2015 MRX - Coureur des Bois - Day 1

Friday, September 11, 2015 7:05 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Huntsville, ON, Canada
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 17
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Thursday, September 17, 2015 10:11 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: River X Racing Inc
Race website: http://muskokariverx.com
Race notes
Day 1 Results: Whitney to Oxtongue River Algonquin Outfitters Store
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Cache FlashPatrick Turner, Tim Turner C2-TandemM 10:00--100%24.48%25.47%
25WUNNUMNUTJeff Brainard K1-SoloM 11:17+1:17+12.83%88.63%14.79%15.90%
211The BickersonsBonnie Pankiw, Christoph Weber C2-TandemF/M 11:17+1:17+12.83%88.63%14.79%15.90%
415Steve and Bob the Old GuysBob Vincent, Steve Taite C2-TandemM 11:41+1:41+16.83%85.59%11.77%12.92%
54CreekfreakShawn Urban K1-SoloM 11:56+1:56+19.33%83.80%9.88%11.06%
616Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips, Mike De Abreu C2-TandemM 12:45+2:45+27.50%78.43%3.71%4.97%
72loco(l)Chris Near C1-SoloM 12:53+2:53+28.83%77.62%2.71%3.98%
87StarboardBart de Zwart SUP1-SoloM 13:57+3:57+39.50%71.68%-5.35%-3.98%
99EcotrailbuildersHap Wilson, Andrea Wilson C2-TandemF/M 14:19+4:19+43.17%69.85%-8.12%-6.71%
1010Hustlin' TreesPaul Adams, Susan Adams C2-TandemF/M 14:30+4:30+45.00%68.97%-9.50%-8.07%
1113Dude.. wheres my paddle?Chad Barber, John Biggs C2-TandemM 14:37+4:37+46.17%68.42%-10.38%-8.94%
1217The FakaweeEric Nimigon, Sinclair Bean C2-TandemM 14:58+4:58+49.67%66.82%-13.03%-11.55%
1314FlummoxedKen Batten, David Crawford C2-TandemM 15:02+5:02+50.33%66.52%-13.53%-12.05%
141Hands SoloH. Scott Smith C1-SoloM 16:11+6:11+61.83%61.79%-22.22%-20.62%
-3Coureur Duh L'eauRick Clancy K1-SoloM DNF-----
-6Hula HoopDavid Holme SUP1-SoloM DNF-----
-8What'SUPMike Casey SUP1-SoloM DNF-----
  • C1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12loco(l)Chris Near C1-SoloM 12:53--100%11.35%11.35%
21Hands SoloH. Scott Smith C1-SoloM 16:11+3:18+25.61%79.61%-11.35%-11.35%
  • C2-Tandem
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
112Cache FlashPatrick Turner, Tim Turner C2-TandemM 10:00--100%24.46%30.15%
211The BickersonsBonnie Pankiw, Christoph Weber C2-TandemF/M 11:17+1:17+12.83%88.63%14.77%21.19%
315Steve and Bob the Old GuysBob Vincent, Steve Taite C2-TandemM 11:41+1:41+16.83%85.59%11.75%18.39%
416Strokes of GeniusTom Phillips, Mike De Abreu C2-TandemM 12:45+2:45+27.50%78.43%3.69%10.94%
59EcotrailbuildersHap Wilson, Andrea Wilson C2-TandemF/M 14:19+4:19+43.17%69.85%-8.14%0.00%
610Hustlin' TreesPaul Adams, Susan Adams C2-TandemF/M 14:30+4:30+45.00%68.97%-9.53%-1.28%
713Dude.. wheres my paddle?Chad Barber, John Biggs C2-TandemM 14:37+4:37+46.17%68.42%-10.41%-2.10%
817The FakaweeEric Nimigon, Sinclair Bean C2-TandemM 14:58+4:58+49.67%66.82%-13.05%-4.54%
914FlummoxedKen Batten, David Crawford C2-TandemM 15:02+5:02+50.33%66.52%-13.55%-5.01%
  • K1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15WUNNUMNUTJeff Brainard K1-SoloM 11:17--100%2.80%2.80%
24CreekfreakShawn Urban K1-SoloM 11:56+0:39+5.76%94.55%-2.80%-2.80%
-3Coureur Duh L'eauRick Clancy K1-SoloM DNF-----
  • SUP1-Solo
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17StarboardBart de Zwart SUP1-SoloM 13:57--100%0.00%0.00%
-6Hula HoopDavid Holme SUP1-SoloM DNF-----
-8What'SUPMike Casey SUP1-SoloM DNF-----