Glory Days XC updated

Wednesday, August 26, 2015 9:00 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Glorieta, NM, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 76
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Monday, September 21, 2015 1:51 PM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Glory Days XC updated

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Brandon VicentiM Cat 3 40-49 45:21.0--100%41.88%40.29%
2-Michael Gomez JrM Cat 3 Junior 45:36.0+0:15.0+0.55%99.45%41.56%39.96%
2-Alan WardM Cat 3 19-29 45:36.0+0:15.0+0.55%99.45%41.56%39.96%
4-JT GallegosM Cat 3 40-49 49:06.0+3:45.0+8.27%92.36%37.07%35.35%
5-Diana HardyW Cat 3 50+ 50:51.0+5:30.0+12.13%89.18%34.83%33.05%
6-Morgan FortinW Cat 3 Junior 54:46.0+9:25.0+20.76%82.81%29.81%27.89%
7-Matthew CordovaM Cat 3 19-29 55:51.0+10:30.0+23.15%81.20%28.42%26.46%
8-Stephen MullensM Cat 3 50-59 55:54.0+10:33.0+23.26%81.13%28.35%26.40%
9-Hayden ColfaxW Cat 3 Junior 56:10.0+10:49.0+23.85%80.74%28.01%26.05%
10-Kristen PetersonW Cat 3 50+ 57:24.0+12:03.0+26.57%79.01%26.43%24.42%
11-Lin ZhengM Cat 3 19-29 59:08.0+13:47.0+30.39%76.69%24.21%22.14%
12-Manuel GutierrezM Cat 3 50-59 59:55.0+14:34.0+32.12%75.69%23.21%21.11%
13-Tim WilcoxM Cat 1 30-39 1:03:54.0+18:33.0+40.90%70.97%18.10%15.87%
14-Elizabeth HarcombeW Cat 3 40-49 1:04:12.0+18:51.0+41.57%70.64%17.72%15.47%
15-Wyatt CoorM Cat 3 Junior 1:05:12.0+19:51.0+43.77%69.56%16.44%14.15%
16-Zoe ColfaxW Cat 3 Junior 1:05:22.0+20:01.0+44.14%69.38%16.22%13.93%
17-Clark SmithM Cat 2 19-29 1:05:57.0+20:36.0+45.42%68.76%15.47%13.17%
18-Jerome MoreauM Cat 1 40-49 1:06:00.0+20:39.0+45.53%68.71%15.41%13.10%
19-Jacob GonzalesM Cat 1 40-49 1:07:01.0+21:40.0+47.78%67.67%14.11%11.76%
20-Philip SimpsonM Cat 1 50-59 1:07:30.0+22:09.0+48.84%67.19%13.49%11.13%
21-Philip NeisM Cat 2 30-39 1:08:14.0+22:53.0+50.46%66.46%12.55%10.16%
22-David JordanM Cat 1 50-59 1:08:47.0+23:26.0+51.67%65.93%11.84%9.44%
23-Seth BushM Cat 2 30-39 1:09:04.0+23:43.0+52.30%65.66%11.48%9.06%
24-Jonathan WilliamsM Single Speed 1:09:12.0+23:51.0+52.59%65.53%11.31%8.89%
25-David CoorM Cat 3 40-49 1:10:09.0+24:48.0+54.69%64.65%10.09%7.64%
26-James LoveM Single Speed 1:11:18.0+25:57.0+57.22%63.60%8.62%6.12%
27-Kevin QuattlebaumM Cat 1 40-49 1:11:22.0+26:01.0+57.37%63.55%8.53%6.03%
28-William MartinezM Cat 1 30-39 1:11:27.0+26:06.0+57.55%63.47%8.42%5.92%
29-Kevin SharpM Cat 1 50-59 1:11:28.0+26:07.0+57.59%63.46%8.40%5.90%
30-Carlos McGarityM Cat 2 50-59 1:12:33.0+27:12.0+59.98%62.51%7.01%4.48%
31-Reed ColfaxM Cat 2 40-49 1:12:34.0+27:13.0+60.01%62.49%6.99%4.45%
32-Amy CoorW Cat 3 30-39 1:12:47.0+27:26.0+60.49%62.31%6.72%4.17%
33-Logan DuginskeM Cat 1 Junior 1:13:12.0+27:51.0+61.41%61.95%6.18%3.62%
34-Jeremy ValdezM Cat 1 40-49 1:13:21.0+28:00.0+61.74%61.83%5.99%3.42%
35-Randy John JrM Cat 1 30-39 1:13:34.0+28:13.0+62.22%61.64%5.71%3.14%
36-Jan BearM Cat 1 60+ 1:14:40.0+29:19.0+64.65%60.74%4.30%1.69%
37-Chris CoonM Cat 2 40-49 1:15:35.0+30:14.0+66.67%60.00%3.13%0.48%
38-Rob SelinaM Single Speed 1:15:55.0+30:34.0+67.40%59.74%2.70%0.04%
39-Stephen LegateM Cat 2 40-49 1:15:59.0+30:38.0+67.55%59.68%2.61%-0.04%
40-Mason CalvertM Cat 2 Junior 1:16:08.0+30:47.0+67.88%59.57%2.42%-0.24%
