoDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+45 DNF0-----
-788Matt SnowThe Hub Cyclery 3. Men B30 DNF0-----
-790Jessie DonahueKalidi 12. Women B36 DNF0-----
-791Ashley PerryTeam 10 Barrel 12. Women B28 DNF0-----
-792Hannah MavisBEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY 12. Women B16 DNF0-----
-795Stephen CrozierBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-797James JaggardWanderlust Tours 3. Men B30 DNF0-----
-798Eric Stolberg 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-822Boone TompkinsPoler Stuff 1. Men A28 DNF0-----
-824Scott GrayTeam Oregon 1. Men A30 DNF0-----
-826Michael McLandressBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+54 DNF0-----
  • 1. Men A
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1729Cody PetersonHutch's 1. Men A36 40:00.54--100%5.19%4.96%
2693James WilliamsDeschutes Brewery 1. Men A35 40:03.04+0:02.5+0.10%99.90%5.09%4.86%
3680Ben ThompsonThump Coffee 1. Men A 40:24.54+0:24.0+1.00%99.01%4.24%4.01%
4825Damian SchmittPortland Bicycle Studio 1. Men A37 41:20.44+1:19.9+3.33%96.78%2.03%1.80%
5634Gabriel LinnTrusty Switchblade 1. Men A37 41:45.64+1:45.1+4.38%95.81%1.04%0.80%
6747Chad CheeneyMurder of Crows 1. Men A36 42:03.14+2:02.6+5.11%95.14%0.35%0.11%
7673Donovan BirkeyBreadwinner CX Team 1. Men A16 42:08.64+2:08.1+5.34%94.93%0.13%-0.11%
8620Matt FoxTAI/Pine Mountain Sports 1. Men A37 42:32.74+2:32.2+6.34%94.04%-0.82%-1.06%
9833Bill WarburtonMurder of Crows 1. Men A35 42:46.74+2:46.2+6.92%93.52%-1.38%-1.62%
10799James RowanBlack Magic Sweeps 1. Men A29 42:49.74+2:49.2+7.05%93.42%-1.49%-1.74%
11823Trevor LaneBoneyard Cycling 1. Men A26 44:45.54+4:45.0+11.87%89.39%-6.07%-6.32%
12688Brandon GrozaTAI/Pine Mountain Sports 1. Men A 45:42.04+5:41.5+14.23%87.55%-8.30%-8.56%
13222Erik Ling222 Racing 1. Men A38 -1 lap3-----
14684Chris PearisoAdventure 212/Specialized 1. Men A41 -3 laps1-----
-230Cameron BeardCannondale/cyclocrossworld 1. Men A17 DNF0-----
-631Adam BucklinThump Coffee 1. Men A39 DNF0-----
-637Lane TrevorBoneyard Cycling 1. Men A26 DNF0-----
-662David KrauseTrusty Switchblade 1. Men A38 DNF0-----
-666Ryan TrebonCannondale/cyclocrossworld 1. Men A34 DNF0-----
-689Brennan WodtleSpeedvagen Racing Machines 1. Men A DNF0-----
-704Scotty CarlileThump Coffee 1. Men A31 DNF0-----
-714Brig Brandt 1. Men A DNF0-----
-722Tyler FoxTrinity Bikes 1. Men A21 DNF0-----
-724Shane JohnsonTrinity Bikes 1. Men A32 DNF0-----
-725Ian WilsonBEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY 1. Men A DNF0-----
-727Andrew BooneTeam Oregon 1. Men A34 DNF0-----
-737Ben FarverRapha River City 1. Men A DNF0-----
-748Chris JonesUnited Healthcare 1. Men A36 DNF0-----
-759Matt RussellHutch's Bicycles Racing Team 1. Men A36 DNF0-----
-767Adam CraigGiant 1. Men A34 DNF0-----
-822Boone TompkinsPoler Stuff 1. Men A28 DNF0-----
-824Scott GrayTeam Oregon 1. Men A30 DNF0-----
  • 11. Women A
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1773Serena BishopGiant Factory Off-Road 11. Women A36 45:56.54--100%5.19%4.39%
2793Tiziana DeHorneyLaughing Dog 11. Women A18 46:20.54+0:24.0+0.87%99.14%4.37%3.56%
3800Allison HalpinSUNNYSIDE SPORTS 11. Women A28 46:49.84+0:53.3+1.93%98.10%3.36%2.54%
4649Stephanie UetrechtWEBCYCLERY 11. Women A 47:29.84+1:33.3+3.38%96.73%1.98%1.15%
5736Erica WestcottSUNNYSIDE SPORTS 11. Women A45 48:36.24+2:39.7+5.79%94.52%-0.30%-1.15%
6710Renee ScottDeschutes Brewery 11. Women A42 49:17.74+3:21.2+7.30%93.20%-1.73%-2.59%
7778Michelle MillsSUNNYSIDE SPORTS 11. Women A37 50:55.64+4:59.1+10.85%90.21%-5.10%-5.99%
8715Jen LuebkePortland Bicycle Studio 11. Women A29 52:13.64+6:17.1+13.68%87.97%-7.78%-8.69%
9702Patricia StrangeDeschutes Brewery 11. Women A44 -1 lap3-----
10708Joanne EastwoodDeschutes Brewery 11. Women A48 -1 lap3-----
11611Megan Horner 11. Women A33 -1 lap3-----
-613Brenna Lopez-OteroMonster Media p/b Fight Meso 11. Women A45 DNF0-----
-687Laura WinberrySpeedvagen Racing Machines 11. Women A30 DNF0-----
-700Liz HoltBoneyard Cycling 11. Women A34 DNF0-----
-711Amber ClarkMurder of Crows 11. Women A39 DNF0-----
-744Tracey MarchDeschutes Brewery 11. Women A46 DNF0-----
-760Lisa HartlabTeam Jortz 11. Women A27 DNF0-----
-783Sarah MaxWest Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire 11. Women A40 DNF0-----
  • 12. Women B
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1787Sarah Jane HashBeerded Clams 12. Women B33 38:55.23--100%3.92%2.79%
2351Layla Billowitz 12. Women B42 39:41.93+0:46.7+2.00%98.04%2.00%0.85%
3831Jennelle HolmesWebCyclery.com 12. Women B14F 40:02.23+1:07.0+2.87%97.21%1.17%0.00%
4681Erin Reis 12. Women B38 40:40.83+1:45.6+4.52%95.67%-0.42%-1.61%
5827Shellie HeggenbergerDeschutes Multisport Club 12. Women B 43:12.63+4:17.4+11.02%90.07%-6.67%-7.93%
-630Cate HassBoneyard Cycling 12. Women B38 DNF0-----
-635Elizabeth Bassett 12. Women B25 DNF0-----
-641Alycia Sykora 12. Women B DNF0-----
-644Sophie RussenbeurgerBEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY 12. Women B18 DNF0-----
-696Michelle PearisoAdventure 212/Specialized 12. Women B39 DNF0-----
-758Jenny KneeceThe Drake Park Canadians 12. Women B39 DNF0-----
-772Nicole StrongSUNNYSIDE SPORTS 12. Women B40 DNF0-----
-781Cari Press 12. Women B42 DNF0-----
-790Jessie DonahueKalidi 12. Women B36 DNF0-----
-791Ashley PerryTeam 10 Barrel 12. Women B28 DNF0-----
-792Hannah MavisBEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY 12. Women B16 DNF0-----
  • 13. Women 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Finish time
1741Susan FosterDeschutes Brewery 13. Women 45+57 38:21.63--100%2.72%0.64%
2716Mary SkrzynskiDeschutes Brewery 13. Women 45+53 38:31.63+0:10.0+0.43%99.57%2.30%0.21%
3709Michelle MercerDeschutes Brewery 13. Women 45+45 38:41.43+0:19.8+0.86%99.15%1.88%-0.21%
4614Kathy HovermaleBoneyard Cycling 13. Women 45+56 42:09.33+3:47.7+9.89%91.00%-6.90%-9.19%
-619Cheryl Stockton 13. Women 45+ DNF0-----
-626Gina MillerSUNNYSIDE SPORTS 13. Women 45+48 DNF0-----
-656Mary DallasHutch's/Bend Dental 13. Women 45+53 DNF0-----
-658Julie CuttsMonster Media p/b Fight Meso 13. Women 45+ DNF0-----
-671Cynthia EngelDeschutes Brewery 13. Women 45+ DNF0-----
-674Patti WolfeTrinity Bikes 13. Women 45+46 DNF0-----
-707Carolyn DaubenyDeschutes Brewery 13. Women 45+51 DNF0-----
-755Leslie GriffithBoneyard Cycling 13. Women 45+47 DNF0-----
-770Karen KenlanSUNNYSIDE SPORTS 13. Women 45+55 DNF0-----