41-Michael GomezM Cat 2 30-39 1:16:43.0+31:22.0+69.17%59.11%1.67%-1.01%
42-Damian CalvertM Pro 1:17:11.0+31:50.0+70.19%58.76%1.08%-1.62%
43-JB StearnsM Cat 2 50-59 1:17:38.0+32:17.0+71.19%58.42%0.50%-2.22%
44-Cat1 Rider1M Pro 1:18:11.0+32:50.0+72.40%58.00%-0.21%-2.94%
45-Donald MercerM Single Speed 1:18:20.0+32:59.0+72.73%57.89%-0.40%-3.14%
45-Brooke FosterW Cat 2 30-39 1:18:20.0+32:59.0+72.73%57.89%-0.40%-3.14%
47-Patrick BrandtM Cat 1 30-39 1:18:30.0+33:09.0+73.10%57.77%-0.61%-3.36%
48-Cat1 Rider2M Pro 1:19:11.0+33:50.0+74.60%57.27%-1.49%-4.26%
49-Mark StajerM Cat 2 50-59 1:19:15.0+33:54.0+74.75%57.22%-1.57%-4.34%
50-Joseph FortinM Single Speed 1:20:35.0+35:14.0+77.69%56.28%-3.28%-6.10%
51-Randy FloresM Pro 1:21:10.0+35:49.0+78.98%55.87%-4.03%-6.87%
52-Shaun PettigrewM Cat 2 30-39 1:21:20.0+35:59.0+79.35%55.76%-4.24%-7.09%
53-Jeffrey SchornackM Cat 2 50-59 1:21:40.0+36:19.0+80.08%55.53%-4.67%-7.53%
54-Aidan ScottM Cat 2 Junior 1:22:07.0+36:46.0+81.07%55.23%-5.25%-8.12%
55-Dal HaynesM Cat 2 40-49 1:22:41.0+37:20.0+82.32%54.85%-5.97%-8.87%
56-Karl ThomasM Cat 2 40-49 1:22:42.0+37:21.0+82.36%54.84%-5.99%-8.89%
57-Raymond PadillaM Single Speed 1:25:31.0+40:10.0+88.57%53.03%-9.60%-12.60%
58-Christopher Guido SantaguidaM Cat 2 50-59 1:25:40.0+40:19.0+88.90%52.94%-9.80%-12.79%
59-Tyler ChidesterM Cat 1 Junior 1:25:50.0+40:29.0+89.27%52.83%-10.01%-13.01%
60-Alan AsheM Cat 2 50-59 1:28:01.0+42:40.0+94.08%51.52%-12.81%-15.89%
61-tony blankenshipM Cat 2 40-49 1:28:55.0+43:34.0+96.07%51.00%-13.96%-17.07%
62-Orion StaplesM Cat 1 19-29 1:30:18.0+44:57.0+99.12%50.22%-15.73%-18.89%
63-Averey MarquezM Cat 2 Junior 1:30:41.0+45:20.0+99.96%50.01%-16.23%-19.40%
64-Phillip McmanusM Cat 2 30-39 1:30:48.0+45:27.0+100.22%49.94%-16.38%-19.55%
65-Kim BearW Cat 1 50+ 1:32:21.0+47:00.0+103.64%49.11%-18.36%-21.59%
66-Samantha BearW Cat 2 19-29 1:37:23.0+52:02.0+114.74%46.57%-24.81%-28.22%
67-Tiziana DeHorneyW Cat 1 Junior 1:39:05.0+53:44.0+118.49%45.77%-26.99%-30.46%
68-Steven EldridgeM Cat 1 19-29M 1:40:00.0+54:39.0+120.51%45.35%-28.17%-31.67%
69-Elizabeth LurzW Pro 1:41:00.0+55:39.0+122.71%44.90%-29.45%-32.98%
70-Bernie RodriguezM Cat 2 19-29 1:44:28.0+59:07.0+130.36%43.41%-33.89%-37.55%
71-Tanya BettisW Cat 1 40-49 1:48:08.0+1:02:47.0+138.44%41.94%-38.59%-42.37%
72-Beth OlsenW Cat 1 40-49 1:51:27.0+1:06:06.0+145.76%40.69%-42.84%-46.74%
73-Samantha RynasW Cat 1 19-29 2:00:00.0+1:14:39.0+164.61%37.79%-53.80%-58.00%
74-Hailey FortinW Cat 2 Junior 2:06:05.0+1:20:44.0+178.02%35.97%-61.60%-66.01%
75-Karie MuellerW Cat 1 50+ 2:18:21.0+1:33:00.0+205.07%32.78%-77.32%-82.16%
76-Robyn GoldblattW Cat 2 19-29 2:22:05.0+1:36:44.0+213.30%31.92%-82.10%-87.07%
  • M Cat 1 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Orion StaplesM Cat 1 19-29 1:30:18.0--100%5.10%5.10%
2-Steven EldridgeM Cat 1 19-29M 1:40:00.0+9:42.0+10.74%90.30%-5.10%-5.10%
  • M Cat 1 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Tim WilcoxM Cat 1 30-39 1:03:54.0--100%11.07%11.87%
2-William MartinezM Cat 1 30-39 1:11:27.0+7:33.0+11.82%89.43%0.56%1.46%
3-Randy John JrM Cat 1 30-39 1:13:34.0+9:40.0+15.13%86.86%-2.38%-1.46%
4-Patrick BrandtM Cat 1 30-39 1:18:30.0+14:36.0+22.85%81.40%-9.25%-8.26%