  • 2. Men Masters 35+ A
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1703Joshua Johnston 2. Men Masters 35+ A 41:01.34--100%6.64%7.60%
2717Eric MartinBendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2. Men Masters 35+ A49 41:07.44+0:06.1+0.25%99.75%6.40%7.37%
3828Michael FusaroHutch's Bicycles Racing Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A36M 41:41.44+0:40.1+1.63%98.40%5.11%6.09%
4601Matt WilliamsThump Coffee 2. Men Masters 35+ A44 42:25.54+1:24.2+3.42%96.69%3.44%4.44%
5600Jeff JohnstonBoneyard Cycling 2. Men Masters 35+ A35 42:41.34+1:40.0+4.06%96.10%2.84%3.84%
6678John RollertWEBCYCLERY 2. Men Masters 35+ A42 43:42.74+2:41.4+6.56%93.85%0.51%1.54%
7617Ryan NessThump Coffee 2. Men Masters 35+ A40 43:48.24+2:46.9+6.78%93.65%0.30%1.33%
8685Mike BrownTAI/Pine Mountain Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A44 43:55.74+2:54.4+7.09%93.38%0.02%1.05%
9640Cliff EslingerStudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A37 44:23.74+3:22.4+8.22%92.40%-1.04%0.00%
10628Tony BroadmanStudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A37 44:24.34+3:23.0+8.25%92.38%-1.07%-0.02%
11645David MartinDeschutes Brewery 2. Men Masters 35+ A45 44:31.04+3:29.7+8.52%92.15%-1.32%-0.27%
12608Matthew ReevesWEBCYCLERY 2. Men Masters 35+ A36 44:45.74+3:44.4+9.12%91.64%-1.88%-0.83%
13761Mike OlsonWEBCYCLERY 2. Men Masters 35+ A39 44:51.34+3:50.0+9.34%91.45%-2.09%-1.04%
14733Stephen SmithThe Hub Cyclery 2. Men Masters 35+ A50 45:10.44+4:09.1+10.12%90.81%-2.81%-1.75%
15757Matt Hickey 2. Men Masters 35+ A36 45:54.44+4:53.1+11.91%89.36%-4.48%-3.41%
16663Matt EngelStudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 2. Men Masters 35+ A48 46:03.44+5:02.1+12.27%89.07%-4.82%-3.74%
17832Eric BirkyBend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing T 2. Men Masters 35+ A47M 46:28.14+5:26.8+13.28%88.28%-5.76%-4.67%
18695Jon HansenPine Mountain Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A -1 lap3-----
-615Chris WinansTAI/Pine Mountain Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A39 DNF0-----
-618Henry AbelPine Mountain Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A DNF0-----
-629Thomas HainischBendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2. Men Masters 35+ A DNF0-----
-638Chris MoorDeschutes Brewery 2. Men Masters 35+ A DNF0-----
-642Hans Bielat 2. Men Masters 35+ A41 DNF0-----
-655Erik HammerDeschutes Brewery 2. Men Masters 35+ A38 DNF0-----
-665Rob AngeloEvolution Racing Team/River City Bicycle 2. Men Masters 35+ A41 DNF0-----
-692Wade MillerSUNNYSIDE SPORTS 2. Men Masters 35+ A DNF0-----
-694Peter VraniakTAI/Pine Mountain Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A37 DNF0-----
-735Erik BergstromTAI/Pine Mountain Sports 2. Men Masters 35+ A DNF0-----
-762Brook GardnerAeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 2. Men Masters 35+ A38 DNF0-----
-771Owen MurphyMurder of Crows 2. Men Masters 35+ A41 DNF0-----
-774Bart BowenDeschutes Brewery 2. Men Masters 35+ A48 DNF0-----
-777Ryan McgloneBoneyard Cycling 2. Men Masters 35+ A37 DNF0-----
-780Jason Walker 2. Men Masters 35+ A45 DNF0-----
  • 3. Men B
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1679Ryan FunkeDeschutes Brewery 3. Men B30 44:09.14--100%3.03%2.64%
2602Paul HynesTAI/Pine Mountain Sports 3. Men B32 44:58.74+0:49.6+1.87%98.16%1.21%0.82%
3698Brent PooleTAI/Pine Mountain Sports 3. Men B27 45:12.14+1:03.0+2.38%97.68%0.72%0.32%
4603Bradford WhiteWanderlust Tours 3. Men B31 45:20.94+1:11.8+2.71%97.36%0.40%0.00%
5794Justin TaylorHydroflask 3. Men B28 45:37.94+1:28.8+3.35%96.76%-0.22%-0.62%
6830Jeremiah JensenHagens Berman 3. Men B21M 45:52.74+1:43.6+3.91%96.24%-0.77%-1.17%
7682Thom PastorDeschutes Brewery 3. Men B35 47:30.94+3:21.8+7.62%92.92%-4.36%-4.78%
8829Jeremy BowlerMurder of Crows 3. Men B37M -1 lap3-----
9745Adam Steele 3. Men B34 -1 lap3-----
-624Marshall GreeneTAI/Pine Mountain Sports 3. Men B34 DNF0-----
-636Elliott CarrollThe Hub Cyclery 3. Men B31 DNF0-----
-686Chuck MeyerMurder of Crows 3. Men B37 DNF0-----
-699Andy Young 3. Men B32 DNF0-----
-718Jason OmanThe Bucklers 3. Men B34 DNF0-----
-720Andrew SargentEvolution Racing Team/River City Bicycle 3. Men B45 DNF0-----
-721Matt BriggsPicky Bars 3. Men B27 DNF0-----
-739Henry JonesBEND ENDURANCE ACADEMY 3. Men B15 DNF0-----
-750Kiel FletcherAthletes Lounge 3. Men B32 DNF0-----
-752Nic SchneiderTeam 10 Barrel 3. Men B25 DNF0-----
-753Damon RunbergTeam 10 Barrel 3. Men B28 DNF0-----
-766Cory TanlerTrinity Bikes 3. Men B28 DNF0-----
-788Matt SnowThe Hub Cyclery 3. Men B30 DNF0-----
-797James JaggardWanderlust Tours 3. Men B30 DNF0-----
  • 4. Men Masters B 35+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1670Andrew SteinerMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+46 45:29.74--100%4.67%4.26%
2726Michel WallerDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+42 46:04.64+0:34.9+1.28%98.74%3.45%3.03%
3705Beny AmbauenMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+40 46:12.34+0:42.6+1.56%98.46%3.18%2.76%
4664Todd BergerStudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Team 4. Men Masters B 35+42 46:14.04+0:44.3+1.62%98.40%3.13%2.70%
5796Drew MooreTeam 10 Barrel 4. Men Masters B 35+37 46:21.44+0:51.7+1.89%98.14%2.87%2.44%
6605Curtis BrawnerAce Window Tinting 4. Men Masters B 35+41 47:29.04+1:59.3+4.37%95.81%0.51%0.07%
7609Aaron TarnowWEBCYCLERY 4. Men Masters B 35+37 47:30.34+2:00.6+4.42%95.77%0.46%0.03%
8834Paul TroutSage Brush Cycles 4. Men Masters B 35+47M 47:31.94+2:02.2+4.48%95.72%0.40%-0.03%
9632Brandon GallagherMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+40 47:49.54+2:19.8+5.12%95.13%-0.21%-0.65%
10701Tiago Reis 4. Men Masters B 35+45 48:31.54+3:01.8+6.66%93.76%-1.68%-2.12%
11763Walter McnightDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+48 48:50.14+3:20.4+7.34%93.16%-2.33%-2.77%
12651Anthony MoralesBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+39 49:06.04+3:36.3+7.92%92.66%-2.88%-3.33%
13712Kyle GomezBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+42 49:44.44+4:14.7+9.33%91.47%-4.22%-4.68%
14697Brian SmithWEBCYCLERY 4. Men Masters B 35+57 51:14.24+5:44.5+12.62%88.79%-7.36%-7.83%
15639Rob Winnenberg 4. Men Masters B 35+44 -1 lap3-----
16648Dan DavisWEBCYCLERY 4. Men Masters B 35+50 -1 lap3-----
17675Matthew DialDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+39 -1 lap3-----