  • M Cat 1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Jerome MoreauM Cat 1 40-49 1:06:00.0--100%4.94%4.61%
2-Jacob GonzalesM Cat 1 40-49 1:07:01.0+1:01.0+1.54%98.48%3.48%3.14%
3-Kevin QuattlebaumM Cat 1 40-49 1:11:22.0+5:22.0+8.13%92.48%-2.78%-3.14%
4-Jeremy ValdezM Cat 1 40-49 1:13:21.0+7:21.0+11.14%89.98%-5.64%-6.01%
  • M Cat 1 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Philip SimpsonM Cat 1 50-59 1:07:30.0--100%2.53%1.87%
2-David JordanM Cat 1 50-59 1:08:47.0+1:17.0+1.90%98.13%0.67%0.00%
3-Kevin SharpM Cat 1 50-59 1:11:28.0+3:58.0+5.88%94.45%-3.20%-3.90%
  • M Cat 1 60+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Jan BearM Cat 1 60+ 1:14:40.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • M Cat 1 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Logan DuginskeM Cat 1 Junior 1:13:12.0--100%7.94%7.94%
2-Tyler ChidesterM Cat 1 Junior 1:25:50.0+12:38.0+17.26%85.28%-7.94%-7.94%
  • M Cat 2 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Clark SmithM Cat 2 19-29 1:05:57.0--100%22.60%22.60%
2-Bernie RodriguezM Cat 2 19-29 1:44:28.0+38:31.0+58.40%63.13%-22.60%-22.60%
  • M Cat 2 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Philip NeisM Cat 2 30-39 1:08:14.0--100%11.65%11.06%
2-Seth BushM Cat 2 30-39 1:09:04.0+0:50.0+1.22%98.79%10.57%9.97%
3-Michael GomezM Cat 2 30-39 1:16:43.0+8:29.0+12.43%88.94%0.66%0.00%
4-Shaun PettigrewM Cat 2 30-39 1:21:20.0+13:06.0+19.20%83.89%-5.31%-6.02%
5-Phillip McmanusM Cat 2 30-39 1:30:48.0+22:34.0+33.07%75.15%-17.57%-18.36%
  • M Cat 2 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Reed ColfaxM Cat 2 40-49 1:12:34.0--100%8.99%8.53%
2-Chris CoonM Cat 2 40-49 1:15:35.0+3:01.0+4.16%96.01%5.21%4.73%
3-Stephen LegateM Cat 2 40-49 1:15:59.0+3:25.0+4.71%95.50%4.71%4.22%
4-Dal HaynesM Cat 2 40-49 1:22:41.0+10:07.0+13.94%87.76%-3.69%-4.22%
5-Karl ThomasM Cat 2 40-49 1:22:42.0+10:08.0+13.96%87.75%-3.71%-4.24%
6-tony blankenshipM Cat 2 40-49 1:28:55.0+16:21.0+22.53%81.61%-11.51%-12.08%
  • M Cat 2 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Carlos McGarityM Cat 2 50-59 1:12:33.0--100%10.21%9.83%
2-JB StearnsM Cat 2 50-59 1:17:38.0+5:05.0+7.01%93.45%3.92%3.51%
3-Mark StajerM Cat 2 50-59 1:19:15.0+6:42.0+9.24%91.55%1.91%1.50%
4-Jeffrey SchornackM Cat 2 50-59 1:21:40.0+9:07.0+12.57%88.84%-1.08%-1.50%
5-Christopher Guido SantaguidaM Cat 2 50-59 1:25:40.0+13:07.0+18.08%84.69%-6.03%-6.47%
6-Alan AsheM Cat 2 50-59 1:28:01.0+15:28.0+21.32%82.43%-8.94%-9.39%
  • M Cat 2 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Mason CalvertM Cat 2 Junior 1:16:08.0--100%8.25%7.29%
2-Aidan ScottM Cat 2 Junior 1:22:07.0+5:59.0+7.86%92.71%1.04%0.00%
3-Averey MarquezM Cat 2 Junior 1:30:41.0+14:33.0+19.11%83.96%-9.29%-10.43%
  • M Cat 3 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Alan WardM Cat 3 19-29 45:36.0--100%14.81%18.35%
2-Matthew CordovaM Cat 3 19-29 55:51.0+10:15.0+22.48%81.65%-4.34%0.00%
3-Lin ZhengM Cat 3 19-29 59:08.0+13:32.0+29.68%77.11%-10.47%-5.88%
  • M Cat 3 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Brandon VicentiM Cat 3 40-49 45:21.0--100%17.35%7.64%
2-JT GallegosM Cat 3 40-49 49:06.0+3:45.0+8.27%92.36%10.51%0.00%
3-David CoorM Cat 3 40-49 1:10:09.0+24:48.0+54.69%64.65%-27.86%-42.87%
  • M Cat 3 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Stephen MullensM Cat 3 50-59 55:54.0--100%3.47%3.47%
2-Manuel GutierrezM Cat 3 50-59 59:55.0+4:01.0+7.19%93.30%-3.47%-3.47%
  • M Cat 3 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Michael Gomez JrM Cat 3 Junior 45:36.0--100%17.69%17.69%
2-Wyatt CoorM Cat 3 Junior 1:05:12.0+19:36.0+42.98%69.94%-17.69%-17.69%
  • M Pro
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Damian CalvertM Pro 1:17:11.0--100%2.21%1.91%
2-Cat1 Rider1M Pro 1:18:11.0+1:00.0+1.30%98.72%0.94%0.64%
3-Cat1 Rider2M Pro 1:19:11.0+2:00.0+2.59%97.47%-0.32%-0.64%
4-Randy FloresM Pro 1:21:10.0+3:59.0+5.16%95.09%-2.83%-3.16%
  • M Single Speed
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Jonathan WilliamsM Single Speed 1:09:12.0--100%9.91%10.28%
2-James LoveM Single Speed 1:11:18.0+2:06.0+3.03%97.05%7.17%7.55%
3-Rob SelinaM Single Speed 1:15:55.0+6:43.0+9.71%91.15%1.16%1.57%
4-Donald MercerM Single Speed 1:18:20.0+9:08.0+13.20%88.34%-1.99%-1.57%
5-Joseph FortinM Single Speed 1:20:35.0+11:23.0+16.45%85.87%-4.91%-4.48%
6-Raymond PadillaM Single Speed 1:25:31.0+16:19.0+23.58%80.92%-11.34%-10.88%
  • W Cat 1 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Samantha RynasW Cat 1 19-29 2:00:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • W Cat 1 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Tanya BettisW Cat 1 40-49 1:48:08.0--100%1.51%1.51%
2-Beth OlsenW Cat 1 40-49 1:51:27.0+3:19.0+3.07%97.02%-1.51%-1.51%
  • W Cat 1 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Kim BearW Cat 1 50+ 1:32:21.0--100%19.94%19.94%
2-Karie MuellerW Cat 1 50+ 2:18:21.0+46:00.0+49.81%66.75%-19.94%-19.94%
  • W Cat 1 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Tiziana DeHorneyW Cat 1 Junior 1:39:05.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • W Cat 2 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Samantha BearW Cat 2 19-29 1:37:23.0--100%18.67%18.67%
2-Robyn GoldblattW Cat 2 19-29 2:22:05.0+44:42.0+45.90%68.54%-18.67%-18.67%
  • W Cat 2 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Brooke FosterW Cat 2 30-39 1:18:20.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • W Cat 2 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Hailey FortinW Cat 2 Junior 2:06:05.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • W Cat 3 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Amy CoorW Cat 3 30-39 1:12:47.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • W Cat 3 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Elizabeth HarcombeW Cat 3 40-49 1:04:12.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • W Cat 3 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Diana HardyW Cat 3 50+ 50:51.0--100%6.05%6.05%
2-Kristen PetersonW Cat 3 50+ 57:24.0+6:33.0+12.88%88.59%-6.05%-6.05%
  • W Cat 3 Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Morgan FortinW Cat 3 Junior 54:46.0--100%6.81%2.49%
2-Hayden ColfaxW Cat 3 Junior 56:10.0+1:24.0+2.56%97.51%4.42%0.00%
3-Zoe ColfaxW Cat 3 Junior 1:05:22.0+10:36.0+19.35%83.78%-11.23%-16.38%
  • W Pro
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1-Elizabeth LurzW Pro 1:41:00.0--100%0.00%0.00%