18612David AndersonBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+49 -1 lap3-----
19706Kyle MillsMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+36 -1 lap3-----
-606Kyle GormanBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+49 DNF0-----
-607Justin JohnsonThe Hub Cyclery 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-610Matthew LasalaBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+49 DNF0-----
-616Eric LilleyMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+47 DNF0-----
-622Kevin MorganMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-633Mark BackusBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+49 DNF0-----
-643Steve VinciBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+40 DNF0-----
-646Rob KerrBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-650Josh KobobelMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+37 DNF0-----
-653John AdkinsDrake Park Canadians 4. Men Masters B 35+35 DNF0-----
-667Scott PetersonMonster Media p/b Fight Meso 4. Men Masters B 35+51 DNF0-----
-668Nicholas SalernoMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+35 DNF0-----
-672Dave SinkThe Hub Cyclery 4. Men Masters B 35+35 DNF0-----
-676Karsten HaganGiant 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-677Joe LarsonDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-683Jurgen FeneralHutch's 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-691Todd GroverBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+43 DNF0-----
-713Tim PetersonBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+44 DNF0-----
-719Keith LevesqueRogue 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-723Bradley PfeifferDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+47 DNF0-----
-728Tyler RupeHutch's/Bend Dental 4. Men Masters B 35+41 DNF0-----
-730David BakerSUNNYSIDE SPORTS 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-731Steven WestbergBMC Total Care Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+47 DNF0-----
-734Seth Graham 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-742Thad JordanThe Hub Cyclery 4. Men Masters B 35+41 DNF0-----
-743Scott SampsonG-2 Racing 4. Men Masters B 35+63 DNF0-----
-746Bob ReiningerMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+49 DNF0-----
-749Greg FreybergBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+49 DNF0-----
-754Grant Carson 4. Men Masters B 35+44 DNF0-----
-756Josh GobershockBoneyard Race Team 4. Men Masters B 35+41 DNF0-----
-764Baz GusTeam 10 Barrel 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-765David MarchiMurder of Crows 4. Men Masters B 35+39 DNF0-----
-768Adam HoltBoneyard Race Team 4. Men Masters B 35+36 DNF0-----
-769Dennis BennettBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-775Ryn AltmanBend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing T 4. Men Masters B 35+43 DNF0-----
-785Jay Dicharry 4. Men Masters B 35+40 DNF0-----
-786Joseph SpampinatoDeschutes Brewery 4. Men Masters B 35+45 DNF0-----
-795Stephen CrozierBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+ DNF0-----
-798Eric Stolberg 4. Men Masters B 35+48 DNF0-----
-826Michael McLandressBoneyard Cycling 4. Men Masters B 35+54 DNF0-----